Prep sports schedule for week of Sept. 5

By

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

TUESDAY, Sept. 6

VOLLEYBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Lyle at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m. at Wy’East MS

Ridgefield at Stevenson jamboree

GIRLS SOCCER

Prairie at Battle Ground, 4 p.m. at District Stadium

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Rainier at Woodland, 5 p.m.

R.A. Long at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Stevenson vs. King’s Way Christian, 2 p.m. at WSD

Castle Rock at La Center, 5 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Kalama, 7 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at jamboree

R.A. Long at Centralia, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at The Cedars at Salmon Creek

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Camas, Union vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Lewis River

La Center vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 7

VOLLEYBALL

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Prairie, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Union vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

THURSDAY, Sept. 8

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at WSD jamboree

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Union vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Rochester, 7 p.m.

La Center at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Heritage, Evergreen, Union, Skyview, Camas, Mountain View, Kelso, Hudson’s Bay, Prairie, Hockinson, R.A. Long, Seton Catholic at GSHL Relays at Mark Morris

BOYS TENNIS

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Kelso, Skyview vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Columbia River, Evergreen vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Colwood

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars on Salmon Creek

Washougal vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Ilwaco, La Center vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

FRIDAY, Sept. 9

FOOTBALL

Fort Vancouver at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Lakes vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mark Morris vs. Heritage, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Enumclaw, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Montesano at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Hoquiam at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Manson at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Rochester at La Center, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Rainier, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Corbett, Ore., 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Sundome Tournament in Yakima

GIRLS SOCCER

Washougal vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5:15 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

White Salmon vs. King’s Way Christian, 4:30 p.m. at WSD

Toledo vs. Seton Catholic, 6:45 p.m. at Cardon Field, Camas HS

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Camas, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Washougal, Woodland, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, La Center, Kalama, White Salmon, Ridgefield, Seton Catholic, King’s Way Christian at Hudson’s Bay Run-A-Ree, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Olympia, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View, Kelso at Hillsboro Invitational

SATURDAY, Sept. 10

FOOTBALL

Skyview at Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Heritage, Columbia River at Bethel Tournament

Prairie, R.A. Long at Adidas Invitational at Auburn Mountainview

Hockinson, Ridgefield at Sundome Tournament in Yakima

Washougal at Centralia Tournament

GIRLS SOCCER

Heritage at Prairie, 1 p.m.

Stevenson at Ridgefield, 2 p.m.

Kelso at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 1 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

CROSS COUNTRY

Prairie vs. Capital Invitational

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Auburn Tournament