High school scoreboard 12/15

By

Published:

 

THURSDAY’s schedule

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Ridgefield, 7:15 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

Vancouver Christian at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 7:15 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

Vancouver Christian at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at King’s Way Christian, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Camas at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Hudson’s Bay (2-3) 1 0

Camas (2-1) 1 0

Prairie (3-1) 1 0

Kelso (2-4) 1 1

Mountain View (1-3) 0 0

Fort Vancouver (0-7) 0 1

Columbia RIver (0-8) 0 2

PRAIRIE 77, FORT VANCOUVER 5

FORT VANCOUVER — Mayra Virgen-Vazquez 0, Diana Ramirez 0, Mar’Shay Moore 4, Monica Mendez 0, Brianna Cardiel 0, Ibette Valle 0, Darryn Lunde 1, Anna DeLeo 0, Mikaela Overlin 0, Aneta Mamedova 0, Heidi Vasquez 0. Totals 2 1-3 5.

PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 0, Cori Woodward 3, Heather Corral 14, Kelsey Asplund 3, Nicole Goecke 8, Emily Peters 0, Megan Lindsley 30, Rachel Deaton 2, Andrea Smith 9, Jackie Lanz 8. Totals 28 (20) 1-3 77.

Fort Vancouver 0 2 0 3—5

Prairie 33 14 20 10—77

JV — Prairie won. C — Prairie won.

KELSO 73, COLUMBIA RIVER 20

NON-LEAGUE

R.A. LONG 36, RIDGEFIELD 35

R.A. LONG — Luedke 22, Bradshaw 11, Snair 2, Hagen 1, Jones 0, Kendle 0, Stead 0, McDonald 0, Welch 0, Balboa 0. Totals 17 (1) 1-8 36.

RIDGEFIELD — Cami Pickett 0, Carly Estes 10, Beatrice Bremer 2, Brooke Kates 12, Shannon Boyle 2, Elizabeth Vance 6, Kayla Weaver 0, Jessica Shaffer 3, Katie Maldonado 0. Totals 14 (4) 3-9 35.

R.A. Long 7 10 10 9—36

Ridgefield 10 12 6 7—35

JV — R.A. Long 40-33.

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (5-0) 2 0

Battle Ground (4-3) 1 0

Heritage (5-2) 1 1

Union (3-2) 0 1

Evergreen (2-3) 0 2

Tuesday’s late boxes

HERITAGE 51, EVERGREEN 29

HERITAGE — TeeTee Martin 12, Emily Myers 11, rest of team N/A. Totals N/A.

EVERGREEN — Deja Nicholas 10, Sydney Holland 6, Jennifer Patterson 3, Samantha Burmister 0, Chaysee Telles 2, Ciara Shannon 3, Cashsha Bynum 1, Jocelyn Gerdue 2. Totals 11-59 (0-10) 5-16 29.

Heritage 16 12 15 8—51

Evergreen 6 9 6 8—29

MARK MORRIS 70, MOUNTAIN VIEW 54

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 25, Kimi Reed 0, Brittany Crace 0, Raina Shadle 8, Sarah Pongon 0, Emma Duchesne 19, Destiny Ballard 0, Melissa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 0, Bailey Lindsley 2. Totals 19 (5) 11-12 54.

MARK MORRIS — Christie Kirkpatrick 9, Tayler Blackman 0, Kourtney Eaton 20, Kelee Lambert 0, Tasha Shero 2, Breanna Dubois 3, Shilah Nickerson 1, Kaytlin Ingman 7, Raimee Sluder 2, Majerle Reeves 9, Karley Eaton 13, Kiyana Parvas 4. Totals 23 (11) 13-20.

Mountain View 8 17 18 11—54

Mark Morris 16 13 23 18—70

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia RIver (4-1) 1 0

Kelso (3-3) 1 0

Prairie (5-1) 1 0

Mountain View (2-2) 0 0

Fort Vancouver (3-3) 0 1

Camas (2-4) 0 1

Hudson’s Bay (0-4) 0 1

PRAIRIE 56, FORT VANCOUVER 52

FORT VANCOUVER — Matthew Delisle 3, Mario Eyler 20, Deonte Hawkins 2, Jacob Howard 2, Jordan Howard 12, Sean Lennon 0, Quinton Whitfield 13. Totals 18 (6) 10-14 52.

PRAIRIE — Reece Burnett 11, JaMariay McDonald 11, Preston Brooks 8, James Phillips 0, Ryan Denny 13, Andy Hak 5, Dane Brooks 0, Nathan Cherzan 8. Totals 18 (7) 13-15 56.

Fort Vancouver 17 14 9 12—52

Prairie 15 14 15 12—56

JV — Fort Vancouver won. C-team— Fort Vancouver won.

NON-LEAGUE

WASHOUGAL 53, TENINO 52

TENINO — Love 8, Hammond 7, Conklin 11, Egge 5, Peterson 1, Rounsley 20. Totals 13 (6) 8-13 52.

WASHOUGAL (7-0) — Isaac Bischoff 11, Aaron Deister 8, Michael McElroy 2, Mustapha Bah 0, David Crowley 13, Karsten Short 4, Trent Stauffer 3, Austin Tran 3, Nate Adams 3, Jaden Jantzer 6. Totals 18 (4) 6-9 53.

Tenino 16 13 11 12—52

Washougal 7 12 20 14—53

JV — Washougal 54-23; C — Wahs 54, King’s Way 38.

Wrestling

UNION 48, SKYVIEW 27

106 — Jose Nava (S) p. Nick Winegardener 0:28; 113 — Mason Brown (S) p. Kenneth Leary (U) 1:40; 120 — Skyler Cady (S) d. Mason Miller 7-2; 126 — Brooks Danmen (S) p. Scotty Burkett 5:54; 132 — Elijah Watson (U) by forfeit; 138 — Matt Murray (U) by forfeit; 145 — Tommy Do (U) d. Ty Ailishie 7-4; 152 — Brody Smith (U) by forfeit; 160 — Mark Mamontov (U) p. Kim Young 1:22; 170 — Cameron Wood (U) by forfeit; 182 — Alex Berfanger (U) d. Ian Horrocks 7-4; 195 — Bryson Page (U) p. Ash Mirza 1:12; 220 — Riley Bockmeier (S) p. Gabe Torres 1:11; 285 — DJ Anderson (U) p. Jimmy Rosenlund 3:32.

JV — Union 47-24.

WASHOUGAL 42, WOODLAND 39

106 — Andrew Bosch (Wo) pinned Wyatt Eakins, 4:58. 113 — Josh Orenalia (Wo) pinned Zach Oster, 5:45. 120 — Cory Wicklander (Wa) pinned Brian Alejo, 1:05. 126 — Lane Newburn (Wo) pinned Roger Polanco, 5:02. 132 — Dillan Beckwith (Wo) pinned Montie Miller, 1:57. 138 — Nathan Patterson (Wo) pinned Tanner Baldwin, 1:04. 145 — Caleb Keiser (Wo) pinned Ryan Strecker, 1:33. 152 — Matt Leifsen (Wa) pinned Kurtis Patterson, 1:55. 160 — Matt Wilson (Wa) pinned Zac Seevers, 2:26. 170 — Stephen Camden (Wa) pinned Austin Reynolds, 0:52. 182 — Hayden Rodgers (Wa) pinned Aaron DeBolt, 1:29. 195 — Bailey Burk (Wa) won by forfeit. 220 — Zach Wardle (Wo) dec. McKee, 5-1. 285 — Ben McMullen (Wa) won by forfeit.

JV — Tied, 12-12.

Tuesday’s results

STEVENSON 44, GOLDENDALE 21

106 — Double forfeit; 113 — Double forfeit; 120 — Alec Brenan (Ste) by forfeit; 126 — Tyler Miler (Ste) by forfeit; 132 — Dean Enstad (Gol) p. Austin Towell; 138 — Jalen Waymire (Ste) md. Daniel French; 145 — Jacob Schneider (Ste) by forfeit; 152 — Karl Bell (Ste) p. Joseph Gast; 160 — Nolin Bare (Gol) d. Alex McCrum; 170 — Matt Maddux (Ste) p. Zack Shattuck; 182 — Brayden Ross (Gol) p. JR Johnson; 195 — Evan Wiebe (Ste) by forfeit; 220 — Kurt Wilkins (Gol) p. Marcus Carter; 285 — Casey Wendell (Ste) by forfeit.

STEVENSON 46, HOCKINSON 33

106 — Ben Zora (Hock) by forfeit; 113 — Tyler Delay (Hock) by forfeit; 120 — Alec Brenan (Ste) p. Evan Giger; 126 — Tyler Miler (Ste) p. Nate Lazzaretto; 132 — Austin Towell (Ste) md. Emanuel Gill; 138 — Cody Sheddy (Hock) p. Jalen Waymire; 145 — Jacob Schneider (Ste) p. Donny Oja; 152 — Karl Bell (Ste) p. Jordan Knaust; 160 — Alex McCrum (Ste) by forfeit; 170 — Josiah Niemela (Hock) d. Matt Maddux; 182 — Jacob Doney (Hock) p. JR Johnson; 195 — Evan Wiebe (Ste) p. Aaron Burns; 220 — Marcus Carter (Ste) p. William Schultz-Rathbun; 285 — Zachary Bradseth (Hock) p Casey Wendell.

Girls bowling

BATTLE GROUND 1992, COLUMBIA RIVER 1852

At Tiger Bowl

Columbia River — Brianna Gadaire 157-147, Anali Gomez 144-131, Marissa Bailey 144-191, Emily Basnett 183-156, Kendra Preuss 175-135. Baker games 146-143.

Battle Ground — Makayla Thompson 179-161, Kayla Davisson 138-147, Bailee Standley 178-180, Felicia Nelson 145-135, Wylicia Faley 190-190. Baker games 146-203.

JV — Battle Ground 1276-1167; C-team — Battle Ground 932-917.

PRAIRIE 1905, HERITAGE 1876

At Big Al’s

Prairie — Katie Pagel 148-122, Erin Russell 156-164, Amy Walker 143-126, Brooke Updike 187-155, Tessa Friason 204-167. Baker games 172-161.

Heritage — Bridget Sorenson 118-143, Katelin Burkhart 153-104, Michelle Vanek 147-166, Amanda VanMeter 170-192, Leila Stutesman 209-139. Baker games 157-178.

JV — Heritage, 1316-963

KELSO 2050, UNION 1725

At Big Al’s

Kelso — Mariyah Bossen 159-172, Cynthia Mitchell 153-154, Michaela West 136-201, Halie Brackney 177-209, Erika Gustin 161-176. Baker games 182-170.

Union — Angie Chan 89-124, Kirstyn Dolson 120-144, Chessa Gratrix 143-167, Heather Lacey 145-146, Parker Bonife 234-159. Baker games 119-135.

SKYVIEW 1781, FORT VANCOUVER 1353

At Crosley Lanes

Skyview — Jordan Hollamon 144-151, Kenzie Hollamon 160-136, Emile Wolf 182-130, Jordan Heard 159-172, Madison Crockett 150-172. Baker games 148-102.

Fort Vancouver — Emily Proudfoot 73-79, Michelle Taylor 80-86, Asli Coklar 113-116, Lauryn Heying 157-90, Kaileigh Oliphant 161-169. Baker games 130-99.

EVERGREEN 1657, R.A. LONG 1653

At Triangle Bowl

Evergreen — Allison Wines 140-138, Kaitlyn Jacobs 120-144,Justine Johnson-Cook 151-125, Melissa Henry 147-143, Stacey Dettling 126-167. Baker games 130-136.

R.A. Long — Camille Andes 198-149, Laquisha Allen 108-119, Whitney White 99-115, Ashley McFarland 124-127, Kayla Maki 228, 192. Baker games 93-101.

MARK MORRIS 2078, HUDSON’S BAY 1759

At Triangle Bowl

Hudson’s Bay — Allison Falkner 154-149, Dakota Varela 125-133, Amanda Trimble 108-142, Bri Williams 188-159, Talia Gant 160-176. Baker games 122-142.

Mark Morris — Sativa Jaeger 147-129, Brittany Schlauch 215-163, Janaye Kilgore 223-151, Natalie Johnsen 204-212, Brittany Yoke 152-153. Baker games 160-169.

JV — Mark Morris, 1293-1291.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1972, CAMAS 1429

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Camas — Sam Hollinshead 153-104, Emily McDonald 82-127, Rebekah Curtis 66-83, Lauren Pucci 135-97, Porsche Chartead 140-168. Baker games 119-155.

Mountain View — Alvia Begay 147 (first game), Heather Halvorsen 179 (second game), Denver Babbitt 209-158, Maddie Crowell 166-172, Alex Lanning 168-159. Baker games 161-146.

JV — Mountain View, 1255-710