TODAY’S SCHEDULE
Football
Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m., at McKenzie Stadium
Heritage at Grant, 7 p.m.
Lincoln vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Union vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Camas vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium
Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.
Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium
Tumwater at Hockinson, 7 p.m.
La Center at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.
Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Morton/White Pass vs. Vancouver Christina, 7 p.m at Washougal HS
Boys tennis
Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.
Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Prairie at Camas, 3:30 p.m.
Volleyball
4A Greater St. Helens League
W L
Skyview (5-1) 5 0
Union (5-1) 5 1
Heritage (2-4) 2 2
Battle Ground 1 5
Evergreen (1-5) 0 5
UNION 3, BATTLE GROUND 0
26-24, 25-13, 25-15
Union
Highlights — Megan LaFond 3 blocks, 10 digs. 11 kills; Rhiannon Morfin 1 ace, 6 digs, 4 kills; Sam Cahill 3 aces, 8 blocks, 8 digs, 8 kills; Maddy Savage 4 digs; Brandi Victor 1 ace, 4 assists, 3 digs; Sammy Savage 5 aces, 3 digs, 17 assists.
Battle Ground
Highlights — Tori Dixon 8 kills; Erica Marshall 4 kills, 7 digs; Taylor Howem 8 kills; Sam Coates 12 digs; Hayley Hamilton 7 digs, 3 aces; Megan Giesbers 20 assists.
JV — Union 2-0. Freshman — Union 2-0.
3A Greater St. Helens League
W L
Camas (7-0) 5 0
Prairie 4 1
Kelso 4 1
Columbia River 3 3
Mountain View 2 3
Hudson’s Bay 0 5
Fort Vancouver 0 5
PRAIRIE 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0
25-8, 25-23, 25-9
Mountain View
Highlights — Emma DuChesne 4 digs; Jillian Adams 1 kill, 3 blocks, 2 digs; Braelynn Dacus 1 kill, 1 assist, 2 blocks, 1 dig; Hannah VanDinter 3 digs; Kendall Johnson 1 kill, 2 blocks; Krysta Brixey 2 digs, 3 assists; Esther Nutas 1 ace, 2 assists, 3 digs; Sabrina Kragness 5 digs, 1 kill.
Prairie
Highlights — Haley Doerfler 15 kills, 3 blocks, 12 service points, 3 aces, 17 assists; Kita DeMare 7 kills, 4 blocks; Karlee Lubenow 6 kills, 6 service points, 2 aces; Jessica McDonald 5 kills, 1 block; Amanda Poore 9 service points; Katie Pagel 5 service points, 1 ace; Tori Porter 11 assists, 6 service points; Tammy Hilgendorf 7 service points, 5 assists.