Dec. 1 High school scoreboard

By

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

La Center at Rochester, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Terry Fox vs. Seton Catholic, 8 p.m. at Columbia Adventist HS

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

Terry Fox vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m. at Columbia Adventist HS

Morton vs. Vancouver Christian, 6 p.m. at WSD

BOYS SWIMMING

GSHL Relays at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’s results

BOYS BASKETBALL

CAMAS 53, SKYVIEW 46

SKYVIEW — Austin Bonds 14, Spencer Paulin 2, Cameron Habertson 2, Brian Brady 6, Keegan Leibelt 6, Adam Walker 1, Levi Gellatly 7, Ryan Bickford 8, Ben Speis 0, Matt Brown 0. Totals 17 (5) 7-na 46.

CAMAS — Donneze Baxtron 0, Trent Johnson 11, Tyler Hallead 6, Tyler Macrae-Smith 4, Brandon Nguyen 2, Austin Dubay 12, Tyler Verbout 0, Austin Vaughan 0, Nate Culver 0, Kyle Friend 15. Totals 17 (3) 15-19 53.

Skyview 6 13 15 12—46

Camas 8 13 14 17—53

JV — Camas 59-31. C — Camas 77-43.

KELSO 63, HERITAGE 51

KELSO — Adams 21, Giles 8, McCormick 1, Leppert 2, Johnson 7, Simms 9, Gillihan 0, Williams 10, Bowlby 2, Covel 3. Totals not available.

HERITAGE — Kevin Wiggins 0, Tim Hergert 21, Zeke Wells 3, Danny Gray 0, Jeff Bersch 7, Daniel Karpyuk 7, Marquise Evans 11, Cherno Sowe 2. Totals 20 (6) 5-9 51.

Kelso 10 23 14 16—63

Heritage 8 17 13 13—51

JV — Kelso 49-29. C — Kelso won.

UNION 66, FEDERAL WAY 48

FEDERAL WAY — Blake 14, Daniel 10, Montoya 8, Rogers 6, Anderson 5, Tucker 3, Post 2. Totals 16 (2) 14-19 48.

UNION — Jordan Chatman 34, Tyler Copp 13, Dionte Ceaser 5, Trent Cowan 4, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 3, Kyle Mercer 3, Seaver Whalen 2, Dominic Ceaser 2, Gabe Rego 0, Micah Merfeld 0. Totals 25 (11) 5-9 66.

Federal Way 4 23 6 15—48

Union 25 9 17 15—66

JV — None. C — None.

BATTLE GROUND 65, HOCKINSON 45

HOCKINSON — Beau Sparks 1, Everett Klodt 3, Abe Weiss 3, Wyatt Yearout 0, Doug McDonald 6, Spencer Klug 0, Cole Kirkpatrick 7, Justin Schauer 23, Alan Haagen 0, Jess Krahn 0, Hayden Hall 2. Totals 15 (8) 7-10 45.

BATTLE GROUND — Jamie Ford 2, Damien Ford 4, Jordan Olsen 1, Seg Ovchinnikov 20, Trevor Ingram 3, Tim Shkarovskiy 14, Miles Luke 0, Kevin Haynes 0, Jake Belford 11, Kaleb McGary 10. Totals 25 (2) 13-19 65.

Hockinson 16 11 10 8—45

Battle Ground 15 19 16 15—65

JV — Battle Ground 60-37. Freshman — Battle Ground 62-38.

EVERGREEN 60, FORT VANCOUVER 41

Evergreen — Jared Price 3, Jarred Telles 3, Jalen ballard 5, Ajay Jenkins 6, David Shirts 2, Jahmil Johnson 4, Zack Smith 5, Tre Clark 19, Austin Gurnsey 2, White 2, Caleb Dressler 11, Thomas Phillips 0, Andrew Morris 0. Totals 24 (2) 10-17 60.

FORT VANCOUVER — Sean Lennon 10, mathhew Delisle 3, Mario Eyler 3, K-Last Karue 1, Isaiah Miller 6, Donte Hawkins 2, Jordan Howard 4, Jacob Howard 1, Jon Hua 0, Quinton Whitfield 12. Totals 15 (4)7-12 41.

Evergreen 15 17 16 12—60

Fort Vancouver 5 3 17 16—41

JV — no report.

NASELLE 53, ILWACO 47 (OT)

No report.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BLACK HILLS 73, WASHOUGAL 31

WASHOUGAL — Alli Webb 0, Megan Sharp 2, Kendall Utter 9, Christina Zack 1, Sarah Brown 2, Brooke Croeni 6, Megan Townsend 2, Maddie Down 8, Savannah McDowell 1, McKenzie Pfeifer 0, Kristen Graham 0. Totals not available.

BLACK HILLS — Warner 3, S. Sauls 6, T. Sauls 13, Furu 5, Pottschmidt 4, Campbell 12, Nurmi 4, Mortenson 16, McGee 4, Hall 6. Totals not available.

Washougal 10 9 8 4—31

Black Hills 16 19 26 12—73

JV — Black Hillls 64-42.

GIRLS BOWLING

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1958, BATTLE GROUND 1912

At Tiger Bowl

Mountain View — Alvia Begay 148-154, Denver Babbitt 195-149, Maddie Crowell 131-140, McKenzie Casper 121-170, Alex Lanning 157-200. Baker games 233-160.

Battle Ground — Danielle Gates 168-167, Makayla Thompson 168-125, Kayla Davisson 133, Jessica Floriano 134 , Felicia Nelson 157-181, Wylicia Faley 188-163. Baker games 158-170.

JV — Battle Ground 1378-1269. C — Mountain View 1025-1000.

HERITAGE 2145, EVERGREEN 1947

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Heritage — Bridget Sorenson 157-158, Katelin Burkhart 122-179, Michelle Vanek 153-149, Amanda VanMeter 225-222, Leila Stutesman 213-170. Baker games not reported.

Evergreen (3-2) — Allison Wines 146-161, Melissa Henry 148-191, Stacey Dettling 171-213, Morgan Taylor 129-144. Baker games not reported.

JV — Evergreen 1545-1181.

skyview 1920, prairie 1776

At Crosley Lanes

Skyview — Jordon Heard 165-169, Rebecca Hilberg 130-135, Lindsay Tyckson 119, Jordan Hollamon 210, Kailie Lllorente 171-147. Baker games 146, 196.

Prairie — Brooke Updike 175-187, Erin Russell 127-126, Amy Walker 129-129, Katie Pagel 133-152, Tessa Friason 180-171. Baker games 114, 153

JV — Skyview 1289-1087

HUDSON’S BAY 1740, UNION 1591

At Big Al’s

Hudson’s Bay — Talia Gant 153-155, Amanda Trimble 95-138, Dakota Varela 110-127, Bri Williams 162-175, Allison Falkner 146-150. Baker games 138-191

.

Union — Chessa Gratrix 135-164, Kirstyn Dolson 102-128, Angie Chun 132-113, Heather Lacey 158-113, Parker Bonife 160-140. Baker games 128-116.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1191-1184

C — Hudson’s Bay 1172-1109

COLUMBIA RIVER 1597, CAMAS 1502

At Big Al’s

Camas — Porsche Chartrad 192-149, Danielle Colwell 134-149, Emily McDonald 117-140, Katie Shin 95-73, Emily Hull 116-115. Baker games no report.

Columbia River — Marissa Bailey 128-115, Brianna Gadaire 130-138, Anali Gomez 146-120, Emily Basnett 150-137, Kendra Preuss 119-153. Baker games no report.

JV — Columbia River 1168-940.

R.A. LONG 1744, FORT VANCOUVER 1429

At Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver — Emily Proudfoot 89-105, Maia Sherrick 136-101, Christina Patterson 117-120, Lauryn Heying 168-130, Kaileigh Oliphant 94-124. Baker games 134-111.

R.A. Long — Whitney White 92-117, Ashley McFarland 116-135, Sadie West 168-126, Camille Andes 152-167, Kayla Maki 160-183. Baker games 150-178.