High school scoreboard 11/18

By

Published:

 

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

Girls bowling

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Union vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Camas vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mountain View vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey’s Classic Lanes

FOOTBALL

4A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Union at Woodinville, 2 p.m. at Pop Keeney Stadium

Central Valley at Skyline, 1 p.m.

Bellarmine Prep vs.Skyview, 4 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Lake Stevens at Eastlake, 7 p.m.

3A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

Bellevue at Lakes, 7:30 p.m. at Harry Lang Stadium

Saturday’s Games

Kennewick vs. Kamiakin, 1 p.m. at Lampson Stadium, Kennewick

Meadowdale at Camas, 5 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Capital vs. O’Dea, 1 p.m. at Seattle Memorial Stadium

2A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

W.F. West vs. Lakewood, 7 p.m. at Marysville-Pilchuck Stadium

Saturday’s Games

Lynden at Interlake, 1 p.m.

Othello vs. Archbishop Murphy, 1:30 p.m. at Everett Memorial Stadium

Prosser vs. Ellensburg, noon at Central Washington University

1A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s games

Royal at Chelan, 4 p.m. at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee

Connell at Cashmere, 1 p.m. at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee

King’s vs. Montesano, 7 p.m. Saturday at Aberdeen

Toledo vs. Cascade Christian, 7:30 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

2B state tournament

Quarterfinals

Friday’s games

Colfax vs. White Swan, 7 p.m. at Lampson Stadium, Kennewick

Napavine vs. Tacoma Baptist, 7 p.m. at Curtis HS

Saturday’s games

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, noon Saturday at Edgar Brown Stadium in Pasco

Morton-White Pass vs. Adna, 7 p.m. at Centralia HS

1B state tournament

First round

Friday’s games

Touchet vs. Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 7 p.m. at Moses Lake

Mary M. Knight vs. Lummi, 6 p.m. at Civid Field, Bellingham

Saturday’s games

Wellpinit vs. Pomeroy, 3 p.m. at Edgar Brown Stadium in Pasco

Odessa-Harrington vs. King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m. at Centralia High School

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state tournament

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Semifinals, Friday

Skyline vs. Tahoma, 6 p.m.

Gig Harbor vs. Bellarmine Prep, 8 p.m.

3A state tournament

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Semifinals, Friday

Meadowdale vs. Seattle Prep, 2 p.m.

Liberty vs. Eastside Catholic, 4 p.m.

2A state tournament

At Shoreline Stadium

Semifinals, Friday

Interlake vs. Archbishop Murphy, 6 p.m.

Cedarcrest vs. East Valley-Spokane, 8 p.m.

1A state tournament

At Shoreline Stadium

Semifinals, Friday

Seattle Academy vs. University Prep, 2 p.m.

Cashmere vs. Newport, 4 p.m.

2B/1B state tournament

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Semifinals, Friday

Napavine vs. La Conner, 2 p.m.

Bear Creek vs. Crosspoint Academy, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

2B/1B state tournament

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Semifinals, Friday

St. George’s vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 6 p.m.

Bear Creek vs. Providence Classical Christian, 8 p.m.