Prep sports schedule for week of April 9

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, April 9

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, DH, 3 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Heritage, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Union vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

GIRLS GOLF

Woodland vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

TUESDAY, April 10

BASEBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Camas, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, DH, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, DH, 4 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. King’s Way Christian, 4:30 p.m. at WSD

White Salmon at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Camas HS

TRACK AND FIELD

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal vs. Hockinson, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

White Salmon at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Mountain View vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Ilwaco, La Center vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, April 11

SOFTBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Camas at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Kalama, White Salmon, Ridgefield at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Woodland vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

THURSDAY, April 12

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Fort Vancouver at White Salmon, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Stevenson vs. King’s Way Christian, 4:30 p.m. at WSD

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Tenino at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Camas, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Kelso, Mountain View, Prairie, Washougal at Chieftain Invitational at Lewis River

Ridgefield at Montesano, Elma

FRIDAY, April 13

BASEBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Union, DH, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, DH, 3 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Evergreen vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battle Ground at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

TRACK AND FIELD

Heritage, Mountain View at Aloha (Ore.) Invitational

Skyview, Camas, Hudson’s Bay, Kelso, Prairie, Hockinson, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, Woodland, Washougal, Ridgefield at John Ingram Twilight at Columbia River

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview, Columbia River, Prairie at Mountain View Tournament

Battle Ground at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

La Center vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

SATURDAY, April 14

BASEBALL

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 2 p.m.

Camas at Mount Tahoma, DH, 2 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 2 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 3 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground, Union at Willamette Falls Invitational, Oregon City

Evergreen at St. Helens (Ore.) Invitational

Washougal at Gorge Invitational at Stevenson

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview, Columbia River, Prairie at Mountain View Tournament