Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Births

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON MEDICAL CENTER

Moore, Kara M. and Michael B., Vancouver, a girl, Ava D., April 7, 8 pounds, 5 ounces.

Sneed, Whitney E. and Webb, Mathew J., Vancouver, a girl, Riley E., March 26, 7 pounds, 3 ounces.

LEGACY SALMON CREEK MEDICAL CENTER

Dockter, Kristy A. and Mike D., Vancouver, a boy, Jacob D., March 8, 7 pounds, 13 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Clark, Malena and George. Woman’s name changed to Cole.

Collister, Gwynda and Lawrence.

DeBoer, Michele Shawn and VerValen, Christopher Lynn.

Durden, William Scott and Beth Lindsay.

Erspamer, Molly and Lucas.

Fallows, Kathleen A. and Stephen R. Woman’s name changed to Murray.

Gillis, Michelle M. and Robert E.

Gola, Kenneth R. and Marilyn L.

Gonzalez, Gabriel and Wilson, Geneva Marie.

Grundy, Suzane Denise and Eric Lee. Woman’s name changed to DeVet.

Hartung, Denise and Creighton.

Henriksbo, Eric and Michelle.

Jones, Garrett G. and Jesse A. III. Woman’s name changed to Copeland-Jones.

Jorgensen, Courtney and Terry. Woman’s name changed to Ponsford.

Kitzman, Dawn M. and Alijandro R. Woman’s name changed to Clark.

Lauderbaugh, Chris and Yasuko.

Lindell, Troy and Rayann. Woman’s name changed to Behnke.

Littleton, Craig and Tamera.

Long, Bradley and Suzanna.

Lunsford, Dorothy and Staples, Gary.

Marquez, Jennifer J. and Pedro G. Woman’s name changed to Delp.

Martin, Donna and Wooster, Robert.

McLeod, John L. and Jama A.

Miller, Gary A. Jr. and Heidi M.

Nesmith, James David and Madison Nicole.

Overstreet, Martin Van Gelder and Joy Deland.

Persun, Megan and Nathan.

Rilatos, Stephanie Theresa Ann and Phillip Monroe Jr.

Wilmot, Carol Lee and Jeffery Scott. Woman’s name changed to West.

Wing, James E. and Peachey, Angela K.

Zaske, Kimberly and Melvin.

DECREES OF LEGAL SEPARATION

Carnell, Jason A. and Melissa C.

Dzur, Andrea and Sannes, John Howard.

PETITIONS FILED

Acker, Kristie and Jonathan.

Bullen, Barry Reeves and Cynthia Louise.

Butler, Pamela Jo and James Allen.

Cahill, Brett M. and Joy E.

Depew, Rachel and Joseph.

Do (Khanh Do), Peter and Nguyen, Kim-Ngan Thi.

Ellson, Theresa Ann and Nickolas Ray.

Holter, Jeanne Marie and Dale G.

Kaut, Joanne and Mark.

MacDonald, Emily K. and Chance C.

Macheras, Ryan Otto and Sellberg, Victoria Ann.

Micu, Daniela and Teofil.

Morris, Viktoria Linn and David Arnet.

Nichols, Tessa Jean and Gomez, Ramon Gustavo.

Ouk, Francis and Samnang.

Willis, Terry and Markham, Elbert Earl.

Woolliscroft, Jodie D.L. and Randy J.

Marriage licenses

Applications Filed April 5

Draper, Michael Joseph, 27, Vancouver, and Leslie, Bria Louise, 29, Vancouver.

Gaitan, Uriel Leon, 21, Woodland, and Elias, Sandra Floridalma, 19, Woodland.

Gubitz, Bradley Earl, 49, Vancouver, and Scott, Tammy Joan, 50, Vancouver.

Jackson, Daniel Eugene, 23, Vancouver, and Stoyanoff, Tamara Elizabeth, 23, Vancouver.

Jackson, Timothy Leon, 41, Vancouver, and Brown, Neile Evelyn, 35, Vancouver.

Kinder, Cameron Scott, 33, Sandy, Ore., and Parker, Katie Lynn, 30, Sandy, Ore.

Kysar, Sven Philip, 21, Yacolt, and Lipka, Cheryl Jeanne, 18, Yacolt.

Reynolds, Justin James, 34, Vancouver, and Sanders, Toni Marie, 30, Vancouver.

Rosu, Matthew Richard, 21, Vancouver, and Allan, Heather, 19, Vancouver.

Wills, Shaun Ray, 26, Vancouver, and Casillas-Camarena, Sharon Lou, 37, Vancouver.

Zaricor, Nicholas Wayne, 21, Bremerton, and Andrews, Jennifer Lilah, 20, Vancouver.

Applications Filed April 6

Andrist, Richard Arnold, 51, Antwerp, Ohio, and Deemer, Cindy Lee, 48, Antwerp, Ohio.

Axon, David Laverne, 53, Washougal, and Belt, Susan Nancy, 53, Washougal.

Gutierrez, Luis Miguel Hernandez, 26, Vancouver, and Camba-Barajas, Florencia, 19, Vancouver.

Houser, Todd Andrew, 51, Camas, and Egbert, Barbara Faye, 51, Camas.

Martin, Thomas Ola, 51, Brush Prairie, and Phillips, Vanessa Lynn, 39, St. Helens, Ore.

Noble, Dominic Thomas, 24, Battle Ground, and Noble, Sarah Faye, 29, Battle Ground.

Runov, Andrey Vladimirovich, 25, Vancouver, and Ryalls, Jennifer Lyn, 23, Vancouver.

Schlichting, John Arthur, 34, Vancouver, and Miller, Trina Sharine, 38, Vancouver.

Tseluyko, Stanislav Aleksandrovich, 27, Vancouver, and Gyrshkan, Dina Sergeyevna, 29, Vancouver.

Thornley, Ronald Vance, 69, Vancouver, and Thornley, Josefa Gumercinda, 75, Vancouver.

Applications Filed April 7

Bentley, Adam William John, 30, Vancouver, and Hart, Rianna Kay, 30, Vancouver.

Billedeaux, Daniel Armell Jr., 44, Vancouver, and Johnson, Jan-Noel Hauoli, 44, Vancouver.

Connor, Kevin Jon, 28, Hillsboro, Ore., and Ball, Mary Jean, 28, Tigard, Ore.

Gebremeskel, Tewodros Kebede, 35, Vancouver, and Dugger, Crystal Darlene, 21, Vancouver.

Lamb, Donald Powell, 43, Portland, and Paulsen, Sherie Ann, 45, Portland.

Smith, Matthew Elbert, 30, Salem, Ore., and Pust, Kindra Lynn, 27, Vancouver.

Stiebritz, Allen Roybob, 25, Vancouver, and McClintock, Katelyn Marie, 21, Salem, Ore.

Swanson, Justin Eugene, 22, Vancouver, and Starr, Laura Anne, 19, Vancouver

Applications Filed April 9

Baker, Travis Terry, 24, Vancouver, and Portnoy, Ashley Flora, 31, Vancouver.

Carter, Stephen Clay, 61, Vancouver, and Kettrick, Claudia Lynn, 59, Vancouver.

Einarson, Thomas Olafur, 52, Woodland, and McPherson, Sundee Sue, 48, Woodland.

Flora, Jacob Adam, 32, Beaverton, Ore., and Whisler, Amanda Neleen, 24, Beaverton, Ore.

Garr, Lewis William, 52, Vancouver, and Breazile, Carrie Fern, 49, Vancouver.

Guido-Rosales, Jose Luis, 30, Ridgefield, and Trejo-Godines, Yoana, 29, Ridgefield.

Hoff, Timothy Lee, 28, Vancouver, and Skofic, Janja, 28, Vancouver.

Knudsen, James Michael, 20, Camas, and Wecker, Breanna Marie, 21, Portland.

Mauldin, Nick Sherman, 23, Gresham, Ore., and Canham, Kristen Marie, 23, Gresham, Ore.

Havins, Brad Lee, 25, Vancouver, and Case, Heather Marie, 24, Vancouver.

Mchedlidze, Iliya Gamletovich, 21, Vancouver, and Slivkova, Viktoriya Feodorovna, 17, Vancouver.

Nettinger, Jesse Eli, 31, Vancouver, and Lopez, Alexandra Jacquelin Richardson, 18, Vancouver.

Ojeda, Alonso Correa, 22, Vancouver, and Govea, Ana Ruby Farias, 19, Vancouver.

Olea, Pedro Carrera, 30, Vancouver, and Spencer, Dawn Ann, 38, Vancouver.

Spiering, James Alan, 35, Curlew, and McIntyre, Misti Deann, 32, Vancouver.

Stumpf, Neal Chunseung, 21, Ridgefield, and Inaba, Eri, 21, Gifu, Gifu-Shi, Japan.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Ken Eiesland, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Jeff Whitteman, Greg Gonzales and Kelli Osler. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Kelli Osler, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Sonya Langsdorf and Mary Arden.

JUVENILE

McDonald, Devin Lee, 15, 10117 N.E. Ninth Ave., 1 day, 9 months probation, 24 hours community service, theft-2. (Schienberg, April 8)

Rogers, Matthew C., 12, 1388 H St., Washougal, 6 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, bomb threat. (Nicholas, April 6)

Waltrip, Jacob Leslie, 16, 764 N. 32nd Court, Ridgefield, 4 days, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service, possession of dangerous weapon on school facilities. (Woolard, April 7)

SUPERIOR

Barkley, Jesse James, 25, 3110 Uander Ave., 60 days, malicious mischief-2 – domestic violence. (Lewis, April 12)

Botts, Christopher Michael, 40, 1808 N.E. 104th St., 26 months, two counts rape of a child. (Melnick, April 9)

Dixon, Gary Gordon, 68, 709 S.E. 141 Ave., 14 months, possession of depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct. (Lewis, April 12)

Fantozzi, Christopher Lee, 26, address not available, 14 months, malicious mischief-2. (Lewis, April 12)

Nichols, Jerad Richard, 27, 1717 W St., 30 days, possession of stolen property-1. (Lewis, April 12)

Norton, Cassandra Joan, also known as Norton, Joan Cassandra, 20, address not available, 21 days, identity theft-2. (Woolard, April 9)

Sherrod, David Anthony, 27, 2112 N.E. Bridgecreek, 240 days, felony domestic violence court order violation (at least two previous convictions). (Johnson, April 9)

Sulit, Ronald Joey, 31, 707 S.E. 139th Ave., 43 months, three counts residential burglary and three counts possession of a controlled substance - schedule 1 or 2 narcotic drug. (Johnson, April 9)

DISTRICT

Anderson, Kali Kay, 17, 2708 N.E. 175th St., Ridgefield, $200, DWS/revoked. (Gonzales, April 12)

Arola, Axel Arnie, 40, Longview, 5 days, $200, DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Bauer, Kortney Cherie, 27, 4202 Q St., Washougal, 2 days, $850, DUI. (Eiesland, March 30)

Bister, Kyle Aaron, 23, 218 S.W. 15th Ave., Battle Ground, $200, DWS/revoked. (Gonzales, April 12)

Brizuela, Vera Mae, 30, 8403 N.E. St. Johns Road, 10 days, $200, theft-3. (Osler, April 12)

Dorning, Cameron Shane, 20, Moscow, Idaho, 7 days, $100, DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Dykes, William Walter, 41, 14808 N.E. 83rd St., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, April 12)

Galloway, Steve, 71, 1400 S.E. 95th Ave., 1 day, $595, DUI. (Osler, April 12)

Garcia-Hernandez, Omar, 24, 8403 N.E. St. Johns Road, 3 days, $200, theft-3. (Osler, April 12)

Glover, Oliver M., 28, 11915 N.E. 18th St., 15 days, $300, DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Haas, James Charles, 46, 331 Xavier St., 10 days, $100, DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Hart, Shalonda Danette, 39, 3899 E. 18th St., $300, DWS/revoked. (Gonzales, April 12)

Henderson, Anthony Eugene, 24, 1329 G St., Washougal, 10 days, $200, 2 counts-DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Hill, Jennifer Michelle, 33, Boise, Idaho, 25 days, $200, theft-3. (Osler, April 13)

Knight, Alexander Paul A., 24, 2605 E. 25th St., 2 days, $200, DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Kumma, Davis Onni, 25, 408 S.W. Eaton Blvd., Battle Ground, 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Krahn, Melissa Faye, 22, 5900 N.E. 131st Ave., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Osler, April 12)

Lamanov, Timothy S., 21, 114 N.E. 148th Ave., 20 days, $700, 2 counts-DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, April 12)

Loveland, Christopher Michael, 21, 621 S.E. 168th Ave., $200, DWS/revoked. (Gonzales, April 12)

Martynov, Sergey P., 25, 30813 N.W. 51st Ave., Ridgefield, 3 days, $850, DUI. (Hagensen, April 12)

Nelson, Tarra Elaine, 21, 4501 N.E. Valley View Lane, $200, DWS/revoked. (Gonzales, April 12)

Sargent, Eurico Drakkar, 18, Portland, $200, DWS/revoked. (Gonzales, April 12)

Tozier, Steven Daniel, 33, 621 S.E. 168th Ave., 3 days, $200, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, April 12)