High School Scoreboard 12/15

By

Published:

 

Today’s Schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

Girls Basketball

Fort Vancouver at Stevenson, 7:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris, Scappoose, Rainier at R.A. Long, 4:45 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 6 p.m.

Boys swimming

Skyview, Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Bowling

Evergreen vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Union vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Hudson’s Bay vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Columbia River vs. Mountain View, 3:15 at Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Boys Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground (4-0) 1 0

Union (4-0) 1 0

Evergreen (5-2) 1 1

Heritage (1-3) 1 1

Skyview (1-3) 0 2

UNION 75, SKYVIEW 60

SKYVIEW — Austin Bonds 6, Spencer Paullin 2, Brian Cairns 21, Anthony Chamberlain 9, Levi Thompson 6, Levi Gellatly 8, Ross Armstrong 0, Ryan Bassett 6, Will Lopez 0, Keegan Liebelt 0, J. Berni 2. Totals 25 (2) 8-18 60.

UNION — Dionte Ceaser 0, Austin Candanoza 0, Tyler Copp 5, Jacob Troupe 4, Kyle Holmes 0, Caleb Whalen 6, Tanner Nelson 15, Skyler Frasier 4, Jordan Chatman 31, Seaver Whalen 0, Devonte Woodson 2, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 8, TJ Boatright, Steven Vanness 0. Totals 28 (5) 14-18 75.

Skyview 11 12 15 22—60

Union 19 19 16 20—75

JV — Union 71-49. C — Union 50-46.

EVERGREEN 69, HERITAGE 41

EVERGREEN — Dominique Lincoln 7, Warren Edmondson 20, Stefan Foulstone 6, Sjohn Williamson 4, Derrik Pleasant 0, Devante Jackson 8, Tre Clark 5, Oshay Piper 0, Austin Gurnsey 4, Jacob Maki 0, Johnson 0, Caleb Dressler 15, Phillips 0. Totals 28 (4) 9-16 69.

HERITAGE (1-4) — Josh Pearson 0, Kyler Brattin 2, Andy Bemis 8, Randy Ethridge 6, Lance Brattin 2, Cherno Sowe 2, Ezekiel Wells 6, Austin Fuller 1, Tim Hergert 14, Dakota Clevindence 0. Totals 11 (3) 16-25 41.

Evergreen 15 25 16 13—69

Heritage 3 14 7 17—41

JV — Evergreen won. C — Evergreen won,

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (4-1) 1 0

Hudson’s Bay (4-0) 1 0

Camas (4-1) 1 0

Mountain View (1-4) 0 0

Columbia River (3-3) 0 1

Kelso (2-2) 0 1

Fort Vancouver (3-3) 0 1

CAMAS 54, KELSO 43

CAMAS (4-1, 1-0) — Bryan Butler 8, Kevin Basilio 13, Addison Owen 2, Mark Eppinger 10, Dubilas Zalpys 0, Michael Neff 0, Jacob Kaler 17, Kyle Friend 4, Trent Johnson 0, Richard Schultz 0, Kurt Yinger 0. Totals 21 (3) 9-13 54.

KELSO (2-2, 0-1) — Makaio Mobbs 6, Cedrique Chaney 17, Justin Gillen 7, Derrick Salberg 4, John Gustin 2, Garrett McCoy 2, Slate Miller 0, Corbin Sims 0, Tate Cummings 1, Joe Miller 0, Josh Bowlby 1. Totals 15 (4) 9-19 43.

Camas 16 16 11 11—54

Kelso 8 11 9 15—43

JV — Camas def. Kelso

C — Camas 63, Kelso 43

HUDSON’S BAY 72, COLUMBIA RIVER 56

HUDSON’S BAY — Ingo Arrozal 4, Tra Ponder 13, Derrick Brooks 15, Musa Bah 0, Mehdi Berrissoul 7, Darius Goldman 25, Austin Schelling 2, Jahmile Sipaia 4, Damian Palacio 0, PJ Mikaele 2, Jakoda Taylor 0. Totals 27 (4) 14-18 72.

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-3) — Devin Bolds 0, Andy Phu 0, Gunnar Wahl 10, Eric Sjogren 6, Brandon Scheidel 4, Carter Lindquist 3, Gaston Corl 3, Chad Love 5, Jon Hanberg 2, Justin Joy 2, Mack Stromme 0, Will Stecher, Isaiah Smith 21. Totals 20 (3) 13-22.

Hudson’s Bay 21 25 15 11—72

Columbia River 7 19 16 14—56

JV — Columbia River 63-27. C — Columbia River 45-32

Non-League

BATTLE GROUND 63,

MOUNTAIN VIEW 47

BATTLE GROUND — Jake Belford 12, Travis Studer 5, Fletcher Quade 1, Josh Passien 6, David Reinhardt 6, Serg Ovchinnikov 15, Mackenzie Ladd 0, Willie Bratcher 7, Seth Belknap 7, Jake Blackman 4. Totals 23 (4) 13-20 63.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Mark Hartley 0, Zach Torson 15, Ryan Johnson 11, Rico Bolivar 0, Luke Duchesne 3, Eli Anderson 0, Shane McCauley 1, Josh Parker 9, Grayson Anderson 4, Sean McCauley 2, Ryan Toombs 2. Totals 17 (2) 11-20 47.

Battle Ground 16 12 24 11—63

Mountain View 12 5 15 15—47

JV — Battle Ground; Frosh—Battle Ground won.

TUMWATER 64, HOCKINSON 55

HOCKINSON — Everett Klodt 2, Abe Weiss 2, Greg McGuire 5, Doug McDonald 2, Spencer Klug 12, Cole Kirkpatrick 2, Justin Schauer 8, Joshua Hall 22. Totals N/A.

TUMWATER — Boede 4, Feldmier 3, Dowers 4, Warner 13, Smith 7, Gudbranson 0, Jones 6, Hinkle 22, Wimberly 2, Shaner 0, B. Hinkle 0, Hanson 3, Briant 0. Totals N/A.

Hockinson 19 12 10 14—55

Tumwater 10 15 24 15—64

KALAMA 77, WOODLAND 41

WOODLAND (0-5) — Tanner Huddleston, Oliver Moss 12, Nick Fuller 11, Harley Bean 4, Logan Piper 7, Randy Shields 0, Tannyr Knight 5, Jordan Ditzler, Jeremiah Arn 2, Kyle Hendrix 0. Totals 14 (2) 9-14 41.

KALAMA — individual scoring not available.

Woodland 7 13 8 13—41

Kalama 21 32 12 12—77

JV — Kalama won.

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 62,

WISHKAH VALLEY 26

WISHKAH VALLEY — Jess Johnson 4, Brady Anderson 10, Keisan Gardiner 2, Gavin Bahzell 0, Chris Thein 0, Josh Talevich 4, Ethan Arnold 6, Trey Berge 0, Brandon Higgins 0, Dillon Mitchell 0, Marcel Rast 0. Totals 10 (1) 5-10 26.

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST — Thomas Reed 12, Shelby Stites 0, Stephen Jardin 8, Christopher Sanderson 4, Duane Nelson 4, Kesomi Palaki 4, Hayden Unger 2, Nate Catelli 0, Pat Collins 0, Tevita Palaki 12, Travis Holm 6, David Irias 10. Totals 28 (3) 3-16 62.

Wishkah 6 9 9 2—26

Columbia Adv. 19 17 12 14—62

OAKVILLE 62,

WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR DEAF 50

WSD (0-3) — Clemente Martinez 9, Mateo Denton 0, Jonah Winninghoff 4, Miguel Peregrino 0, Keysi Severino 5, Nick Ortiz 30, Trevor Dockter 2, Andy Vazquez. Totals N/A.

OAKVILLE — Jeff Vroman 5, Ronnie Rosbaugh 4, Elwyn Johnston 0, Bobby Jones 13, Tucker Johnson 0, Junior Jack 5, Asa Hutchings 14, Edwin Ryea; Marcus Youckton 4, Geo Jack 10, TJ Trott 2, Shawn Youckton 5. Totals N/A.

WSD 8 11 18 13—50

Oakville 13 14 21 14—62

Washington state scores

Arlington 60, Lake Stevens 46

Auburn 68, Mt. Rainier 62

Auburn Mountainview 50, Yelm 46

Auburn Riverside 66, Tahoma 62

Ballard 56, Inglemoor 55

Blanchet 61, Cleveland 48

Burlington-Edison 69, Blaine 49

Cascade Christian 85, Chimacum 27

Cedarcrest 67, Coupeville 52

Chief Leschi 77, Tacoma Baptist 35

Chief Sealth 96, Ingraham 36

Clarkston 47, Moscow, Idaho 39

Curlew 46, Republic 43

Curtis 55, Federal Way 39

Cusick 61, Selkirk 43

East Valley (Spokane) 60, Lakeland, Idaho 45

Eatonville 56, Sumner 55

Edmonds-Woodway 59, Mariner 49

Ellensburg 54, Prosser 38

Ferris 82, Central Valley 52

Franklin 74, Eastside Catholic 64

Franklin Pierce 66, Fife 52

Friday Harbor 56, Concrete 40

Glacier Peak 61, Meadowdale 57

Gonzaga Prep 67, Mead 40

Highline 52, Lindbergh 48

Hoquiam 78, Rochester 48

Jackson 98, Cascade (Everett) 68

Kennedy 66, Foster 64

Kiona-Benton 38, Highland 36

Lakeside (Seattle) 75, Nathan Hale 66

Life Christian Academy 83, Orting 41

Logos, Idaho 58, Pullman Christian 52

Marysville-Pilchuck 59, Snohomish 48

Monroe 56, Stanwood 40

Montesano 51, Elma 41

Mountlake Terrace 70, Everett 58

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 60, Northwest Yeshiva 48

Muckleshoot Tribal School 77, Eastside Prep 19

Newport 87, Mary Walker 60

North Thurston 64, W. F. West 59, OT

Northport 82, Inchelium 60

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 61, North Beach 46

Onalaska 71, Tenino 63

Pendleton, Ore. 40, Walla Walla 37

Post Falls, Idaho 64, Moses Lake 52

Puget Sound Adventist 55, Quilcene 54

Pullman 71, Timberlake, Idaho 30

Puyallup 83, Bethel 53

Rainier 49, Forks 29

River Ridge 69, Centralia 60

Riverside 43, Deer Park 41

Rogers (Puyallup) 67, Spanaway Lake 55

Rogers (Spokane) 82, Mt. Spokane 66

Rosalia 53, Lind-Ritzville 39

Sammamish 89, Lake Washington 64

Seattle Christian 55, Charles Wright Academy 41

Seattle Prep 82, Bainbridge 55

Shadle Park 80, Lewis and Clark 58

Shorecrest 77, Lynnwood 56

Southridge 62, Hermiston, Ore. 51

St. John-Endicott 49, Odessa-Harrington 46

Steilacoom 68, Washington 59

Todd Beamer 72, Graham-Kapowsin 61

Tulalip Heritage 76, Highland Christian Prep 32

University 57, North Central 37

Vashon Island 80, Auburn Adventist Academy 53

Wellpinit 79, Columbia (Hunters) 35

Wilson, Woodrow 76, Bonney Lake 54

Oregon State scores

Aloha 65, Forest Grove 48

Baker 78, Burns 42

Central Catholic 67, Tualatin 43

Cleveland 64, Franklin 48

Corvallis 68, Churchill 53

Cottage Grove 65, Sutherlin 54

Crescent Valley 54, McNary 47

David Douglas 92, West Linn 78

Days Creek 44, Yoncalla 30

Eagle Point 66, Klamath 45

Gladstone 77, Philomath 50

Glencoe 50, Sherwood 46

Grant 65, Barlow 62

Hood River 62, Gresham 57

Horizon Christian 75, Marist 48

Jefferson PDX 71, Wilson 46

Jesuit 66, Hillsboro 34

Lake Oswego 93, McMinnville 52

Lakeridge 81, Newberg 48

Liberty 52, Lebanon 49

Marshall 68, Central 67, OT

Milwaukie 56, Reynolds 53

North Medford 75, Ashland 41

North Valley 61, Douglas 32

Pendleton 40, Walla Walla, Wash. 37

Pleasant Hill 67, Chemawa 44

Redmond 57, Summit 37

Roosevelt 78, Scappoose 70, OT

Seaside 58, Cascade 54

Sheldon 60, Tigard 57

Silverton 70, St. Helens 28

Sisters 48, Madras 43

South Albany 71, Willamette 65

South Salem 56, Dallas 41

Southridge, Wash. 62, Hermiston 51

Sprague 71, West Albany 66

Sunset 91, McKay 62

Sweet Home 54, North Marion 48

The Dalles-Wahtonka 57, Sandy 32

Thurston 51, Grants Pass 38

Weiser, Idaho 54, Ontario 22

West Salem 57, Century 44

Weston-McEwen 47, Waitsburg-Prescott, Wash. 45

Westview 47, Lincoln 40

Woodburn 33, North Salem 32

Girls Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (4-1) 2 0

Battle Ground (5-0) 1 0

Evergreen (4-1) 1 1

Union (1-3) 0 1

Heritage (2-3) 0 2

SKYVIEW 60, UNION 33

SKYVIEW — Stephanie McDonagh 4, Aubrey Ward-El 7, Katie Hendricks 2, Delaney Keser 13, Sarah Mason 3, Emily Dobbin 0, Caitlynn Southerland 0, Brooke Bowen 17, Larissa Hamilton 5, Katie Swanson 9. Totals 21 (4) 14-22 60.

UNION — Natalie Conrad 5, Maddie Daltoso 0, Emma Alfonso 0, Tuileisu Anderson 19, Molly Petrie 0, Kaitlyn McKinney 0, Angelique Williams 5, Mykaila Forsyth 2, Amica Cranston 2, Bre Ongley 0. Name 0. Totals 12 (2) 7-12 33.

Skyview 17 15 16 12—60

Union 11 5 4 13—33

JV — Skyview won.

EVERGREEN 44, HERITAGE 19

EVERGREEN (4-1, 1-1) — Breonna Washington 2, Sydney Holland 3, Jennifer Patterson 0, Deja Nicholas 6, Jessica Chatman 13, Shamerica Scott 6, Tori Conley 14, Chaysee Telles 0, Cashsha Bynum 0. Totals 18-58 (2) 6-6 44.

HERITAGE — Demi Browning 3, McKynze Rogers 3, Nesija Selava 0, Tashawna Gordon 9, Emily Myers 4, Jordan Hunter 0, Shalimar Allen 0. Totals 6-43 (3) 4-13 19.

Evergreen 10 9 14 11—44

Heritage 5 7 3 4—19

JV — Heritage 30-28. C — Evergreen won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (2-1) 1 0

Hudson’s Bay (1-4) 1 0

Prairie (4-0) 1 0

Mountain View (2-2) 0 0

Kelso (2-3) 0 1

Columbia River (0-6) 0 1

Fort Vancouver (0-7) 0 1

PRAIRIE 88, FORT VANCOUVER 17

PRAIRIE — Angela Gelhar 16, Heather Corral 20, Kelsey Asplund 12, Lanae Adams 4, Lauren Goecke 11, Nicole Goecke 0, Meghan Lindsley 8, Andrea Smith 7, Lynn Idelberger 10. Totals 35 (9) 9-15 88.

FORT VANCOUVER (0-7) — Mar’shay Moore 12, Ibette Valle 3, Skyla Reyes 2, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna DeLeo 0, Heidi Vazquez 0. Totals 7 (0) 3-10 17.

Prairie 32 19 24 13—88

Fort Vancouver 2 6 2 7—17

JV — Prairie won.

Non-League

WASHOUGAL 50, white salmon 35

WASHOUGAL (4-1) — Alli Webb 0, Darcy Akers 5, Kendall Utter 22, Lauryl Ault 0, Carolin Scheibel 0, Sarah Brown 0, Sarah Mantay 3, Megan Townsend 2, Maddie Down 7, Megan Sharp 0, Brooke Croeni 2, Chandler Audette 2, Savanah McDowell 7. Totals 19 (7) 5-7 50.

WHITE SALMON — Buchanan 0, Rude 8, Struck 5, Garcia 2, Swick 4, Weinecker 0, Nybroten 0, Huth 5, Campos 11, Orr 0. Totals 15 (1) 4-7 35.

Washougal 14 12 19 5—50

White Salmon 2 11 9 13—35

LA CENTER 60, KING’S WAY/SETON 8

LA CENTER — Miranda Bierscheid 0, Danielle Larson 2, Lacey Dykgraaf 4, Megan Vansoest 0, Samantha Wise 0, Emily Vis 4, Annie Baker 8, Katrina Chamberlain 14, Kiley Monson 8, Marissa Moore 10, Hannah Hendrickson 10. Totals 29 (2) 0-0 60.

KING’S WAY/SETON (1-4) — Callie Crawford 2, Sarah Ferguson 0, Sarah Landstrom 2, Danielle Dunn 0, Kayla Thornton , Quynh Nguyen , Kaitlyn Metscher 2, Meagan Grant 2, Jessica Fernandez 0. Totals 4 (0) 0-4 8.

La Center 21 16 15 8—60

King’s Way 4 2 2 0— 8

WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR DEAF 42,

OAKVILLE 28

WSD (2-1) — Porfiria Rodriguez 14, Alondra Zepeda 0, Selina Martinez 0, Olivia Mackey 19, Brittany Randant 4, Eun-Young Doucet 0, Yaidid Sanchez 0, Daniela Chavez 0, Maria Chavez 0, Maya Ingram 8. Totals N/A.

OAKVILLE — Kayley Trott 0, Brya Hill 6, Heather Daniels 6, Deidra Hawkes 5, Natosha Lewis 11, Kaileen Bray 0, Brian Bramer 0, Nakari Henry 0, Brittany Maass. Totals N/A.

WSD 16 12 4 8—42

Oakville 4 8 4 14—28

Washington state scores

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, Omak 34

Archbishop Murphy 66, Granite Falls 31

Arlington, Ore. 37, Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 23

Auburn Riverside 69, Tahoma 33

Bellevue Christian 61, Bush 16

Bethel 60, Puyallup 35

Burlington-Edison 66, Blaine 34

Cascade Christian 58, Chimacum 21

Cedarcrest 51, Coupeville 24

Clarkston 46, Moscow, Idaho 35

Cle Elum/Roslyn 54, Kittitas 36

Columbia (Hunters) 55, Wellpinit 35

Davis 55, Hanford 44

Decatur 42, Thomas Jefferson 36

Deer Park 43, Riverside 40

East Valley (Yakima) 50, Othello 28

Elma 47, Montesano 41

Federal Way 87, Curtis 26

Fife 33, Franklin Pierce 32

Freeman 59, Medical Lake 41

Friday Harbor 56, Concrete 23

Garfield-Palouse 42, LaCrosse/Washtucna 34

Gonzaga Prep 51, Mead 32

Grace Academy 49, Lummi 36

Kennedy 74, Foster 58

Kentlake 52, Kent Meridian 50

Kentwood 58, Kentridge 21

King's 56, Lakewood 27

LaConner 58, North Sound Christian 19

Lakeland, Idaho 56, East Valley (Spokane) 43

LaSalle 52, Wahluke 10

Lewis and Clark 77, Shadle Park 62

Lincoln 73, Peninsula 63

Mt. Spokane 42, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Naches Valley 60, Royal 14

Naselle 46, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 27

Newport 58, Mary Walker 15

North Central 37, University 35

Northwest Yeshiva 54, Muckleshoot Tribal School 46

Post Falls, Idaho 50, Moses Lake 48

Quilcene 38, Puget Sound Adventist 35

Rainier, Ore. 37, Castle Rock 25

Rainier 60, Forks 20

Raymond 52, Willapa Valley 25

Republic 56, Curlew 30

River Ridge 84, Centralia 24

Rosalia 48, Lind-Ritzville 35

Seattle Christian 54, Charles Wright Academy 20

Selkirk 72, Cusick 44

St. John-Endicott 52, Odessa-Harrington 39

Sultan 52, South Whidbey 34

Sumner 75, Eatonville 52

Three Rivers Christian School 26, Mary Knight 21

Timberlake, Idaho 60, Pullman 51

Toppenish 63, Selah 27

Tumwater 65, Bonney Lake 57

W. F. West 64, North Thurston 39

Washington 57, Steilacoom 35

West Valley (Spokane) 34, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 18

Zillah 51, River View 38

Oregon state scores

Adrian 38, Greenleaf, Idaho 24

Arlington 37, Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram, Wash. 23

Baker 48, Grant Union 27

Beaverton 73, Canby 39

Benson 40, Madison 30

Cascade 57, Seaside 29

Chemawa 39, Pleasant Hill 26

Crescent Valley 49, McNary 47, OT

Dallas 54, South Salem 40

David Douglas 52, McKay 44

Forest Grove 52, Aloha 39

Franklin 54, Cleveland 41

Glencoe 26, Liberty 24

Hermiston 73, Southridge, Wash. 42

Hood River 45, Gresham 28

Jesuit 66, Central Catholic 45

Klamath 51, Eagle Point 27

Lincoln 63, Newberg 34

Madras 47, Sisters 39

Nixyaawii 58, Walla Walla Academy, Wash. 38

North Marion 58, Sweet Home 33

North Medford 49, Ashland 34

Ontario 54, Nyssa 29

Parkrose 46, Sprague 43

Philomath 57, Gladstone 41

Rainier 37, Castle Rock, Wash. 25

Reynolds 68, Putnam 48

Silverton 66, St. Helens 29

St. Mary’s Academy 55, West Salem 37

Summit 42, Redmond 28

Sunset 58, West Linn 50

Sutherlin 44, Cottage Grove 40

The Dalles-Wahtonka 46, Sandy 33

Tigard 29, Southridge 20

Tillamook 74, Taft 13

Tualatin 54, Barlow 50

West Albany 64, Sheldon 52

Wilsonville 74, Grant 56

Woodburn 48, North Salem 43

Wrestling

Prairie 53, Columbia River 24

103 — Ty Babb (CR) won by forfeit. 112 — Joel Wiley (P) pinned Thomas Prentice (CR) 1:34. 119 — Will Treadwill (P) pinned Austin Ficco (CR) 0:13. 125 — Andrew Hufnagel (P) pinned Chae Place (CR) 1:17. 130 — Luke Smith (P) pinned Brandon Miller (CR) 1:22. 135 — Mario Gonzalez (P) won by forfeit. 140 — Kasey Alvorez (CR) pinned Nathan Spires (P) 0:40. 145 — AJ Dixon (P) d. Jason Nicholson (CR) 10-0. 152 — Nolen Spires (P) pinned Patrick Nicholson (CR) 1:39. 160 — Travis Addy (P) d. Michael Higgins (CR), injury default. 171 — Mason Kooistra (CR) pinned Tyler Duncan (P) 2:23. 189 — Cody Geary (P) d. Joey Billinger (CR) 8-0. 215 — Tanner Clark (P) d. Brytton Williams (CR) 10-3. 285 — Zach Green (CR) won by forfeit.

JV — Prairie 30, Columbia River 18

CAMAS 38, MOUNTAIN VIEW 30

103 — Tye Lommassan (C) pinned Benny Dixon 3:40; 112 — Kyra Vatana (MV) pinned Taryn Lommassan 3:54; 119 — Marcus Hartman (C) d. Keenon Hunsaker 13-3; 125 — Dakota Safford (C) d. Tye Holmes 2-0; 130 — Lucas Nicacio (C) d. Beau Beckwith 7-3; 135 — Jorge Staffanov (MV) Tyler Weiss 5-3; 140 — Brandon Yamashita (MV) pinned Noah Shannon 2:38; 145 — Terrence Hampton (MV) pinned Andrew Benson 1:42; 152 — Miguel Salamanca (C) pinned Jon Becker 0:53; 160 — Philip Varlas (C) d. Tyson Dixon 12-2; 171 — Vince Huber (C) pinned Luke Arterbury 5:11; 189 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) pinned P.J. Badertscher 5:50; 215 — Gabe Wells (C) pinned Chavo Camargo 0:56; 285 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) d. Chris Scott 9-8.

HUDSON’S BAY 33, LA CENTER 30

103 — No match; 112 — Gabe Norwood (HB) p. Brad Davis; 119 — Steven Harrison (HB) by forfeit; 125 — James Brewer (HB) by forfeit; 130 — Mason Edlund (HB) p. Tyrone Kulla; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) d. Anniru Kamara 7-6; 140 — Dustin Veysey (LC) d. Shane Hammert 5-1; 145 — Kyle Miller (HB) p. Justin Feldman; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) by forfeit; 160 — Gabe Bunker (LC) p. Jared Shaffer; 171 — Ryan Kulla (LC) by forfeit; 189 — Marco Chavez (HB) d. Josh McNeal 4-1; 215 — Andre Obot (LC) p. Joey Bomers; 285 — Kyler Rangel (HB) by forfeit.

LA CENTER 44, GOLDENDALE 9

103 — No match; 112 — No match; 119 — Therman Johnson (G) p. Brad Davis 1:25; 125 — No match; 130 — Tyrone Kulla (LC) p. Dean Instead 1:53; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) by forfeit; 140 — Dustin Veysey (LC) by forfeit; 145 — Wade Gaston (G) d. Justin Feldman 3-2; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) md. Nolen Bare 17-5; 160 — Gabe Bunker (LC) p. Jacob Partlow 0:56; 171 — No match; 189 — Brian Kulla (LC) md. Kurt Wilkens 11-2; 215 — Andre Obot (LC) p. Zach Cully 0:26; 285 — Mike Hantho (LC) by forfeit.

JV — La Center 6-0.