Community scoreboard, July 5

By

Published:

 

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

At Ocean Dunes Golf Links, Florence, Ore.

June 28

BOB GERDE of Camas aced the 145-yard No. 8 hole with a 9-iron. It was his first hole-in-one in 50 years of golf.

BOWLING

LOCAL RESULTS

Allen’s Crosley Lanes

June 20

Summer Timber Seniors — Men: Wayne Eads 573 series. Women: Linda Thew 473 series.

June 21

Newcomers — Men: Rick Sweem 602. Women: Rhonda Danskin 543.

June 22

Summer Senior Quartet — Men: Ed Mortensen Sr. 725. Women: Linda Thew 461. Reactive Ball — Men: Brian Whitlock 680. Women: Lael Wedekind 505.

June 23

Match Play Trios — Men: Rick Pereira 700. Women: Alicia Brown 533.

Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

June 25

Saturday Spring Juniors — Boys: Alex vanDunter 225-192-210 627. Girls: Tessa Friason 266-169-214 649.

June 27

Monday Nite Adult-Juniors — Men: David Sailer 215-182-220 627. Boys: Ian Merle 179-222-185 586. Women: Amy Stanley 149-212-203 564. Girls: Madison Crockett 192-202-190 584.

June 29

Senior Tappers — Men: Dave Sheron 300-300-288 888. Women: Jan Eklof 222-241-180 643.

Honor scores

Men

267 — Ed Mortensen Sr., Crosley Lanes Summer Senior Quartet.

263 — Cullen E. Thomas, Crosley Lanes Reactive Ball.

Juniors

266 — Tessa Friason, Hazel Dell Saturday Spring Juniors.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

McKenzie Stadium 3-Mile Run No. 2

June 29

1, Oscar Bauman, 38, Vancouver, 15:28. 2, Jesse Mcchesney, 23, Vancouver, 15:28. 3, Matt Porter, 20, Washougal, 17:00. 4, Mario Beaudoin, 39, Yacolt, 17:27. 5, Kyle Degraaff, 15, 17:40. 6, Connor Niemi, 17, Vancouver, 17:56. 7, Eric Dolezal, 29, Vancouver, 18:12. 8, Nick Maudlin, 21, Vancouver, 18:19. 9, Josh Burrus, 20, Vancouver, 18:52. 10, Sean Ryan, 22, Vancouver, 18:53.

11, Jonathan Parsons, 19, Brush Prairie, 18:56. 12, Shannon Porter, 20, Brush Prairie, 18:59. 13, Cody Serdar, 25, 19:06. 14, Bryant Howard, 40, Clackamas, 19:08. 15, Austin Rains, 17, Vancouver, 19:13. 16, Katarina Mueller, 19, Vancouver, 19:18. 17, Nick, 18, 19:36. 18, Stan Holman, 46, Carson, 19:37. 19, Lyle Emery, 20, Vancouver, 19:39. 20, Ricky Garcia, 20, Milwaukie, 20:03.

21, Joey Mcclanahan, 15, Vancouver, 20:07. 22, Angela Gula, 19, Vancouver, 20:12. 23, Trevor Burrus, 18, 20:14. 24, Juan Picho, 50, Vancouver, 20:16. 25, Cassie Mckinney, 13, Vancouver, 20:17. 26, Ryan Hovde, 39, Vancouver, 20:25. 27, Ahmon Afenegus, 14, Vancouver, 20:31. 28, William Bilyeu, 19, 20:32. 29, Greg Anderson, 19, 20:33. 30, Eric Jones, 25, 20:37.

31, Stephen Wu, 17, Vancouver, 20:39. 32, Paul Richards, 41, Vancouver, 20:39. 33, Cameron Mcanally, 15, Vancouver, 20:40. 34, Amber Moore, 28, Washougal, 20:45. 35, Briel Thorne, 26, 20:55. 36, Madeleine Sellers, 52, Washougal, 21:00. 37, David Simard, 39, Vancouver, 21:04. 38, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 21:14. 39, Ken Stickney, 58, 21:17. 40, Josh Helmes, 16, Battle Ground, 21:20.

41, Erin Russell, 16, 21:21. 42, Abby Knight, 16, 21:26. 43, Angel Reyes, 18, 21:27. 44, Dennis Dykes, 54, 21:33. 45, Kat Ellis, 21, Vancouver, 21:36. 46, Alisha Gipe, 20, 21:36. 47, Brian Mcmaster, 23, 21:37. 48, Shelby Beaudoin, 19, Vancouver, 21:41. 49, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 21:46. 50, Josie Scruggs, 17, 21:53.

51, Will Mckinney, 11, 22:02. 52, Rob Oster, 44, 22:05. 53, Oneseme Sebastian, 14, La Center, 22:06. 54, Tamara Kula, 19, 22:09. 55, Lindsay Mcchesney, 21, Vancouver, 22:10. 56, Steve Walters, 31, Beaverton, 22:26. 57, Queena Beebe, 33, Portland, 22:28. 58, Craig Myers, 22, Washougal, 22:31. 59, Collin Campbell, 14, 22:32. 60, Lara Lucero, 19, Vancouver, 22:38.

61, Charlonda Fielder, 24, Vancouver, 22:41. 62, Russ Zornick, 54, Vancouver, 22:42. 63, Lindsey Middlemas, 30, Vancouver, 22:49. 64, Andrew Helm, 28, Vancouver, 22:51. 65, Andy Jones, 23, 22:52. 66, Zara Lukens, 22, Vancouver, 22:52. 67, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 22:53. 68, Aaron Childs, 39, Vancouver, 23:06. 69, Marlan Gloratsky, 27, Vancouver, 23:08. 70, Pam Mckinney, 42, 23:12.

71, Mary Shen, 50, Vancouver, 23:24. 72, Julien Thorne, 14, 23:27. 73, Rob Nelly, 53, Vancouver, 23:35. 74, Justin Feldman, 17, La Center, 23:39. 75, Tony Sandoval, 16, La Center, 23:46. 76, Mike Gilbert, 45, Vancouver, 23:52. 77, Bryce Croucher, 14, Brush Prairie, 23:53. 78, Bob Croucher, 46, Brush Prairie, 23:54. 79, Laurie Porter, 49, Washougal, 23:54. 80, Tyson Bennett, 20, Brush Prairie, 24:09.

81, Paul Ruiz, 48, Vancouver, 24:16. 82, Mike Grimshaw, 45, 24:27. 83, Daniel Grimshaw, 12, Vancouver, 24:28. 84, Aaron Hicks, 24, Vancouver, 24:31. 85, Stephanie Simon, 16, Vancouver, 24:33. 86, Kiyoshi Shigeno, 51, 24:36. 87, Kate Sibley, 17, 24:40. 88, Vivi Ocampo, 17, 24:41. 89, Matthew Chase, 45, Camas, 24:44. 90, Lou Diaz, 54, Vancouver, 24:49.

91, George St Pierre, 56, Camas, 24:51. 92, Bill Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 24:52. 93, Odene Turner, 52, Vancouver, 25:17. 94, Carragan Thiel, 11, Camas, 25:20. 95, Shanley Bianca, 19, Vancouver, 25:33. 96, Cade Greseth, 12, Camas, 25:37. 97, Adam Easter, 16, Vancouver, 25:38. 98, Meranda Fleming, 16, 25:38. 99, Mckenzie Fleming, 15, 25:39. 100, Kaitlyn Mckinney, 16, Vancouver, 25:39.

101, Julianna Vidales, 14, Vancouver, 25:40. 102, Peggy Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 25:45. 103, Dave Holmes, 50, La Center, 25:49. 104, Melanie Holmes, 26, La Center, 25:49. 105, Rebecca Vidales, 16, Vancouver, 25:52. 106, Peter Bennink, 56, Vancouver, 25:53. 107, Brittney Cortez, 26:00. 108, Kevin Edwards, 54, Vancouver, 26:02. 109, Meghan Hein, 27, Camas, 26:08. 110, Talu Bryce, 33, Vancouver, 26:12.

111, Carly Knight, 14, 26:17. 112, Kameron Mitchell, 61, Vancouver, 26:19. 113, Jeff Cummings, 48, Washougal, 26:30. 114, Erin Flinn, 22, Camas, 26:32. 115, Jill Gilbert, 49, Ridgefield, 26:41. 116, Diane Kerns, 62, Portland, 26:50. 117, Esther Holman, 47, Carson, 26:53. 118, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 26:56. 119, Jim Thorne, 41, Vancouver, 26:57. 120, Denis Daly, 73, 26:58.

121, Ema Ferlow, 26:59. 122, Kris Krohn, 56, Vancouver, 27:09. 123, David Cralley, 43, Vancouver, 27:35. 124, Al Olson, 60, Camas, 27:40. 125, Beth Bianca, 27:40. 126, Dan Bianca, Vancouver, 28:10. 127, B Boomer, 53, Vancouver, 28:20. 128, Unidentified, 28:21. 129, Unidentified, 28:42. 130, Kelly Hoff, 28, 28:47.

131, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 28:51. 132, Ross Nudd, 29, Battle Ground, 28:52. 133, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 28:55. 134, Bob Huckvale, 51, Camas, 28:56. 135, Hunter Middlemas, 14, Vancouver, 28:57. 136, Wiley Middlemas, 8, Vancouver, 29:00. 137, Unidentified, 0, 29:19. 138, Michelle Kephart, 18, Kalama, 29:24. 139, Angela Cummings, 42, Washougal, 30:28. 140, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 30:31.

141, Jacob Roth, 9, Portland, 30:31. 142, Kristi Burkhart, 47, Oregon City, 30:50. 143, Pam Mueller, 52, Vancouver, 31:04. 144, Julian Barboza, 15, 31:40. 145, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 53, Vancouver, 31:45. 146, Olivia Jones, 7, 32:15. 147, Richard Jones, 46, Vancouver, 32:16. 148, Kristen Ton, 36, Vancouver, 32:20. 149, Charlene Bane, 40, Vancouver, 33:24. 150, Kenneth Larchman, 27, Vancouver, 33:27.

151, Jerry Finley, 16, Vancouver, 33:55. 152, Ralph Bane, 38, 34:05. 153, Andy Hein, 28, Camas, 34:47. 154, Melisa Woods, 45, Vancouver, 35:01. 155, Brandon Tregburn, 16, Vancouver, 35:48. 156, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 36:05. 157, Alexa Barboza, 14, Vancouver, 36:32. 158, Paulina, 14, Vancouver, 36:54. 159, Joe Kregal, 66, Portland, 36:56. 160, Brenda Lallier, 45, 36:56.

161, Tracy Eckman, 47, Vancouver, 36:57. 162, Claudia Holman, 74, Carson, 37:00. 163, Kim Mccleary, 46, Vancouver, 37:53. 164, Haley Braunstein, 37:55. 165, Andrew Ton, 10, Vancouver, 38:08. 166, Ben Jones, 10, Vancouver, 38:12. 167, Dave Ballard, 72, 38:39. 168, Cristina Vidales, 10, Vancouver, 38:39. 169, Kaitlyn Braunstein, 11, 38:55. 170, Brenda Knight, 42, Vancouver, 38:56.

171, Dana Konfeld, 41, Clackamas, 39:30. 172, Sam Thome, 7, Vancouver, 42:25. 173, Karen Kessler, 41, Wilsonville, 42:25. 174, Ron Kail, 61, Oregon City, 42:25. 175, Olivia Ruecker, 5, Vancouver, 43:49. 176, Jeff Ruecker, 40, 43:50.

Ridgefield Fourth of July Runs

July 4

10-kilometer race

1, Roger Stevens, 41, 35:57. 2, Austin Gonzales, 20, Ridgefield, 39:26. 3, Jason Ordway, 36, Battleground, 42:57. 4, Jenny Teppo, 52, 42:57. 5, Mike Gilbert, 46, 43:46. 6, Bob Croucher, 47, 43:46. 7, Derrick Mcfarland, 44, Portland, 43:59. 8, Nels Mickaelson, 44, 43:59. 9, Amber Mannon, 36, 44:41. 10, Dave Mannon, 37, 44:42.

11, Mark Winn, 44, Ridgefield, 44:50. 12, Jason Reynolds, 38, 44:53. 13, Curtis Roth, 56, 45:05. 14, Mark Laders, 42, Vancouver, 45:15. 15, Kirk Price, 34, 45:28. 16, Matt Bannon, 39, Vancouver, 45:38. 17, Yudie Thio, 43, Portland, 46:17. 18, Kaitlyn Mckinney, 17, Vancouver, 46:19. 19, Don Jenkins, 48, Roseburg, 46:25. 20, Tommy Seppala, 32, 46:32.

21, Jennifer Hadfield, 38, 46:41. 22, Brian Newman, 46, 46:44. 23, Summer Dunn, 29, 47:15. 24, Pam Mckinney, 42, Vancouver, 47:35. 25, Ed Lalonde, 48:08. 26, Charlie Jarrell, 35, 48:31. 27, Diana Mickaelson, 44, 49:05. 28, Heidi Grant, 31, 49:32. 29, Scott Dynes, 53, 49:37. 30, Walt Warren, 40, 49:44.

31, Abby Knight, 17, 49:48. 32, Dylan Dynes, 18, 50:19. 33, Suzanne Frary, 48, 50:39. 34, Paul Huskey, 36, Ridgefield, 50:53. 35, Daniel Hagemier, 27, 51:17. 36, Cecilia Hagemier, 22, 51:30. 37, Phil Hopkins, 51, 51:31. 38, Laura Nelson, 54, 51:45. 39, Braden Hadfield, 13, 51:45. 40, Stephanie Woodward, 30, 53:03.

41, Liza Jones, 48, 53:16. 42, Heather Saviage, 52, 53:25. 43, Brian Cummings, 44, 53:31. 44, Melissa Ungs, 29, Everett, 54:37. 45, Arnie Teppo, 54, 54:48. 46, Pat Leonti, 69, Ridgefield, 54:51. 47, Amy Draper, 34, 54:52. 48, Mike Sjodin, 41, 55:07. 49, Stephanie Vandermolen, 29, 55:56. 50, Robert Streng, 29, Portland, 55:56.

51, Vikki Pyneburg, 46, 56:10. 52, David Richardson, 50, La Center, 56:56. 53, Angela Sauser, 32, Vancouver, 56:58. 54, Linda Houck, 61, Amboy, 57:07. 55, Mary Price, 36, 57:09. 56, Steven Glickman, 57:20. 57, Tim Call, 56, 57:30. 58, Kathy Kinion, 55, 57:41. 59, Craig Scheer, 61, Vancouver Wa, 57:48. 60, Roger Horner Jr, 35, 57:49.

61, Carly Knight, 15, 57:57. 62, Bill Wasula, 56, Portland, 58:00. 63, Sidnee Wolfley, 34, 58:04. 64, Rich Malella, 43, 59:03. 65, Shelley Beigh, 42, 59:07. 66, Carl Casanova, 53, 59:47. 67, Ken Lempka, 63, Vancouver, 1:00:13. 68, Kathy Lenders, 42, Vancouver, 1:00:39. 69, Cary Fender, 32, Vancouver, 1:00:51. 70, Jim Maul, 58, Ridgefield, 1:02:12.

71, Dea Hershey, 44, Battle Ground, 1:02:20. 72, Kimberly Bates, 26, 1:02:52. 73, Melanie Stones, 13, 1:02:54. 74, Lindsey Graiff, 24, 1:03:27. 75, Hannah Winter, 24, 1:03:27. 76, Brandy Free, 35, Lacenter, 1:03:57. 77, Jason Bates, 33, 1:04:21. 78, Tanner Stones, 27, 1:04:22. 79, Leonti Norma, 65, 1:04:28. 80, Mirranda Saari, 36, 1:05:44.

81, Dave Sivewright, 50, Ridgeield, 1:06:18. 82, Emily Hanson, 34, Ridgefield, 1:06:40. 83, Bobbi Johnson, 37, 1:06:54. 84, Tracy Gregory, 41, Vancouver, 1:07:17. 85, Haley Berg, 33, Ridgefield, 1:07:27. 86, Akton Kendell, 35, 1:07:44. 87, Kevin Luck, 43, Vancouver, 1:11:59. 88, Tammi Hawkins, 47, Portland, 1:13:25. 89, Lance Ahmond, 67, 1:14:26. 90, Linda Plamondon, 48, 1:15:02.

91, Amy Rommel, 34, 1:18:03. 92, Maureen Tsugaina, 55, 1:19:12. 93, Hannah Farley, 11, 1:24:22. 94, Christine Farley, 38, 1:25:14. 95, Sharon Bisila, 37, 1:25:15. 96, Patrick Farrell, 51, Oregon City, 1:37:01. Ridgefield 4th of July 5K Run

5-kilometer race

1, Katarina Mueller, 19, Vancouver, 19:16. 2, Alyssa Tower, 48, Vancouver, 19:38. 3, Cassie Mckinney, 13, Vancouver, 20:51. 4, Isaac Hebden, 33, 21:12. 5, Elvis Pring, 19, Vancouver, 21:25. 6, Roman Rillera, 44, 21:32. 7, Jordan Gonzalez, 18, Ridgefield, 22:04. 8, Brendan Harrey, 15, 22:10. 9, Alex Jones, 16, Portland, 22:11. 10, Justin Feldman, 18, La Center, 22:34.

11, Matthew Barbiery, 18, France, 23:03. 12, Alix Warren, 19, Ridgefield, 23:03. 13, Pete Warren, 48, Vancouver, 23:42. 14, Brian Zylstra, 33, 24:07. 15, Lou Diaz, 54, Vancouver, 24:24. 16, John Daller, 48, Vancouver, 24:27. 17, Bryan Chapman, 60, 24:40. 18, Mike Minnick, 60, Vancouver, 25:13. 19, Tom Bennett, 53, 25:43. 20, Michael Back, 48, Vancouver, 26:10.

21, James Edison, 41, Ridefield, 26:22. 22, Tom Hundis, 61, Ridgefield, 26:28. 23, Kelly Jandreau, 37, Ridgefield, 26:35. 24, Warren Hr, 53, Ridgefield, 26:36. 25, Tevis Laspa, 58, Ridgefield, 26:37. 26, Andrea Hewett, 37, 26:40. 27, Will Mckinney, 11, Vancouver, 26:46. 28, Katelen Phelan, 20, Vancouver, 26:51. 29, Sophie Carlson, 11, Ridgefield, 27:23. 30, Matthew Leading, 14, 27:32.

31, Jennifer Mcintosh, 41, Vancouver, 27:34. 32, Ashley Osler, 15, 27:45. 33, Brinley Habfiend, 15, Vancouver, 27:52. 34, Sean Mcintosh, 44, Vancouver, 27:58. 35, Paul Roth, 35, Vancouver, 28:12. 36, Raelyn Clemmer, 11, 28:36. 37, Kevin Sullins, 43, Ridgfield, 28:41. 38, Bryce Croucher, 14, Brush Prairie, 28:48. 39, Jonah Runde, 14, Brush Prairie, 28:53. 40, Quinn Draper, 36, 28:55.

41, Maighain Proulx, 27, Washougal, 29:05. 42, Joseph Proulx, 33, Washougal, 29:05. 43, Anesha Clouse, 34, Vancouver, 29:10. 44, Jackson Sayler, 12, 29:16. 45, Bruce Christensen, 37, 29:27. 46, Katie Amer, 33, Vancouver, 29:31. 47, Pamela Forbes, 35, 29:53. 48, Lisa Sofianos, 34, Battle Ground, 30:02. 49, Robin Labonte, 52, Ridgefield, 30:30. 50, Tara Dynes, 52, Vancouver, 30:43.

51, Michele May, 41, Vancouver, 30:47. 52, Harvey Hewett, 61, 31:03. 53, Hollie Brewer, 25, Ridgefield, 31:09. 54, Ryan Jones, 21, Portland, 31:23. 55, Megan Barnett, 27, Kodiak Ak, 31:32. 56, Shane Mckee, 26, Vancouver, 31:34. 57, Kaylee Sokol, 16, 31:46. 58, Elizabeth Stenersen, 32, 31:51. 59, Lester Stenersen, 34, 31:51. 60, Trent Mulder, 13, Brush Prairie, 31:57.

61, Maire Arkosh, 32, Vancouver, 32:25. 62, Celia Antonini, 34, Ridgefield, 32:25. 63, Jenn Laszlo, 25, Bend, 32:48. 64, Zachary Bannon, 7, Vancouver, 33:13. 65, Abigail Bannon, 10, Vancouver, 33:15. 66, Rachel Bannon, 39, Vancouver, 33:18. 67, Aaron Helmes, 33, Ridgefield, 33:20. 68, Mary Weisser, 24, 33:20. 69, Jennifer Cornett, 36, Vancouver, 33:23. 70, Kim Goetz, 36, Vancouver, 33:23.

71, Nadine Taylor, 50, Vancouver, 33:45. 72, Adrienne Price, 34, Ridgefield, 34:05. 73, Hallie Staking, 13, Ridgefield, 34:24. 74, Morning Stakey, 34:24. 75, Rhonda Lim, 26, Vancouver, 34:27. 76, Chauntelle Hannu, 14, Ridgefield, 35:31. 77, Naaman Hannu, 39, Ridgefield, 35:32. 78, Karen Roberts, 12, Ridgefield, 35:47. 79, Megan Schlegel, 29, Ridgefield, 35:53. 80, Aliah Lloyd, 11, 36:01.

81, Mark Lloyd, 44, 36:01. 82, Roger Stevens, 41, 36:02. 83, Donna Waters, 69, 36:04. 84, Scott Condon, 7, Washougal, 36:12. 85, Matt Condon, 9, Washougal, 36:15. 86, Rebecca Meats, 31, Ridgefield, 36:22. 87, Lawrence Rose, 51, Ridgefield, 36:26. 88, Jim Rose, 56, Oxnard Ca, 36:27. 89, Mari Lim, 28, Tigard, 36:36. 90, Flor Irlandez, 78, Tigard, 36:39.

91, Bob Ryan, 69, Vancouver, 36:51. 92, Unidentified Bib 69, 36:57. 93, Sheena Davies, 29, Ridgefield, 36:59. 94, Lindsay Price, 32, Bg, 37:01. 95, Randy Thio, 45, Portland, 37:10. 96, Melody Lee, 8, Ridgefield, 37:22. 97, Meagan Laszlo, 14, Bend, 37:27. 98, Darrain Waters, 69, 37:31. 99, Janet Leng, 46, Happy Valley, 38:08. 100, Diana Burger, 32, 38:35.

101, Shanna Mcintyre, 33, 38:39. 102, Selah Mitchell, 35, Ridgefield, 38:39. 103, Shannon Conklin, 34, Vancouver, 38:41. 104, Crissy Roth, 35, Vancouver, 38:41. 105, Mary Hill, 56, Vancouver, 39:10. 106, Tawna Hobensack, 28, 39:22. 107, Stephanie Ziebell, 42, Vancouver, 39:35. 108, Hannah Ziebell, 7, 39:35. 109, Sarah Ross, 22, Tualatin, 39:45. 110, Nancy Glsenewsky, 46, Vancouver, 40:50.

111, Alison Hochman, 18, Battle Ground, 41:02. 112, Kelli Oster, 47, 41:06. 113, Joanna Lowrey, 36, Ridgefield, 41:19. 114, Brynn Connors, 29, Vancouver, 41:54. 115, Karrie Clarke, 27, Battle Ground, 41:55. 116, Jollean Banngertir, 49, Beaverton, 42:13. 117, Emine Sakrisson, 31, 42:19. 118, Gabriela Sakrisson, 29, 42:20. 119, Cullen Lowrey, 12, Ridgefield, 42:25. 120, Zachary Ziebell, 5, Vancouver, 42:34.

121, Rob Ziebell, 42, Vancouver, 42:34. 122, Florence Muma, Brush Prairie, 42:43. 123, Rita Randel, 69, 42:55. 124, Kelly Barlow, 38, Beaverton, 43:08. 125, Taylor Lander, 7, 43:09. 126, Dy Leng, 33, Sammamish, 43:09. 127, Erik Sutten, 30, Vancouver, 44:19. 128, Vinee Lloyd, 42, 44:45. 129, Erin Sutten, 28, Vancouver, 44:48. 130, Eileen Elliott, 66, Vancouver, 47:05.

131, John Plamondon, 57, Vancouver, 50:54. 132, Burt Farley, 47, Ridgefield, 51:59. 133, Nick Haswell, 28, 53:11. 134, Wes Dietsch, 47, 53:11. 135, Jean Lyon, 72, Lakebay, 53:32. 136, Evelyn Plamondon, 61, Vancouver, 53:32. 137, Natascha Robinson, 27, 55:25. 138, Sheryl Dietch, 48, Vancouver, 55:27. 139, Olivia Ruecker, 23, Vancouver, 1:01:03. 140, Jeff Ruecker, 40, Vancouver, 1:01:03.

141, Leslie Wattles, 49, Ridgefield, 1:03:15. 142, Cindy Zill, 54, Ridgefield, 1:03:15. 143, Lance Ross, 60, 1:06:43.

MOTOR SPORTS

GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY

At Elma

July 2 results

Top Finishers

Whitney’s Auto Group 360 Sprints Firecracker 30 — 1. Josh Dewitt, Snohomish. 2. Mitch Olson, Tacoma. 3. Jared Peterson, Stanwood. 4. Henry VanDam, Enumclaw. 5. Trey Starks, Puyallup. 6. Reece Goetz, Snohomish. 7. Jay Cole, Shelton. 8. Randy VanAagten, Shelton. 9. TJ Hartman, Puyallup. 10. Tyler Anderson, Everett. Heat 1 — 1. Hartman. 2. VanDam. 3. Seth Bergman, Snohomish. 4. Cole. 5. DeWitt. Heat 2 — 1. Goetz. 2. Starks. 3. VanAagten. 4. Peterson. 5. Olson. Top Qualifier: Bergman. 12.848/105.075 mph. Top Points: VanDam 1585, Olson 1524, Cole 1508, Goetz 1427, VanAagten 1292, Hickle 1049, Anderson 822.5, Vague 797, Hartman 783, Bergman 636.

Triple X Racing Ford Focus Midgets A main — 1. Garret Johnson, Poulsbo. 2. Ariel Biggs, Lone Pine, CA./Hoquiam. 3. Seth Hespe, Snohomish. 4. Todd Hartman, Bothell. 5. Garrett Thomas, McCleary. 6. Michael Beans, Brinnon. 7. Zak DeBakker, McCleary. 8. Jeremy Miller, Montesano. 9. Annika Johanson, Lacey. 10. Reece Goetz, Snohomish. Heat 1 — 1. Hespe. 2. Biggs. 3. Johnson. 4. Thomas. 5. DeBakker. Heat 2 — Goetz. 2. Hartman. 3. Miller. 4. Beans. 5. Johanson. Top Qualifier: Goetz. 16.280/82.924 mph. Top Points: Goetz 1834, Hespe 1619.5, Biggs 1527.5, Hartman 1459, Miller 1434, Thomas 1364, Johnson 1315, DeBakker 1243, Johanson 1039.5, Journey 989.5

Pacific Hardtop Racing Association Dwarf Cars A Main — 1. Henry Corbin III, Molalla, OR. 2. Henry Corbin II, Molalla. 3. Ryan Martinez, Portland, OR. 4. Eric Bergquist, Hillsboro, OR. 5. Mike Miller, Oak Grove, Ore., 6. Ronnie Gilmore, Aloha, Ore., 7. Troy Kunas, Vancouver. 8. Jim Pavel, Molalla. 9. Clay Goben, Oregon City, 10. Brad Hicks, Creswell, Ore., B Main — 1. Dave Cantu, Hillsboro. 2. Al Goldie, Merritt, B.C. 3. Brad Hicks. 4. Goben. 5. Mike Hagen, Oakland, Ore., 6. Tristan Wood, Columbia City, Ore., 7. Todd Peterson, Portland. 8. Jeremiah Hester, Hillsboro. 9. Jim Strong, Chimicum. 10. Brian Taylor, Tumwater. (Top 8 Transfer to A Main.) Heat 1 — 1. Miller. 2. Corbin II. 3. Leo Hachler, Portland. 4. Kunas. 5. Heater. Heat 2 — 1. Martinez. 2. Bergquist. 3. Gilmore. 4. Pavel. 5. Goldie. Heat 3 — 1. Corbin III. 2. Charles Millar, Gresham, Ore., 3. Jim Fischer, Portland. 4. Goben. 5. Brian Hicks, Creswell. A Dash — Martinez. B Dash — Goldie.

HiLine Homes Hornets A Main — 1. Eddie Blood, Olympia. 2. Shane Turner, Rochester. 3. Devin Matthews, Centralia. 4. JD Dryden, Aberdeen. 5. Chad Norton, Tenino. Heat 1 — 1. Zack Floreck, Tenino. 2. Jake Mills, Onalaska. 3. James Forbis, Aberdeen. 4. Norton. 5. Dryden. Heat 2 — 1. Blood. 2. Turner. 3. Cliff Gill, Aberdeen. 4. Jason Scheibel, Longview. 5. Eric Franson, Tenino.