Prep sports schedule for week of Dec. 26

By

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

TUESDAY, DEC. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Lewiston, 5:15 p.m. at Hermiston Tournament

Columbia River at River Ridge, 6 p.m.

Mountain View at Lynnwood, 7 p.m.

Prairie vs. Post Falls, Idaho, 1:15 p.m. at NIC Holiday Tournament, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

Woodland at Castle Rock Tournament

R.A. Long at Astoria Tournament

Kalama at Wahkiakum, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Ilwaco Holiday Tournament

Seton Catholic at Walla Walla Tournament

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas vs. South Eugene at Nike Interstate Shootout, 11:30 a.m. at Lakeridge HS, Lake Oswego, Ore.

Evergreen vs. West Salem at Nike Interstate Shootout, 5 p.m. at Lakeridge HS, Lake Oswego, Ore.

Skyview vs. Glencoe at Nike Interstate Shootout, 6:30 p.m. at Lakeridge HS, Lake Oswego, Ore.

Prairie vs. Oak Ridge (Calif.), 5:30 p.m. at West Coast Jamboree at Deer Valley HS, Antioch, Calif.

Centralia at Hudson’s Bay, 5:45 p.m.

R.A. Long at Astoria, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Ilwaco Holiday Tournament

Kalama at Wahkaikum, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Walla Walla Tournament

WRESTLING

Ridgefield at Vashon Island Tournament

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union vs. McMinnville, 3:30 p.m. at Barlow Trail Tournament, Gresham, Ore.

Heritage vs. Hermiston or Clackamas at Hermiston Tournament

Mountain View at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Prairie vs. TBA at NIC Holiday Tournament, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

Woodland at Castle Rock Tournament

Hockinson vs. Century of Bismarck, N.D., TBA at Energy Classic, Gillette, Wyo.

R.A. Long at Astoria Tournament

Toutle Lake at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Ilwaco Holiday Tournament

Seton Catholic at Walla Walla Tournament

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview, Evergreen, Camas at Nike Interstate Shootout

Union at Gresham Tournament

Heritage, Kelso at Mark Morris Tournament

Prairie at West Coast Jamboree, Antioch, Calif.

Hockinson vs. Wilsonville, 4:30 p.m. at Canby (Ore.) Tournament

R.A. Long vs. North Marion, 4 p.m. at Astoria

Ilwaco at Ilwaco Holiday Tournament

Seton Catholic at Walla Walla Tournament

THURSDAY, DEC. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Barlow Trail Tournament

Prairie vs. TBA at NIC Holiday Tournament, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

Aberdeen at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Centralia, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Mountlake Terrace Tournament

Hockinson at Energy Classic, Gillette, Wyo.

R.A. Long at Astoria Tournament

Rochester at La Center, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Zillah, 7:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Goldendale at Stevenson, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Walla Walla Tournament

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview, Evergreen, Camas at Nike Interstate Shootout

Union at Gresham Tournament

Heritage, Kelso at Mark Morris Tournament

Prairie at West Coast Jamboree, Antioch, Calif.

Hockinson at Canby Tournament

Woodland vs. Colville, 3 p.m. at SunDome Shootout at Yakima

Molalla at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Walla Walla Tournament

WRESTLING

Heritage, Skyview, Evergreen, Union, Hudson’s Bay, Kelso, Prairie, Mountain View, Camas, Columbia River at Pacific Coast Championships at Hudson’s Bay

GIRLS WRESTLING

Skyview, Kelso, Ridgefield, Prairie, Washougal, La Center at Best of the West women’s tournament at Mountain View

FRIDAY, DEC. 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Barlow Trail Tournament

Lakeridge at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kennewick at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Mountlake Terrace Tournament

Hockinson at Energy Classic, Gillette, Wyo.

Ridgefield vs. Colfax, noon at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

White Salmon at Goldendale, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview, Evergreen at Nike Interstate Shootout

Prairie at West Coast Jamboree, Antioch, Calif.

Union at Gresham Tournament

Hockinson at Canby Tournament

Woodland vs. Colfax, 1:30 p.m. at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

White Salmon at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage, Skyview, Evergreen, Union, Hudson’s Bay, Columbia River, Kelso, Prairie, Camas at Pacific Coast Championships at Hudson’s Bay

GIRLS WRESTLING

Skyview, Kelso, Prairie, Ridgefield, La Center, Washougal at Best of the West women’s tournament at Mountain View

SATURDAY, DEC. 31

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Hockinson, Mark Morris, Ridgefield at Washougal Tournament