Community scoreboard, Nov. 22

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Nov. 6

Sunday Mixed 4s — Men: Justin Hays 658. Women: Ruth Whitlock 545.

Nov. 7

Timber Seniors — Men: Tony Cirasole 651. Women: Dorene Tiffany 481.

Nov. 8

Phone Rangers — Men: Curtis Hathaway 728. Women: Jackie Payne 624.

Nov. 9

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Armando Fernandez 658. Women: Lacy Steinbach 513.

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Larry Thew 686. Women: Laura McDonald 593.

Nov. 11

Merry Mixers — Men: Andy Burnett 200-265-265 730. Women: Bev Sisson 211-182-224 617.

Nov. 15

Max Vanek — Men: Richard Black 279-238-237 754.

Nov. 16

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Rick Cross 651. Women: Cathy Hancock 493.

Allen’s Crosley Invitational — Men: Jon Searcy 224-267-280 771. Women: Jacquie Neal 200-171-191 562.

Renegades — Men: David Riggs 213-238-244 695. Women: Patti Convirs 210-238-264 712.

Nov. 17

Manhattan — Men: Tony Hess 234-219-254 707.

Merry Mixups — Men: Maurice Miller 225-190-210 625. Women: Kristin Horner 234-181-246 661.

Swingers — Women: Tiffany Murray 171-189-220 580.

At Big Al’s

For week ending Nov. 20

HP Friends and Family — Men: Charlie Stanton 661.

Monday Night Mixed — Men: Mike Lewis 703.

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Charlie Simmons 675. Women: DJ Goldade 529.

Mixed Classified — Men: Floyd Zufelt 173-202-151 526. Women: Karin Fisch 169-147-174 490.

Renegades — Men: Bill Coyle 730.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Nov. 5

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Chris Frazier 192-224-223 639. Women: Kim Heying 190-212-174 576.

Nov. 11

Playmates — Men: Corey Stackhouse 228-268-299 794. Women: Dawn Barnes 223-223-181 627.

Senior Rollers — Men: Gary Liedtke 199-233-237 659. Women: Connie Stevens 207-192-127 526.

Nov. 12

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Alex Van Dintner 179-213-191 583. Girls: Srtacey Dettling 235-192-201 628.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Timothy Laible 140-138-134 412. Girls: Mariah Shepersky 102-102-96 200.

Bumper Buddies — Boys: Anthony Simmet 81-92 173. Girls: Nikiah Scott 94-90 184.

Nov. 13

Ball and Chain — Men: Tom Godkin 269-268-249 786. Women: Mallory Nuerta 177-202-224 603.

Nov. 14

Cosmopolitan — Men: Tony Ferguson 246-259-202 707.

Moose Mixed — Men: Scott Shaffer 191-209-245 645. Women: Shirley Ridley 182-222-264 568.

Nov. 15

Spotter’s — Women: Lori Ehmke 192-217-157 566.

Nov. 16

99 Strippers — Women: Paige Myers 180-138-213 531.

Senior Tappers — Men: Clarence Wasser 296-298-200 794. Women: Jan Eklof 298-290-239 827.

Wednesday Juniors — Boys: Kyle Payton 195-231-206. Girls: Marissa Froeber 118-127-119 364.

Nov. 17

Ross Complex — Men: Greg Katayama 223-232-244 699. Women: Jackie Payne 216-208-226 650.

Women’s Classic — Marcia Speich 180-202-193 575.

Men’s Commercial — Ryan Sennett 254-267-269 790.

Economy — Men: Jerry Clark 232-213-202 647. Women: Cherie Cassidy 185-188-199-572.

At Tiger Bowl

Nov. 14

Monday Classic — Men: Tony Burerker 169-168-141-243 702 (4 game). Women: Kathy Dietrich 129-114-219-134 596 (4 games).

Nov. 15

Men’s Commercial — Men: Gary jensen 210-173-204 587.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Women: Jan Jones 166-178-178 522.

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Kent Farmer 182-134-214 530. Women: Bonnie Warne 151-171-194 516.

Nov. 18

Sundowners-Reno — Men: Brian Schmit 228-202-167 597. Women: Shannon Morrow 170-151-140 461.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Brandon Frankle, Nov. 15, Crosley Max Vanek. His third 300.

299, 268 — Corey Stackhouse, Nov. 11, Hazel Dell Playmates.

295 — Bill Coyle, Big Al’s Renegades.

280, 267 — Jon Searcy, Nov. 16, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

279 — Richard Black, Nov. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Jim Hanson, Nov. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Ron Henderson, Jr., Nov. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Dave Sorter, Nov. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Tony Cirasole, Nov. 7, Crosley Timber Seniors.

278 — Curtis Hathaway, Nov. 8, Crosley Phone Rangers.

276 — Matt Eichler, Nov. 15, Crosley Max Vanek.

269, 268 — Tom Godkin, Nov. 13, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

269, 267 — Ryan Sennett, Nov. 17, Hazel Dell Commercial.

268 — Dick Edwards, Nov. 14, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 — Cal McMillian, Nov. 14, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 — Tom Godkin, Nov. 14, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 — Anthony Hamilton, Nov. 9, Crosley Wednesday Surprise.

265, 265 — Andy Burnett, Nov. 11, Crosley Marry Mixers.

265 — Tom Long, Nov. 11, Hazel Dell Playmates.

Women

264 — Patti Convirs, Nov. 16, Crosley Renegades.

246 — Kristin Harner, Nov. 17, Crosley Merry Mixups.

244 — Jackie Payne, Nov. 8, Crosley Phone Rangers.

244 — Mimi Posselt, Nov. 16, Crosley Renegades.

Juniors

235 — Stacey Dettling, Nov. 12, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Turkey Trot 5K

Nov. 19

At Marine Park

1, Eric Dolezal, 29, Vancouver, 15:53. 2, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 15:53. 3, Chris Hinkle, 16, Portland, 15:59. 4, Adrian Hinkle, 16, Portland, 16:32. 5, Connor Niemi, 17, Vancouver, 16:40. 6, Nick Hurst, 16, Vancouver, 16:44. 7, Kaden Hurberston, 15, Vancouver, 17:27. 8, Eugenio Vidales, 51, Vancouver, 17:50. 9, Mario Beaudoin, 40, Camas, 17:57. 10, Noel Reyes, 15, Battle Ground, 18:35.

11, Kyle Degraaff, 15, 18:44. 12, Anthony Cantwell, 46, Portland, 18:45. 13, Taylor Guenther, 18, Vancouver, 18:47. 14, Brad Pinkstaff, 58, Rainier, 18:48. 15, David Ames, 40, 19:05. 16, Nick Crouch, 24, Camas, 19:21. 17, Joseph Turner, 14, Vancouver, 19:25. 18, Shelby Beaudoin, 19, Vancouver, 19:26. 19, Katarina Mueller, 20, Vancouver, 19:27. 20, Juan Picho, 50, Vancouver, 19:31.

21, Kevin Donovan, 45, 19:32. 22, Jason P Smith, 40, Vancouver, 19:37. 23, Lance Puffer, 38, 19:42. 24, Elvis Pring, 19, Vancouver, 19:46. 25, Ken Stickney, 58, 19:48. 26, Dave Holmes, 50, La Center, 20:04. 27, Teresa Lees, 32, Washougal, 20:13. 28, Jenny Knight, 40, Vancouver, 20:15. 29, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 20:25. 30, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 20:33.

31, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 20:36. 32, Leiah Matson, 17, Yacolt, 20:55. 33, Kay Pinkstaff, 51, Rainier, 20:58. 34, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 21:05. 35, Don Jenkins, 49, Roseberg, 21:13. 36, Jamie Ferris, 14, Vancouver, 21:17. 37, Mark Braaten, 45, La Center, 21:24. 38, Lana Ferris, 15, Vancouver, 21:36. 39, Madeleine Sellers, 53, Washougal, 21:41. 40, Kevin Prime, 51, Camas, 21:42.

41, Rachel Turner, 16, Vancouver, 21:47. 42, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 21:49. 43, Dave Soelberg, 41, Vancouver, 21:50. 44, Lindsay Wourms, 16, Camas, 21:51. 45, Trisha Patterson, 15, Camas, 21:52. 46, Rob Oster, 44, 22:14. 47, Russ Zornick, 55, Vancouver, 22:24. 48, Lou Diaz, 55, Vancouver, 22:49. 49, Marissa Harshman, 26, Vancouver, 22:51. 50, Tanner Lees, 10, Washougal, 23:08.

51, Bill Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 23:16. 52, Hanna Walton, 16, Vancouver, 23:26. 53, Todd Korthuis, 45, Vancouver, 23:27. 54, Jeanie Keiser, 41, 23:30. 55, Hunter Middlemas, 14, Vancouver, 23:40. 56, Amber Hill, 16, Ridgefield, 23:42. 57, Lisa Wourms, 41, Camas, 23:45. 58, Chris Ray, 33, Portland, 23:47. 59, Amy Provost, 17, Vancouver, 23:57. 60, Kara Krebs, 15, Vancouver, 23:58.

61, Peggy Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 23:59. 62, Lorinda Limpf, 46, Vancouver, 24:01. 63, Brian Woodward, 0, 24:08. 64, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 24:26. 65, Christie Stewart, 35, Vancouver, 24:36. 66, Priscilla Anderson, 40, Bg, 24:36. 67, Jane Provost, 14, Vancouver, 24:39. 68, Mark Mansell, 51, La Center, 24:40. 69, Kyly Mcmurry, 50, Vancouver, 24:41. 70, John Kopf, 42, 24:42.

71, Paulo Vidales, 8, Vancouver, 24:46. 72, Ralph Martinez, 61, Vancouver, 24:49. 73, Megan Carroll, 31, Vancouver, 24:53. 74, Ron Limpf, 45, Vancouver, 25:00. 75, Talu Bryce, 33, Vancouver, 25:04. 76, Zachory Kloft, 10, Vancouver, 25:22. 77, Logan Kloft, 10, Vancouver, 25:22. 78, Doug Miller, 42, Portland, 25:22. 79, Kameron Mitchell, 61, Vancouver, 25:38. 80, Kathleen Walker, 45, 25:39.

81, Odene Turner, 52, Vancouver, 25:42. 82, Ron Rushford, 68, Vancouver, 26:07. 83, Denis Daly, 73, 26:12. 84, Oliver Clausen, 8, Vancouver, 26:15. 85, Maryalicia Verdecchia, 38, 26:29. 86, Jerry Clauson, 47, Vancouver, 26:37. 87, Shea Curry, 51, Vancouver, 26:41. 88, Mathew Leong, 17, 26:42. 89, Debbie Degraaff, 45, La Center, 26:44. 90, Elizabeth Leong, 18, 26:46.

91, Mary Shen, 50, Vancouver, 26:56. 92, Alex Hunt, 9, Camas, 26:58. 93, Carolann Funk, 42, Vancouver, 27:16. 94, Ross Nudd, 30, Battle Ground, 27:35. 95, Michelle Kephart, 18, Kalama, 27:36. 96, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 53, Vancouver, 27:39. 97, Debbie Mansell, 51, La Center, 27:47. 98, Eliana Crabtree, 11, Vancouver, 28:01. 99, Melissa Standefer, 30, Vancouver, 28:11. 100, Suzanne Frary, 47, Vancouver, 28:14.

101, Ed Hall, 52, Battle Ground, 28:24. 102, Don Forman, 57, 28:27. 103, Amy Campbell, 29, Vancouver, 28:34. 104, Ian Campbell, 28, Vancouver, 28:45. 105, Teresa Phimister, 56, Vancouver, 28:46. 106, Nicole Chaffin, 40, Stevenson, 28:47. 107, Charles Capenter, 16, Vancouver, 28:48. 108, Ben Katz, 25, Vancouver, 28:50. 109, Seth Wampach, 10, 28:56. 110, Ken Andrews, 56, Vancouver, 29:08.

111, Jason Kemp, 39, Vancouver, 29:14. 112, Pat Hunt, 39, Camas, 29:15. 113, Kyle Hunt, 9, Camas, 29:16. 114, Pam Mueller, 52, Vancouver, 29:29. 115, Nikole Mills, 30, 29:38. 116, Tom Hurst, 47, Vancouver, 29:49. 117, Katie Hurst, 12, Vancouver, 29:50. 118, Cohen Sonle, 12, Vancouver, 31:03. 119, Jaimie Kgrigbaum, 34, Vancouver, 31:04. 120, Matthew Kloft, 10, Vancouver, 31:05.

121, Kim Kloft, 41, Vancouver, 32:45. 122, Bob Lynes, 73, Camas, 32:55. 123, Joyie Mosbrucker, 36, Vancouver, 33:09. 124, Cindy Hurst, 46, Vancouver, 33:23. 125, Judy Green, 58, Portland, 34:14. 126, Kawlie Way, 34:27. 127, Wiley Middlemas, 9, Vancouver, 35:06. 128, Lindsey Middlemas, 31, Vancouver, 35:07. 129, Kathy Mccollum, 54, Vancouver, 35:15. 130, Duncan Kemp, 10, Vancouver, 35:29.

131, Kelly Kemp, 40, Vancouver, 35:34. 132, Michael Grossnickle, 52, 36:12. 133, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 36:15. 134, Sarah Beck, 27, Vancouver, 38:11. 135, Leroy Miller, 72, Portland, 38:12. 136, Trino, 38:23. 137, Tanya, 38:38. 138, Kelly Hoff, 28, 38:39. 139, Robilyn Robbins, 38:40. 140, Fred Robbins, 62, Vancouver, 39:17.

141, Chasidy, 40:43. 142, Christian, 42:18. 143, Debbie Martinez, 60, 43:13. 144, Adriane Velc, 43:39. 145, David Miller, 14, Portland, 44:44. 146, Chris Miller, 13, Portland, 44:44. 147, Lori Cannon, 51, Carson, 44:44. 148, Alexis Keith, 7, Vancouver, 44:53. 149, Angela Keith, 31, Vancouver, 44:54. 150, Ayden Keith, 5, Vancouver, 44:54.

151, Aric Keith, 37, Vancouver, 44:54. 152, Kathy Zornick, 49, Vancouver, 44:54. 153, Emily Soelberg, 13, Vancouver, 45:35. 154, Miles Soelberg, 6, Vancouver, 45:35. 155, Phil Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 46:00.