Community sports scoreboard, June 21

By

Published:

 

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

At Apple Tree GC, Yakima

June 15

WES THORP of Ridgefield made a hole-in-one on the 135-yard No. 2 hole with an 8-iron. It was his first ace.

At Tri-Mountain Golf Course

June 17

EDDIE CONNOR of Battle Ground made a hole-in-one on No. 6 from 105 yards with a 6-iron. Witnessed by Susie Connor, Bill Nelson and Kaye Nelson.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Heritage High School 5K Run

June 15

1, Jesse McChesney, 23, Vancouver, 15:42. 2, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 16:16. 3, Cody Barton, 20, Ridgefield, 16:41. 4, Matt Porter, 20, Washougal, 17:07. 5, R. Ricky, 17, 17:16. 6, Kyle Degraaff, 15, 17:20. 7, Preston Bahr, 18, Vancouver, 17:31. 8, Roman, 21, Battle Ground, 17:35. 9, Austin Blankenship, 14, La Center, 17:43. 10, Jonathan Parsons, 19, Brush Prairie, 17:44.

11, Nick Maudlin, 21, Vancouver, 17:46. 12, Jordan Bigler, 14, La Center, 18:18. 13, Jorge Torres, 19, 18:20. 14, Keaton Spiller, 13, 18:22. 15, Ahmon Afenegus, 13, Vancouver, 18:27. 16, Josh Burrus, 20, Vancouver, 18:29. 17, Shannon Porter, 18, Brush Prairie, 18:30. 18, Stan Holman, 46, Carson, 18:38. 19, Luke Sparks, 16, Vancouver, 18:41. 20, Sean Ryan, 22, Vancouver, 18:41.

21, Anthony Lee, 16, 18:46. 22, Bryant Howard, 40, Clackamas, 18:57. 23, Levi Sparks, 15, Vancouver, 18:58. 24, Dylan King, 16, La Center, 19:18. 25, Katarina Mueller, 19, Vancouver, 19:20. 26, Eric Dolezal, 29, Vancouver, 19:20. 27, Brandon Reyes, 15, 19:27. 28, Andrew Springsteen, 18, 19:42. 29, Shelby Beaudoin, 19, Vancouver, 19:47. 30, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 19:55.

31, Trevor Burrus, 18, 20:04. 32, Greg Anderson, 19, 20:09. 33, Dave Holmes, 50, La Center, 20:10. 34, Angel Reyes, 17, 20:14. 35, Stephen Wu, 17, Vancouver, 20:15. 36, Jason P. Smith, 40, Vancouver, 20:18. 37, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 20:18. 38, Juan Picho, 49, Vancouver, 20:20. 39, Brian Mcmaster, 23, 20:21. 40, Briel Thorne, 26, 20:22.

41, Christian Jamison, 16, La Center, 20:23. 42, George Porter, 50, Brush Prairie, 20:23. 43, Janet Howard, 50, Clackamas, 20:24. 44, Angela Gula, 19, Vancouver, 20:28. 45, Amber Moore, 28, Washougal, 20:28. 46, Jamie Skinner, 52, La Center, 20:35. 47, Ken Stickney, 58, 20:43. 48, Amy Davis, 34, Camas, 20:49. 49, Oneseme Sebastian, 14, La Center, 20:57. 50, Randy Lees, 34, Washougal, 20:58.

51, Dennis Dykes, 54, 21:03. 52, Gary Hawkes, 29, Vancouver, 21:12. 53, Lyle Emery, 19, Vancouver, 21:23. 54, Elvis Pring, 18, Vancouver, 21:25. 55, Russ Zornick, 54, Vancouver, 21:26. 56, Jenny Knight, 39, Vancouver, 21:28. 57, Aaron Childs, 39, Vancouver, 21:31. 58, Tamara Kula, 19, 21:37. 59, Alexis Fuller, 14, Vancouver, 21:39. 60, Cassie Mckinney, 13, Vancouver, 21:39.

61, Tessa Vergari, 26, Portland, 21:42. 62, Joe Kregal, 66, Portland, 21:46. 63, Nick Brown, 14, La Center, 21:47. 64, Alexa Jones, 13, Camas, 21:48. 65, Jacob Mills, 27, Vancouver, 21:53. 66, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 21:55. 67, Andrew Helm, 28, Vancouver, 22:06. 68, Lindsay Mcchesney, 21, Vancouver, 22:08. 69, Dave Soelberg, 41, Vancouver, 22:11. 70, Silvia Reyes, 37, Vancouver, 22:17.

71, Jim Adamson, 54, Vancouver, 22:18. 72, Christian Fairchild, 17, Vancouver, 22:19. 73, Mary Shen, 50, Vancouver, 22:24. 74, Mike Degraaff, 47, Lacenter, 22:31. 75, Paul Richards, 41, Vancouver, 22:38. 76, Rachel Turner, 16, Vancouver, 22:43. 77, Pam Mckinney, 42, 22:51. 78, Josh Nehnevaj, 17, Vancouver, 22:54. 79, Zach Hall, 17, Vancouver, 22:56. 80, Craig Myers, 22, Washougal, 23:02.

81, Jim Thorne, 41, Vancouver, 23:06. 82, Matt Huggins, 26, Vancouver, 23:31. 83, Jim Carr, 58, Ridgefield, 23:35. 84, Sarah Alvick, 19, 23:41. 85, Lara Lucero, 19, Vancouver, 23:42. 86, Chad Richards, 12, Vancouver, 23:46. 87, Angie Huggins, 28, Battle Ground, 23:57. 88, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 24:02. 89, Kendrick Spiller, 18, Vancouver, 24:03. 90, Tyler Hansen, 16, Vancouver, 24:06.

91, Georgia Porter, 19, Washougal, 24:07. 92, Laurie Porter, 49, Washougal, 24:07. 93, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 24:09. 94, Kaci Caldwell, 28, 24:13. 95, Trent, 9, Vancouver, 24:14. 96, Elijah Afenegus, 9, Vancouver, 24:15. 97, Irene Torres, 36, Vancouver, 24:20. 98, Richard Crabtree, 35, Vancouver, 24:21. 99, Heather Englund, 23, Vancouver, 24:21. 100, Kevin Edwards, 54, Vancouver, 24:24.

101, Linea Bruno, 22, Portland, 24:28. 102, Melanie Holmes, 26, La Center, 24:30. 103, John Dunkle, 47, Lacenter, 24:37. 104, Sandi Wiebe, 61, Vancouver, 24:39. 105, Arnie Teppo, 52, Vancouver, 24:40. 106, Paul Ruiz, 48, Vancouver, 24:45. 107, Yuanna Harris, 16, 24:47. 108, Bill Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 24:58. 109, Jill Gilbert, 49, Ridgefield, 25:02. 110, Lucy Lyons, 17, 25:09.

111, Peggy Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 25:15. 112, Casey Carroll, 25, Vancouver, 25:22. 113, Charlonda Fielder, 24, 25:22. 114, Tyson Bennett, 20, Brush Prairie, 25:24. 115, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 25:31. 116, David Zornick, 24, Vancouver, 25:43. 117, Odene Turner, 52, Vancouver, 26:11. 118, Emily Lyons, 14, 26:12. 119, Denis Daly, 72, 26:24. 120, Oliver Clausen, 8, Vancouver, 26:29.

121, Jerry Clausen, 47, Vancouver, 26:36. 122, Peter Bennink, 56, Vancouver, 26:42. 123, Nate Marosi, 17, Vancouver, 26:53. 124, Julien Thorne, 13, 26:54. 125, Michelle Kephart, 18, Kalama, 27:15. 126, David Cralley, 43, Vancouver, 27:17. 127, Kris Krohn, 56, Vancouver, 27:17. 128, Teresa Phimister, 56, Vancouver, 27:18. 129, Allison Couch, 58, Portland, 27:19. 130, Ross Nudd, 29, Battle Ground, 27:32.

131, Vivian Kosak, 54, La Center, 27:46. 132, Lynda Libby, 52, Vancouver, 28:19. 133, Scott Lees, 8, Washougal, 28:40. 134, Kelly Hoff, 28, 28:40. 135, Sydney Slayder, 10, 28:52. 136, B Boomer, 53, Vancouver, 28:53. 137, Okmi Slayden, 40, 28:53. 138, Sara Stiles, 35, Portland, 28:55. 139, Serena Smith, 10, Vancouver, 29:05. 140, Pam Mueller, 52, Vancouver, 29:12.

141, Richard Jones, 46, Vancouver, 29:54. 142, Mike Milligan, 40, Portland, 29:57. 143, Emma Jones, 12, Camas, 30:41. 144, Taylor Knippel, 17, Kalama, 30:41. 145, Sharon Smith, 39, Vancouver, 32:43. 146, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 33:56. 147, Kaylee Sokol, 14, 34:03. 148, Ryan Jones, 26, Portland, 34:04. 149, Jessica Morey, 32, Vancouver, 34:07. 150, Katy Walden, 22, Ridgefield, 35:13.

151, Tyler Jusstus, 24, Ridgefield, 35:15. 152, Sam Thorne, 7, Vancouver, 35:25. 153, Rayann Thorne, 40, 35:25. 154, Liz Beck, 22, Vancouver, 35:32. 155, Sarah Beck, 27, Vancouver, 35:32. 156, Frank Buckley, 41, Vancouver, 35:37. 157, David Ballard, 71, 35:56. 158, Taylor Smith, 12, 37:52. 159, Claudia Holman, 74, Carson, 38:20. 160, Dana Jones, 41, Camas, 39:34.

161, Grant Jones, 11, Camas, 39:59. 162, Grayson Caldwell, 5, Vancouver, 40:37. 163, Dave Caldwell, 35, 40:40. 164, Madi Caldwell, 6, Vancouver, 41:01. 165, Phil Phimister, 57, Vancouver, 51:00.

TRACK AND FIELD

All-Comers Meet

Monday

At Battle Ground High School

Women

100 — 1, Danica Person 12.77; 2, Kaitlyn Johnson 13.22; 3, Kari Johnson 13.46.

200 — 1, Danica Person 27.00; 2, Erykah Weems 29.47; 3, Victoria Kehler 30.89.

400 — 1, Ashley Sundin 1:06.78; 2, Erykah Weems 1:08.64; 3, Victoria Kehler 1:10.68.

800 — 1, Ashley Sundin 2:38.14; 2, Alexa Jones 2:45.05; 3, Paitin Sundin 4:09.74.

1500 — 1, Erin Russell 5:21.30; 2, Alexa Jones 5:34.40; 3, Patricia Tester 5:54.90.

5000 — 1, Patricia Tester 21:27.50; 2, Abby Knight 21:33.50; 3, Stacia Matson 22:45.40.

100 hurdles — 1, Erykah Weems 17.70; 2, Elizabeth Nickerson 18.28; 3, Kari Johnson 19.53.

300 hurdles — 1, Kelsey Newburn 51.81.

High jump — T1, Amanda Kehler, Daniette Duvall, Katie Wright, Marissa Brainard 4-9.

Long jump — 1, Marissa Brainard 15-10½; 2, Katie Wright 15-7; 3, Kelsey Newburn 15-3½.

Triple jump — 1, Andrea Olstead 34-8½; 2, Amber Machado 33-11; 3, Kaitlyn Johnson 31-4½.

Shot put — 1, Mackenzie Smith 31-7; 2, Guadalupe Mendoza 31-6; 3, Kelsey Smith 38-4.

Discus — 1, Mackenzie Smith 107-11; 2, Guadalupe Mendoza 105-4; 3, Kelsey Smith 69-8.

Javelin — 1, Jenna Jones 119-1; 2, Mackenzie Smith 89-5; 3, Emma Hill 74-2.

Men

100 — 1, Te’kwan Wallace 11.52; 2, Dylan Parameter 11.59; 3, Justin Feldman 11.99.

200 — 1, Te’kwan Wallace 24.04; 2, Marcus Boyd 24.06; 3, Dylan Parameter 24.30.

400 — 1, Ryker Gilbert 57.97; 2, Eric Creamer 1:02.69; 3, Cade Greseth 1:04.99.

800 — 1, Jorge Torres 2:08.07; 2, Gabe Helmes 2:17.07; 3, Lason Matson 2:22.83.

1500 — 1, Jorge Torres 4:30.91; 2, Jonathan Parsons 4:41.45; 3, Stephen Wu 5:06.75.

5000 — 1, Mark Tedder 15:54.70; 2, Matt Porter 16:20.50; 3, Jonathan Sipling 16:35.90.

110 hurdles — 1, MacKenzie Ladd 18.70; 2, Nathan Hill 20.55; 3, Austin King 23.51.

300 hurdles — 1, Jonathan Parsons 47.67.

High jump — 1, Ryker Gilbert 5-10; T2, MacKenzie Ladd and Te’Kwan Wallace 5-3.

Long jump — 1, Dylan Parameter 20-2; 2, Marcus Boyd 17-9; T3, Justin Feldman and Tyson Bennett 17-0.

Triple jump — 1, Tyson Bennett 39-5; 2, Ben Nelson 33-8.

Shot put — 1, Jon Lawson 55-1; 2, Sean Keller 42-9; 3, Ethan Tonder 36-10.

Discus — 1, Jon Lawson 175-00; 2, Ethan Tonder 149-3; 3, Eugene Bizzell 113-11.

Javelin — 1, Sean Keller 197-1; 2, MacKenzie Ladd 125-1; 3, Ethan Tonder 121-1.

YOUTH BALL

Triple Crown Father’s Day Slugfest

At Pasco

Saturday-Sunday

SHOWTIME 11, AUBURN 7

Auburn 000 104 2—7 9 2

Showtime 500 132 x—11 9 2

Showtime

Pitchers — Brady Williams 6 IP (W) 5runs, 7hits, 2BB, 8K/Jack Rhodes 1IP 2run, 2hits, 1K. Highlights — Sjohn Williamson 1-3 2runs, Jordan Farley 2-3 2B, HR 2RBI, 2runs, Black Christopher run, Jake Gosselin 1-1 run, Joe Siegel 1-1 run, JT Kaul 1-1 RBI run, Brandon Farley 1-4 2RBI, Dillon White 1-2 RBI, Tyler Raskin SAC fly RBI, Nohi Brede 1-1 HR 2RBI

SHOWTIME 2, ISSAQUAH 1

Issaquah 100 000 0—1 2 2

Showtime 100 100 x—2 4 3

Showtime

Pitchers — Jack Rhodes 6IP (W) 2hits, 3BB, 3K/Austin Quigley 1IP (S) 2K. Highlights — Sjohn Williamson run, Jordan Farley 1-3 2B, Joe Siegel 1-3 run, Dillon White 1-2 RBI, Tyler Raskin 1-2 2B.

SHOWTIME 7, WOODINVILLE 6

Woodinville 010 230 —6 9 3

Showtime 010 105 —7 8 1

Showtime

Pitchers — JT Kaul 4.2 IP, 6runs, 8hits, 4BB, 6K/Austin Quigley 1.1 IP (W) 1hit, 1K. Highlights — Sjohn Williamson 1-3 3RBI (winning/walk-off 2B), Jake Gosselin 2-2 3B run, Dillon White run, Austin Quigley run, Levi Barker 2-2 RBI run, Kanoa Bajo 1-2 2RBI run, Brandon Farley run.

ZIPS 11, SHOWTIME 7

Showtime 000 061 —7 6 1

Zips 024 05x —11 11 6

Showtime

Pitchers — Jordan Farley 4IP (L) 6runs, 7hits, 2BB, 7K/Austin Quigley 1IP 5runs, 4hits, 2BB 1K. Highlights — Sjohn Williamson 1-2 2runs, Jordan Farley 1-3 2RBI run, Blake Christopher 2-4 2B 3RBI run, Dillon White 1-4, Levi Barker 1-3 run, Tyler Raskin run, Nohi Brede 1-3 RBI run.

NOTE: Showtime finished 3rd.