Community scoreboard, Nov. 29

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Nov. 13

Sunday Mixed 4s — Men: Dwain Hampton 641. Women: Pam Ciracole 546.

Nov. 14

Timber Seniors — Men: Randy Hays 650. Women: Marie Cook 486.

Nov. 15

Phone Rangers — Men: Curtis Hathaway 601. Women: Pam Ciracole 519.

Nov. 16

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Riiley Wolff 717. Women: Laura McDonald 541.

Nov. 21

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Kyle Wiebold 715. Women: Rebecca Vierck 423.

Nov. 22

Max Vanek — Men: Paul Picchioni 279-278-234 791.

Nov. 23

Allen’s Crosley Invitational — Men: Greg McDaniel 277-224-225 726. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 181-198-215 594.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Nov. 27

Monday Night Mixed — Men: William Marston 653. Women: Mary Lewis 681.

Youg at Heart Seniors — Men: Charlie Simmons 656.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Nov. 12

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Rick Wright 219-262-228 709. Women: Kim Heying 234-179-202 615.

Nov. 18

Playmates — Men: Corey Stackhouse 258-278-278 814. Women: Kristin Stackhouse 187-184-198 569.

Senior Rollers — Men: Dave Shehorn 151-246-288 685. Women: Lilly Nickelson 196-159-191 565.

Nov. 19

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Alex Van Dinter 193-197-215 605. Girls: Tessa Friason 204-196-225 625.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Timothy Laible 89-118-116 323. Girls: Mariah Shepersky 105-104-111 320.

Bumper Buddies — Boys: Alex Jepson 35-39 74. Girls: Nikiah Scott 75-71 146.

Nov. 20

Ball and Chain — Men: Tom Godkin 247-236-289 772.

Nov. 21

Cosmopolitan — Men: Corey Stackhouse 279-270-236 785.

Moose Mixed — Men: Dave Jones 195-217-204 615. Women: Shirley Davis 209-161-150 520.

Nov. 22

Alki-Nuts — Men: Darin Jones 258-290-229 777.

Spotter’s — Women: Lori Ehmkle 155-177-166 498.

At Tiger Bowl

Nov. 21

Monday Classic — Men: Joe McMahon 203-172-197-163 735 (4 games). Women: Kathy dietrich 137-148-160-128 573 (4 games).

Nov. 22

Men’s Commercial — Gary Jensen 210-173-204 587.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Women: Jan Jones 112-206-139 458.

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Dave Petit 210-132-204 546. Women: Bonnie Warne 182-158-136 476.

Nov. 25

Sundowners-Reno — Men: Harold Lynse 194-169-215 578. Women: Shannon Morrow 156-167-136 457.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Mike Dalby, his first, Nov. 22, Crosley Max Vanek.

300 — Ron Henderson, Jr., his 20th, Nov. 22, Crosley Max Vanek.

290 — Dan Jackson, Nov. 22, Crosley Max Vanek.

290 — Darin Jones, Nov. 22, Hazel Dell alki-Nuts.

290 — Cliff Pepper, Nov. 21, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

289 — Tom Godkin, Nov. 20, Hazel Dell Ball and chain.

288 —Dave Shehorn, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers.

279, 270 — Corey Stackhouse, Nov. 21, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 — Don Castrapel, Nov. 22, Crosley Max Vanek.

279, 278 — Paul Picchioni, Nov. 22, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Allen Stufflebean, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Playmates.

278, 278 — Corey Stackhouse, Nov. 18, Hazel Dell Playmates.

277 — Greg McDaniel, Nov. 23, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

276 — Johnny Butler, Nov. 21, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268, 267 — Dave Winton, Nov. 22, Hazel Dell alki-Nuts.

267 — Riley Wolff, Nov. 16, Crosley Betty’s Senior Quartet.

262 — Rick Wright, Nov. 12, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

Women

258 — Mary Lewis, Nov. 21, Big Al’s Monday Night Mixed




248 — Kimberly Smith, Nov. 21, Big Al’s Monday Night Mixed.

234 — Kim Heying, Nov. 12, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

Juniors

225 —Tessa Friason, Nov. 19, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

Milestones

Rick Wright bowled his first 700 series, a 709, on Nov. 12 in the Saturday Nite Sudsers League at Hazel Dell Lanes.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Heritage Trail Runs

Nov. 26

7-miler

1, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 40:15. 2, Andrew Kalev, 17, Camas, 40:34. 3, Alex Pien, 17, Camas, 41:47. 4, Connor Niemi, 17, Vancouver, 44:09. 5, Kaden Haberstson, 15, Vancouver, 44:57. 6, Angel Reyes, 18, 45:10. 7, Richard Crabtree, 35, Vancouver, 45:19. 8, Alissa Puditzke, 14, Camas, 45:49. 9, William Emerson, 47, Portland, 46:27. 10, Jenny Teppo, 52, Vancouver, 46:44.

11, David Ames, 40, 46:50. 12, Nick Hurst, 16, Vancouver, 47:13. 13, Jonathan Parsons, 19, Brush Prairie, 47:47. 14, Juan Picho, 50, Vancouver, 48:14. 15, Cassie Mckinney, 13, Vancouver, 48:46. 16, Jenny Knight, 40, Vancouver, 49:16. 17, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 50:42. 18, Jamie Ferris, 14, Vancouver, 50:49. 19, Silvia Reyes, 37, Vancouver, 51:02. 20, Joe Kregal, 66, Portland, 51:49.

21, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 52:01. 22, Pam McKinney, 42, 52:02. 23, Maddie Woodson, 13, Camas, 52:19. 24, Meghan Finley, 13, Camas, 52:24. 25, Del Scharffenberg, 65, Milwaukie, 57:04. 26, Emily Wilson, 11, Camas, 58:49. 27, Aaron Wampach, 17, 1:00:02. 28, John Kopf, 43, 1:01:11. 29, Amber Hill, 16, Ridgefield, 1:02:24. 30, Samantha Rosenkraviz, 12, Vancouver, 1:03:50.

31, Teresa Phimister, 57, Vancouver, 1:04:12. 32, Amy Campbell, 29, Vancouver, 1:04:13. 33, Gk Griffith, 62, Portland, 1:06:40. 34, Shawntina Hayes, 30, Heisson, 1:10:31. 35, Christy Runde, 43, Brush Prairie, 1:10:32. 36, Seth Wampach, 10, 1:26:41. 37, Phil Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 1:45:00.

3-miler

1, Matt Porter, 20, Washougal, 15:52. 2, Mario Beaudoin, 40, Camas, 17:55. 3, Shannon Porter, 20, Washougal, 18:05. 4, Alyssa Tower, 49, Vancouver, 18:45. 5, Laurie Porter, 49, Washougal, 19:13. 6, Noel Reyes, 15, Battle Ground, 19:25. 7, George Porter, 51, Washougal, 19:56. 8, Alex Terry, 33, 19:57. 9, Joseph Turner, 16, Vancouver, 20:29. 10, Daniel Grimshaw, 12, Vancouver, 20:56.

11, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 22:01. 12, Kevin Edwards, 54, Vancouver, 22:34. 13, Unidentified, 0, 23:08. 14, Jen Ochsner, 37, Camas, 23:14. 15, Bill Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 23:33. 16, Peggy Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 23:40. 17, Terry Knight, 56, Vancouver, 23:59. 18, Holly Kotsovos, 35, Vancouver, 24:21. 19, Lou Diaz, 55, Vancouver, 24:28. 20, Megan Carroll, 30, Vancouver, 24:33.

21, Chad Johns, 38, Vancouver, 25:04. 22, Odene Turner, 52, Vancouver, 25:21. 23, Denis Daly, 73, 25:53. 24, Eliana Crabtree, 11, Vancouver, 26:17. 25, Lucas Martin, 35, Vancouver, 26:21. 26, Ron Rushford, 68, Vancouver, 26:24. 27, Holly Chan, 12, Brush Prairie, 27:44. 28, Linda Chan, 46, Brush Prairie, 28:25. 29, Okmi Slayden, 40, 28:36. 30, Sydney Slayder, 11, 28:38.

31, Jacob Roth, 9, Portland, 31:55. 32, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 32:10. 33, Scotty Mac, 58, Mosier, 32:18. 34, Fred Grimshaw, 9, Vancouver, 32:58. 35, Mike Grimshaw, 46, 33:23. 36, Kyle Chaffin, 44, Stevenson, 34:15. 37, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 34:17. 38, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 34:18.