High School Scoreboard 1/19

By

Published:

 

Today’s Schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

GIRLS Basketball

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

GYMNAStiCS

Mountain View vs. Columbia River, 6 p.m. at Naydenov

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Evergreen vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Kelso vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Boys Basketball

Non-league

MOUNTAIN VIEW 60, SKYVIEW 53

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Zach Torson 30, Ryan Johnson 11, Rico Bolivar 5, Luke Duchesne 0, Shane McCauley 0, Josh Parker 2, Ryan Toombs 3. Totals 22 (4) 12-18 60.

SKYVIEW — Austin Bonds 13, Spencer Paullin 5, Levi Thompson 8, Kieran McDonagh 9, Karl Graves 5, Levi Gellatly 0, Will Lopez 2, Jordan Berni 6, Keegan Liebelt 0. Totals 20 (2) 11-17 53.

Mountain View 9 17 18 16—60

Skyview 13 18 9 13—53

JV — Skyview 68-67, OT

C — Skyview, 52-47.

KING’S WAY 53, KALAMA JV 49

KALAMA — Clark 5, Johnson 12, Shagool 5, Borsom 2, Steinauer 0, Coulson 0, Lien 11, Maahs 0, Freeman 0, Vaughn 14. Totals 21 (2) 5-12 49.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Chris Crenshaw 10, Jake Tront 0, EJ Russsell 4, David Veltkamp 1, Christian Bukant 10, Matt Friesen 0, Jay Becker 15, Tyler Russell 0, Josh Snyder 6, Matt Johnson 7. Totals 21 (3) 8-17 53.

Kalama JV 12 8 17 12—49 King’s Way 13 16 10 14—53

4A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Battle Ground (11-2) 5 1

Evergreen (10-5) 5 2

Union (9-4) 4 2

Skyview (3-11) 1 5

Heritage (1-13) 1 6

EVERGREEN 82, UNION 73

EVERGREEN — Dominique Lincoln 3, Warren Edmondson 18, Stefan Foulstone 11, Richie Townsend 13, Derrik Pleasant 5, Devante Jackson 0, Tre Clark 10, Oshay Piper 7, Caleb Dressler 15. Totals 32 (2) 16-33 82.

UNION — Austin Candanoza 2, Tyler Copp 0, Jacob Troupe 0, Kyle Holmes 17, Caleb Whalen 19, Tanner Nelson 5, Skyler Frasier 0, Jordan Chatman 28, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 2, TJ Boatright 0. Totals 30 (4) 6-9 73.

Evergreen 21 16 28 17—82

Union 22 16 15 20—73

JV — Union 74-49; C — Union 67-57

BATTLE GROUND 69, HERITAGE 41

BATTLE GROUND — Jake Belford 19, Jason Moore 14, Travis Studer 4, Fletcher Quade 0, Josh Passien 2, David Reinhardt 0, Serg Ovchinnikov 10, Mackenzie Ladd 0, Willie Bratcher 5, Seth Belknap 15, Jake Blackman 1, Tim Shkarovskiy 3. Totals 20 (8) 5-13 69.

HERITAGE — Tim Hergert 26, Ezekiel Wells 10, Andy Bemis 2, Randy Ethridge 0, Lance Brattin 0, Trey Robinson 0, Austin Fuller 0, Kyler Brattin 0 Cherno Sowe 3. Totals 10 (1) 18-31 41.

Battle Ground 22 16 21 10—69

Heritage 6 12 11 12—41

JV — Battle Ground won; C — Battle Ground won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Hudson’s Bay (13-2) 6 1

Camas (10-4) 5 2

Prairie (8-7) 4 3

Mountain View (7-7) 3 3

Kelso (8-7) 3 4

Columbia River (7-8) 2 5

Fort Vancouver (4-10) 1 6

HUDSON’S BAY 59, COLUMBIA RIVER 50

COLUMBIA RIVER — Gunnar Wahl 16, Eric Sjogren 0, Brandon Scheidel 0, Karter Lindquist 0, Gaston Corl 8, Chad Love 0, Jon Hanberg 0, Will Stecher 6, Isaiah Smith 20. Totals 16 (2) 16-28 50.

HUDSON’S BAY — Ingo Arrozal 5, Derrick Brooks 10, Musa Bah 7, Mehdi Berrissoul 12, Darius Goldman 4, Austin Schelling 4, Kimothy King 0, Damian Palacio 0, Jakoda Taylor 17. Totals 22 (7) 8-15 59.

Columbia River 7 12 13 18—50

Hudson’s Bay 8 21 16 14—59

JV — River won; C — Hudson’s Bay.

PRAIRIE 62, FORT VANCOUVER 52

FORT VANCOUVER — Sean Lennon 8, Mario Eyler 11, David Narynov 0, Jordan Howard 6, Keith Kirkland 11, Mark Kiryushchenkov 0, Quinton Whitfield 16, Richard Vansiclen 0, Isaiah Miller 0. Totals 16 (6) 14-27 52.

PRAIRIE — Ryan Denny 14, Macauley Brown 8, Keaton Jackson 17, Zak Bauer 0, Preston Brooks 1, Cody Potter 12, Jacob Spurrier 0, Grant Sitton 10. Totals 22 (5) 13-17 62.

Fort Vancouver 8 19 7 18—52

Prairie 24 5 16 17—62

JV — Fort Vancouver 79-70.

CAMAS 66, KELSO 56

KELSO — Makaio Mobbs 12, Cedrique Chaney 7, Justin Gillen 12, Derrick Salberg 9, John Gustin 10, Garrett McCoy 4, Joe Miller 2, Josh Bowlby 0. Totals 21-43 (7-21) 7-9 56.

CAMAS — Bryan Butler 5, Kevin Basilio 6, Addison Owen 6, Mark Eppinger 22, Dubilas Zalpys 0, Michael Neff 6, Jacob Kaler 19, Kyle Friend 2, Richard Schultz 0, Kurt Yinger. Totals 24-47 (4-14) 14-19 66.

Kelso 16 11 15 14—56

Camas 12 18 20 16—66

JV — Camas 55-41. C — Camas 62-54 (OT)

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (8-5) 4 1

Hockinson (7-7) 4 2

R.A. Long (7-7) 4 2

Washougal (7-6) 2 3

Woodland (0-14) 0 6

MARK MORRIS 53, HOCKINSON 36

MARK MORRIS — Rem Bakamus 9, Tilton 5, Tanner Brill 11, Dalton Thacker 11, Zach Tackwell 13, Ryan Littlefield 4, Jacob Hamlik 0. Totals 17 (6) 13-19 53.

HOCKINSON — Everett Klodt 5, Abe Weiss, Hayden Hall, Greg McGuire 8, Doug McDonald 7, Spencer Klug 0, Cole Kirkpatrick 0, Justin Schauer 2, Joshua Hall 14. Totals 11 (2) 12-17 36.

Mark Morris 11 15 13 14—53

Hockinson 13 4 11 8—36

JV — Mark Morris. C — Hockinson won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (12-3) 7 2

Ilwaco (10-4) 6 2

Ridgefield (9-6) 7 2

Toledo (7-6) 4 3

La Center (8-6) 3 5

Castle Rock (5-9) 2 6

White Salmon (3-9) 1 5

Stevenson (3-11) 1 6

Other games

Kalama 77, Ilwaco 69

Toledo 62, Castle Rock 50

RIDGEFIELD 64, WHITE SALMON 59

RIDGEFIELD — Marques Segundo 0, Dylan Young 3, Max Ballentyne 5, Matt Newman , Chris Bones 0, Sam Landerholm 28, Grant Baird 4, Clay Barton 10, Alex Olsen 1, Michael Potter 10. Totals 24 (3) 13-23 64.

WHITE SALMON — Lovrin 22, Barnett 2, Kempton 7, Story 2, Quintana 6, Rabinoutz 18, Bronsick 2. Totals 19 (5) 16-23 59.

Ridgefield 13 16 15 20—64

White Salmon 13 13 12 21—59

STEVENSON 66, LA CENTER 55

LA CENTER — Cameron Gedenberg, Kyle Kosak 10, Maverick Davison 0, Mick Jarvie 16, Austin Myers 21, Matthew Braaten 3, Levi Vantol 0, Colbe Neuberger 5. Totals 15 (5) 20-35 55.

STEVENSON — Tanner Lloyd 8, Nolan Stump 0, Kyle Russell 16, Christian Morris 14, Zach Castro 17, Danny Gildersleeve 3, Jeremy Waters 0, Angel Braajas 8. Totals 21 (9) 15-26 66.

La Center 11 17 15 12—55

Stevenson 12 18 13 23—66

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 56, VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN 46

Girls Basketball

4A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Skyview (10-3) 6 0

Evergreen (10-5) 5 2

Battle Ground (9-4) 3 3

Union (3-10) 1 5

Heritage (4-11) 1 6

BATTLE GROUND 46, HERITAGE 39

BATTLE GROUND — Haley Hamilton 2, Tessa Vanderpool 2, Chelsie Aguigui 5, Hannah McCabe 0, Haley Grossman 11, Mallory Olson 4, Liz Smarr 4, Taya O’Hanlon 0, Nikki Bond 18, Hannah Peterson 0. Totals 18 (3) 7-21 46.

HERITAGE — Demi Browning 6, Vella Jackson 5, TeeTee Martin 10, McKynze Rogers 1, Tashawna Gordon 13, Emily Myers 2, Jordan Hunter 2. Totals 11(5) 12-35 00.

Battle Ground 8 7 13 18—46

Heritage 9 11 5 14—39

JV — Battle Ground won. C — Battle Ground won.

EVERGREEN 60, UNION 28

EVERGREEN — Breonna Washington 4, Sydney Holland 3, Jennifer Patterson 2, Justine Joudrey 25, Deja Nicholas 5, Jessica Chatman 8, Shamerica Scott 11, Tori Conley 2. Totals 17 (4) 22-30 60.

UNION — Natalie Conrad 2, Maddie Daltoso 0, Emma Alfonso 2, Tuileisu Anderson 3, Nicole Woodside 5, Molly Petrie 0, Kaitlyn McKinney 0, Jordan Harris 1, Angelique Williams 2, Mykaila Forsyth 2, Amica Cranston 3, Bre Ongley 8. Totals 8 (1) 11-16 28.

Evergreen 14 17 12 17—60

Union 5 7 3 13—28

JV — Evergreen won. C — Evergreen won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (15-0) 7 0

Mountain View (9-4) 5 1

Camas (8-5) 4 3

Kelso (10-5) 4 3

Hudson’s Bay (2-13) 2 5

Columbia River (3-12) 2 5

Fort Vancouver (0-14) 0 7

Other games

Kelso 52, Camas 32

COLUMBIA RIVER 62, HUDSON’S BAY 45

HUDSON’S BAY — Brittany Davis 4, Ava Bartley 8, Megan Elvrum 0, Rachael MacDuffee 0, Shashay Wilson 13, CeCe Wooten 5, Ashley Pipkins 10, Ann Wittenburg 3, Lupe Vaenuku 2. Totals 18 (1) 8-19 45.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Lauren Wetzel 10, Kimberly Lowery 9, Kristen Berry 5, Megan Martin 5, Heidi Bucklin 0, Bethany Lowery 2, Trisha Johnson 2, Ellie Ficco 7, Lauren Heller 19, Monica Sobolewski 3. Totals 16 (3) 25-34 62.

Hudson’s Bay 5 12 8 20—45

Columbia River 12 21 15 14—62

JV — Bay won. C — River won.

PRAIRIE 63, FORT VANCOUVER 21

FORT VANCOUVER — Mar’shay Moore 12, Aneta Mamedova 0, Ibette Valle 2, Skyla Reyes 5, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna DeLeo 2, Bethany Martinez, Heidi Vazquez, Shaude Hutchinson 0. Totals 7 (1) 6-12 21.

PRAIRIE — Angela Gelhar 9, Cori Woodward 7, Heather Corral 17, Kelsey Asplund 4, Lanae Adams 6, Lauren Goecke 4, Meghan Lindsley 5, Andrea Smith 8, Jackie Lanz 3. Totals 25 (7) 6-11 63.

Fort Vancouver 2 2 7 10—21

Prairie 15 15 15 18—63

JV — Southridge 37-36. C — Southridge 32-27.

2A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Woodland (12-2) 6 0

Mark Morris (9-4) 4 1

Washougal (7-5) 2 2

Hockinson (5-8) 1 4

R.A. Long (3-11) 0 7

MARK MORRIS 51, HOCKINSON 40

HOCKINSON — Brook Sparks 0, Kelsey Dunham 0, Katelyn McGuire 0, Emily Gunderson 0, Sam Anders 5, Maggie Smith 8, Brianna Curtiss 4, Coleen Pritchett 4, Jenna Haagen 15, Caity Kuntz 4, Taylor VanValey 0. Totals 13 (1) 13-21 40.

MARK MORRIS — Kayla DuBois 0, Kelci DuBois 2, Breanna DuBois 6, Kaytlin Ingman 7, Kelee Lambert 8, Christie Kirkpatrick 1, Tayler Blackman 16, Raimee Sluder 3, Majerle Reeves 4, Taybra Teeters 4. Totals 17 17-26 51.

Hockinson 4 5 16 15—40

Mark Morris 14 12 12 13—51

JV — Mark Morris won. C — Mark Morris won in OT.

WOODLAND 65, R.A. LONG 29

R.A. LONG — Jenny Hagen 4, Paige Snair 0, Makayla Bradshaw 8, Sierra Welch 2, Erin Kuhlmayer 11, Tiare Balboa 0, Alize Asplund 2, Angelique Nolan 0, Kelli McDonald 0. Totals 10 (2) 7-17 29.

WOODLAND — Charity Arn 27, Emma Pilkington 0, Madison Sorensen 5, Emily Smith 14, Taylor McCullough 5, Mia Patterson 2, Brianna Taylor 2, Brianne Koering 2, Christy Sullivan 0, Hannah Ingraham 8. Totals 26 (6) 7-12 65.

R.A. Long 7 7 9 6—29

Woodland 15 19 16 15—65

JV — R.A. Long, 33-27

1A TRICO League

W L

Ilwaco (11-3) 7 1

Castle Rock (9-4) 5 2

Ridgefield (7-6) 5 2

Toledo (6-6) 4 2

La Center (7-5) 4 2

White Salmon (2-10) 2 4

Stevenson (4-9) 1 6

Kalama (0-14) 0 8

Other games

Ilwaco 56, Kalama 33

Toledo 50, Castle Rock 46

WHITE SALMON 35, RIDGEFIELD 34

RIDGEFIELD — Carly Estes 4, Beatrice Bremer 4, Brooke Kates 2, Penny Hughes 0, Shannon Boyle 2, Lizzy Vance 14, Amanda Coulimore 1, Jessica Shaffer 2, Corey Hanson 0, Emily Burton 5. Totals 16 (1) 1-2 34.

WHITE SALMON — Buchanan 4, Rude 9, Struck 14, Garcia 0, Swick 0, Nybroten 0, Huth 7, Campos 1, Orr 0. Totals 14 (0) 7-16 35.

Ridgefield 6 12 8 8—34

White Salmon 13 8 8 6—35

JV — Ridgefield won.

LA CENTER 67, STEVENSON 60

LA CENTER — Lacey Dykgraaf 0, Megan Vansoest 6, Samantha Wise 1, Annie Baker 13, Katrina Chamberlain 6, Kiley Monson 20, Marissa Moore 21. Totals 27 (4) 9-22 67.

STEVENSON — Courtney Rutherford 9, Jen Rathgeber 21, Chaleah Stump 8, Jewel McKee 8, Haley Ulery 8, Kali Stump 2, Jenay Walsh 2, Clare Chapman 2, Amelia Hanley 0. Totals 21 (5) 23-36 60.

La Center 14 20 18 15—67

Stevenson 15 16 18 11—60

JV — no game.

NON-LEAGUE

KING’S WAY/SETON 35, KALAMA JV 33

KALAMA JV — Dye 16, Serrano 8, Mickelson 4, Wilson 3, Gray 2, Schoenberg 0, Mortensen 0, Wright 0. Totals 15 3-6 33.

KING’S WAY/SETON — Sarah Ferguson 17, Callie Crawford 11, Kayla Thornton 5, Jessica Fernandez 2, Danielle Dunn 0, Kaitlyn Metscher 0. Totals 13 9-17 35.

Kalama JV 7 6 11 9—33

King’s Way/Seton 6 10 13 6—35

Wrestling

La Center 42, Kalama 30

103 — Brandon Koenig (K) by forfeit; 112 — Michael Clizbe (K) by forfeit; 119 — Casey Heaton (K) p. Brad Davis 0:39; 125 — Marcus Simpson (K) by forfeit; 130 — Stephen Spading (K) p. Nik Doty 3:53; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) d. Brady Rinard 8-2; 140 — Tyler Roberson (LC) p. JD Day 3:26; 145 — Jake Johnson (LC) by forfeit; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) d. Jacob Ubl 9-7; 160 — No match; 171 — Ryan Kulla (LC) by forfeit; 189 — Josh McNeal (LC) p. Tre Fess 1:55; 215 — Mike Hantho (LC) by forfeit; 285 — Andre Obot (LC) by forfeit.

La Center 45, Toledo/Winlock 27

103 — Rachel Archer (TW) by forfeit; 12 — Marco Batista (TW) by forfeit; 119 — Brad Davis (LC) by forfeit; 125 — No match; 130 — Nik Doty (LC) by forfeit; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) p. Kyle Brown 1:54; 140 — Tyler Roberson (LC) p. Anthony Lynch 3:35; 145 — Jake Johnson (LC) d. Kyle Archer 5-4; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) by forfeit; 160 — Caleb Polacek (TW) by forfeit; 171 — Ryan Kulla (LC) p. Arnie Yoder 5:40; 189 — Gus Randall (TW) d. Josh McNeal 8-3; 215 — Mike Hantho (LC) p. Jared Willson 1:59; 285 — Dean Lampert (TW) p. Andre Obot 1:38.

Castle Rock 48, Ridgefield 23

103 — Carson Horton (CR) dec Casey Oviatt (R) 9-7. 112 — Jordan Booth (CR) maj dec Adrian Montiel (R) 15-2. 119 — Castle Rock by forfiet. 125 — Castle Rock by forfiet. 130 — Chris Erdelbrock (CR) maj dec Justin Crockford (R) 11-0. 135 — Nate Williams (R) TF Anthony Hamilton (CR) 16-1. 140 — Josh Merest (CR) dec Clayton Farr (R) 8-3. 145 — Seth Risner (CR) pinned Miller Steinbrenner (R). 152 — Levi Godinho (CR) maj dec Matt White (R) 8-0. 160 — Zach Anderson (R) pinned Austin Gehring (CR). 171 — Levi Shipman (CR) pinned Tyson Wright (R). 189 — Juan Valencia (R) pinned Ryan Ward (CR). 215 — John White (R) pinned Taylor Harrimam (CR). 285 — Castle Rock won by forfiet.

Ridgefield 63, Ilwaco 18

103 — Casey Oviatt (R) won by forfiet. 112 — Adrian Montiel (R) pinned Hunter Stockfleth (I). 119 — Ilwaco wins by forfiet. 125 — Ilwaco wins by forfiet. 130 — Justin Crockford (R) pinned Israel Bautista (I). 135 — Nate Williams (R) pinned Josh Beteaux (I). 140 — Clayton Farr (R) pinned Ben Ahlin (I). 145 — Miller Steinbrenner (R) dec Owen Sutherland (I) 8-5. 152 — Matt White (R) pinned Peter Keller (I). 160 — Zach Anderson (R) pinned Taylor Odneal (I). 171 — Tyson Wright (R) wins by forfiet. 189 — Juan Valencia (R) pinned Elliot Marcus (I). 215 — John White (R) pinned Ryan Edwards (I). 285 — Ilwaco wins by forfiet.