Births
SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON MEDICAL CENTER
Nicole L. and Arlyn T. Maldonado, Vancouver, a boy, Justice D., July 20, 8 pounds, 9 ounces.
Marriage dissolutions
DECREES GRANTED
Cowan, Patrick L. and Jauna L. Woman’s name changed to Graven.
Dunning, Joseph J. and Angela M.
Ebaugh, Wendy L. and Craig D.
Thompson, Jennifer Rae and Frank Ernest.
PETITIONS FILED
Gerdes, John W. and Elisa A.
Gwinn, Mary Ann and Kerry Sean.
Hambleton, Evelyn Brendis and Hambleton Jr., James Henry.
Harker, Travis and Stephanie.
Robles, Dena and Bash, Adam.
Sanchez, Steven George and Patricia Lee.
PETITIONS FOR LEGAL SEPARATION
Cochell, Linda R. and Cochell Jr., Robert L.
Lee, Scott Edward and Tamera Sue.
Marriage licenses
Applications Filed Aug. 9
Bonham, Luke Keathley, 24, Portland, and Sandor, Kathryn Marie, 23, Vancouver.
Burggren, Douglas Mark, 40, Vancouver, and Banta, Veronica Lee, 41, Vancouver.
Helsing, Brian Thomas, 25, Tampa, Fla., and Benedetti, Kamela Reann, 24, Vancouver.
Jacbos, Jesse Blake, 26, Vancouver, and Sun, Ying, 24, Vancouver.
James Jr., John Frederick, 50, Vancouver, and Inman, Yvonne Sue, 45, Vancouver.
Neal, Brent Allen, 31, Vancouver, and Jurgens, Bethany Joy, 30, Vancouver.
Nedrow Jr., Thomas Edward, 28, Vancouver, and Hatfield, Holly Alisha, 27, Vancouver.
Norris, Michael Jared, 40, Camas, and Nae, Karen, 41, Portland.
Rush, Clay Walton, 25, Vancouver, and Tomerlin, Michelle Lee, 25, Vancouver.
Sam, Sath, 24, Vancouver, and Davis, Audra Jean, 24, Vancouver.
Seifert, Sean David, 23, Vancouver, and Lambert, Darcie Rae, 26, Magna, Utah.
Spaulding, Erik Allen, 28, Vancouver, and McElravy, Randi Lynn, 21, Vancouver.
Taube, Robert Dale, 56, Oakridge, Ore., and Friedle, Brenda Evelyn, 48, Vancouver.
Visconti, David Michael, 24, Vancouver, and Jensen, Hope Christian, 22, Vancouver.
Voltz, Andrew Eugene, 52, Vancouver, and Prine, Valerie Jean, 47, Vancouver.
Warren, Jerome Lee, 26, Vancouver, and Hathaway, Stephanie Kay, 23, Vancouver.
Applications Filed Aug. 10
Glose, Thomas Edward, 39, Yacolt, and Deter, Rebecca Marie, 30, Yacolt.
Hankin, Ted Markem, 47, Vancouver, and Zhang, Cai Li, 40, Vancouver.
Horsfall, Frank David, 47, Vancouver, and Rike, Sheila Rae, 44, Vancouver.
Hurst, Jason Michael, 29, Vancouver, and Payne, Sally Elizabeth, 29, Vancouver.
Lashley, Raymond Charles, 27, Vancouver, and Martin, Wendy Marie, 26, Vancouver.
Maehlum, Dean Christopher, 29, Vancouver, and Stralen, Rebecca Lynn, 29, Vancouver.
Miller, Daniel Lee, 32, Vancouver, and Fitzpatrick, Molly Soo, 31, Vancouver.
Misarti, Gregory Paul, 32, Washougal, and Warren, Eleanor Wrighty, 32, Washougal.
Olson, Gary Alan, 63, Chehalis, and Graham, Eugenia Kellett, 64, Ridgefield.
Sheppard, Adam Alexander, 25, Portland, and Pierce, Angela Mai, 21, Portland.
Spencer, Christopher James, 24, Washougal, and Carrillo, Rikki Ann, 22, Vancouver.
Tewee, Charles, 38, Vancouver, and Adamson, Patrisha Antoinette, 28, Vancouver.
Applications Filed Aug. 11
Britton, Patrick Lee, 25, Vancouver, and Peyton, Vanessa Lynn-Marie, 25, Tualatin, Ore.
Canas, Walter Misael Chavez, 41, Vancouver, and Salamanca, Martina, 38, Vancouver.
Farber, Adam Robert, 31, Portland, and Granlund, Kristin Bonner, 30, Portland.
Frasier, Owen Joseph, 26, Vancouver, and Kern, Stephanie Dawn, 24, Ridgefield.
Johnson, J. Aaron, 36, Vancouver, and Fornerod, Tannis Maria, 35, Vancouver.
Johnson, Scott David, 31, Portland, and Scott, Mallory Morgan, 23, Portland.
Kor, John Thomas, 28, Vancouver, and Cullen, Carrie Lynn, 26, Vancouver.
Lazukin, Sergey Andreyevich, 22, Kalispell, Mont., and Zalyashko, Alla Petrovna, 20, Vancouver.
Nelson, Ivan David, 29, Vancouver, and Edwards, Katelyn Yvonne, 21, Vancouver.
Reed, Chadd Edward, 28, Vancouver, and Wellsmore, Jennifer Anne, 23, Brush Prairie.
Reeves, Nicholas Keith, 22, Vancouver, and Younkin, Wynoika Ann, 23, Vancouver.
Sakovich, Yury Petrovich, 29, Vancouver, and Olenina, Tatyana Veniaminovna, 50, Vancouver.
Wallace, William Christian James, 25, Beaverton, Ore., and Hull, Nicole Danielle, 23, Beaverton, Ore.
Applications Filed Aug. 12
Alsbrook, Joseph Michael, 23, Vancouver, and Nath, Janice Joshika, 26, Vancouver.
Chavez, Jesse Anthony, 24, Vancouver, and Wattenbarger, Sara Jane, 23, Vancouver.
Crawford, Scott Robert, 37, Vancouver, and Skalbeck, Stephanie Ann, 37, Vancouver.
Doty, Daniel Francis, 34, Vancouver, and Price, Rica Michelle, 32, Vancouver.
Hornsby, Jason James, 34, Vancouver, and Turpin, Carrie Marie, 24, Vancouver.
Knapp, Levi Solomon, 27, Battle Ground, and Summers, Jenna Marie, 25, Camas.
Kruger, Daniel Joseph, 27, Washougal, and McClellan, Lauryn Nicole, 27, Washougal.
Merritt, Zachariah Allard, 27, Camas, Howard, Krista Marie, 38, Camas.
Merritt, David Tyler, 23, Vancouver, and Kelso, Rachel Elizabeth, 25, Vancouver.
Scott, Trrevor Lee, 33, Ridgefield, and Ellingsworth, Courtney Michael, 31, Ridgefield.
Spangler, Kevin Adam, 26, Hillsboro, Ore., and Martindale, Shelly Renee, 25, Hillsboro, Ore.
Walters, Daniel Richard, 33, Portland, and Weekley, Rhonda Eileen 35, Portland.
Zirjacks, Steven John, 51, Vancouver, and Moon, Michele Jean, 43, Vancouver.
Applications Filed Aug. 13
Adamson, Mark C. Jr., 21, Vancouver, and Glaser, Rebecca Renee, 19, Vancouver.
Darling, Earl DeWitt, 68, Vancouver, and Russell, Charlene May, 56, Vancouver.
Ingerman, Christopher James II, 27, Vancouver, and Phillips, Melissa Amy, 35, Battle Ground.
Keithley, James D. Jr., 30, Vancouver, and Watson, Amber Louise, 28, Vancouver.
Kindell, Ryan James, 26, Vancouver, and Miller, Laura Jean, 24, Portland.
Lastra, Mitchell John, 51, Vancouver, and Stewart, Andrea Rechelle, 36, Vancouver.
Phillis, Trace Timothy, 42, Vancouver, and Erion, Linnea Margaret, 35, Aloha, Ore.
Puckett, Henry Jacob, 58, Battle Ground, and Cryblskey, Joy Cyndia, 51, Battle Ground.
Reed, John Russell, 68, Vancouver, and Burns, Kellie Lynn, 49, Vancouver.
Reese, Devon Michael, 24, Vancouver, and Kays, Rachelle Nicole, 24, Vancouver.
Wheeler, Gary Wade, 60, Albany, Ore., and Jefferson, Sandra Caudillo, 48, Aumsville, Ore.
Court sentencings
The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.
Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Ken Eiesland, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales and Kelli Osler. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Sonya Langsdorf, Jeff Witteman and Mary Arden.
JUVENILE
Chaplin, Bryson Tyler, 16, 3502 L St., 80 to 100 weeks, robbery-2. (Schienberg, Aug. 12)
Ellingsen, Rachel Elaine, 16, 4114 N.E. 151st Ave., 10 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2 and theft-2. (Poyfair, Aug. 9)
Greenwood, Keyona Larissa-Gail, 17, 1413 N.E. 86th, 4 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, residential burglary. (Lewis, Aug. 13)