Vital statistics

By

Published:

 

Births

Peacehealth Southwest Medical Center

Bobbie J. Gunderson and Dean L. Cairns, Battle Ground, a boy, Sammy Dean Cairns, July 14, 8 pounds.

Kinda and Michael Matar, Vancouver, a boy, John, Aug. 5, 6 pounds, 15 ounces.

Griselda M. Pantoja and Les L. Gedde, Vancouver, a girl, Aleah M. Gedde, Aug. 3, 8 pounds, 7 ounces.

LEGACY SALMON CREEK Medical Center

Jacqueline M. and Robert C. Baird, Vancouver, a boy, Robert Bradley, July 12, 6 pounds, 11 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Emtman, Ralph Benjamin and Kirsten Elizabeth.

Goodman, Michael and Yanina A.

Gunn, Carmen Christine and Timothy James.

Hill, Jackie and Jeffrey.

Jacobsen, Kerry Anne and Peter K.

Kendrick, Randy, and Landon, Kristina.

McKenzie, Mary and Sherer. Woman’s name changed to Molloy.

New, Wesley Glen and Amie Cherrie Roxanne.

Northrup, Dana J. and James M.

Stillson, David A. and Jennifer R.

Studebaker, Lynda Marileta, and Fonda, Leonard Emperor Jr.

Thomas, Ellena M. and Jacob. Woman’s name changed to Fasilis.

Tipton, Ace and Miranda.

Trepanier, Kelly Lee and Eli Alexander. Woman’s name changed to Grochou.

Underwood, Kayla and Joshua.

Wright, Susan Louise and Leonard Dale Jr. Woman’s name changed to Music.

PETITIONS FILED

Burris, Sarah and Joe.

Dixon, Hollie Hans and Samuel Martin.

Closson, William D. and Barbara K.

Camargo, Angela Susana Hernandez, and Mendoza, Guillermo Ramirez.

Hinckle, Jennifer Lynn and Streeter, Zelner Lee Jr.

Holmes, Lindsey Diane and Shaun.

Kemp, Joshua Craig and Shauna Michelle.

Lee, Satya Marcia and Smith, Steven Scott.

Luden, Heather Ann and Ribeiro, Luiz Pedro.

Misfeldt, Linda and Barry.

Pessa, Stacia and Matthew S.

Posthuma, Christopher J. and Autumn R.

Rubottom, Afton S. and Kristoffer T.

Smith, Tara E. and Jeff M.

Smith, William L. and Amanda D.

Whittington, Cheryl l., and Weber, Kenneth R.

PETITIONS FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Hunt, Kimberly Dawn and James Anthony.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED AUG. 9

Almond, Aaron Jesse, 25, Vancouver, and Wessel, Karri Leann, 20, Vancouver.

Fagerland, Elmer Paul Jr., 77, Edmonds, and Scott, Naomi Ruth, 75, Vancouver.

Faulkner, Kevin Edward, 38, Happy Valley, Ore., and Richards, Misty Ann, 40, Happy Valley, Ore.

Gregorich, Eric Anthony, 36, Portland, and Gabor, Melissa Jean, 36, Portland.

Kluepfel, George Anthony, 72, Vancouver, and Campbell, Linda Louise, 62, Vancouver.

Latendresse, Braden Alan, 35, Brush Prairie, and Latendresse, Lynn Marie, 38, Brush Prairie.

Lumsden, Joseph Lee, 31, Vancouver, and Poleski, Pechee Coleen, 29, Vancouver.

Mason, Evan Clark, 29, Camas, and Fouts, Tyreena Dawn, 31, Camas.

Mitchell, Joshua, 22, Leesburg, Va., and McDougall, Marcy Rose, 18, Woodland.

Rorem, Jacob Daniel, 28, Portland, and Dore, Emily Jane, 25, Portland.

Valente, Matthew Ernesto, 36, Vancouver, and Garrett, Monica Marie, 26, Vancouver.

Walker, Jason William, 36, Portland, and Radloff, Ashley Marie, 31, Leavenworth.

APPLICATIONS FILED AUG. 10

Earls, Justin Michael, 25, Vancouver, and Ayers-Flachsbart, Kimberly Elizabeth, 27, Vancouver.

Garcia, Marcelino, 30, Vancouver, and Fjeldos, Jamie Fjeldos Corinne, 22, Vancouver.

Gillian-Riker, Darren James, 22, Vancouver, and Jones, Lauren Jeane, 20, Vancouver.

Gonzalez, Emmanuel Herrador, 23, Vancouver, and Hughes, Mindy Renae, 24, Vancouver.

Kim, Bill Su, 34, Portland, and Allison, Desiree Michelle, 32, Portland.

Painter, Dustin Ryan, 24, Woodland, and Clark, Audra Kristin, 23, Woodland.

Riley, Rodney Alan, 39, Camas, and Taylor, Gretchen Jones, 39, Camas.

Robbibaro, Kevin James, 24, Ridgefield, and Keirn, Margaret Jessica, 24, Vancouver.

Suksdorf, Rob Roland, 21, Vancouver, and Trejo, Mercedes Rae, 21, Vancouver.

Trudeau, Nicholas Allen, 25, Vancouver, and Haakonstad, Lisa Marie, 25, Vancouver.

Vinson, James Alvin, 64, Vancouver, and Frederick, Cynthia Lynn, 47, Vancouver.

Whitworth, Jason James, 27, Vancouver, and Falatovich, Michelle Roe, 32, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED AUG. 11

Audas, John Evan, 47, Portland, and Gilstad, Tanya Lynn, 31, Portland.

Boardman, Russell Wade, 29, Vancouver, and Clemons, Emily Rebecca, 27, Vancouver.

Butler, Matthew Lynn, 31, Brush Prairie, and Clark, Rebekah Lorraine, 27, Brush Prairie.

Clark, Sterling Edward, 25, Vancouver, and Rice, Courtney Anne, 21, Woodland.

Fagan, Ian Andrew, 31, Vancouver, and Warren, Lindsy Nicole, 29, Vancouver.

Govea-Alejandres, Jose, 28, Vancouver, and Waugh, Angela Christine, 33, Vancouver.

Hungerford, Christopher Mark, 39, Vancouver, and Sulit, Grace Bocala, 37, Vancouver.

Jenkins, Neil Thurston, 70, Vancouver, and Kramer, Joanne Kay, 70, Vancouver.

Stigum, Tom Staton, 63, Vancouver, and MacNab, Nancy Carol, 61, Vancouver.

Sund, David Andrew, 32, Vancouver, and Sund, Brook Amber, 29, Vancouver.

Tappe, Chad Richard, 31, Vancouver, and Poncelet, Monica Lynn, 31, Vancouver.

Thompson, James Arthur Jr., 25, Vancouver, and Ritter, Angelica Maria, 24, Vancouver.

Warren, Orlando Ray, 39, Vancouver, and Ricks, Glenda Lee, 48, Vancouver.

Young, Ryan Philip, 26, Spring, Texas, and Lammi, Ashley Ann Willard, 18, Lincoln, Calif.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler and Sonya Langsdorf. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden and Kristen Parcher.

JUVENILE

Karuo, K-Fin K., 17, 5704 N.E. 135th Ave., 25 days, 6 months probation, 24 hours community service, theft-1. (Stanke, Aug. 4)

Martin, Brittney Taylor, 18, 2214 N.W. Hayes Road, Woodland, 3 days, 6 months probation 16 hours community service, forgery. (Schienberg, July 19)

Monroy, James Victor, 16, 7101 N.E. 74th Ave., 6 days, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission-3, minor in possession of alcohol. (Stahnke, Aug. 4)

SUPERIOR

Austin, Linda Marie, 50, 16500 S.E. First St., 45 days, possession of heroin. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Brewer, Austin Madison John, 29, 6715 N.E. 63rd Ave., 30 days, possession of heroin. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Brooks, Robert Frederick, aka Brooks, Robert Fredrick, 42, address not available, 29 months, attempting to elude a pursuing police vehicle. (Johnson, Aug. 11)

Carmona-Gonzales, Carlos, 20, address not available, 181 days, unlawful possession of methylenedioxymethamphetamine. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Danielson, Weston Alfred, 21, 2110 N.E. 159th Ave., 150 days, possession of heroin. (Lewis, Aug. 9)

Degraffe, Timar Akeem, 20, no address, 366 days, felony domestic violence court order violation (at least two previous convictions). (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Dreyer, Jonathan Patrick, 29, no address, 366 days, tampering with a witness – domestic violence. (Johnson, Aug. 11)

Ferguson, John Roy, 47, incarcerated, 77 months, robbery-1 and four counts theft-1. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Harter, Buddy Russell, 33, 1301 East Reserve St., 13 months, attempted burglary-2. (Nichols, Aug. 9)

James, Kathryn Louise, 57, address not available, 45 days, harassment – death threats. (Johnson, Aug. 11)

Manning, Phillip Robert, 26, 501 S.E. 121st Ave., 34 days, unlawful imprisonment – domestic violence. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

McCarty, Ronald Scott, 52, address not available, 24 months, possession of methamphetamine. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Miller, Nicole Kay, 32, 2600 T St., 35 days, possession of heroin. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Nunez, Aduin Gilberto, 24, no address, 30 days, attempted theft of a motor vehicle. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

Rubio, Uriel Arnulfo, 16, 15007 N.E. 39th St., 18 months, assault-2. (Nichols, Aug. 10)

DISTRICT

Allen, David Mikel Jr., 51, 310 W. Eighth St., La Center, $595, 5 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Aug. 2)

Allen, Phillip Rodger, 24 17321 S.E. Third St., $200, 7 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, Aug. 4)

Ammons, Joey Allen, 33, 13518 N.E. 44th St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, Aug. 4)

Bellisle, Kristina Jean, 28, 520 N.E. 108th Ave., $400, 20 days, two counts theft-3. (Swanger, Aug. 3)

Boys, Wallace George, 76, 10912 N.E. Hazel Dell Ave., $100, 5 days, assault-4. (Hagensen, Aug. 1)

Brown, Nickia Lynn, 30, no address, $300, 6 days, theft-3 and DWS/revoked. (Swanger, Aug. 1)

Bryan, Roxan Rae, 38, incarcerated, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Aug. 4)

Cheng, Kenneth, 18, 1800 S.E. 176th Place, $100, 5 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Aug. 3)

Cole, Ryan Douglas, 41, 17812 S.E. 22nd St., $975, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Aug. 1)

Costello, Thomas Sands, 50, 2515 Grand Blvd. and 1615 N.E. 37th St., $3,000, 720 days, four counts DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Aug. 1)

Cummings, William O., aka Cummings, William O’Niel, 29, 40747 N.E. Miller Road, Washougal and 3907 C St., Washougal, $600, 4 days, two counts theft-3. (Zimmerman, Aug. 1)

Czeizinger, Weston Kirk, 54, 210 N.E. 148th Ave., $100, 5 days, theft-3. (Witteman, Aug. 4)

Deer, David Charles, 48, 801 E. 22nd St., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, Aug. 2)

Dernovoy, Maksim T., 20, 11200 N.E. 103rd St., $150, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, Aug. 1)

Dewey, Justin Michael, 22, Seattle, 30 days, theft-3. (Witteman, Aug. 1)

Dickerson, Ralph Scott Irving, 35, Clackamas, Ore., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, Aug. 2)

Doyle, Tiffany, 31, 2212 N.E. 90th St., $850, 2 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Aug. 2)

Eldridge, Brandon Michael, 34, 1806 E. Fourth Plain Blvd., $200, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, Aug. 4)

Espinoza Del Angel Miguel A., 26, 6420 E. Fourth Plain Blvd., $100, 31 days, assault-4. (Hagensen, Aug. 3)

Fosdick, Aaron Paul, 40, 12009 N.E. Plantation Road, $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Hagensen, Aug. 2)

CAMAS-WASHOUGAL

Aguilar, Edward Eugene Jr., 46, 4509 N.E. 141st Court, $300, 20 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)

Berry, Ryan Robert, 23, 842 Ninth St., Washougal, $300, 30 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)

Cobb, Kenneth Tye, 38, 1013 G St., Washougal, $400, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)

Danielson, Weston Alfred, 21, 2110 N.E. 159th Ave., $200, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, Aug. 5)

Hogan, Steven A., 42, 554 Sixth St., Washougal, $100, 5 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)

Oakes, Matthew R., 26, Oregon City, Ore., $1,050, 135 days, DWS/revoked and DUI. (Swanger, Aug. 5)

Platt, Suesanna Rae, 20, 1828 S.E. Sixth Ave., Camas, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)

Seaunier, Annamay, 27, Kennewick and 1828 S.E. Sixth Ave., Camas, $400, 4 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)

Spencer, Ricky Rea, aka Spencer, Ricky Read, age given as both 36 and 37, 3611 N.E. 66th St. and 6100 Bonner Drive, $600, 30 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)

Williamson, Shirlene Iona, 66, 1410 E. First Ave., Camas, $200, 10 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Aug. 4)