Vital statistics

By

Published:

 

Births

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON MEDICAL CENTER

Leta K. and Calvin H. Vader, Battle Ground, a girl, Marcie A., Jan. 18, 9 pounds, 4 ounces.

Kristin M. Scott and Andrew S. Hutchman, Vancouver, a girl, Charlotte A., Feb. 1, 7 pounds, 13 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Canova-Lucero, Corie Marie, and Lucero, Tomas P. Jr.

Cavanagh, Andrea Doria and Patrick Quienten.

Faulhaber, David M. and Teresa E.

Horowitz, Michael Aaron and Lindsy N. Woman’s name changed to Warren.

Jackson, Brock J. and Miranda-Jackson, Mary A. Woman’s name changed to Miranda.

Kerns, Kerri L. and Troy A. Woman’s name changed to Salvagno.

Markaryan, Andrey and Svetlana Y.

Olson, Ramona and Donald Kenneth.

Roehn, Sherry Lynn, and Campbell, Dustin Jarrett.

Sowders, Timmothy Martin and Amy Lorraine.

Terry, Brian L. and Janna R. Woman’s name changed to Walters.

PETITIONS FILED

Angulo, Tanya and Jose.

Brown, Wendy R. and Tracy L.

Ceryance, David and Vanessa.

Chesbro-Gazcon, Heidi and Gazcon, Jacinto.

Coppernoll, Lana M. and Michael P.

Fernandez, Smokey, and Nelson-Fernandez, Bethany Rose.

Green, Christina Marie and Chad Steven.

Hewitson, Edward and Alice.

Hoskins, Georgene and Alan.

Howard, William Barlow and Jane Susan.

Jackson, Eva Nell and Melvin Douglas.

Jenkins, Joe and Valenzuela, Misty Lynn.

Krieger, Perilynn and Scott Cuvelier.

Lane, Nicole Adrienne and Frank Dennis.

Loftgren, Joseph Fossa, and Speyer-Loftgren, Karen Teresa.

Mar, Karen K. and Kenny P.

Marshall, Mickey Kay, and Harris, Michael Gene.

Maugeri, Ruth Elaine and Steven Vito.

McCleary, Shanee Marie and Troy Len.

Morris, Heidi L. and Scott A.

Puckett, Lori Lynn and William Harold.

Rabideau, Mary Lisa and Michael Alan.

Rew, Amy Kathryn and Chad Lane.

Rivera, Steven and Venesia Raeann.

Stack, Theresa Lynn and Thomas Michael.

Surenok, Michelle Lowry and David Wayne.

Sweet, Gary Clark and Carolyn M.

Tikhomirov, Vikoriya and Aleksandr.

Timmermann, Michelle and Todd W.

Wilson, Sylvia L. and Lloyd.

Younce, Jessica and Brian.

Zoller, Kristann and Luke Micael.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED FEB. 4

Gustafson, Jason Lee, 33, Naselle, and Stewart, Shauna Marie, 23 Naselle.

Knight, Roger Edward, 68, Gresham, Ore., and Colvin, Tanya Ree, 42, Gresham, Ore.

Thompson, Chris Thomas, 64, Ridgefield, and De la Poterie, Veronique Bouchard, 60, Portland.

Walters, Marcus Neal, 39, Vancouver, and Zelkanovic, Jasenka Hodzic, 29, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED FEB. 7

Bishop, Gerald Lee II, 36, Battle Ground, and Zigler, Angela Jennifer, 36, Battle Ground.

Decoteau, Alvin Lee Jr., 31, Vancouver, and Tackett, Felicia Bea, 31, Vancouver.

Gutierrez, Jesse Ryan, 27, Vancouver, and Smartlowit, Amanda May 23, Vancouver.

Helus, Thomas Eugene II, 41, Vancouver, and St. Clair, Terri Louise, 41, Vancouver.

Hopkins, Cody Wade, 33, Vancouver, and Smith, Mandee Marie, 27, Vancouver.

Kaski, David Timothy, 32, Yacolt, and Wilson, Denise Marie, 40, Yacolt.

Radtke, Peter Clayton, 33, Vancouver, and Duby, Hannah Renae, 30, Vancouver.

Ray, Jason Michael, 30, Vancouver, and McMahon, Aleshia Jayne, 34, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED FEB. 8

Dearborn, Mark Micheal, 25, Vancouver, and Galbreath, Jennifer Lynn, 23, Vancouver.

Hatchett, Charles Alvin, 44, Vancouver, and Wallace, Halimah Naiomi, 38, Vancouver.

Haubrich, Brandon Albert, 32, Vancouver, and Gray, Heather Lyn, 31, Vancouver.

Labrum, Mark Alan, 36, Vancouver, and Carlson, Christina Vanessa, 30, Vancouver.

Ronquillo Jr., Jesus Carlos, 32, Portland, and Sterling, Leca Ramona, 52, Portland.

Thomas, Joseph Dean, 26, Vancouver, and Tomasello, Carol Ann, 38, Vancouver.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler and Sonya Langsdorf. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden and Kristen Parcher.

SUPERIOR

Batten, John Andrew Steven, 23, 14010 N.E. 49th St., 180 days, felony domestic violence court order violation (assault). (Bennett, Feb. 7)

Blanton, Yvonne Marie, 38, 16016 N.E. 10th St., 20 days, organized retail theft-2. (Melnick, Feb. 3)

Bray, Randall Duane, also known as Delagrange, Gregory R., 55, no address, 60 days, theft-2. (Melnick, Feb. 2)

Butts, Michael James, 50, Dayton, Ore., 366 days, assault-3 and communication with a minor for immoral purposes. (Bennett, Feb. 7)

Corzine, Larae Ann, also known as Stensrude, Larae, 40, 9501 N.E. 88th Ave., 16 months, robbery-2, attempting to elude a pursuing police vehicle and attempted robbery-2. (Bennett, Feb. 7)

Danielson, Weston Alfred, 21, 2110 N.E. 159th Ave., 15 days, possession of heroin. (Melnick, Feb. 3)

Dubay, Alex William, 21, 19901 N.E. 58th St., 6 months, trafficking in stolen property-1. (Bennett, Feb. 7)

Eaton, Skyze Avery, 22, 3300 N.E. 57th Ave., 30 days, burglary-2. (Bennett, Feb. 7)

Grable, Jo Anne, 49, 607 Louisville Way, 366 days, burglary-2. (Bennett, Feb. 7)

Haupt, Shane Allen, 36, 9810 N.E. 22nd Circle, 90 days, assault-2 – domestic violence. (Johnson, Feb. 8)

Hubbard, James E. 36, 4807 R Drive, Washougal, 29 months, assault-3 – domestic violence.

Huck, Jessie Jon, 29, address not available, 77 days, failure to register as a sex or kidnapping offender (felony). (Woolard, Feb. 4)

Karlsen, Nicholas Wilho, 21, 16304 N.E. 226th Circle, Battle Ground, 34 days, attempting to elude a pursuing police vehicle. (Melnick, Feb. 3)

McClain, Morgan Dean, 26, 2511 E St., 61 days, criminal impersonation-1. (Lewis, Feb. 3)

Melton, Michael Merl., 62, 15302 N.E. 62nd St., 30 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Melnick, Feb. 3)

Nielsen Jr., Steven Larry, 18, 15208 N.E. Lucia Falls Road, Battle Ground, 120 months, attempted child molestation-1. (Bennett, Feb. 7)

Saldana, Armando Sanchez, also known as Sanchez, Armando Saldana, 29, 15301 N.E. 84th St., 25 months, attempting to elude a pursuing police vehicle. (Melnick, Feb. 2)

Speer, Alexander John, 21, 10225 N.E. Notchlog Drive, 45 days, assault-3. (Melnick, Feb. 3)

Wilkins, Terrence Patrick, 30, Olalla, 30 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Bennett, Feb. 7)

DISTRICT

Bourn, Jarrett Adam, 30, 639 S.W. Sierra, Camas, $500, 15 days, disorderly conduct and assault-4. (Schreiber, Jan. 10)

Bragonier, Steven Ray, 38, 4108 Gibbons, $100, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Wittman, Jan. 11)

Burroughs, Debra Kaye, 45, 5105 N.E. 137th Ave., $50, 10 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Jan. 10)

Conrad, David Richard, 41, incarcerated, $400, 7 days, theft-3. (Hagensen, Jan. 13)

Grable, Jo Anne, 49, 607 Louisville Way, $500, 45 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Jan. 12)

Gutierrez, Cesar E., 49, 1805 N.E. 116th St., $300, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 13)

Hollingsworth, Colette Fern, 51, 1406 S.W. 10th St., Battle Ground, $595, 2 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Feb. 7)

Jones, Eric Tyrone, 27, 4018 Gibbons St., $100, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 11)

Keene, Mary Ellen 38, 5500 N.E,. 139th St., $100, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 1)

Lehto, Jason Russell, 29, 3919 H St., $500, 15 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 13)

Lloyd, Roxanne Elaine, 55, 6106 N.E. 78th St., $200, 15 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Jan. 12)

Main, Kristi Dee, 25, Gold Canyon, Ariz., $200, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Osler, Feb. 1)

Malauulu, Fagaese L., 39, 16007 N.E. Seventh St., $300, 15 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 13)

Marsh, Duncan Thomas Dean, 18, 2408 S.W. 11th St., Battle Ground, $500, 12 days, theft-3. (Witteman, Jan. 11)

Martinez, Mariscal Miguel, 22, 3821 Hazelwood Drive, $500, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Feb. 4)

Mason, Christopher L., 47, 15710 S.E. Second St., $200, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 11)

Mason, Jerry Robert, 53, 414 W. 44th St., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Wittman, Jan. 11)

May, Jason William, 34, 1000 S.E. 160th St., $1,775, 51 days, DUI and two counts DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Jan. 14)

Plumb, Scott W., 34, 605 S.E. 102nd Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, Feb. 7)

Polzen, Jeremy C., 34, 1816 S.E. 146th Court, $595, 2 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Feb. 7)

Potts, Andrew Michael, 19, 710 Ninth St., Washougal, $300, 15 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Feb. 4)

Ramirez, Alfonso Jr., 33, no address, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Jan. 13)

Ringering, Trudi Elaine, 39, 1028 N.W. 21st Ave., $500, 2 days, DWS/revoked and negligent driving. (Osler, Feb. 3)

Shawley, Deborah A., 44, 4717 N.E. 72nd Ave., $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 10)

Simms, Aaron Lea, 22, 1601 N.E. 91st Circle, $1,475, 140 days, two counts DWS/revoked and DUI. (Wittman, Jan. 11)

Uphoff, Thomas Lee, 42, 2120 E. 26th St., $250, 7 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Jan. 20)

Vanoni, Briana Marie, 23, Kalama, $200, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Jan. 10)