Community scoreboard, Dec. 20

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Dec. 4

Sunday Mixed Fours — Men: Dwain Hampton 589. Women: Ruth Whitlock 534.

Dec. 5

Timber Seniors — Men: Norm Davis 658. Women: Marie Cook 460.

Dec. 6

Phone Rangers — Men: Larry Liefke 691. Women: Jackie Payne 536.

Dec. 7

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Armando Fernandez 687. Women: Beth Cross 496.

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Jim Rable 699. Women: Laura McDonald 568.

Dec. 12

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Gary Miller 700. Women: Rebecca Vierck 401.

Dec. 14

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Anthony Hamilton 562. Women: Lacy Steinbach 511.

Renegades — Men: Michael Johnson 235-224-203 662. Women: Patti Convirs 203-158-215 576.

Max Vanek — Men: Don Allen III 278-279-222 779.

Swingers — Women: Lori Mills 162-161-176 499.

Dec. 15

Manhattan — Men: Greg Frahm 257-195-235 687.

Merry Mixups — Men: Derek Jensen 212-256-212 680. Women: Teresa Clawson 213-227-177 617.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

No reports.

At Big Al’s

Dec. 15

Mixed Classified — Men: Floyd Zufelt 188-199-174 561. Women:

Carol Hagerman 157-145-176 478.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Dec. 3

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Wayne Edwards 225-225-257 707. Women: Glenda Cunningham 178-183-162 523.

Dec. 7

Eight is Enough — Men: Brad Eklof 213-241-255 709.

Dec. 9

Playmates — Men: Corey Stackhouse 279-269-195 743. Women: Kristi Stackhouse 209-248-235 692.

Senior Rollers — Men: Dave Shehorn 223-181-211 615. Women: Lilly Nickelson 190-184-175 549.

Dec. 10

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Alex Van Dinter 225-223-217 665. Girls: Stacey Dettling 224-248-204 676.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Timothy Laible 158-127-149 434. Girls: Kaitlyn Wright 93-72-77 242.

Saturday Bumper Buddies — Boys: Anthony Simmet 131-92 223. Girls: Nikiah Scott 96-76 172.

Dec. 12

Cosmopolitan — Men: Tony Ferguson 256-259-279 794.

Moose Mixed — Men: David Lacey 172-235-243 650. Women: Gayle Moore 164-201-187 552.

Dec. 13

Alki-Nuts — Men: Tony Hess 279-257-257 794.

Spotter’s — Women: Lilly Nickelson 172-214-184 570.

Dec. 14

Senior Tappers — Men: Wylie Ott 234-288-300 822. Women: Mona Ott 233-246-232 711.

99 Strippers — Women: Pam Pulse 149-192-152 493.

Dec. 15

H.D. Commercial — Men: Darin Jones 195-227-289 711; Dick Rylander 201-212-297 710; Ryan Costello 239-255-216 710.

Economy — Men: Larry Bond 221-247-277 745. Women: Jan Worland 150-160-189 499.

Ross Complex League — Men: Dave Fivecoats 208-248-229 685. Women: Jackie Payne 239-234-145 618.

Women’s Classic — Patty Johnson 215-153-173 541.

Thursday Trios — Women: Carol J. Johnson 175-139-169 483.

At Tiger Bowl

Dec. 10

Monday Classic — Men: Tony Burekek 129-223-154-194 760 (4 games). Women: Kathy Dietrich 126-180-158-158 597 (4 games).

Dec. 13

Men’s Commercial — Men: Gary Jensen 203-210-221 633.

Battle Ground School Employees — Women: Rhonda Bash 181-170-234 585. Men: Dave Petit 164-151-243 558.

Dec. 16

Sundowners-Reno — Men: Brian Schmit 221-167-191 579. Women: .Tammy Brossard 170-122-149 441.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Larry Shay, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Playmates.

299 — Randy Hays, Dec. 7, Crosley Betty’s Senior Quartet.

297 — Dick Rylander, Dec. 15, Hazel Dell Commercial.

289 — Darin Jones, Dec. 15, Hazel Dell Commercial.

279, 278 — Don Allen III, Dec. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

279, 269 — Corey Stackhouse, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Playmates.

279 — Jim Rable, Dec. 7, Crosley Betty’s Senior Quartet.

279 — Greg Martin, Dec. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Tom Nelson, Dec. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Pat Robertson, Dec. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Ron Edwards, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 — Tony Ferguson, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 — Tony Hess, Dec. 13, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

279 — Cliff Pepper, Dec. 13, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

277 — Larry Liefke, Dec. 6, Crosley Phone Rangers.

268 — Johnny Butler, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Charley Rick, Dec. 14, Crosley Renegades.

267 — Scott Davis, Dec. 13, Tiger Men’s Commercial.

266 — Kevin Rose, Dec. 15, Hazel Dell Commercial.

263 — Stephen Osborn Anderson, Dec. 15, Hazel Dell Commercial.

Women

254 — Lora Past-Godkin, Dec. 7, Hazel Dell Eight is Enough.

248, 235 — Kristi Stackhouse, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Playmates.

239, 234 — Jackie Payne, Dec. 15, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

Juniors

255 — John Laible, Dec. 10, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

248, 224 — Stacey Dettling, Dec. 10, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

248, 231 — Alexa Lanning, Dec. 10, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

225, 223 — Alex Van Dinter, Dec. 10, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

222 — Caleb Scott, Dec. 10, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

Milestones

Tony Ferguson bowled a 794 series, 137 pins above his series average, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

Alyssa Hilberg bowled her first 200 game, a 209 (70 pins above her average) on Dec. 3 in the Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers League.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

At Green Mountain Golf Course

Dec. 17

Gil Graham of Washougal made a hole-in-one on Hole No. 11 from 138 yards with a 7-iron. Witnessed by Scott Burkard, Ron McGlohn, and Jeff Ericcsen.

At Fairway Village

Dec. 10

Koji Kimura made a hole-in-one on Hole No. 2 from 196 yards with a 5 hybrid. Witnessed by Hiroko Fujihara.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Pacific Park Runs

Dec. 17

1.4 miles

1, Joe Dudman, 47, Portland, 7:23. 2, Patrick Kelly, 42, 8:07. 3, Mario Beaudoin, 40, Camas, 8:21. 4, Julie Jac, 47, Portland, 10:03. 5, Bill Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 11:06. 6, Samantha Rosenkranz, 12, Vancouver, 11:41. 7, Noah Kelly, 7, Vancouver, 11:54. 8, Dylen Terry, 8, Vancouver, 11:58. 9, Alex Terry, 36, 11:59. 10, Brent Mansell, 27, La Center, 13:47.

11, Sarah, 10, Vancouver, 13:49. 12, Laura Kelly, 42, Vancouver, 13:49. 13, Mark Collier, 58, Vancouver, 15:17. 14, Peter Rosenkranz, 43, Vancouver, 15:17. 15, Emily Rosenkranz, 8, Vancouver, 15:29. 16, Kyle Hunt, 9, Camas, 15:33. 17, Kylie Terry, 7, Vancouver, 15:37. 18, Stephanie Terry, 36, Vancouver, 15:38. 19, Rita Ruiz, 12, Vancouver, 17:37. 20, Adriane Velc, 51, 18:03.

21, Dawn Hunt, 40, Vancouver, 18:09. 22, Trevor Hunt, 12, Camas, 18:34.

2.8 miles

1, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 15:09. 2, Sarah Porter, 21, Brush Prairie, 15:59. 3, Noel Reyes, 15, Battle Ground, 17:09. 4, Mike Grimshaw, 46, 17:13. 5, Gary Hawkes, 31, Vancouver, 18:20. 6, Daniel Grimshaw, 12, Vancouver, 18:55. 7, Nick Crouch, 24, Camas, 19:28. 8, Kat Tarr, 24, 19:39. 9, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 20:43. 10, Glen Curry, 51, Vancouver, 21:16.

11, Emily Tarr, 48, 21:17. 12, Amber Hill, 16, Ridgefield, 21:47. 13, Kameron Mitchell, 61, Vancouver, 22:06. 14, Megan Carroll, 30, Vancouver, 22:25. 15, Talu Bryce, 33, Vancouver, 22:41. 16, Casandra Rosenkranz, 41, Vancouver, 22:59. 17, Denis Daly, 73, 23:41. 18, Ron Rushford, 68, Vancouver, 24:39. 19, Ralph Martinez, 61, Vancouver, 25:16. 20, Alex Hunt, 9, Camas, 25:25.

21, Odene Turner, 52, Vancouver, 26:00. 22, Debbie Mansell, 51, La Center, 26:10. 23, Pam Mueller, 52, Vancouver, 27:53. 24, John Nugent, 54, Vancouver, 28:39. 25, John Hegel, 4, 28:39. 26, Paul Ruiz, 49, Vancouver, 29:04. 27, Janaye Stirniman, 14, 30:12. 28, Dan Riley, 60, Vancouver, 31:11. 29, Amber Gorsen, 28, 31:53. 30, Sandy Riley, 57, Vancouver, 32:04.

31, Gigi Rubrite, 65, Vancouver, 33:25. 32, Roblyn Robbins, 58, Vancouver, 55:35.

4.2 miles

1, Chet Gardner, 38, Vancouver, 27:00. 2, Laurie Porter, 49, Washougal, 27:55. 3, Cheyenne Ward, 30, Gresham, 29:24. 4, Dave Soelberg, 41, Vancouver, 30:18. 5, Lou Diaz, 55, Vancouver, 33:31. 6, Peggy Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 33:33. 7, Daniel Deardorft, 25, Gresham, 39:35. 8, Anthony Mcfeters, 24, Troutdale, 39:40. 9, Melissa Standefer, 30, Vancouver, 42:34. 10, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 46:16. 11, Fred Robbins, 66, Vancouver, 1:04:00.

5.6 miles

1, Brian Sebastain, 26, Klamath Falls, 34:10. 2, Paul Richards, 41, Vancouver, 37:06. 3, David Ames, 40, 37:55. 4, Juan Picho, 50, Vancouver, 39:17. 5, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 39:26. 6, Dave Holmes, 50, La Center, 40:11. 7, Lana Ferris, 16, Vancouver, 43:13. 8, Amy Davis, 34, Camas, 44:25. 9, Jenny Knight, 40, Vancouver, 44:25. 10, Jamie Keiser, 40, Pdx, 45:47.

11, Mark Mansell, 51, La Center, 47:15. 12, Paul Sultan, 41, Camas, 47:32. 13, Pat Hunt, 39, Camas, 48:13. 14, Julius Fernandez, 34, Vancouver, 49:34.

7 miles

1, Eric Dolezal, 29, Vancouver, 46:35. 2, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 51:31. 3, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 51:40. 4, John Stirniman, 54, Vancouver, 59:00. 5, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 59:26.

YOUTH SOCCER

STATE FOUNDERS CUP

VUSA Scores

Dec. 17-18

Girls born in 1999

VUSA Timbers Azul 3, Seattle United West Blue 0

VUSA Timbers Rojo 3, Legacy Maroon 0

Boys born in 1997

Port Angeles Storm King Cobras 3, VUSA Timbers Rojo 1