High school scoreboard 12-30

By

Published:

 

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview vs. Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m. at Thomas Jefferson Holiday Tournament

Battle Ground vs. Conestoga (Pa.), 2:45 p.m. at Cactus Jam in Phoenix, Ariz.

Columbia River vs. Rocky Mountain (Boise), 4:30 p.m. at Lake City (Idaho) Invitational

Stanwood at Union, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7 p.m.

La Center at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Goldendale, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Naselle or Ilwaco at Ilwaco Holiday Tournament

Riverside (Ore.) at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Benson Tech vs. La Center, noon at Hoops on the Holiday at Evergreen

Jefferson vs. Evergreen, 1:30 p.m. at Hoops on the Holiday at Evergreen

Battle Ground vs. Kalama, 3 p.m. at Hoops on the Holiday at Evergreen

Skyview vs. Iolani (Hawaii), 11:30 a.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego HS

Prairie vs. Brookside Christian (Stockton, Calif.) at the West Coast Jamboree Gold bracket, Antioch, Calif.

White Salmon at Goldendale

Riverside (Ore.) at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Warrenton, 4:30 p.m. at Vince Dulcich Tournament in Astoria, Ore.

Washougal at Centralia, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

La Center at Vashon Invitational

BOYS BASKETBALL

THOMAS JEFFERSON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Auburn

SKYVIEW 60, GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN 30

SKYVIEW — Avery Schmidt 2, Jason Chaney 5, Daniel Thomas 7, Mason Scheidel 0, Tyrone Watson 13, Marcus Lord 14, Darius Watson 0, Eric Trimble 11, Skyler Martin 2, Arron Yewman 0. Totals 23 (6) 8-13 60.

GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN — Onwumere 4, Stoehr 7, Scaggs 7, Wagoner 1, Blowers 2, Sarell 9. Totals 10 (2) 8-18 30.

Skyview 10 16 15 19–60

G-K 10 5 8 7–30

LAKE CITY INVITATIONAL

COLUMBIA RIVER 57, SANDPOINT (Id.) 30

COLUMBIA RIVER — Nathan Hawthorne 6, Joey Bean 8, Andrew Vickers 4, Vincent Daniels 4, Jacob Hjort 12, Drew Moore 4, Tyler Hellman 2, Spencer Long 8, Chad Pedigo 3, Spencer Black 2, Alex McGarry 2, Nate Hockhalter 0, Grant Turner 2. Totals 15 (8) 3-4 57.

SANDPOINT (Idaho) — Aquirre 4, Norris 2, Sundquist 2, Kuzmich 4, Coppess 5, Nelson 6, Speakman 1, Callado 4, Perry 2. Totals 13 (2) 2-18 30.

Col.River 16 15 16 10–57

Sandpoint 10 12 4 4–30

ILWACO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

SETON CATHOLIC 56, MONTESANO 55

SETON CATHOLIC (5-4) — Dylan Cole 3, Garrett Wellman 7, Emil Chan 10, Brock Schoene 13, Ryan James 2, Tyler Davis 7, CJ Farrell 2, Max Moreland 12. Totals 22 (6) 6-10 56.

MONTESANO — Herzog 15, Truax 6, Chapman 7, Chastain 8, Ridguell 0, Peterson 0, Chapman 3, Quinn 0, Nelson 9, Hopseger 7, Watier 0. Totals 24 (5) 2-8 55.

Seton 11 19 19 7–56

Montesano 20 12 10 13–55

HILLSBORO CENTURY TOURNEY

GLENCOE 54, HUDSON’S BAY 44

GLENCOE — Apeland 6, McKinney 9, Ochoa 0, Tunnell 9, Moran 4, Ward 0, McFadden 0, Mandonado 0, McLean 5, Gerber 5, McKinstry 16, Melanson 0. Totals 17 (4) 8-10 54.

HUDSON’S BAY — Anthony Sanchez 2, Tyler Lee 25, Cameron Kelly 3, Kevin Ness 0, Anderson Aiken 3, Jordan Hickman 2, Victor Gray 0, Nehemiah McDougal 0, Trevor Zimmerman 3, Andre Pomomarev 1, Shawn Morgan 5. Totals 16 (7) 5-12 44.

Glencoe 12 19 10 14–54

HudsonBay 5 12 15 17–44

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 74, STANWOOD 53

STANWOOD — A.J Martinka 6, Carlton McDonald 16, Derek Ross 0, Karsten Chaplik 15, Skout Roberson 8, Quinton Borseth 2, Bryson Kelley 2, Isaac Olson 0, Austin Wilhonen 4, Chase Strieby 0. Totals 21-64 (5-18) 6-7 53.

CAMAS — Jake Hansel 6, Andre De Los Rios 3, Jordan Anderson 15, Trevor Jasinsky 14, James Price 8, Kantas Zalpys 4, Ethan Unger 8, Matt Murphy 3, Bryan Nguyen 5, Jace Allen 3, Alex Glikbarg 3, Brock Fielding 2, Cam Vega 0. Totals 30-56 (5-17) 9-12 74.

Stanwood 15 12 12 14–53

Camas 21 19 22 12–74

HOCKINSON 62, WHITE SALMON 22

WHITE SALMON — Rabinowitz 0, Gomez 2, Trullinger 4, Haner , Bond 0, Isordia 0, Trummel 2, Jabal Gilbert 9, Castaneda 0, Blake Walker 2. Totals 7-26 (1-6) 7-13 22.

HOCKINSON — Austin Steimle 6, Brian Prigmore 5, Kedrick Johnson 7, Jared Broer 25, Remi Gravet 0, Kinai Kiyokawa 11, Ry Paulsen 2, Weston Gullberg 2, Owen Bell 2, Matt Gospe 0, Logan Klodt 2. Totals 23-53 (7-18) 9-12 62.

W.Salmon 9 5 6 2–22

Hockinson 16 24 13 9–62

GIRLS BASKETBALL

EVERGREEN TOURNAMENT

CAMAS 56, BENSON 39

BENSON — Scoring not available.

CAMAS — Meghan Finley 6, Brenna Khaw 4, Stephanie Knight 0, Noora Monghate 2, Emma Jones 4, Maddi Freemon 10, Courtney Klemmer 11, Mia Hunt 2, Teague Schroeder 17, Jordyn Wilds 0, Maggie Wells 0, Kai Warren 0. Totals 22 (3) 9-12 56.

Benson 8 11 13 7–39

Camas 11 22 6 17–56

BATTLE GROUND 55, WOODLAND 47

WOODLAND (3-5) — Kendall Grell 11, Jessica Flanagan 8, Grace Adams 12, Amber Malik 0, McKenna Mulder 6, Kate Cochran 2, Sidra Malik 7, Kayla Fredricks 1. Totals 13 (8) 13-17 47.

BATTLE GROUND (3-5) — Hannah Lemar 0, Kayla Cruz 0, Emily Griffith 2, Alena Jarvis 8, Kylie Smith 9, Jossilyn Blackman 22, Morgan Stradley 3, Grace Russell 3, Madison Reeves 0, Marlayna Gillette 2, Zoey Mosby 4, Kelly Potett 2. Totals 24 (4) 3-7 55.

Woodland 5 17 12 13–47

Bat.Ground 18 16 13 8–55

LA CENTER 71, JEFFERSON 37

JEFFERSON — McNair 10, Reece 2, Moore 2, Lynn 2, Aau 4, Hingano 13, Bradley 4. Totals 17-41 (1) 2-11 37.

LA CENTER — Katie Whitten 17, Molly Edwards 8, Bethany Whitten 2, Shelby Vermuelen 18, Rachel Moudy 6, Paige Stinson 9, Andrea Griffee 6, Lacey Grotte 2, Whitley Seter 1, Alyssa McKnight 0, Kayla Aguirrie 0, Tessa White 2. Totals 26-54 (7) 12-18 71.

Jefferson 6 9 9 13–37

La Center 13 27 23 8–71

EVERGREEN 44, DE LA SALLE 35

DE LA SALLE — Hernandez 16, Olson 9, Phillips 2, Boyd 6, Branch 2. Totals 14 (5) 2-6 35.

EVERGREEN — Hayley Avery 12, Stephanie Didenko 0, Moriah Doyle 7, Makenzie Smith 6, JaNae Callaway 0, Alyssa Smith 0, Madison Mitchell 0, Keilea Swearingen 2, Jazmyne Ogletree 1, Felicia Bahr 8, Lexi Burney 8. Totals 18 (4) 4-8 44.

De La Salle 6 14 8 7–35

Evergreen 13 9 11 11–44

VINCE DULCICH TOURNAMENT

At Astoria, Ore.

COLUMBIA RIVER 43, RAINIER (ORE.) 32

COLUMBIA RIVER (7-1) — Ellie Furth 0, Amara Moore 3, Marion Lilly 13, Kate Kraft 3, Teaghan Cowles 6, Holli Jo Chose 8, Gabrielle Collins 3, Megan Bloom 7. Totals 16 (3) 8-13 43.

RAINIER (Ore.) — Norman 2, Saylors 4, Gibson 6, Westlund 9, Schimmel 4, Pedersen 2, Hanson 5. Totals 13 (1) 5-10 32.

Col.River 18 10 5 10–43

Rainier (Ore.) 6 11 3 12–32

NIKE INTERSTATE SHOOTOUT

At Lake Oswego

SKYVIEW 50, TUALATIN 25

TUALATIN — Eterly 6, Self 6, Craine 2, Lynnard 4, Miller 4, Anderson 1, Harris 2. Totals 10 (0) 5-11 25.

SKYVIEW — HJ Adams 4, Riley Friauf 8, Sydney Friauf 0, Hannah VanNortwick 10, Gen Lowe 16, Mimi Kalani 0, Tiana Klutz 0, Kirsten Johnson 3, Ashlee Comastro 9, Maddie Lord 0. Totals 17 (3) 13-28 50.

Tualatin 4 8 10 3–25

Skyview 10 15 8 17–50

OBERTO CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

At Burien

HOCKINSON 55, KENNEDY CATHOLIC 46

HOCKINSON (5-4) — Sydnie Cole-Vogler 9, Hannah Neibauer 1, Payton Wangler 8, Brittany McGuire 7, Meghan Vandermaas 9, Elle Tilkin 11, Lauren Ellensohn 0, Keeley Nordberg 7, Kaylee Harteloo 3. Totals 17 (3) 18-28 55.

KENNEDY CATHOLIC — Garnett 21, McKenzie 0, Cuisack 0, Abrejera 15, Miyosheta 0, Miller 2, Geer 0, Teyelberg 2, Moore 6, Isernio 0. Totals 18 (5) 5-6 46.

Hockinson 8 19 15 13–55

Kennedy 11 11 6 18–46

WEST COAST JAMBOREE

At Antioch, Calif.

PRAIRIE 55, LINCOLN (Calif.) 50

PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 7, Jamie Phares 10, Emily Peters 17, Cherita Daugherty 13, Natalie Whitesel 4, Grace Prom 2, Jozie Tangeman 2, Kris Rocci 0, Deja Gobert 0. Totals 23 (2) 10-15 .

LINCOLN (Calif.) — scoring not available.

Prairie 15 10 17 13–55

Lincoln 8 12 13 17–50