High school scoreboard 12/14

By

Published:

 

WEDNESDAy’s Schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Australian Team at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Scappoose (Ore.), 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Hudson’s Bay, Columbia River vs. Camas, North County, 4 p.m. at LaCamas Swim and Sport

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Prairie vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Kelso vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Skyview vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Evergreen at R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Columbia River vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. Triangle Bowl

Boys Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Evergreen (7-0) 2 0

Union (3-1) 1 0

Skyview (1-3) 1 1

Battle Ground (4-3) 1 1

Heritage (0-7) 0 2

UNION 60, SKYVIEW 50

UNION — Dionte Ceaser 0, Kyle Mercer 4, Tyler Copp 10, Dominique Ceaser 1, Seaver Whalen 6, Tanner Nelson 1, Jordan Chatman 29, Trent Cowan 4, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 5, Gabe Rego 0, Micah Merfeld 0. Totals 20 (6) 14-22 60.

SKYVIEW — Austin Bonds 13, Spencer Paulin 0, Brian Brady 6, Keegan Leibelt 2, Levi Gellatly 4, Ryan Bickford 3, Ben Speis , Matt Brown 0, Jordan Berni 7, Ross Armstrong 9, Jake Lewis 0, Willie Lopez 3, Anthony Chamberlain 3. Totals 16 (6) 12-18 50.

Union 15 16 15 14—60

Skyview 8 14 13 15—50

JV — Union won; Frosh — Union won.

EVERGREEN 69, HERITAGE 54

HERITAGE — Marquis Evans 5, David Martin 3, Daniil Karpyuk 2, Timmy Hergert 21, Cherno Sowe 2, Ezekial Wells 15, Danlberg 6. Totals 14 (6) 8-10 54.

EVERGREEN — Jared Price 3, Jalen Ballard 6, Ajay Jenkins 0, David Shirts 0, Jahmil Johnson 0, Tre Clark 28, Austin Gurnsey 11, Andrew White 2, Caleb Dressler 19, Thomas Phillips 0. Totals 29 (0) 11-17 69.

Heritage 14 16 19 5—54

Evergreen 14 20 14 21—69

JV — Evergreen won; Frosh — Evergreen won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia RIver (4-1) 1 0

Kelso (3-3) 1 0

XPrairie (4-1) 0 0

Mountain View (2-2) 0 0

Fort Vancouver (3-2) 0 0

Camas (2-4) 0 1

Hudson’s Bay (0-4) 0 1

KELSO 55, CAMAS 49

CAMAS (2-4) — Trent Johnson 2, Zach Eagle 3, Anthony Fallin 3, Tyler Macrae-Smith 6, Tony Gennaro 2, Austin Dubay 12, Austin Vaughan 10, Kyle Friend 11. Totals 17 (0) 15-21 49.

KELSO — Adams 16, Giles 0, Johnson 9, Sims 6, Williams 16, Bolby 2, Covel 6. Totals 18 (6) 13-16 55.

Camas 7 14 9 19—49

Kelso 12 10 17 16—55

JV — Camas 43-34. C — Camas 57-47.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (3-1) 1 0

Kalama (2-3) 1 0

La Center (3-2) 1 0

Ridgefield (4-0) 1 0

Castle Rock (1-2) 0 1

Ilwaco (0-3) 0 1

White Salmon (0-4) 0 1

Stevenson (0-4) 0 1

Other scores

Kalama 56, Ilwaco 41

Toledo 71, Castle Rock 35

LA CENTER 69, STEVENSON 46

STEVENSON (0-4, 0-1) — Lloyd 16, Stump 3, Erwin 2, Van Pelt 4, Creel 16, LanComb 1, Pat 4. Totals 13-36 (2) 18-33 46.

LA CENTER (3-2, 1-0) — Connor Wonderly 7, Scott Barger 4, Jeremiah Arn 12, Dylan King 20, Matt Braaten 7, Zach Brown 2, Jon Griffee 4, Josh Soske 0, Daniel Evans 0, Levi Van Tol 10, Kyle Degraff 3. Totals 29-59 (5) 6-10 69.

Stevenson 9 18 10 9—46

La Center 21 14 15 19—69

RIDGEFIELD 72, WHITE SALMON 17

WHITE SALMON — Oliveras 7, Ingram 4, Bond 4, Childs 2, Garwood 0, Webster 0, Herrea 0, Doty 0, Mari 0, Lockman 0. Totals N/A.

RIDGEFIELD — Michael Potter 14, Sam Landerholm 25, Michael Schwinof 10, Brady Williams 4, Max Ballantyne 6, David Potter 0, AJ Olson 2, Kyle Morris 4, Josh Mason 7. Totals 30 (5) 7-13 72.

White Salmon 4 6 4 3—17

Ridgefield 33 22 6 11—72

JV — Ridgefield won.

2B/1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN 46, POPE JOHN PAUL II 24

VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN (2-2, 2-1) — Gabe Lindblom 2, Danny Kelley 16, Tyler Bickley 7, Jacob Millay 13, Austin Lindblom 6, Justin Beck 0, Michael Keene 0, Seunghyun Roh 0. Totals 21 (0) 2-6 46.

POPE JOHN PAULL II — Jeske 6, Dakota 3, Charles 10, Monte 5. Totals 10 (0) 4-6.

Vancouver 8 15 5 16—46

Pope John Paul II 6 8 4 6—24

non-league

BATTLE GROUND 71, MOUNTAIN VIEW 70, 2OT

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Akash Sanghera 0, Zach Torson 22, Taylor Drey 0, Ryan Johnson 15, Grayson Anderson 4, Luke Duchesne 14, Rico Bolivar 15, Josh Barcinas , Sean McCauley 0. Totals 23 (7) 7-23 70.

BATTLE GROUND — Jamie Ford 14, Damien Ford 12, Jake Sachen , Jordan Olsen 4, Serg Ovchinnikov 16, Trevor Ingram 0, Tim Shkarovskiy 2, Miles Luke , Kevin Haynes 0, Jake Belford 19, Jake Blackman , Kaleb McGary 4. Totals 26 (8) 11-14 71.

MtView 15 16 9 17 4 9—70

BGround 12 14 14 17 4 10—71

JV — Battle Ground won. C — Battle Ground won.

TUMWATER 85, HOCKINSON 75

TUMWATER — Smith 15, Boede 1, Olson 6, D. Hinkle 15, Warner 9, Cooper 25, B. Hinkle 3, Hanson 6, Hastie 0, Bryant 5. Totals 26 (7) 18-30 85.

HOCKINSON (1-5)— Beau Sparks 2, Everett Klodt 3, Abe Weiss 2, Wyatt Yearout 5, Doug Macdonald 2, Spencer Klug 13 Cole Kirkpatrick 11, Justin Schauer 21, Alan Haagen 4, Jess Krahn 2, Hayden Hall 10. Totals 21 (2) 28-32 75.

Tumwater 9 22 30 24—85

Hockinson 15 23 15 22—75

JV — Hockinson won. C — Tumwater won.

FORT VANCOUVER 46, R.A. LONG 37

FORT VANCOUVER — K-Last Karue 4, Matthew Delisle 5, Mario Eyler 4, Deonte Hawkins 2, Jacob Howard 5, Jordan Howard 9, Jon Hua 0, Sean Lennon 6, Isaiah Miller 3, Julio Montoya 0, Quinton Whitfield 8. Totals 17-40 (6-16) 6-22 46.

R.A. LONG — Hulings 0, Yordy 0, Wynn 0, Eisele 2, Marin 15, Buckley 8, Luedke 0, Johnson 12, Fugelberg 0, Moe 0, Sheehy 0. Totals 17-49 (3-19) 37.

RA Long 20 9 8 0—37

Fort Vancouver 12 10 15 9—46

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 63, Omak 55

Archbishop Murphy 55, Granite Falls 47

Bainbridge 58, Seattle Prep 52

Ballard 56, Inglemoor 45

Bellevue 61, West Seattle 39

Bellevue Christian 58, Bush 21

Black Hills 58, Aberdeen 51

Cascade (Leavenworth) 69, Brewster 60

Cedarcrest 74, Coupeville 27

Central Valley 44, Ferris 42

Chief Leschi 59, Tacoma Baptist 48

Chief Sealth 60, Ingraham 39

Chimacum 60, Cascade Christian 53

Cleveland 51, Blanchet 48

Clover Park 73, Franklin Pierce 44

Curtis 69, Bethel 62

Davis 73, Hanford 62

Dayton 82, Pomeroy 38

Eatonville 44, Steilacoom 43

Edmonds-Woodway 70, Mariner 45

Ellensburg 70, Prosser 32

Emerald Ridge 62, Rogers (Puyallup) 36

Enumclaw 55, Yelm 48

Federal Way 59, Spanaway Lake 58

Ferndale 73, Mount Baker 62

Forks 44, Rainier 31

Fort Vancouver 46, R.A. Long 37

Franklin 56, Eastside Catholic 53

Freeman 80, Medical Lake 49

Friday Harbor 64, Darrington 23

Garfield 79, Woodinville 44

Goldendale 63, Mabton 48

Gonzaga Prep 58, Mead 51

Grandview 54, Quincy 42

Hoquiam 57, Rochester 33

Jackson 70, Cascade (Everett) 41

Kalama 56, Ilwaco 41

Kelso 55, Camas 49

Kennedy 82, Foster 56

Kent-Meridian 77, Auburn 64

Kentlake 68, Tahoma 60

Kentwood 64, Auburn Riverside 52

King’s 74, Lakewood 45

Kiona-Benton 49, Highland 41

LaCenter 69, Stevenson 46

Lake Stevens 72, Arlington 70

Lewis and Clark 63, Shadle Park 61

Lincoln 55, Decatur 53

Lindbergh 69, Highline 47

Lynden 66, Meridian 31

Lynden Christian 52, Bellingham 36

Meadowdale 53, Marysville-Getchell 51

Moscow, Idaho 51, Clarkston 43

Mount Si 46, Juanita 44

Mountlake Terrace 54, Shorewood 44

Mt. Rainier 68, Thomas Jefferson 55

Muckleshoot Tribal School 77, Christian Faith 53

Naches Valley 54, Royal 43

Nathan Hale 68, Lakeside (Seattle) 60

North Beach 77, Lake Quinault 38

Northport 69, Inchelium 40

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 44

Oak Harbor 51, Lynnwood 41

Odessa-Harrington 61, St. John-Endicott 51

Okanogan 59, Lake Roosevelt 43

Othello 64, East Valley (Yakima) 50

Pendleton, Ore. 60, Walla Walla 32

Potlatch, Idaho 59, Garfield-Palouse 50

Pullman 58, Grangeville, Idaho 28

Rainier Beach 67, O’Dea 62

Rainier Christian 44, Crosspoint Academy 41

Republic 37, Curlew 29

Ridgefield 72, Columbia (White Salmon) 17

River Ridge 78, Centralia 63

Riverside 59, Deer Park 54

Rogers (Spokane) 79, Mt. Spokane 57

Roosevelt 67, Bothell 51

Sammamish 71, Lake Washington 69

Seattle Lutheran 64, Evergreen Lutheran 55

Shorecrest 63, Glacier Peak 55

Skyline 58, Redmond 44

Snohomish 67, Marysville-Pilchuck 54

South Bend 58, Wishkah Valley 36

Southridge 69, Hermiston, Ore. 50

Springdale 46, Kettle Falls 36

Squalicum 71, Sehome 66

St. Maries, Idaho 61, Cheney 58

Stanwood 59, Monroe 57

Sumner 47, Fife 26

Sunnyside Christian 50, Columbia (Burbank) 38

Toledo 71, Castle Rock 35

Toppenish 48, Selah 35

Tri-Cities Prep 55, LaCrosse/Washtucna 46

Tumwater 85, Hockinson 75

University 71, North Central 43

W. F. West 61, North Thurston 51

Wapato 66, Ephrata 58

Wellpinit 67, Columbia (Hunters) 28

West Valley (Spokane) 81, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 57

White River 72, Washington 46

Wilbur-Creston 40, Soap Lake 36

Wilson 63, Bonney Lake 59

Zillah 65, River View 37

Girls Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (5-0) 2 0

Battle Ground (4-3) 1 0

Union (3-2) 0 1

Heritage (4-2) 0 1

Evergreen (2-2) 0 1

HERITAGE vs. EVERGREEN

Score not reported

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Hudson’s Bay (2-3) 1 0

Camas (2-1) 1 0

Prairie (2-1) 0 0

Mountain View (1-3) 0 0

Fort Vancouver (0-6) 0 0

Kelso (1-4) 0 1

Columbia RIver (0-7) 0 1

HUDSON’S BAY 46, COLUMBIA RIVER 39

HUDSON’S BAY — CeCe Wooten 8, Treneisha Doyle 21, Paris Collins 10, Demia Browning 0, Ava Bartley 0, Ashley Pipkins 3, Lauren Urke 0, Traci Crollard 0, Bailey Freeman 2, Selena Espey 2. Totals 15 (5) 9-21 46.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Beth Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 15, Kelli Morin 3, Molly Polendey 0, Leilani Cruz Wildman 0, Holli Chose 5, Sydney Moore 0, Trisha Johnson 0, Morgan Anthony 12, Monica Sobolewski 4. Totals 10 (2) 17-27 39.

Hudson’s Bay 14 7 14 11—46

Columbia River 9 10 6 14—39

JV — Columbia River won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (5-0) 1 0

Ilwaco (2-2) 1 0

La Center (3-3) 1 0

White Salmon (1-4) 1 0

Stevenson (4-1) 0 1

Kalama (1-4) 0 1

Toledo (2-2) 0 1

Ridgefield (0-4) 0 1

LA CENTER 61, STEVENSON 58

STEVENSON — Courtney Bradley 6, Jen Rathgeber 20, Hailey Ulery 2, Dakata Marr 2, Annie Leighton 8, Kennedy McGovern 14, Amelia Hanley 0, Claire Chapman 6. Totals 21 (1) 15-30 58.

LA CENTER (3-3, 1-0) — Annie Baker 10, Megan Vansoest 8, Danielle Larson 3, Samantha Wise 19, Alyssa Carnes 4, Katie Whitten 9, Rachel Moudy 8, Hannah Kalani 0, Amanda Moudy 0. Totals 27 (3) 9-16 61.

Stevenson 12 19 19 8—58

La Center 15 19 10 19—61

JV — no game.

WHITE SALMON 52, RIDGEFIELD 49

RIDGEFIELD (0-4, 0-1) — Cami Pickett 2, Carly Estes 2, Beatrice Bremer 7, Brooke Kates 17, Shannon Boyle 8, Elizabeth Vance 11, Rachael Thomas, Kayla Weaver 0, Jessica Shaffer 2, Katie Maldonado 0, Miranda Ohs 0. Totals 20 (4) 5-10 49.

WHITE SALMON — Hickman 0, Rude 13, Struck 12, Jaleh Kermani 16, Swick 2, Whimp 5, Olin 0, Campos 4, Orr 0. Totals 19 (2) 12-25 52.

Ridgefield 12 11 8 18—49

White Salmon 14 18 7 13—52

JV — WS 43-25.

Other scores

Castle Rock 47, Toledo 19

Ilwaco 45, Kalama 41

2B/1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 59,

WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR DEAF 25

WSD — Alondra Zepeda 0, Brillany Randant 4, Daniela Chavez 12, Yaidid Sanchez 0, Yajaira Bedolla 2, Maria Chavez 7, Kayla Girard 0. Totals 11 3-13 25.

KING’S WAY (3-3, 2-0 league) — McKenna Christian 0, Harper Christian 5, Jessica Roy 18, Sarah Landstrom 2, Azaria Caokley 0, Dani Dunn 6, Callie Crawford 14, Hannah Snyder 3, Kayla Thornton 8, Halle Colf 3. Totals 28 (1) 2-9 59.

WSD 7 6 5 7—25

King’s Way 10 14 23 12—59

non-league

PRAIRIE 65, BATTLE GROUND 25

BATTLE GROUND — Nikki Bond 0, Haley Hamilton 5, Haley Grossman 10, Tessa Vanderpool 3, Margaret Smith , Chelsie Aguigui , Taya O’Hanlon 0, Jocelyn Blackman 3, Liz Smarr 4, Dominqie Lyons . Totals 9 (1) 5-13 25.

PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 5, Cori Woodward 11, Heather Corral 8, Kelsey Asplund 11, Nicole Goecke 0, Emily Peters 0, Megan Lindsley 12, Rachel Deaton 0, Andrea Smith 7, Kathryn Sorenson , Jackie Lanz 11. Totals 25 (5) 10-16 .

Battle Ground 6 10 2 5—25

Prairie 24 19 16 6—65

JV — Prairie 60, Battle Ground 30. C — Battle Ground won.

Washington state scores

Adna 60, Morton/White Pass 44

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 70, Omak 37

Auburn 50, Kent-Meridian 37

Auburn Mountainview 62, Timberline 27

Auburn Riverside 43, Kentwood 35

Bellingham 35, Lynden Christian 33

Bethel 52, Curtis 32

Black Hills 95, Aberdeen 92, OT

Brewster 65, Cascade (Leavenworth) 39

Burlington-Edison 50, Blaine 35

Cascade Christian 68, Chimacum 22

Cashmere 70, Eastmont 50

Castle Rock 47, Toledo 19

Central Valley 58, Ferris 35

Clarkston 58, Moscow, Idaho 49

Clover Park 55, Franklin Pierce 30

Colfax 49, Liberty (Spangle) 11

Columbia (Hunters) 68, Wellpinit 28

Columbia (White Salmon) 52, Ridgefield 49

Crosspoint Academy 54, Rainier Christian 21

Cusick 71, Selkirk 49

Davis 59, Hanford 53

Deer Park 62, Riverside 48

East Valley (Yakima) 60, Othello 14

Eatonville 64, Steilacoom 33

Elma 48, Montesano 26

Emerald Ridge 56, Rogers (Puyallup) 53

Federal Way 65, Spanaway Lake 54

Ferndale 37, Mount Baker 36

Foster 69, Kennedy 68

Freeman 51, Medical Lake 19

Friday Harbor 44, Darrington 28

Garfield-Palouse 52, Potlatch, Idaho 36

Goldendale 57, Mabton 47

Gonzaga Prep 59, Mead 32

Grandview 46, Quincy 26

Hermiston, Ore. 67, Southridge 19

Holy Names 90, Eastside Catholic 53

Hoquiam 63, Rochester 49

Ilwaco 45, Kalama 41

Inchelium 37, Northport 24

Kentridge 60, Graham-Kapowsin 59

Kettle Falls 36, Springdale 30

King’s Way Christian School 59, Washington School For The Deaf 25

Kiona-Benton 46, Highland 30

LaCrosse/Washtucna 43, Tri-Cities Prep 40

Lakeland, Idaho 58, East Valley (Spokane) 54

Life Christian Academy 53, Orting 24

Lindbergh 62, Highline 54

Mark Morris 70, Mountain View 54

Mt. Rainier 67, Thomas Jefferson 46

Mt. Spokane 61, Rogers (Spokane) 11

Naches Valley 69, Royal 21

Napavine 57, Pe Ell 56

Naselle 41, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 37

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 14

Northwest Yeshiva 59, Puget Sound Adventist 29

Post Falls, Idaho 64, Moses Lake 26

Prosser 43, Ellensburg 42

Puyallup 54, Todd Beamer 46

Reardan 69, Davenport 30

Republic 58, Curlew 29

River Ridge 57, Centralia 24

Seattle Lutheran 39, Evergreen Lutheran 22

Sehome 56, Squalicum 38

Shadle Park 77, Lewis and Clark 65

South Bend 64, Wishkah Valley 12

St. John-Endicott 44, Odessa-Harrington 26

Sumner 43, Fife 42

Sunnyside Christian 57, Columbia (Burbank) 21

Tacoma Baptist 54, Chief Leschi 8

Tahoma 54, Kentlake 44

Toppenish 54, Selah 52

Toutle Lake 51, Mossyrock 31

Tulalip Heritage 62, Highland Christian Prep 24

Tumwater 55, Bonney Lake 49

University 57, North Central 36

W. F. West 60, North Thurston 47

Wahkiakum 68, Winlock 36

Walla Walla 46, Pendleton, Ore. 34

Wapato 73, Ephrata 65

West Valley (Spokane) 46, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 44

Wilbur-Creston 45, Soap Lake 24

Willapa Valley 39, Raymond 37

Zillah 54, River View 44

Wrestling

HUDSON’S BAY 48, PRAIRIE 33

106 — Nick Ruhsenberger (P) won by forfeit; 113 — Dustin McFarland (P) won by forfeit; 120 — Gabe Norwood (HB) won by forfeit; 126 — Joel Wiley (P) d. Alex Ojeda 6-2; 132 — Andre Hufnagel (P) pinned Stephen Harrison, 4:16; 138 — Gunnar Metzger (HB) pinned Jacob Lucia, 3:35; 145 — Aaron Blaine (HB) pinned Mario Gonzales, 1:41; 152 — Anniru Kamara (HB) pinned Luke Middlestadt, 2:29; 160 — Emilio Alcantar (HB) pinned Nick Graham, 1:18; 170 — Jonas Ayala (HB) pinned Ronnie Evendon, 3:31; 182 — Austin Fuller (P) pinned Josh Freidli, 4:30; 195 — Cody Geary (P) pinned Rick Gilsrud, 3:06; 220 — Jovanny Quintero (HB) pinned Cody Flores, 3:02; 285 — Josh Ingebretson (HB) pinned Todd Riddle, 1:03.

Mountain View, 31, Kelso 21

106 — Benny Dixon (MV) Pinned Daniel Kyllo 1:20; 113 — Tyler Workman (K) (D) Brian Robles 11-10; 120 — Josh Newberg (K) Pinned Keenon Hunsaker :55; 126 — Jonah Hansen (MV) (D) Tyler Wicknen 7-6; 132 — Brendon Delagrange (K) (D) Kenji Yamashita 10-8; 138 — Jake Mendez (K) (D) Braeden Yamashita 5-2; 145 — George Stoyanov (MV) (D) Llyod Melon 5-3; 152 — Marcus Mickelson (K) (D) Terrence Hampton 6-5; 160 — Jon Becker (MV) (D) Garrett McDonald 13-8; 170 — Luke Arterbury (MV) (D) Quinn Cutler 8-4; 182 — Tyson Dixon (MV) (D) Lelf Engebo 14-7; 195 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) (D) Tyson Jonhson 11-2; 220 — Keoni Garcia (K) (D) Ryan Tonder 6-1; 285 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) Pinned Nate Grumbois 5:49.

COLUMBIA RIVER 42, FORT VANCOUVER 30

Fort Vancouver winners only

132 — Tyler Myers by injury default; 145 — Travis Wilson pin in 1:30; 152 — Daniel Bryant pin in 2:34; 170 — Noel Solis pin in 2:20; 285 — William Brown pin in 1:57.

All-League

1A Trico League

VOLLEYBALL

MVP: Tierney Uhlenkoot, jr., Castle Rock

First team

Maddi Seidl, jr., Castle Rock

Korrie Stephenson, jr., Ridgefield

Kallie Schmit, so., Kalama

Erika Freeman, sr., Kalama

Kali Stump, sr., Stevenson

Macee Utecht, jr., Castle Rock

Taryn Struck, sr., White Salmon

Megan Moore, sr., Castle Rock

Second team

Alyssa Carnes, so., La Center; Kali Mackinnon, jr., Stevenson; Shannon Boyle, so., Ridgefield; Kersty Szekely, jr., La Center; Shawntel Kalliainen, sr., Ridgefield; Jamie Boatman, jr., Kalama; Monica Swick, jr., White Salmon; Courtney Bradley, jr., Stevenson.

Honorable mention

Castle Rock: Micah Jenkins, sr.; Reilly Booker, fr.; La Center: Emma Yates, so.; Annie Baker, sr.; Karissa Walker, sr.; Ilwaco: Amanda Bell, jr.; Camille Rogers, so.; Grace McPhail, jr.; Toledo: Amanda Boone, fr.; Kalama: Haley Bannister, fr.; Khloe Clark, fr.; Stevenson: Malory Frost, sr.; Micaela Kingston, sr.; Emily Risley, sr.; White Salmon: Mariah Rawding, so.; Ridgefield: Claire James, jr.,; Lauren Ramey, sr.

Coach of the year: Jennifer O’Niel, Kalama

GIRLS SOCCER

Offensive MVP: Jordayn Voyles, Ridgefled

Defensive MVP: Lizzie Vance, Ridgefield

First team

Jocelyn Burgess, fwd, La Center

Karina Barajas, fwd, White Salmon

Stephanie Yoder, mid., Toledo/Winlock

Kristen Watkins, mid., La Center

Karina Jimenez, mid., Ridgefield

Jen Rathgeber, mid., Stevenson

Bryn Dykes, mid., La Center

Carly Estes, def., Ridgefield

Megan Fox, def., Ridgefield

Rachel Doty, def., La Center

Heidi Fronk, def., King’s Way Christian

Rosi Salguero, gk., White Salmon

Second team

Forwards: Chelsea Boni, Ridgefield; Courtney Potter, Ridgefield; Midfielders: Lindsey Scott, White Salmon; Michelle Gleason, Toledo/Winlock; Brooke Kates, Ridgefield; Megan VanSoest, La Center; Emily Burton, Ridgefield; Defenders: Kenzee Harlan, Toledo/Winlock; Lucy Defillipis, Seton Catholic; Ashley Christensen, Ridgefield; Liz Smith, Ridgefield; Goalkeeper: Lacey Dygraaff, La Center.

Honorable mention

Castle Rock: Miranda Meredith, mid; Mikayla Risner, def.; La Center: Kristin Paradis, def.; Toledo/Winlock: Tiffany Kinzie, def.; Stevenson: Ali Brown, def.; White Salmon: Rachael Kirby, mid; Kylene Olin, def.; Ridgefield: Kayla Locken, fwd.; Natalie Knottnerus, mid; Cami Pickett, mid.; Jenna Rogers, gk.; Seton Catholic: Hanna Moore, mid.

Coach of the year: Robby Trimbo, Ridgefield

1B Coastal League

FOOTBALL

League MVP: Jay Becker, qb, King’s Way Christian.

Offensive MVP: Ethan Arnold, rb, Wishkah Valley.

Defensive MVP: Luke Stevens, lb, Wishkah Valley.

First team

Offense

Jake Rasler, qb, Wishkah Valley

Cody Krippner, rb, King’s Way Christian

Gabe Montoya, rb, Lyle/Wishram

Chris Crenshaw, wr, King’s Way Christian

Josh Talevich, wr, Wishkah Valley

Moses Capoeman, ol, Taholah

Robert Northrup, ol, Taholah

Cody Thompson, c, Mary M. Knight

Defense

Mason Cloud, de, Mary M. Knight

Jonathan Vonahn, de, Lyle/Wishram

Justin Law, dt, Taholah

Brad Benton, dt., King’s Way Christian

Gabe Montoya, lb, Lyle/Wishram

John Stephens, lb, Lyle Wishram

Josh Talevich, db, Wishkah Valley

Nick Dierkop, db, Mary M Knight

Second team

Offense: Kyle Willey, qb, Mary M Knight; Wade Purdy, rb, Taholah; John Stepens, rb, Lyle Wishram; Cleve Jackson, wr, Taholah; Carter Coval, wr, King’s Way Christian; Brad Benton, ol, King’s Way Christian; Hayden York, ol, King’s Way Christian; Jacob Gardiner, c, Wishkah Valley.

Defense: Sebastian Baker, de, King’s Way Christian; Robert Northrup, de, Taholah; Austin Peters, dt, Lake Quinault; Austin Barber, dt, Wishah Valley; David Veltkamp, lb, King’s Way Christian; Cleve Jackson, lb, Wishkah Valley; Jake Rasler, db, Wishkah Valley; Ricky Wolff, db, Lyle/Wishram.

Honorable mention

Nate Newton, qb, Oakville; Matt Oien, rb, Mary M Knight; John Molina, rb, Lake Quinault; Jonathan Vonahn, wr, Lyle/Wishram; Nick Dierkop, wr, Mary M Knight; Tanner Coval, c, King’s Way Christian; Jess Johnson, de, Wishkah Valley; Josh Combs, dt, Mary M Knight; Parth Patel, dt, King’s Way Christian; Cody Krippner, lb, King’s Way Christian; Santos Venegas, lb, Lake Quinault.

Coach of the year: Mike Evans, Mary M Knight.

2B/1B Columbia Valley League

VOLLEYBALL

League MVP: Cheyenne Cunning, Seton Catholic

First team

Erin Sprowls, King’s Way Christian

Jessamine Miller, Vancouver Christian

Aili Nutter, Seton Catholic

Sarah Landstrom, King’s Way Christian

Kira Thornton, Columbia Adventist

Sophie Kuehl, King’s Way Christian

Second team

McKenzie Davis, King’s Way Christian; Maddie Vanderwerf, Three Rivers Christian; Brynn Letang, Seton Catholic; McKenna Moore, Three Rivers Christian; Madeline Hunter, Seton Catholic, Christal Reed, Vancouver Christian.

Honorable mention

Columbia Adventist: Olivia Roberts, Maddy Hillman; King’s Way Christian: Tayler Nein; Seton Catholic: Katryna Ahloo, Christian Lundy; Three Rivers Christian: Megan Troupe, Alex Schmidt; Vancouver Christian: Mikaelee Delmaerter, Adrie Bickley; Washington School for the Deaf: Maria Chavez;

Coach of the year: Jack Joy, Three Rivers Christian