Community scoreboard, Dec. 6

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Nov. 18

Merry Mixers — Men: Rick Pereira 268-226-187 681. Women: Carolyn Morgus 163-213-177 553.

Nov. 20

Sunday Mixed 4s — Men: Brian whitlock 595. Women: Ruth Whitlock 564.

Nov. 21

Timber Seniors — Men: Ron Holt 662. Women: Marie Cook 509.

Nov. 22

Phone Rangers — Men: Curtis Hathaway 642. Women: Candy Conrad 518.

Nov. 23

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Virgil Ines 661. Women: Laura McDonald 548.

Nov. 25

Merry Mixers — Men: Scott Morgus 195-255-215 665. Women: Tracy Gaylor 165-199-213577.

Nov. 28

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Gary Miller 732. Women: Rebecca Vierek 468.

Nov. 29

Max Vanek — Men: Mike Maloney 256-237-241 734.

Nov. 30

Allen’s Crosley Invitational — Men: Richard Lorey 300-277-262 839. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 279-194-237 710.

Renegades — Men: Scott Tolliver 218-188-258 664. Women: Emily Ward 184-191-159 534.

Dec 1.

Merry Mixups — Men: Greg Ecoff 1511-290-194 635. Women: Pam Laughin 204-214-212 630.

Swingers — Women: Lori Mills 163-193-162 518.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Dec. 4

Mixed Classified — Men: Jeff Smith 160-186-212 558. Women: Karin Fisch 168-171-157 496.

Monday Night Mixed — Men: Bob Treisch 673. Women: Mary Lewis 666.

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Norm Barnett 622.

Renegades — Men: Bill Grable 670; Charlie Simmons 670.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Nov. 19

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Ian merli 201-221-260 682. Women: Deja Carlson 163-165-167 495.

Nov. 25

Senior Rollers — Men: Gary Liedtke 220-247-201 668. Women: Lilly Nickelson 180-194-177 551.

Playmates — Men: Tom Mills 215-279-268 762. Women: Dawn Barnes 188-21-194 595.

Nov. 28

Moose Mixed — Men: Rick Etan 171-279-289 739. Women: Shirley Ridley 165-157-188 510.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Tom Godkin 213-256-245 714.

Nov. 29

Spotter’s Women: Twila Brosseau 170-180-202 552.

Alki-Nuts — Men: Johnny Butler 257-233-285 775.

Nov. 30

99 Strippers — Women: Pam Pulse 165-193-170 528.

Senior Tappers — Men: Dick Doty 214-378-254 746. Women: Shirley Nickelson 243-190-169 602.

Dec 1.

Women’s Classic — Bonnie Duback 171-215-190 576.

Thursday Trio — Women: Shirley Norris 172-178-161 511.

Economy — Men: Rick Carlson 209-182-224 615. Women: Lori Kreitzer 147-155-163 465.

H.D. Commercial — Men: George Fotiou 267-224-244 735

Ross Complex — Men: Greg Katayama 240-300-203 743.

At Tiger Bowl

Nov. 28

Monday Classic — Men: Harold Lynse 186-161-275-182 810 (4 games). Women: Kathy Dietrich 186-123-132-178 619 (4 games).

Nov. 29

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Kent Farmer 193-162-200 555. Women: Lisa Vea 172-141-153 466.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Women: Jan Jones 128-150-171 449.

Men’s Commercial — Men: Jason Mitchell 194-203-244 643.

Dec. 2

Sundowners-Reno — Men: Harold Lynse 179-216-179 574; Tab Brossard 179-226-169 574. Women: Tammy Brossard 180-140-161 481.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300, 277, 262 — Richard Lorey, Nov. 30, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

300 — Dennis Bailey, Nov. 29, Crosley Max Vanek.

300 — David Maneke, Dec. 1, Big Al’s Mixed Classified.

300 — Greg Katayama, Dec. 1, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

290 — Greg Ecoff, Dec. 1, Crosley Merry Mixups.

289, 279 — Rick Etan, Nov. 28, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

285 — Johnny Butler, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

279 — Rob Edwards, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

279 — Tom Mills, Sr., Nov. 29, Crosley Max Vanek.

279, 268 — Tom Mills, Nov. 25, Hazel Dell Playmates.

278 — Frank Edenburn, Jr., Nov. 29, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Ernie Schlegel, Nov. 29, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Rob Kangas, Nov. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

278 — Larry Romero, Nov. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

277 — Scott Cann, Nov. 25, Hazel Dell Playmates.

277 — Tom Nelson, Nov. 29, Crosley Max Vanek.

275 — Jose Aguilar, Dec. 1, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

275 — Harold Lynse, Nov. 28, Tiger Monday Classic.

268 — Rick Pereira. Nov. 18, Crosley Merry Mixers.

267 — George Fotiou, Dec. 1, Hazel Dell Commercial.

266 — Kyle Wiebold, Nov. 28, Crosley Lutheran Mixed.

266 — David Bocanegra, Nov. 19, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

265 — Corey Douglas, Nov. 30, Crosley Renegades.

264 — Gary Miller, Nov. 28, Crosley Lutheran Mixed.

260 — Ian Merli, Nov. 19, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

Women

279 — Sharron Wannamaker, Nov. 30, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

239 — Mary Lewis, Nov. 28, Big Al’s Monday Night Mixed.

Milestones

Scott Cann bowled his first 700 series, a 702, on Nov. 25 in the Hazel Dell Playmates league.

RUNNING

Ridgefield Holiday Runs

Dec. 3

10 kilometer race

1, Eric Dolezal, 29, Vancouver, 35:03. 2, Joe Dudman, 47, Portland, 36:14. 3, Rick Rapaport, 45, Portland, 37:19. 4, Jeff Wygant, 46, Longview, 39:58. 5, Vinney Sepe, 18, Ridgefield, 40:12. 6, Brad Pinkstaff, 58, Rainier, 40:15. 7, John Varner, 46, Vancouver, 40:22. 8, Jenna Jenkins, 39, Camas, 40:50. 9, Chad Kripper, 41, Battle Ground, 42:31. 10, Cody Krippner, 18, Battle Ground, 42:32.

11, Jennifer Teppo, 53, Vancouver, 43:05. 12, Adam Underwood, 35, Vancouver, 44:34. 13, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 44:41. 14, Kay Pinkstaff, 53, Rainier, 45:19. 15, Heather Daniel, 29, Portland, 45:25. 16, Joe Kregal, 67, Portland, 45:47. 17, Julia Wygant, 14, Longview, 45:51. 18, Anne Anderson, 46, Vancouver, 46:37. 19, Poksil Himrich, 51, Vancouver, 47:56. 20, Andrew Richards, 31, Vancouver, 49:41. 21, Elba Benzler, 43, Yacolt, 52:02. 22, Stuart Lowery, 34, Longview, 52:14. 23, Jesse Laabs, 31, Vancouver, 53:51. 24, Teresa Overall, 42, Vancouver, 54:05. 25, Bonnie Redmond, 29, La Center, 55:44. 26, Celeste King, 40, Ridgefield, 56:38. 27, Keri Adams, 44, Vancouver, 57:13. 28, Julie Ebinger, 42, Battle Ground, 57:22. 29, Tracy Soloman, 32, Portland, 57:30. 30, Rebecca Rembisz, 40, La Center, 57:51.

31, Kris Krohn, 56, Vancouver, 57:53. 32, Denielle Cowley, 31, Vancouver, 58:03. 33, Laura Sherington, 25, Vancouver, 58:06. 34, Kelsey Simonson, 27, Vancouver, 58:07. 35, Karen King, 42, Yacolt, 58:38. 36, Windy Brooksby, 37, Ridgefield, 58:55. 37, Heather Pcikett, 41, Ridgefield, 58:55. 38, Sally Olson, 26, 59:01. 39, Lauren Neiffer, 28, 59:01. 40, Heather Stewart, 40, Vancouver, 1:00:21.

41, Amy Richards, 30, Vancouver, 1:00:34. 42, Diana Vivanco, 34, Hillsboro, 1:01:30. 43, Chris Sarver, 43, 1:01:30. 44, Margaret Chrpilloz, 48, Yacolt, 1:04:07. 45, Paula Wendorf, 39, Camas, 1:04:24. 46, Jan Verrinder, 60, Vancouver, 1:04:38. 47, Mary Ann Scholten, 67, Vancouver, 1:04:38. 48, Rebecca Green, 44, Hillsboro, 1:05:44. 49, Lynn Hunt, 52, Vancouver, 1:08:35. 50, Helen Devery, 47, Vancouver, 1:08:35.

51, Michelle Sasser, 46, Kelso, 1:13:58. 52, Ruth Witteried, 51, Vancouver, 1:14:27. 53, Lindsey Graiff, 24, Battle Ground, 1:15:51. 54, Hannah Winter, 25, Ridgefield, 1:17:28. 55, Sarah Beck, 28, Vancouver, 1:20:46. 56, Rick Himrich, 61, Vancouver, 1:23:37. 57, Shelley Pfingster, 46, 1:24:41. 58, Chris Burklund-smith, 43, Battle Ground, 1:24:47.

5 kilometer race

1, Ryan Heal, 33, Portland, 18:16. 2, Katarina Mueller, 20, Vancouver, 19:30. 3, Brandon Wedain, 29, Hillsboro, 20:33. 4, Jackson Himrich, 15, Vancouver, 21:20. 5, Brandon Havey, 15, Ridgefield, 21:40. 6, Courtney Potter, 15, 21:43. 7, Brent Huber, 35, Portland, 21:45. 8, Chris Ebersole, 29, Portland, 22:09. 9, Blake Matsuzaki, 31, Hillsboro, 22:12. 10, James Shields, 43, Beaverton, 22:38.

11, Ronald Harper, 59, Vancouver, 22:59. 12, Jacob Thornton, 16, Longview, 23:15. 13, Jaylee Wygant, 12, Longview, 23:17. 14, Emma Jenkins, 11, Camas, 23:23. 15, Bailey Thomason, 14, Vancouver, 23:53. 16, Claudia Cardemas, 36, Vancouver, 23:56. 17, Gabrielle Postma, 11, Vancouver, 24:19. 18, Michael Lee, 16, Vancouver, 24:26. 19, Bryan Chapman, 60, 25:23. 20, Thomas Beitinger, 66, 25:31.

21, Dylan Draper, 10, Ridgefield, 25:32. 22, Joy Harris, 36, La Center, 25:55. 23, Hoku Brewer, 26, 26:23. 24, Ally Fox, 14, Ridgefield, 26:28. 25, Megan Fox, 15, Ridgefield, 26:34. 26, Jeff Thornton, 43, Longview, 26:47. 27, Derrik Stark, 31, 27:06. 28, Rodney Harrington, 35, La Center, 27:08. 29, Mikayla Mayhew, 13, 27:11. 30, Jenna Stem, 27, 27:42.

31, Zachory Thomas, 17, Ridgefield, 27:52. 32, David Anderson, 48, Vancouver, 27:57. 33, Mandy Burke, 39, Battle Ground, 28:00. 34, Enrico Ganz, 7, Portland, 28:13. 35, Sharon Ramirez, 36, 28:14. 36, Halle Jenkins, 9, Camas, 28:23. 37, Cynthia Thomas, 59, 28:33. 38, Grant Gummars, 54, Battle Ground, 28:37. 39, Makayla Draper, 12, Ridgefield, 28:38. 40, Amy Draper, 35, Ridgefield, 28:42.

41, Kimberly Caldwell, 28, Longview, 28:47. 42, Betsy Kretz, 36, Longview, 28:48. 43, Angela Shields, 44, Beaverton, 28:51. 44, Zachary Smith, 11, Ridgefield, 29:04. 45, Angela Stefani, 32, Woodland, 29:06. 46, Julie Fox, 44, Ridgefield, 29:34. 47, Antony Ganz, 7, Portland, 29:55. 48, Bradley Ganz, 50, Portland, 29:55. 49, Chris Ewald, 28, 30:10. 50, Aaron Brewer, 29, 30:11.

51, Scott Ninneman, 43, 30:19. 52, Frank Rak, 43, Battle Ground, 30:29. 53, Roxy Rak, 41, Battle Ground, 30:40. 54, Karina Ganz, 40, Portland, 31:01. 55, Alison Sommers, 27, Ridgefield, 31:30. 56, Amy Harrington, 35, Portland, 31:34. 57, Silba Ramirez, 36, 32:07. 58, Mandy Redelf, 36, Ridgefield, 32:08. 59, Christian Sarvela, 8, 32:21. 60, Glenda Fossum-smith, 46, Ridgefield, 32:26.

61, Ben Sarvela, 14, 32:28. 62, Scott Moss, 51, 32:52. 63, Jerry Andrews, 48, Woodland, 34:44. 64, Hugo Wedman, 6, Battle Ground, 35:02. 65, Andy Wedman, 34, Battle Ground, 35:45. 66, Sydney Thomason, 10, Vancouver, 36:56. 67, Tiffany Haistey, 34, Vancouver, 36:57. 68, Wendy Johnson, 34, Battle Ground, 37:19. 69, Brad Bales, 51, 37:41. 70, Adam Neiffer, 28, 37:41.

71, Cassandra Matsuzaki, 31, Hillsboro, 37:52. 72, Corey Burns, 37, La Center, 39:00. 73, Lanae Sarvela, 16, 39:10. 74, Kelly Youngberg, 24, Vancouver, 39:15. 75, Sebastian Wells, 9, 39:17. 76, Tara Perkins, 29, Ridgefield, 39:19. 77, Rachel Torres, 33, Ridgefield, 39:23. 78, Grace Sarvela, 11, 39:34. 79, Rachel Koch, 13, Ridgefield, 40:16. 80, Shannon Koch, 39, Ridgefield, 40:18.

81, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 40:21. 82, Sherry Beattis, 50, Vancouver, 40:39. 83, Stu P, 55, 40:44. 84, Stephen Wu, 53, Vancouver, 40:46. 85, Lynn Wu, 51, Vancouver, 40:48. 86, Jody Shulnak, 34, Portland, 40:54. 87, Dawn Horner, 48, Vancouver, 40:58. 88, Dawn Horner, 48, Vancouver, 40:58. 89, Micah Miner, 6, Longview, 41:25. 90, Antoinette Miner, 36, Longview, 41:25.

91, Brian Mckernan, 68, Ridgefield, 41:33. 92, Madison Riley, 13, Ridgefield, 41:33. 93, Crystal Iverson, 26, Kelso, 42:52. 94, Bailey Oneal, 16, 42:55. 95, Payton Oneal, 15, 42:55. 96, Cindy Moss, 40, 43:14. 97, Joshua Mccool, 28, Vancouver, 43:39. 98, Iris Robinson, 62, Vancouver, 44:05. 99, Grace Shields, 12, Ridgefield, 44:29. 100, Rosi Mayfield, 12, Ridgefield, 44:29.

101, Patricia Riley, 43, Ridgefield, 45:53. 102, Paula Bemards, 45, Ridgefield, 46:08. 103, Zulma Vajupeyayajula, 37, Ridgefield, 47:44. 104, Kelly Eldred, 47, Battle Ground, 48:08. 105, Susan Gates, 42, 49:04. 106, Zina Helmandaber, 49, Battle Ground, 50:47. 107, Ann Lucas, 47, 51:50. 108, Cindi Ross, 46, 51:51. 109, Michalle Anderson, 37, 51:54. 110, Christi Ramey, 32, 51:54.

111, Misty Wells, 31, 52:04. 112, Zachary Wells, 10, 52:32. 113, Zoe Naugle, 10, 52:39. 114, Leanne Bremer, 48, Ridgefield, 53:10. 115, Bob Mayfield, 58, Ridgefield, 53:10. 116, Susan Foerst, 33, Vancouver, 53:53. 117, Chance Naugle, 7, 54:19. 118, Troy Naugle, 38, 54:19. 119, Patti Hussey, 41, 54:43. 120, Anne Mower, 29, 54:44.

121, Alaina Sahling, 23, 54:45. 122, Amy Rommel, 35, Ridgefield, 55:40. 123, Cindy Zitt, 55, Ridgefield, 55:42. 124, Trinity Naugle, 11, 55:50. 125, Pamela Naugle, 36, 55:51. 126, Sarah Webster, 27, 56:25. 127, Linda Heilmann, 23, 56:25. 128, Jeff Clark, 36, 56:27. 129, Kayleigh Gates, 8, 57:59. 130, Lorin Gates, 44, 58:01. 131, Rachael Bush, 24, 1:07:22. 132, Kylee Michelsen, 23, 1:07:22.