Welcome to the Best of Clark County, 2014, where thousands of Columbian readers logged on and mailed in to vote for the best Clark County has to offer.

Several locally-owned business snagged awards and a few nationally known companies also make an appearance. Several businesses were repeat winners, but first-timers are represented, too.

There were even a few businesses that won multiple awards and some that spanned different main categories.

The real winners, though, are you, the readers. Looking for the best breakfast, dog groomer or financial analyst? Look no more -- we have you covered.

But don't thank us, Clark County, thank yourself. It's your votes that made this possible.

PAST BEST OF CLARK COUNTY
2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

AUTOMOTIVE

Car Dealer - New
WINNER - Dick Hannah
(Three-Time Winner)
3321 NE Auto Mall Dr., Vancouver, WA 98662, (360) 944-3399
RUNNERS UP - McCord's Vancouver Toyota, Westlie Ford

Auto Repair Shop
WINNER - Gaynor's Automotive
(Six-Time Winner)
1416 Broadway St, Vancouver, WA, (360) 906-8000;
9305 NE Hwy 99, Vancouver, WA, (360) 574-4416;
15600 SE Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA, (360) 256-1212;
14001 NE 3rd Ct., Vancouver, WA, (360) 576-4056
RUNNERS UP - Ron's Automotive, Accurate, Art Kuzma Motors

Oil Change
WINNER - Gaynor's Automotive
(Four-Time Winner)
1416 Broadway St, Vancouver, WA, (360) 906-8000;
9305 NE Hwy 99, Vancouver, WA, (360) 574-4416;
15600 SE Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA, (360) 256-1212;
14001 NE 3rd Ct., Vancouver, WA, (360) 576-4056
RUNNERS UP - Autumn's Auto Lube, Oil Can Henry's

RV Dealer
WINNER - Bentley RV Sales
(First-Time Winner)
115 SE Ellsworth Rd, Vancouver, WA, 98664, (360) 882-3444
RUNNERS UP - Camping World

Motorcycle Dealer
WINNER - Columbia Harley Davidson
(First-Time Winner)
1314 NE 102nd St, Vancouver, WA, 98686, (360) 695-8831
RUNNERS UP - Pro Caliber

Car Dealer - Used
WINNER - Art Kuzma Motors
(Two-Time Winner)
6504 NE Hwy 99, Vancouver, WA, 98665, (360) 694-3385
RUNNERS UP - Dick Hannah, McCord's Vancouver Toyota, Carr Vancouver

Tire Store
WINNER - Les Schwab
(Two-Time Winner)
Various Locations
RUNNERS UP - America's Tire, Richey's Tire Factory, Dick's Tire Factory

Car Wash
WINNER - Kaady Car Wash
(Four-Time Winner)
2914 NE Andresen Road, Vancouver, WA, (360) 694-8136;
6300 NE 117th Ave., Vancouver, WA, (360) 254-6336;
11701 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA, (360) 256-9817
RUNNERS UP - Hazel Dell Car Wash, Car'l B Clean

FAMILY FUN

Family Event
WINNER - Clark County Fair
(First-Time Winner)
17402 NE Delfel Rd, Ridgefield, WA, 98642, (360) 397-6180
RUNNERS UP - Independence Day At Fort Vancouver, Cruisin' The Gut

Hiking/Biking
WINNER - Salmon Creek Greenway Trail
(Two-Time Winner)
Salmon Creek Park to Felida Bridge at NW 36th Ave., Vancouver, WA
RUNNERS UP - Burnt Bridge Creek Trail, Waterfront Renaissance Trail, Lacamas Heritage Trail

Indoor Fun
WINNER - Big Al's
(Five-Time Winner)
16615 SE 18th St, Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 944-6118
RUNNERS UP - Dizzy Castle, G6 Airpark, The Source Climbing Gym

Outdoor Fun
WINNER - Esther Short Park
(Two-Time Winner)
W. 8th & Columbia, Vancouver, WA
RUNNERS UP - Vancouver Farmer's Market, Marshall Community Center

Movies
WINNER - Cinetopia
(Five-Time Winner)
11700 SE 7th St., Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 213-2800;
8805 NE Vancouver Mall Loop, Vancouver, WA, 98662, (360) 448-4100
RUNNERS UP - Kiggins Theater, Regal Cinemas, Liberty Theater

Bowling Alley
WINNER - Big Al's
(Two-Time Winner)
16615 SE 18th St, Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 944-6118
RUNNERS UP - Allen's Crosley Lanes, Hazel Dell Lanes

Children's Party
WINNER - Big Al's
(Three-Time Winner)
16615 SE 18th St, Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 944-6118
RUNNERS UP - Dizzy Castle, Kids Cooking Corner, JJ Jump

FOOD AND BEVERAGE

Italian
WINNER - Little Italy's
(Three-Time Winner)
901 Washington Street, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 737-2363;
204 SE Park Plaza Dr., Vancouver, WA 98684, (360) 883-1325
RUNNERS UP - La Bottega, Olive Garden

Breakfast
WINNER - Carol's Corner Café
(Six-Time Winner)
7800 NE St Johns Rd, Vancouver, WA, 98665, (360) 573-6357
RUNNERS UP - Biscuits, Dulin's, Hockinson Café, Breakfast at Valerie's

Mexican
WINNER - Woody's Tacos
(Three-Time Winner)
210 W. Evergreen Blvd., Suite 700, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 718-8193
RUNNERS UP - Provecho, Los Jalapenos, El Tapatio

Chinese
WINNER - Mar's Inn
(First-Time Winner)
Suite B5, 13503 Southeast Mill Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 256-6688
RUNNERS UP - House of Beijing, Golden City, Taste of Asia

Hamburgers
WINNER - Burgerville
(Six-Time Winner)
Various Locations
RUNNERS UP - Killer Burger, Five Guys, Red Robin

Ice Cream/Yogurt
WINNER - Ice Cream Renaissance
(Five-Time Winner)
1925 Main Street, Vancouver WA, (360) 694-3892
RUNNERS UP - Menchie's, Sheridans, Cold Stone Creamery

Family Value
WINNER - Big Al's
(First-Time Winner)
16615 SE 18th St, Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 944-6118
RUNNERS UP - Old Spaghetti Factory, Mill Creek, Red Robin, Duck Tales

Bakery/Desserts
WINNER - Larson's Bakery
(Four-Time Winner)
13411 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA 98684, (360) 253-4555
RUNNERS UP - Bleu Door Bakery, Cream & Sugar Cafe, Chuck's Produce and Street Market

Pizza
WINNER - Blind Onion
(Five-Time Winner)
9230 NE Hwy 99, Vancouver, WA 98665, (360) 597-4898;
2900-B E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98661, (360) 750-7490;
6115 NE 114th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98662, (360) 213-1805
RUNNERS UP - Papa Murphy's, Vancouver Pizza, Juliano's

Hawaiian/Poly
WINNER - Tommy O's
(Five-Time Winner)
801 Washington Street, Vancouver, WA, (360) 694-5107
RUNNERS UP - Patrick's Hawaiian Cafe, Hula Boy, Da Kine

Buffet Style
WINNER - HomeTown Buffet
(First-Time Winner)
7809-B NE Vancouver Plaza Dr, Vancouver, WA, 98662, (360) 256-9420
RUNNERS UP - Sweet Tomatoes, Izzy's, Taste of Asia

Deli/Sandwich
WINNER - Philly Bilmo's
(First-Time Winner)
2100 SE 164th Ave, Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 944-1006
RUNNERS UP - Cream & Sugar Cafe, Subway, Jimmy Johns

Bar/Pub
WINNER - Mill Creek Pub
(First-Time Winner)
1710 SW 9th Ave, Suite 101, Battle Ground, WA, 98604, (360) 723-5223
RUNNERS UP - Main Event, Shanahan's, Brickhouse, Low Bar

Steakhouse
WINNER - Black Angus
(Four-Time Winner)
415 East 13th Street, Vancouver, WA 98660, (360) 695-1506
RUNNERS UP - Outback, Grays at the Park, Billygan's

Chicken
WINNER - Bill's Chicken
(Three-Time Winner)
2200 St Johns Blvd, Vancouver, WA, 98661, (360) 695-1591
RUNNERS UP - Popeye's, Mill Creek Pub

Happy Hour

WINNER - Beaches
(Seven-Time Winner)
1919 SE Columbia River Dr., Vancouver, WA, (360) 699-1592,
and in the Portland International Airport.

RUNNERS UP - Lapellah, Main Event, South Pacific

Specialty Foods
WINNER - Chuck's Produce and Street Market
(Two-Time Winner)
13215 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 597-2700;
2302 NE 117th Street, Vancouver, WA, 98686, (360) 597-2160
RUNNERS UP - New Seasons, Whole Foods, Jerusalem Cafe

Butcher
WINNER - Butcher Boys
(Two-Time Winner)
4710 E Fourth Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA, (360) 693-6241
RUNNERS UP - Mayer's Custom Meats, Chuck's Produce and Street Market, Top Choice

Grocery Store
WINNER - Chuck's Produce and Street Market
(Two-Time Winner)
13215 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 597-2700;
2302 NE 117th Street, Vancouver, WA, 98686, (360) 597-2160
RUNNERS UP - Fred Meyer, New Seasons, Winco

Pho
WINNER - Pho Green Papaya
(First-Time Winner)
13215 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Ste. #C2, Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 891-1369
RUNNERS UP - Tan Tan, Pho Saigon

Sushi
WINNER - Mio Sushi
(First-Time Winner)
13317 NE 12th Ave Suite 101, Vancouver, WA, 98685, (360) 817-1642;
1735 SE 192nd Ave. #104, Camas, WA, 98607, (360) 597-3613
RUNNERS UP - Thai Orchid, Eastland Sushi

Casino
WINNER - Last Frontier
(First-Time Winner)
105 W 4th St, La Center, WA, 98629, (360) 573-6442
RUNNERS UP - New Phoenix, Oak Tree, Chips Casino

Seafood
WINNER - McGrath's
(Two-Time Winner)
12501 SE 2nd Cir, Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 514-9555
RUNNERS UP - Red Lobster, Pacific NW Fish Company, Skippers

Thai
WINNER - Thai Orchid
(Six-Time Winner)
213 W 11th St, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 695-7786
RUNNERS UP - Ginger Pop, Thai Terrace, Arawan

Caterer
WINNER - Cream & Sugar Cafe
(First-Time Winner)
309 E 15th Street, Vancouver, WA, 98663, (360) 735-5927;
700 Washington Street, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 735-9007;
2500 NE 65th Ave, Vancouver, WA, 98661, (360) 952-3654
RUNNERS UP - Simple Elegance, Simply Thyme Catering, Beaches

Winery
WINNER - Rusty Grape
(Three-Time Winner)
16712 NE 219th St., Battle Ground, WA, (360) 513-9338
RUNNERS UP - Bethany, Burnt Bridge

Local Coffee
WINNER - Compass Coffee Roasting
(First-Time Winner)
1304 Main Street Vancouver, WA, (360) 977-1301;
8013 St Johns Rd Suite P Vancouver, WA, (360) 949-2643
RUNNERS UP - Brewed Awakenings, River Maiden, Revive, Old Town Battle Ground, Dutch Bros.

HEALTH AND BEAUTY

Hair Salon/Stylist
WINNER - Utopia Salon and Day Spa
(Three-Time Winner)
1503 NE 78th St #2, Vancouver, WA 98665, (360) 573-4806
RUNNERS UP - Vata Salon & Spa, The Wild Hair, Spoiled Spa and Salon

Day Spa
WINNER - Utopia Salon and Day Spa
(Three-Time Winner)
1503 NE 78th St #2, Vancouver, WA 98665, (360) 573-4806
RUNNERS UP - Spoiled Spa and Salon, Vata Salon & Spa, Rinnovo SpaSalon

Dentist
WINNER - Cascade Dental
(First-Time Winner)
16703 SE McGillivray Blvd., Suite 100, Vancouver, WA 98683, (360) 892-2994;
6916 NE 4th Plain Blvd., Vancouver WA 98661, (360) 694-7070;
8720 NE Centerpointe Dr., Suite B221, Vancouver, WA 98665, (360) 213-1999
RUNNERS UP - Gentech Dentist, Smiles Dental

Chiropractor
WINNER - Dr. Troy Dreiling Of Zenaptic Chiropractic
(Five-Time Winner)
3021 NE 72nd Ave, Suite 15, Vancouver, WA 98661, (360) 260-6903
RUNNERS UP - Vancouver Chiropractic, Synsvoll Chiropractic

Eye Clinic
WINNER - East Vancouver Eye Clinic
(Two-Time Winner)
6680 NE 159th Ave #102, Vancouver, WA, (360) 449-3937
RUNNERS UP - Eye Care Specialist of Vancouver, Vancouver Eye Care

Hearing Aid Specialist
WINNER - Audiology Clinic
(Two-Time Winner)
222 NE Park Plaza Drive, Suite 105, Vancouver, WA 98684, (360) 718-9614;
11711 NE 99th, Suite 930, Vancouver, WA 98682, (360) 718-9658
RUNNERS UP - Costco, Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center, Evergreen Audiology

Hospital
WINNER - Legacy Salmon Creek
(First-Time Winner)
2211 NE 139th St, Vancouver, WA, (360) 487-1000
RUNNERS UP - PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center, Kaiser Permanente

Senior Living Facility
WINNER - Van Mall Retirement
(First-Time Winner)
7808 NE 51st Street, Vancouver, WA 98662, (360) 896-9140
RUNNERS UP - Glenwood Place, Cascade Inn, The Quarry, Knights of Pythias

Aesthetic Medicine
WINNER - Ashbrook Aesthetics
(First-Time Winner)
5514 NE 107th Ave #202, Vancouver, WA 98662, (360) 896-5555
RUNNERS UP - Peace Health Plastic Surgery, Northwest Laser & Skin Care

Massage
WINNER - Utopia Salon and Day Spa
(First-Time Winner)
1503 NE 78th St #2, Vancouver, WA 98665, (360) 573-4806
RUNNERS UP - Massage Envy, Spoiled Spa and Salon

Barber Shop
WINNER - The Barbers
(Three-Time Winner)
Various Locations
RUNNERS UP - Utopia Salon and Day Spa, Moe's Barber Shop, Chop Shop

HOME AND GARDEN

Home Décor
WINNER - Rusty Glamour
(First-Time Winner)
601 E Main Street, Battle Ground, Washington 98604, (360) 624-6916
RUNNERS UP - Real Deals, Home Depot

Remodeler/Contractor
WINNER - Scott Mikel Remodeling & Restoration
(First-Time Winner)
(360) 903-1144, scott@agentmikel.com
RUNNERS UP - Fazzolari Custom Homes & Remodeling, Rain Creek Construction

New Home Builder
WINNER - Rain Creek Construction
(Two-Time Winner)
P.O. Box 2317, Battle Ground, WA, 98604, (360) 518-1877
RUNNERS UP - Urban Northwest Homes, Fazzolari Custom Homes & Remodeling, New Tradition Homes

Real Estate Agent
WINNER - Jodie Sharp, Hasson
(First-Time Winner)
106 Grand Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98661, (360) 816-2614
RUNNERS UP - Sam Mikel, Scott Mikel and Associates, Rose Smith, Sundin Realty

Garden Center/Nursery
WINNER - Shorty's
(Five-Time Winner)
1006 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA, 360-892-7880;
705 NE 199th St., Ridgefield, WA, 360-887-3936
RUNNERS UP - Yard 'n' Garden, Tsugawa Nursery

Appliance Dealer
WINNER - DeWils
(First-Time Winner)
12907 NE 4th Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA, 98682, (360) 892-6300
RUNNERS UP - Sears, Appliance Clinic

Mattress Store
WINNER - Mattress Factory Outlet
(First-Time Winner)
4708 NE Thurston Way, Vancouver, WA, 98662, (360) 260-2222
RUNNERS UP - Sleep Country USA, Parklane Mattresses

Furniture Store
WINNER - Sparks
(First-Time Winner)
1001 Broadway St, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 694-2571
RUNNERS UP - Cascade Furniture, One Stop Home Furnishings, Vancouver Woodworks

Flooring/Carpet Store
WINNER - Cascade Flooring
(First-Time Winner)
11915 NE Highway 99, Vancouver, WA, 98686, (360) 693-2313
RUNNERS UP - Contract Furnishings Mart, Michaels

Art Gallery
WINNER - Angst Gallery
(First-Time Winner)
1015 Main St, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 253-1742
RUNNERS UP - Art on the Boulevard, North Bank Artists Gallery

Heating/Cooling
WINNER - Blairco Heating & Air Conditioning
(First-Time Winner)
7609 MacArthur Blvd, Vancouver, WA, 98664, (360) 695-1476
RUNNERS UP - Miller's Heating & Air, Area Heating & Cooling, Metfab Heating

Carpet Cleaning
WINNER - Brad's Carpet Cleaning
(First-Time Winner)
P.O. Box 1126, Battle Ground, WA, 98604, (360) 953-1483
RUNNERS UP - North County Carpet Cleaning, Chem-Dry of Vancouver, Heavens Best Carpet Cleaning

PETS

Pet Store
WINNER - Natural Pet NW
(First-Time Winner)
212 NE 164th Ave #8, Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 253-5495
RUNNERS UP - PetSmart, All Natural Pet Supply, PetCo

Pet Boarding
WINNER - Tails R Waggin Doggy Day Care
(Three-Time Winner)
4925 NW Fruit Valley Rd, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 258-0986
RUNNERS UP - Vancouver Dog Walkers, A Dog's Best Friend Doggy Daycare, Susie's Country Inn for Dogs

Veterinarian
WINNER - East Padden Animal Hospital
(First-Time Winner)
8611 NE Ward Rd #115, Vancouver, WA, 98682, (360) 892-1500
RUNNERS UP - Orchards Veterinary Clinic, Evergreen Animal Hospital, Mountain View Veterinary Hospital

Groomer
WINNER - Franko's Dog & Cat Grooming
(Four-Time Winner)
2704 E Evergreen Blvd, Vancouver, WA, 98661, (360) 695-7145
RUNNERS UP - Muddy Paws 'Do-It-Yourself' Dog Wash, PetSmart, Designer Dog Grooming

SERVICES

Bank
WINNER - Riverview Community Bank
(First-Time Winner)
Various Locations
RUNNERS UP - Chase Bank, U.S. Bank, Umpqua Bank

Credit Union
WINNER - Columbia Credit Union
(First-Time Winner)
Various Locations
RUNNERS UP - iQ Credit Union, LaCamas Community Credit Union, People's Community Credit Union

Financial Advisor
WINNER - Jeff Dixson, Northwest Financial & Tax Solution
(Two-Time Winner)
12405 SE 2nd Cir, Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 828-1469
RUNNERS UP - Edward Jones; Frumenti, Lander & Wallace; Johnson Bixby & Associates

Attorney
WINNER - Horenstein Law Group
(First-Time Winner)
500 Broadway St, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 696-4100
RUNNERS UP - Bob Kabacy; Marsh, Higgins, Beaty & Hatch

Childcare Center
WINNER - Southwest Washington Child Care Consortium
(First-Time Winner)
Various Locations, call (360) 750-7500 for more info.
RUNNERS UP - KinderCare, King's Way Christian School

Photographer/Photo Studio
WINNER - Kate Singh/Aevum Images
(First-Time Winner)
703 Main St, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 735-1595
RUNNERS UP - Sarah Costa, Marie Pham, Anni Becker

SHOPPING

Florist/Gift Shop
WINNER - Garside Florist
(Seven-Time Winner)
6610 E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA, 98661, (360) 694-3331
RUNNERS UP - Luepke Florist & Gift Shop, The Flower Express

Clothing Values
WINNER - Spanky's
(Four-Time Winner)
13503 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA 98684, (360) 260-0791
RUNNERS UP - Kohl's, Ross, Value Village

Jewelry Store
WINNER - Erik Runyan Jewelers
(Six-Time Winner)
900 Washington St, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 699-1917
RUNNERS UP - Fred Meyer Jewelers, Rand Jeweler

Consignment Shop
WINNER - Spanky's
(Six-Time Winner)
13503 SE Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA 98684, (360) 260-0791
RUNNERS UP - Modao, Deja Vu Consignment Clothing (Vancouver), Denim and Frills

Farmers Market
WINNER - Vancouver Farmers Market
(First-Time Winner)
6th & Esther St. Downtown Vancouver
RUNNERS UP - Camas Farmers Market, Salmon Creek Farmers Market

Hobby/Toy Store
WINNER - Kazoodles
(Three-Time Winner)
13503 SE Mill Plain Blvd B-3, Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 823-0123
RUNNERS UP - I Like Comics, Craft Warehouse, Bricks and Minifigs

Boutique
WINNER - Not Too Shabby
(Three-Time Winner)
1515 Broadway St, Vancouver, WA, 98663, (360) 695-5174
RUNNERS UP - Willows Lifestyle Boutique, Lily Atelier, Most Everything Vintage

Antique Store
WINNER - Camas Antiques
(First-Time Winner)
305 NE 4th Ave, Camas, WA, 98607, (360) 834-4062
RUNNERS UP - Old Glory Antique Mall, Main Street Trader, Rusty Glamour

SPORTS AND FITNESS

Golf Course
WINNER - Camas Meadows
(Seven-Time Winner)
4105 NW Camas Meadows Drive, Camas, WA, 98607, (360) 833-2000
RUNNERS UP - Tri-Mountain, Cedars

Health/Fitness Club
WINNER - Lake Shore Athletic Club
(Three-Time Winner)
2401 NW 94th St, Vancouver, WA, 98665, (360) 574-1991
RUNNERS UP - Anytime Fitness, 24 Hour, Northwest Personal Training

Yoga/Pilates
WINNER - Bikram Hot Yoga Vancouver
(First-Time Winner)
1801 SE 164th Avenue Vancouver, WA, (360) 254-9642;
616 NE 81st St. Vancouver, WA
RUNNERS UP - Bikram Yoga Hazel Dell, Westside Pilates, Flow Hot Yoga

Athletic Supply Store
WINNER - Athlete's Corner
(Four-Time Winner)
8014 NE 13th Avenue, Vancouver, WA, 98665, (360) 574-1010;
2100 SE 164th Avenue, Suite 102B, Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 256-9662
RUNNERS UP - Big 5, Fit Right Northwest

Bike Store
WINNER - Camas Bike and Sport
(Three-Time Winner)
240 NE 3rd Avenue, Camas, WA, (360) 210-5160
RUNNERS UP - Bad Monkey, Vancouver Cyclery

Swimming
WINNER - Firstenburg Community Center
(Three-Time Winner)
700 N.E. 136th Ave., Vancouver, WA, 98684, (360) 487-7001
RUNNERS UP - Marshall Community Center, Lake Shore Athletic Club

Dance Studio/School
WINNER - Columbia Dance
(First-Time Winner)
1700 Broadway St, Vancouver, WA 98663, (360) 737-1922
RUNNERS UP - Groove Nation, Riverside Performing Arts, Joy of Dance

Fitness Class
WINNER - Northwest Personal Training
(First-Time Winner)
1011 Broadway St, Vancouver, WA, 98660, (360) 574-7292
RUNNERS UP - Westside Pilates, Anytime Fitness Tai Chi

Martial Arts Studio
WINNER - East West Martial Arts
(First-Time Winner)
6204 Northeast Highway 99, Vancouver, WA 98665, (360) 695-6501;
16420 SE McGillivray Blvd., Vancouver, WA, 98683, (360) 882-7904
RUNNERS UP - Moy Martial Arts and Tai Chi, Southwest Washington Shotokan Karate Club, Kanthak Karate