High school scoreboard 10/8

By

Published:

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

Football

Oakville vs. King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m. at WSD’s Devereaux Field

Volleyball

Evergreen, Kelso, Ridgefield at Lumberjack Tournament

Heritage, Camas at Spokane Tournament

Trout Lake at King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Castle Rock vs. King’s Way Christian, 10 a.m. at WSD’s Devereaux Field

Cross country

Mountain View at Champoeg Invitational

Columbia River, Hockinson at Finn Hill 5,000 at Alderbrook Park

Girls swimming

Skyview, Union, Mountain View, Evergreen, Heritage at Kelso Invitational

BOYS TENNIS

HUDSON’S BAY 4, EVERGREEN 2

Singles — Daniel Turner (HB) def. Justice O’Neel 6-0, 6-0; Jacob Fengler (HB) def. Hunter Grimm 6-0, 6-0; Aaron Bode (HB) def. Dylan Ross 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Braiden Aneshansley/Reo Cragun (HB) def. Clint Schwabedissen/Trevor Sisson 6-1, 6-2; Matt Nord/Anthony Phan (E) def. Vance Brewer/Trey Longnecker 6-2, 3-6, 6-3; Hunter Stahlheber/Jacob Mills (E) def. James Brewer/Alec Burpee 6-0, 6-0.

VOLLEYBALL

NON-LEAGUE

Thursday

UNION 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

25-10, 25-14, 25-12

Union

Highlights — Megan LaFond 8 kills, 4 aces, 3 digs; Vanessa Muckerheide 11 kills, 1 ace; Rhiannon Morfin 3 kills, 4 digs, 3 aces; Morgan Godinho 6 digs; Brandi Victor 7 assists, 1 ace; Sammy Savage 13 assits, 6 aces, 2 digs.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

Thursday

CAMAS 3, KELSO 1

18-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-12

Camas

Highlights — Brindl Langley 13 kills, 13 digs, 11 aces; Lauren Neff 7 kills, 3 blocks; Sydney Schwartz 11 kills.

FOOTBALL

Washington Scores

Friday’s Games

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Wellpinit 20

Anacortes 22, Sehome 0

Archbishop Murphy 32, Granite Falls 0

Arlington 59, Stanwood 0

Asotin 32, Tri-Cities Prep 27

Auburn Mountainview 48, Enumclaw 21

Bellarmine Prep 38, South Kitsap 21

Bellevue 42, Juanita 14

Bellevue Christian 37, Concrete 30

Bethel 48, Graham-Kapowsin 3

Bremerton 9, Klahowya 0

Burlington-Edison 21, Blaine 19

Capital 43, Foss 0

Cascade (Leavenworth) 61, Tonasket 0

Cashmere 48, Okanogan 0

Cedarcrest 48, Coupeville 14

Chelan 35, Omak 10

Cheney 47, Ontario, Ore. 23

Chiawana 38, Moses Lake 9

Chimacum 35, Vashon Island 14

Cle Elum/Roslyn 56, Highland 0

Clover Park 20, Eatonville 14

Colfax 44, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 29

Columbia (Burbank) 29, Kiona-Benton 12

Colville 21, Riverside 0

Connell 49, Mabton 8

Curlew 34, Republic 6

Curtis 20, Auburn 17

Cusick 36, Columbia(Hunters)-Inchelium 28

Davenport 30, Liberty (Spangle) 14

Deer Park 42, East Valley (Spokane) 25

DeSales 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 21

East Valley (Yakima) 41, Grandview 19

Eastlake 44, Mariner 7

Eastmont 24, West Valley (Yakima) 14

Edmonds-Woodway 42, Kamiak 21

Eisenhower 43, Davis 37

Ellensburg 45, Selah 21

Elma 41, Rochester 7

Entiat 13, Pateros 7

Everett 42, Marysville-Getchell High School 12

Federal Way 45, Todd Beamer 0

Foster 49, Evergreen (Seattle) 14

Franklin 40, Chief Sealth 0

Franklin Pierce 42, Sumner 12

Freeman 33, Newport 13

Garfield-Palouse 62, St. John-Endicott 20

Glacier Peak 52, Mountlake Terrace 14

Goldendale 41, Naches Valley 0

Gonzaga Prep 41, Central Valley 28

Granger 14, Zillah 12

Hoquiam 32, Rainier 6

Interlake 53, Sammamish 25

Issaquah 48, Redmond 10

Jackson 42, Cascade (Everett) 16

Jenkins (Chewelah) 43, Priest River, Idaho 21

Kamiakin 41, Southridge 7

Kennewick 28, Hanford 16

Kentlake 17, Kentwood 16

Kentridge 53, Mt. Rainier 7

King’s 51, Lakewood 25

Lake Roosevelt 20, Kittitas 12

Lake Stevens 33, Monroe 7

Lakeland, Idaho 49, Pullman 21

Lakeside (Seattle) 35, Ingraham 21

Lewis and Clark 28, Shadle Park 24

Liberty (Renton) 42, Lake Washington 7

Liberty Christian 42, Sunnyside Christian 0

Life Christian Academy 42, Port Townsend 0

Lincoln 34, Wilson, Woodrow 7

Lind-Ritzville 40, Kettle Falls 19

Lynden 49, Squalicum 7

Manson 19, Brewster 13

Meadowdale 50, Shorewood 14

Medical Lake 24, McLoughlin, Ore. 8

Meridian 42, Friday Harbor 7

Montesano 55, Forks 8

Morton/White Pass 10, Adna 0

Mount Baker 21, Ferndale 14

Mount Tahoma 47, Shelton 13

Napavine 46, Mossyrock 6

Naselle 42, Pe Ell 0

Nathan Hale 41, Cleveland 30

Nooksack Valley 42, Lynden Christian 8

North Beach 26, South Bend 20

North Thurston 37, Bainbridge 24

Northport 34, Selkirk 26

O’Dea 20, Eastside Catholic 19

Oak Harbor 53, Mount Vernon 33

Odessa-Harrington 42, Wilbur-Creston 28

Olympia 55, Stadium 10

Olympic 34, North Kitsap 28, OT

Oroville 55, Bridgeport 0

Othello 59, Ephrata 7

Peninsula 48, Bonney Lake 45

Pomeroy 40, LaCrosse/Washtucna 20

Port Angeles 27, North Mason 20

Prosser 60, Wapato 0

Puyallup 35, Emerald Ridge 7

Quincy 21, Toppenish 7

Raymond 46, Ocosta 7

Reardan 35, Mary Walker 20

Richland 24, Wenatchee 0

River Ridge 21, Aberdeen 14

Royal 49, La Salle 7

Seattle Prep 37, Blanchet 0

Sedro-Woolley 35, Bellingham 32

Sequim 27, Kingston 13

Shorecrest 14, Lynnwood 13

Skyline 49, Newport (Bellevue) 20

Snohomish 22, Marysville-Pilchuck 19

South Whidbey 23, Sultan 6

Sunnyside 40, Pasco 10

Tacoma Baptist 35, Darrington 6

Tahoma 55, Kent Meridian 14

Timberline 48, Yelm 13

Toledo 34, Stevenson 14

Touchet 48, Colton 38

Toutle Lake 26, Wahkiakum 21

Tumwater 33, Centralia 0

University 56, North Central 7

W. F. West 33, Black Hills 0

Waitsburg-Prescott 7, Dayton 6

Washington 44, Steilacoom 32

West Seattle 28, Rainier Beach 8

West Valley (Spokane) 21, Clarkston 6

White River 27, Fife 6

White Swan 34, Warden 14

Willapa Valley 46, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 7

Wishkah Valley 28, Taholah 20

Woodinville 24, Bothell 14

Oregon Scores

Friday’s Games

Adrian 20, Jordan Valley 6

Ashland 51, North Eugene 0

Astoria 48, Yamhill-Carlton 20

Bandon 56, Reedsport 0

Banks 49, Scappoose 6

Barlow 69, Reynolds 41

Beaverton 20, Sunset 2

Bend 38, Summit 0

Benson 36, Cleveland 6

Burns 48, Umatilla 7

Butte Falls 42, North Lake 32

Camas Valley 72, Gilchrist 28

Canby 33, Lincoln 21

Central 36, Cascade 7

Central Catholic 43, Centennial 6

Century 48, Hillsboro 7

Cheney, Wash. 47, Ontario 23

Clatskanie 35, Warrenton 8

Coquille 49, Myrtle Point 6

Corvallis 35, Woodburn 0

Cove 62, Joseph 14

Crane 54, Dayville/Monument 0

Creswell 49, Harrisburg 17

Crow 52, Chemawa 0

Dayton 35, Horizon Christian 7

Dufur 48, Ione 14

Echo 48, South Wasco County 14

Elmira 41, Sisters 18

Enterprise 53, Irrigon 12

Falls City 70, Portland Lutheran 8

Forest Grove 28, Newberg 17

Gaston 12, Knappa 6

Gervais 28, Sheridan 14

Gladstone 42, Madras 18

Gold Beach 53, Glide 10

Grant Union 47, Riverside 12

Grants Pass 14, North Medford 7

Gresham 42, David Douglas 20

Henley 19, Hidden Valley 6

Heppner 40, Stanfield 21

Hermiston 56, The Dalles-Wahtonka 10

Hosanna Christian 64, Chiloquin 0

Imbler 56, Wallowa 12

Jefferson PDX 18, Wilson 0

Jesuit 56, Westview 7

Junction City 13, Cottage Grove 0

Kennedy 28, Central Linn 14

Klamath 26, North Valley 14

La Salle 37, North Marion 12

Lake Oswego 55, Lakeridge 34

Lakeview 50, Illinois Valley 14

Lebanon 58, South Albany 0

Liberty 35, Sandy 28

Lost River 31, Rogue River 0

Lowell 66, Mapleton 12

Marist 49, Churchill 19

Mazama 20, Phoenix 12

McMinnville 39, Glencoe 20

Medical Lake, Wash. 24, McLoughlin 8

Mohawk 56, Siletz Valley 24

Molalla 40, Estacada 0

Monroe 51, Oakridge 8

Mountain View 27, Redmond 6

Neah-Kah-Nie 14, Nestucca 0

Newport 38, Stayton 14

North Bend 48, Brookings-Harbor 19

North Douglas 36, Yoncalla 0

North Salem 68, McKay 33

Nyssa 52, Vale 0

Oakland 54, Riddle 0

Oregon City 45, Clackamas 0

Pendleton 31, Hood River 24

Philomath 55, Taft 21

Pleasant Hill 46, Blanchet Catholic 0

Portland Christian 45, Vernonia 12

Powers 58, Elkton 50

Putnam 57, Milwaukie 8

Rainier 74, Corbett 0

Regis 50, Santiam 8

Roosevelt 30, Franklin 8

Roseburg 55, South Eugene 0

Santiam Christian 63, Salem Academy 7

Scio 52, Culver 6

Sheldon 42, Crater 0

Sherman 54, Condon/Wheeler 16

Sherwood 28, Wilsonville 23

Silverton 10, Dallas 0

Siuslaw 42, Douglas 13

South Medford 45, Thurston 32

Southridge 20, Aloha 10

Sprague 21, South Salem 20

Spray 48, Harper/Huntington 36

Springfield 35, Eagle Point 34

St. Helens 28, Parkrose 10

Sutherlin 42, South Umpqua 6

Sweet Home 53, La Pine 16

Tigard 35, Tualatin 7

Tillamook 39, Seaside 0

Toledo 20, Jefferson 12

Triad School 58, Prospect 6

Triangle Lake 38, Days Creek 20

Washougal, Wash. 28, Crook County 7

West Albany 28, Crescent Valley 7

West Linn 21, Grant 19

West Salem 44, McNary 28

Weston-McEwen 52, Elgin 0

Willamette 55, Marshfield 13

Willamina 37, Colton 0