Weekly prep sports schedule

Published:

 

(Subject to change)

MONDAY, March 15

Baseball

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Camas, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Union at Evergreen, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Heritage, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Camas at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Prairie at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Fort Vancouver vs. Battle Ground, 6 p.m. at District Stadium

Evergreen vs. Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River at Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

R.A. Long at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union vs. Skyview 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mark Morris at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Girls tennis

Battle Ground at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf

Evergreen vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars at Salmon Creek

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m.

Camas vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

TUESDAY, March 16

Baseball

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Valley Catholic at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Softball

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Evergreen, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Hockinson vs. Battle Ground, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Centralia at Woodland, 5 p.m.

Track and field

R.A. Long, Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Barlow, Skyview at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Reynolds, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf

Hudson’s Bay vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at The Cedars at Salmon Creek

Union vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

WEDNESDAY, March 17

Baseball

Prairie at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Union at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Softball

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.

W.F. West at Kelso, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Scappoose at Union, 4 p.m.

La Center at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Mark Morris vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Skyview vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Stevenson at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Track and field

Heritage at David Douglas, 3:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Hudson’s Bay at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf

Battle Ground vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Union vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

THURSDAY, March 18

Baseball

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Corbett at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Softball

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Corbett at Stevenson, 4:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Heritage at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Girls golf

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Columbia River vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Wahkiakum vs. King’s Way Christian, 4:30 p.m. at Green Meadows

FRIDAY, March 19

Baseball

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Richland, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Kamiakin, 4 p.m.

Camas at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Softball

Battle Ground vs. Columbia River, 4:30 p.m. at VGSA

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Skyview, 4:30 p.m.

Camas at La Center 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Prairie vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Skyview at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

Girls tennis

Columbia River at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal, Mark Morris at R.A. Long Tournament

SATURDAY, March 20

Baseball

Evergreen at Kamiakin, 11 a.m.

Heritage at Richland, 11 a.m.

Mountain View at Union, 1 p.m.

Issaquah at Kelso, noon

Washougal at La Center, 2 p.m.

Softball

Rogers-Puyallup at Prairie, noon

Rogers-Puyallup vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at Prairie HS

Boys soccer

Hockinson at White Salmon, 2 p.m.

Washougal at Stevenson, 2 p.m.

Woodland at Hoquiam, 1 p.m.

La Center at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Track and field

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Mountain View, Skyview, Camas, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Prairie, Union, Hockinson, Ridgefield, Washougal, Stevenson, Seton Catholic at Tiger Invitational at Battle Ground

Mark Morris, La Center at R.A. Long Rotary Relays

Girls tennis

Washougal, Mark Morris at R.A. Long Tournament