High School Scoreboard 3/24

By

Published:

 

TODAY’S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

La Center at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Goldendale, 4 p.m.

Stars of the Day

Kylee Tyler-Breimon and Bianka Smejakalova, Battle Ground girls tennis, posted singles victories as Battle Ground handed Union its first dual-match defeat in three seasons with a 3-2 victory.

Cheyenne Anderson and Kayla Davidson, Fort Vancouver girls track and field, each won three events as the Trappers beat R.A. Long for their first dual-meet win in more than five years.

Hunter Huddleston, Woodland baseball, allowed two runs in five innings and picked up the win as the Beavers beat Kalama 9-8. Woodland led 9-2 entering the bottom of the seventh and held on as Kalama scored six runs with two outs.

Kurt Yinger, Camas baseball, struck out seven and pitched five shutout innings in Camas’ 10-0 victory over Hudson’s Bay.

Kylee Gaspar, Mountain View softball, hit two home runs in a 13-3 win over Evergreen.

Mikaela Searight, Camas softball, was 3 for 3 with a home run and two triples, in Camas’ 10-9 win over Heritage. The Papermakers scored two runs in the bottom of the eighth inning for the victory. Sarah Nidick drove home the game-winning run.

Chelsea Creech, Prairie softball, got the pitching win and also hit a home run in a 10-5 win over Skyview.

Kiley Monson, La Center softball, had 28 strikeouts as the Wildcats swept a doubleheader at Stevenson. She also knocked in a total of seven runs in the 9-0 and 6-1 victories.

Tommy Thorpe, Evergreen baseball, pitched seven shutout innings for a no-decision in a Tuesday game won in eight innings by Union. A linescore in The Columbian on Wednesday included incomplete information.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

White Salmon at Fort Vancouver, DH, 4 p.m.

Washougal at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

King’s Way Christian at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

White Salmon, Stevenson, La Center at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GirlS GOLF

Skyview, Heritage vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Evergreen, Columbia River vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Woodland vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at Lewis River

Fort Vancouver vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Washougal vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Baseball

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

CAMAS 10, HUDSON’S BAY 0

Hudson’s Bay 000 00 —0 5 2

Camas 300 43 —10 11 0

Hudson’s Bay

Pitchers — Trevor Goforth 4 IP, loss; Alec Dannat ⅓ IP. Highlights — Dannat 2-3; Matt Hymans 1-1, 2B; Sean Vance 1-2; Andrew Stappazon 1-2, 2B.

Camas (4-0, 1-0 GSHL)

Pitchers — Kurt Yinger 5 IP, win, 7 Ks. Highlights — Nate Culver 2-2, 2B, 2 RBI; Justin Webb 2-3, RBI; Conner King 2-3, 2B, RBI; John Welborn 1-2, RBI; Austin Barr 1-2, RBI; Jeremy Faulkner 1-3; Logan Grindy 1-3, RBI; Connor McClellan 1-1, RBI.

JV — Camas 11-1

COLUMBIA RIVER 13, KELSO 12

Kelso 022 120 5—12 17 4

Columbia River 300 125 2—13 9 2

Kelso

Highlights — Derek Salberg 1-3; Justin Gillen 1-5, 2B, RBI; Garrett McCoy 2-5, 2B; Makaio Mobbs 4-5, HR, 3 R, 2 RBI; Slate Miller 2-4, 2B; Trevor Feeney 2-4, 2 RBI; Austin Nazelrow 3-4, HR, 3 RBI; Justin Sanders 1-4, RBI.

Columbia River (1-2, 1-0 GSHL)

Pitchers — Kevin Cotter 4 IP, 3 Ks; Michael Barnes 2⅓ IP; Carrel Lack ⅔ IP, win. Highlights — Austin Oury 2-3, 2B, 2 R, RBI; Oscar Goldberg 2-5, 2 R; Michael McCann 1-3, 2B, 2 R; Cole Oury 1-3, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI; Drew Anderson 1-3, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI; Tanner Bogart 1-5, 2 RBI; John Mahoney 1-1.

NON-LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 5, SKYVIEW 0

Skyview 000 000 0—0 5 3

Mountain View 031 001 x—5 7 1

Skyview

Pitchers — A. Walker 1⅔ IP, 2 ER, 1 K, loss; A. Nevue 1⅓ IP, 1, run, 0 ER; J. Rhodes 3 IP, 1, run 0 ER; Highlights — J. Rideout 1-3; Bud Collura 1-3; Cole Buruse 1-3; Matt Hansen 2-3, 2B.

Mountain View (4-1)

Pitchers — Zack Torson 7 IP, 5 hits, 0 ER, 3 BB, 10 K, win; Highlights — Ross Campbell 1-4, RBI; Cameron Westphal 1-3; P.J. Jones 1-4; Riley O’Dell 2-3, 2 runs, SB; Jake Shelley 2-3, 2B, run, 3 RBI.

JV — Mountain View 5-2

WOODLAND 9, KALAMA 8

Woodland 006 111 0—9 6 3

Kalama 010 010 6—8 7 3

Woodland

Pitchers — Hunter Huddleston (Win, 5 IP, 4H, 2R, 2ER, 4K, 0BB); Tannyr Knight (2 IP, 6R, 2ER, 3BB, 1K); Highlights — Cy Whitmire 1-4, 2R; Adam Shoup 1-4, R; Mason Knight 2R; Bryce McQuivey 1-1, R; Troy Wasson R, RBI; Hunter Huddleston 1-3, R; Tannyr Knight 2-4, R, RBI.

Kalama

No report.

JV—Woodland 10-3.

Softball

1A TRICO LEAGUE

LA CENTER 9-6, STEVENSON 0-1

First Game

La Center 140 200 2—9 11 3

Stevenson 000 000 0—0 3 3

La Center

Pitchers — Kiley Monson 7 IP, win 15 Ks; Highlights — Sabrina Mills 2-5; Emily Rengo 1-5; Monson 2-5, 3 RBI; Kaylee Hammack 1-4; Marissa Moore 1-4. RBI; Emilly Vis 1-4; Katie Elmer 1-4; Emily Norris 2-4 3 RBI.

Stevenson

Pitchers — No report; Highlights — No report.

Second Game

Stevenson 000 100 0—0 6 2

La Center 001 221 0—6 10 0

Stevenson (0-2)

Pitchers — No report; Highlights — No report.

La Center (2-0)

Pitchers — Monson 7 IP, win, 13Ks; Highlights — Mills 1-4; Rengo RBI; Monson 2-5, 4 RBI; Moore 1-4; Vis 1-4 2 RBI; Morgan Jackson 1-3, 2 RBI; Norris 2-4 2B 3 RBI.

NON-LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 13, EVERGREEN 3

Evergreen 100 110 —3 9 5

Mountain View 136 021 —13 11 3

Evergreen

Pitchers — Sarah Miller 3 IP, loss; Kierston Patterson 2⅔ IP. Highlights — Alyssa Henry 2-4; Shay Scott 1-3; Pam Earl 1-3, RBI; Sandra Cardin 1-3; Patterson 1-3; Ashley Crouse 2-2; Melissa Henry 1-1.

Mountain View (3-0)

Pitchers — Nicole Kellams 6 IP, win, 3 Ks. Highlights — Kylee Gaspar 3-4, 2 HRs, 3 RBI; Sammi Rhea 2-4, 3B, RBI; Bailey Gaspar 1-3, RBI; Lauren Warner 2-4, RBI; Brittany Crace 2-3; Jessica Alcomendas 1-3, RBI; Taylor Hale RBI.

CAMAS 10, HERITAGE 9, 8 innings

Heritage 202 021 11—9 7 3

Camas 100 601 02—10 16 4

Heritage

Pitchers — Melissa Gipe 3⅓ IP, 3 Ks; Allie White 3⅔ IP, loss. Highlights — Emily Kutzera 1-4, R, 2 RBI; Kayla Alley 1-4, R; Brooke Sorenson 2-4, 2b, 3 R, RBI; Veronica Ellis 1-4, HR, R, 2 RBI; Leila Stutesman 2-4, 2B, RBI; Kaitlyn McCreary R; Ashley Edwards 2 R.

Camas (3-0)

Pitchers — Sarah Nidick 4 IP; Harli Hubbard 4 IP, win, 5 Ks. Highlights — Erin Carson 1-5, RBI; Lena Richards 1-5, R, RBI; Mikaela Searight 3-3, HR, 2 3Bs, 4 R, 2 RBI; Miriah Jimenez 2-5, 2 R; Erin Tauscher 3-4, 2 RBI; Nidick 2-5, GW RBI; Hubbard 1-4, R; Jamie Carter 1-4, R; Kirsten Langdale 2-4, R.

JV — Camas won. JV II — Camas won.

PRAIRIE 10, SKYVIEW 5

Prairie 051 040 0—10 12 1

Skyview 000 221 0— 5 8 2

Prairie

Pitchers — Chelsea Creech 7 IP, win, 5K; Highlights — Grace Middelstadt 2-5, 2 runs, 2 RBI; Nance 1-5, run, RBI; Creech 1-4, 3 runs, HR, 3 RBI; Bussey 1-4, RBI; Vela 2-4, 2 runs, SB, Pagel, 2-2, 2 runs, Chantal Paradis 3-3, run, 2 RBI.

Skyview

Pitchers — Emily Dobbin 4 IP, loss, 1K; Michelle Brincefield 3 IP, 1K; Highlights — Madison Anthony 2-4, 2 run, HR, 2 BI; Addi Lies 2-4, run; Dobbins 2-3, RBI, 3B; Kamille Dobbins 2-2, 2B, 2 BI.

JV — Prairie 16-4.

KELSO 11, UNION 4

Kelso 101 401 4—11 19 1

Union 001 020 1—4 6 3

Kelso

Pitchers — Brittany Lee 7 IP, win; Highlights — Mckenzie Martin 3-5, 2B, 2 RBI; Brittany Sanders 3-4, 4 RBI; Allison Dillenay 3-4, RBI.

Union (0-3)

Pitchers — Brittney Dawson 3⅓ IP, loss; Emma Alfonso 3⅔ IP; Highlights — Katie Hertenstein 3-4, RBI; B. Dawson 1-4, 3B, RBI; McKenna Spieth 1-3 RBI; Becca Thomsen 1-4, RBI.

Tuesday’s late result

MOUNTAIN VIEW 4, SKYVIEW 2

Mountain View 000 110 2—4 5 1

Skyview 110 000 0—2 8 2

Mountain View

Pitchers — Kimi Reed 3⅔ IP, 1 K; Katelyn Lukes 6⅓ IP, win, 3K; Highlights — Kylee Gaspar 1-4, 2B, 3 BI; Bailey Gaspar 1-4, run; Lauren Warner RBI; Abby Henry 1-4, run, Taylor Hale, 2-3, run.

Skyview

Pitchers — Kelsey Meyers 4 IP, 5K; Michelle Brincefield 6 IP, loss, 4 K; Highlights — Madison Anthony 1-4, run, RBI; Alysa Huntley 1-4; Addi Lies 2-5, RBI; Meyers 1-4; Brincefield 1-4; Kamille Dobbins 1-2, run; Lauren Aguirre 1-2.

Boys Soccer

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Union (2-0-2) 2 0 0 6

Skyview (4-1) 2 1 0 6

Evergreen (1-2) 1 1 0 3

Battle Ground (3-1) 1 1 0 3

Heritage (0-3) 0 3 0 0

SKYVIEW 4, HERITAGE 0

Heritage

No report.

Skyview

Goals (assists) — Anthony Valle (Troy Carpenter); Austin Horner (Matt Fleischauer); Robert Long (Bobby Hutchin); Hutchin (Sean Price). Goalkeeper saves — Alex Mangin 2.

Halftime — 2-0

JV — Skyview 4-0

UNION 3, EVERGREEN 0

Evergreen

Goalkeeper saves — Mark Fong 5.

Union

Goals (assists) — Joe White; Michael Granados (PK); Mitch Wheelon. Goalkeeper saves — Alex Wheelon 2.

Halftime — 0-0

JV — Union won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Columbia River (3-1) 3 0 0 9

Camas 2 0 0 6

Fort Vancouver (2-2) 1 0 0 3

Hudson’s Bay 1 1 0 3

Mountain View 1 1 0 3

Prairie 0 2 0 0

Kelso 0 4 0 0

MOUNTAIN VIEW 10, KELSO 0

Mountain View

Goals (assists) — Foster Langdorf (Ngawang Choephel), Connor Lien (Marshall Hartley), Jeff Carmody (Choephel), Lien (Langsdorf), Lien (Langsdorf), Langsdorf (Mark Williams), Sellali Kalevor (Langsdorf), Tristen Payne (Kalevor), Kalevor (Brayan Martinez), Payne (Michael Beauchamp). Goalkeeper saves — Stephen Gustafson 2, Christian Asividio 2.

Kelso

Goalkeeper saves — Kimani Smalls 10.

Halftime — Mountain View 5-0

JV — Mountain View 6-0.

CAMAS 2, PRAIRIE 0

Camas (3-1)

Goals (assists) — Drew White (Adam Allison); Parker Roland (PK). Goalkeeper saves — Zach Anderson 1.

Prairie (0-4)

Goalkeeper saves — Brendan Shaw 5.

Halftime — Camas 1-0.

JV —Camas 3-1.

Columbia River 4, Hudson’s Bay 0

River (3-1, 3-0 League)

Goals (Assists) — Justin Solomon; Nate Dahlstrom (Jack Cabanatuan); Zach Pizot; Solomon (Cabanatuan). Goalkeeper saves — Kevin Thurston 3.

Halftime — 3-0.

JV — River 1-0.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

HOCKINSON 3, WASHOUGAL 0

Hockinson (3-0, 2-0 GSH))

Goals (assists) — Cotter Hamilton (PK); Jarren Parthemer (Langdon Roscoe); Hamilton (Conner Thompson). Goalkeeper saves — Shamele Battan 8.

Washougal (4-1, 1-1 GSHL)

Goalkeeper saves — Patrick McCarthy 6.

Halftime — 0-0

JV — Hockinson 4-2

Non-league

BATTLE GROUND 4, FORT VANCOUVER 2

Battle Ground (3-1)

Goals (assists) — Stephen Gahan (Austyn Lundeen); Brandon Walther (Cody Henderson); Josh Agard (Zach Lobnitz); Chris Hall (Mac Brandenburger). Goalkeeper saves — Kyle Parrish 5.

Fort Vancouver (2-2)

Goals (assists) — Anthony Edwards (unassisted); Cesar Sanchez (Denis Gorlachev). Goalkeeper saves — Jose Cedillo 4.

Halftime — Battle Ground 3-0

JV — 2-2 draw.

Boys track and field

COLUMBIA RIVER 75, KELSO 70

100 meters — Terrence Joshua (CR) 11.21; 200 — Chaney (K) 23.02; 400 — Cervantes (K) 55.25; 800 — Marcus Duhamel (CR) 2:09.26; 1,600 — Brian Piette (CR) 4:41.23; 3,200 — Norman (K) 10:22.27; 110 hurdles — Connor Pearson (CR) 16.15; 300 hurdles — Desjardins (K) 43.33; 400 relay — Columbia River 45.43; 1,600 relays — Columbia River 3:43.45; Shot put — Gustin (K) 45-11; Discus — Gustin 133-2; Javelin — Young (K) 175-1; High jump — Thomas Jacobson (CR) 5-9; Long jump — Bergquist (K) 19-10; Triple jump — Chaney (K) 43-2½; Pole vault — Kevin Sandison (CR) 12-0.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 88, HUDSON’S BAY 48

100 meters — Grayson Anderson (MV) 10.98; 200 — Grayson Anderson (MV) 22.92; 400 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) 53.20; 800 — Brian Robless (MV) 2:17.29; 1,600 — Conner Nemi (MV) 4:56.00; 3,200 — Conner Nemi (MV) 10:41.61; 110 hurdles — Daniel Turner (HB) 16.58; 300 hurdles — Romel Taruc (HB) 46.07; 400 relay — Mountain View 47.00; 1,600 relays — Mountain View 3:53.80; Shot put — Richard Carter (HB) 44-2½; Discus — Josh Ingebretson (HB) 105-5; Javelin — Mitch Curtes (MV) 134-0; High jump — Grayson Anderson (MV) 6-6; Long jump — Ryan Hite (MV) 18-9½; Triple jump — Ryan Hite (MV) 38-9.

R.A. LONG 78, FORT VANCOUVER 67

100 meters — Y. Jacob (R) 11.57; 200 — Jacob (R) 23.35; 400 — Jacob (R) 54.67; 800 — G. Wittrock (R) 2:30.0; 1,600 — Chris Martinez (FV) 5:26; 3,200 — Martinez (FV) 11.46; 110 hurdles — Alex Goncharuk (FV) 17.17; 300 hurdles — B. Ziegler (R) 50.15; 400 relay — R.A. Long 46.50; 1,600 relay — Fort Vacouver 3:50.11; Shot put — E. Earnest (R) 43-4; Discus — M. Moe (R) 122-2; Javelin — Richard Vansiclen (FV) 137-9; High jump — Keith Kirkland (FV) 6-0; Long jump — S. Brown (R) 18-9½; Triple jump — Robert Baine (FV) 35-5; Pole vault — Goncharuk (FV) 12-0.

Girls track and field

MOUNTAIN VIEW 113, HUDSON’S BAY 22

100 meters — Katie Dean (MV) 12.43; 200 — Danica Person (MV) 27.42; 400 — Lynelle Decker (MV) 1:02.86; 800 — Jennifer Murphy (MV) 2:42.91; 1,600 — Mariah Pennington (MV) 6:24.49; 3,200 — Kara Krebs (MV) 13:23.42; 100 hurdles — Savanna Brewer (HB) 16.94; 300 hurdles — Hannah Walton (MV) 55.67; 400 relay — Mountain View 52.15; 800 relay — Mountain View 2:00.37; 1,600 relays — Mountain View 4:39.30; Shot put — Nichole Hatton (MV) 29-9½; Discus — Nicole Hatton (MV) 87-7; Javelin — Jenna Jones (MV) 114-7; High jump — Michelle Kiss (MV) 5-2; Long jump — Katie Dean (MV) 16-2; Triple jump — Katie Dean (MV) 33-0.

FORT VANCOUVER 88, R.A. LONG 60

100 meters — Cheyenne Anderson (FV) 14.4; 200 — C. Anderson (FV) 29.59; 400 — Ibette Valle (FV) 1:15.0; 800 — Valle (FV) 2:58.0; 1,600 — D. Egglestan (R) 5:43.0; 3,200 — Egglestan (R) 12:16; 100 hurdles — Darryn Lunde (FV) 19.63; 300 hurdles — C. Anderson (FV) 59.25; 400 relay — R.A. Long 1:06; 800 relay — Fort Vancouver 2:15.59; 1,600 relay — Fort Vancouver 5:22.0; Shot put — A. Nolan (R) 30-8; Discus — Nolan (R) 98-1; Javelin — Kayla Davidson (FV) 78-10; High jump — Jillian Baker (FV) 4-6; Long jump — K. Davidson (FV) 14-5; Triple jump — K. Davidson (FV) 29-10; Pole vault — J. Melino (R) 9-0.

KELSO 95.5, COLUMBIA RIVER 54.5

100 meters — Mury (K) 13.08; 200 — Mury (K) 28.03; 400 — Troupe (K) 1:03.02; 800 — Jessica Bottleberghe (CR) 2:35.72; 1,600 — Dahl (K) 5:45.96; 3,200 — Ana Delgadillo (CR) 12:19.34; 100 hurdles — Emmert (K) 16.76; 300 hurdles — Emmert (K) 47.72; 400 relay — Kelso 53.19; 800 — Kelso 1:54.07; 1,600 relay — Kelso 4:28.83; Shot put — Anna Adamko (CR) 33-9; Discus — Adamko (CR) 116-9; Javelin — Adamko (CR) 146-10; High jump — Davis (K) 5-0; Long jump — Hannah Reis (CR) 15-10; Triple jump — Davis (K) 33-7; Pole vault — Jennifer DeBellis (CR) 11-0.

GIRLS Golf

LA CENTER 316, RIDGEFIELD 387

At par-36 Tri-Mountain

La Center (2-1) — Ali Chord 63, Heather Haasl 61, Keeley Hay 65, Lindsie Snyder 64, Katie Fulton 63, Brynne Dykes 65

Ridgefield — Amy Dingethal 54, Darbey Lehner 63, Maddy Holbrook 79, Kenna Woodside 90, Karley Beattie 101.

GIRLS TENNIS

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 5, HERITAGE 0

Singles — Sonya Hampton (S) d. Kristine Madsen 6-1, 6-0; Emily Irwin (S) d. Teresa Makar 6-4, 7-5

Doubles — Brittany Ellingsen/Anna Romanovsky (S) d. Kaitlyn Tuholski/Bethany Winfield 6-4, 6-2; Tara Carrie/Kristina Metz (S) d. Anna Stice/Erin Roetker 6-3, 6-1; Heidi Johnson/Melani Ortiz (S) d. Joanna Ky/Jennifer Harvey 6-3, 6-2

JV — Skyview 5-0.

BATTLE GROUND 3, UNION 2

Singles — Kylee Tyler-Breimon (BG) d. Jelena Vidovic 5-7, 7-5, 6-3; Bianka Smejakalova (BG) d. Sierra Barrett 6-3, 6-4

Doubles — Taylor Beardall/Megan Giesbers (BG) d. Sasha Jungling/Alli Bala 2-6, 6-3, 6-3; Taylor Jones/Kaitlyn Crescenti (U) d. Chelsea Uskoski/Kaylynn Hokanson 6-3, 6-2; Rhiannan Morfin/Lindzey Faust (U) d. Megan Knight/Sam Coates 6-2, 6-0

JV— Tied 2-2

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 6, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Singles — Julie Christen (MV) d. Elizabeth Pal 6-1, 6-1; Nicole Pan (MV) d. Kayla Duncan 6-1, 6-0; Karina Garcia (MV) d. Connie Hu 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Jenna Grillo/Shari Gray (MV) d. Caela Huerna/Alex Onslo 6-0, 6-0; Emma Raivio/Kadira Lemes d. Oleysa Gubar/Olina Korin 6-1, 6-0; Milla Benedetti/Emma DuChesne (MV) d. Svetlana Karpenko/Nicole Lardizabal 6-1, 6-0.

JV — Mountain View 5-0.

COLUMBIA RIVER 6, HUDSON’S BAY 0

Singles — Lauren Wetzel (CR) d. Jackie Gibbs 6-0, 6-0; Julie Piboonvaranggoon (CR) d. Kensie Dale 6-0, 6-0; Chae Lematta (CR) d. Hailey Kolar 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles — Britta Geisler/Allison Gaylor (CR) d. Mozelle Golden/Stephanie Santacruz 6-0, 6-3; Mariya Bashkatova/Summer Raynor (CR) d. Katie Mack/MaKenzie Schmidt 6-1, 6-0; Emily Bobbe/Alexis Zoesch (CR) d. Cory Stone/Elsie Viste 6-1, 6-2.

JV — Columbia River 6-0

PRAIRIE 5, KELSO 1

Singles — Shiori Baba (P) d. Hannah Womack 6-0, 6-0; Anna Stewart (P) d. Noelle Bosch 6-1, 6-2; Gierra Gapinski (K) d. Alicia Stewart 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles — Chloe Moesch/Sarah Hannon (P) d. Taylor Richards/Hannah Shanbahn 3-6, 6-1, 6-4; Ashley Boris/Kelsey Shirley (P) d. Rocia Camwan/Grace Hall 6-4, 6-1; Talia Perrins/Lily Mikoluk (P) d. Amelia Longbaans & Caitlin Inman 6-4, 6-2.

JV — Prairie 4-2.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

Hockinson 4, R.A. Long 2

Singles — Michell Chiou (H) d. Mei Ye 6-1, 6-0; Tiara Atchley (H) d. Maria Tafoya 6-0, 6-4; Valerie Peerboom (RAL) d Emily Deming 1-6, 7-5, 6-4.

Doubles — Hannah Johnson/Kalyn Nelson (RAL) d Sarah Hatfield/Jenna Haagen 6-3, 6-4; Kate Lawrence/Emily Bozarth (H) d Aubrey Hillam /Makenzie Fine 6-3, 5-7, 6-3; Jaymie Towne/Jenna VanZutphen (H) d Sierra Welch/Allison Kolberg 6-0, 6-1.

JV — Hockinson 2-1.