High school scoreboard 10/4

By

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

Volleyball

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Vancouver Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Wy’East MS

Girls soccer

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

White Salmon at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Kalama vs. Seton Catholic, 6:45 p.m. at Camas HS

La Center at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

Cross country

Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay, Prairie, Heritage vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Harmony Elementary

Kelso, Mountain View vs. Camas, 4 p.m. at Round Lake

Rainier, Elma, Hoquiam, White Salmon, Seton Catholic at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Mark Morris at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Evergreen, Camas vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Fort Vancouver vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Hudson’s Bay vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Lewis River

Hockinson vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

La Center, Rochester vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

BOYS TENNIS

COLUMBIA RIVER 6, HUDSON’S BAY 0

Singles— Chris Perez (CR) d. Jacob Sengler 6-1, 6-1; Lane Cooper (CR) d. Aaron Bode 6-4, 7-6; Ian David (CR) d. Reo Cragun 7-6, 6-2.

Doubles— Zac Jones/Dylan Koester (CR) d. Daniel Turner/Tyler Urke 6-1, 6-1; Ian Jones/Nicolaos Skimas (CR) d. Braiden Aneshansly/Vance Brewer 6-1, 6-0; Joey Colson/Grant Mortimer (CR) d. James Brewer/Trey Longnecker 6-0, 6-0.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 6, PRAIRIE 0

Singles — Trevor Jones (MV) d. Keenan Milosevich 6-0, 6-0; Tyler Sparling (MV) d. Jacob George 6-0, 6-0; Brooks Sparling (MV) d. Scott Braun 5-7, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles — Kyle Lowe/Chieh Han (MV) d. Kian Mahoney/Reece Burnett 6-2, 6-2; Stuart Lauer/Arnikan Baleswan (MV) d. Austin Womack/Erik Saylor 6-1, 6-1; Ben Chin/Quinn Hanlon (MV) d. James Phillips/Mason Pack 6-4, 6-4

JV — Mountain View 3-0

MARK MORRIS 4, WASHOUGAL 2

Singles — Riku Kusakabe (MM) def Wyatt Eakins 6-0, 6-1; Grant Avalon (MM) def Andrew Bastian 6-2, 6-3; Alex Salberg (MM) def Loring Moore 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles — Andrew Kelly/Regan Townsend (W) def Tu Do/Tyler Stewart 6-4, 6-2; Steven Pond/Mile Pelton (MM) def David Choi/Michael Stevens 3-6, 7-6 (6-8), 7-5; Forrest Dimond/James Bartholomew (W) d Alex Wisdom/Luke Ackerman 6-3, 6-3

JV — Washougal 4-1.

BOYS GOLF

MARK MORRIS 166, WASHOUGAL 171

At par-34 Orchard Hills

Mark Morris— Adam Schrepel 52, David Belt 48, Alex Wilson 42, Josh Knee 39, Dylan Westrick 39, Bruce Kirkpatrick 46

Washougal— Beau Scott 39, Bryce Samwel 41, Michael Moran 43, Joey Rubino 59, Austin Miller 48, Tyson Helland 53.

JV— Mark Morris 174-228.