Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Births

Peacehealth Southwest Medical Center

Marissa A. Meyer and Joseph D. Short, Washougal, a boy, Landon D. Short, Sept. 5, 7 pounds, 10 ounces.

Sabrina A. and Eric J. Plantenberg, Camas, a girl, Jillian Jean, Aug. 29, 7 pounds, 13 ounces.

Wendie M. and Fredrick W. Spruill, Vancouver, a girl, Chloe K., Aug. 21, 7 pounds, 13 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Blankenship, Chad Gene and Leanne Kay.

Garrett, Imelda and James. Woman’s name changed to Villegas.

Granados, Ausencia Banderas and Torres, Miguel A. Granados.

Hamilton, Mary L. and Craig A. Woman’s name changed to Allison.

Jenkins, Loretta L. and Richard W. Woman’s name changed to Gallant.

Porche, Penelope and James.

Spicer, Leann and Kurt R.

Zimmerman, Adrienne J. and Thomas I. Woman’s name changed to Scott.

PETITIONS FILED

Andrews, Melissa and Jeffrey.

Best, Nancy E. and Richard A.

Bower, Maureen Marie and Donald Charles.

Floriano, Michelle Marlene and Floriano Jr., Thomas Glenn.

Hannon, Tamra Lynn and Sean Andrew.

Hoehne, Sarah M. and Brando M.

Jarrett, Tia Marie and Jason Dean.

Kleckner, Jennifer M. and Jon Geoffrey.

Kikuchi, Jennifer Rae and Naoki.

Murgueitio, Larissa and Alex.

Pekkala, Brittany M. and Beardshear, Kaleb J.

Speidel, Melony Marie and Newell, Joshua James.

Underwood, Christine M. and Jerry J.

Vandebrake, Shannon R. and Brad F.

Waller, Teddi and Rolla, Mark.

PETITION FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Ospidov, Nadezhda I. and Leonid P.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED SEPT. 2

Almisfer, Naif Abdullah, 30, Vancouver, and Mendoza, Maria Elena, 24, Vancouver.

Arok, Michael Makuey, 27, Vancouver, and Nguygen, Yen Lu Xuan, 22, Vancouver.

Bergmann, Nathan Douglas, 19, Woodland, and Mazzanti, Randae Danielle, 18, Battle Ground.

Campos, Erik Porfirio, 27, Woodland, and Herrera, Adriana Mosqueda, 23, Woodland.

Cerda, Jesse Trevino, 18, Washougal, and Dole, Ashley Kay, 17, Washougal.

Espindola, James Christopher, 38, Beaverton, Ore., and Hart, Abbie Lind, 36, Beaverton, Ore.

Guyer, Gregory Anthony, 28, Battle Ground, and Thompson, Kristina Marie Anne, 24, Battle Ground.

Kaza, Paul Elbert, 60, Vancouver, and Branch, Karen Lee, 60, Vancouver.

Knight, Christopher Rudolph, 34, Portland, and Lang, Dahlyla Ladawn, 34, Portland.

Marino, Jesse Benjamin, 30, Trout Lake, and Campbell, Andrea Dawn, 33, Trout Lake.

Ramos, James Carrillo, 47, Brush Prairie, and Geradts, Anastasia Helen Christina, 57, Brush Prairie.

Roselli, Adam David, 31, Vancouver, and Nunes, Rachel Anne, 31, Vancouver.

Serov, Vyacheslav Timofey, 28, Vancouver, and Shevchuk, Natalia Vladimirnova, 26, Vancouver.

Studinarz, Bradford Johnathan, 24, Vancouver, and Gooch, Nicola Fawn, 25, Vancouver.

Watkins, Roy William, 42, Vancouver, and Taylor, Melanie Kay, 41, Vancouver.

Weiker, Chad Allen, 36, Vancouver, and Lacey, Michelle Marie, 31, Vancouver.

Woodruff, David Paul, 40, Battle Ground, and Elliott, Charissa Jean, 40, Battle Ground.

Zumwalt, Joshua Lance, 28, Vancouver, and Kouklani, Cassandra Mansooreh, 24, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED SEPT. 6

Bartness, Kevin Jerome, 30, Vancouver, and Johnsey, Danica Star, 26, Vancouver.

Carrick, David James, 25, Vancouver, and Skiba, Kristine Leigh, 22, Vancouver.

Clapp II, Benjamin Harrison, 30, La Center, and Redmond, Bonnie Ellen Anne, 29, La Center.

Daily, David Ian, 55, Vancouver, and Lenzke, Michelle Marie, 41, Portland.

Dunn, Craig Anthony, 51, Vancouver, and Hutchinson, Zsuzsana Klara,45, Vancouver.

Eisenbarth, Eric Dewayne, 34, Vancouver, and Born, Sabrina Renee, 34, Vancouver.

Gilberg, Jay Douglas, 53, Vancouver, and Cantu, Monica Lilana Salazar, 42, Vancouver.

Hagen, Mark Alan, 54, Vancouver, and Crosland, Karen Elizabeth, 50, Vancouver.

Hellman, Robert Lee, 41, Vancouver, and Kent, Tamara Selene Greenwell, 34, Vancouver.

Huether, Aaron Lance, 46, La Center, and Johnson, Bing, 48, La Center.

Matson, Damen Roger, 21, Yacolt, and Goddard, Myla Janet, 18, Rindge, N.H.

Saylor, Brandon M., 27, Milwaukie, Ore., and Brannin, April E., 27, Milwaukie, Ore.

Stenhjem, Travis John, 36, Vancouver, and Bernhardt, Jessica Clare, 32, Vancouver.

Markowski, Anthony Theodore, 54, Washougal, and Gettmann, Rochelle Fay, 43, Washougal.

Pena, J. John, 24, Vancouver, and Gorman, Jessica Nicole, 22, Vancouver.

Pitt, William Edward, 32, Vancouver, and Young, Carol Ann, 30, Vancouver.

Powell, Jeffrey Matthew, 28, Vancouver, and Schneider, Melanie Marie, 24, Hillsboro, Ore.

Smith, Gage G.T., 23, Oregon City, Ore., and Griggs, Victoria Elane, 21, Oregon City, Ore.

Smith, Jedediah Matthew, 31, Corvallis, Ore., and Lemagie, Emily Pierce, 25, Corvallis, Ore.

Straight, Travis Allan, 33, Canby, Ore., and Halverson, Chalo Fay, 34, Canby.

Vkhrenko, Denis Leonidovich, 30, Vancouver, and Klimova, Alina Vladimirovna, 24, Vancouver.

Yule, David Charles, 66, Washougal, and Yule, Corinne Vicki, 64, Washougal.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf and Dan Stahnke. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden and Kristen Parcher.

SUPERIOR

Brown, Shontay Michael, 32, 2111 N.E. 219th St., Battle Ground, 45 days, delivery of marijuana. (Melnick, Sept. 2)

Goodwald-Blaj, Cindi Lee, 46, Olympia, 366 days, felony domestic violence court order violation (at least two previous convictions). (Melnick, Sept. 2)

Mackey, Sjon Tori, 33, address not available, 62 days, attempted theft of a motor vehicle. (Nichols, Aug. 12)

McIntyre, Christopher Michael, 29, address not available, 1 day, possession of stolen property-2. (Nichols, Aug. 12)

Oliver, James Glen, 46, address not available, 239 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Nichols, Aug. 12)

Reynolds, Jessica Channelle, 29, 14901 N.E. Seventh St., 21 months, burglary-1 – domestic violence and assault-3 – domestic violence. (Melnick, Sept. 2)

Rodriguez, Ryan Scott, 33, 500 E. 13th St., 14 days, unlawful possession of a controlled substance. (Melnick, Sept. 2)

Smith, Andrew Wayne, 27, 11412 1/2 N.E. 202nd Ave., Brush Prairie, 30 days, retail theft with extenuating circumstances-3. (Woolard, Sept. 1)

Speer, John David, 32, address not available, 366 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Nichols, Sept. 2)

Tewee, Charles, 39, 2411 E. 27th St., 220 months, child molestation-1. (Nicholas, Aug. 31)

Warman, Brandon Scott, 22, address not available, 81 days, possession of a controlled substance – schedule 1 or 2 narcotic drug. (Nichols, Sept. 2)

Weber, Robert Vance, 26, Federal Way, 366 days, possession of a false or fraudulent prescription with intent to obtain a controlled substance. (Nichols, Sept. 6)

More Like This