High school scoreboard 4/14

Published:

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 2 p.m.

Camas at Mount Tahoma, DH, 2 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 2 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 3 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground, Union at Willamette Falls Invitational, Oregon City

Evergreen at St. Helens (Ore.) Invitational

Washougal at Gorge Invitational at Stevenson

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview, Columbia River, Prairie at Mountain View Tournament

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground (6-2) 4 1

Skyview (6-5) 3 2

Evergreen 3 3

Union (5-5) 3 3

Heritage (1-9) 1 5

SKYVIEW 6, EVERGREEN 4

Skyview 013 020 0--6 8 1

Evergreen 000 301 0--4 6 2

Skyview

Pitching -- Greene 6 IP, win, 6K; Webb 1 IP, save, 1K; Highlights -- Meyer 1-3 RBI; Maney 2-3 HR 2RBI; Chaney 2-4 RBI; Garlington 1-3; Hanson 1-2 RBI; Hamilton 1-3.

Evergreen

Pitching -- Price 2 IP, loss; Smith 2 IP, 2K; Thorpe 1 IP, 1K; Grening 1 IP; Highlights -- Williamson 1-3 3B; Smith RBI; Hadley 1-3; Grening 1-3; Dietrich 2-2 HR 3RBI; Martinez 1-3.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (8-2) 6 1

Mountain View (10-3) 5 1

Kelso (9-2) 4 2

Columbia River (5-5) 3 3

Fort Vancouver (5-6) 2 6

Prairie 1 3

Hudson’s Bay (2-9) 1 5

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1

Columbia River 000 002 1--3 6 0

Mountain View 001 000 0--1 2 2

Columbia River

Pitching -- Clark Bryant (W), 7IP, 1R, 2H, 3K; Highlights -- Jacobs 2-3; Bogart 1-3; Boe 1-3; Braafladt 1-3; Walker 1-2.

Mountain View

Pitching -- Zach Torson (L), 7IP, 3R, 0ER, 9K, 1BB; Highlights -- Dean Taylor 1-3, Justin Rinta 1-2, HR.

JV -- Mountain View won.

FORT VANCOUVER 7, HUDSON’S BAY 6

Fort Vancouver 130 030 0--7 7 3

Hudson's Bay 202 011 0--6 14 5

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Anthony Gardner 6 IP, win; Hayden Heying 1 IP, save. Highlights -- Andy Johnson 2-4; Jose Johnson 1-3, R; Flynn Crawford 1-4, RBI; Heying 2-4, R; Jesse Barr 1-4, 2B, 2 R.

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching -- Emilio Alcantar 2 IP; Alec Dannat 5 IP, loss. Highlights -- Alcantar 2-3, 2 R; Andrew Strappazon 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Buck Hale 2-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI; Jai Girod 1-4; Dannat 2-4, R; Carson Ray 2-2; Eric Fich 2-3.

JV -- Hudson’s Bay 8-7.

CAMAS 5, KELSO 0

Kelso 000 000 0--0 8 2

Camas 200 003 x--5 4 1

Kelso

Pitching -- Quentin Hakkinen 5 IP, loss; Cody Rodgers IP. Highlights -- Cobi Johnson 2-3 2B; Corbin Sims 2-3; Tyson Johnson 1-2; Alex McCormick 1-3; Taylor Radcliffe 1-4; Trevor Feeney 1-4.

Camas

Pitching -- Connor McClellan 5 IP, win; Gabe Heredia IP; Luke Minder 1 IP. Highlights -- Nate Lauritzen 2-2 2RBI, Austin Barr 1-3 HR 2RBI; Reilly Hennessey 1-2.

JV -- Kelso won.

Non-League

PRAIRIE 9, UNION 8

Game 1

Prairie 401 022 0--9

Union 401 002 1--8

UNION 5, PRAIRIE 3

Game 2

Prairie 021 000 0--3

Union 101 300 0--5

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (5-0) 4 0

Hockinson (9-2) 5 1

Woodland (3-6) 1 4

R.A. Long 1 3

Washougal 1 4

MARK MORRIS 13-9, WOODLAND 5-0

HOCKINSON 5-11, WASHOUGAL 0-0

First game

Washougal 000 000 0--0 4 4

Hockinson 122 000 x--5 11 0

Washougal

Pitching -- Derek Engler (L), 3IP, Zac Pietela, 3 IP; Highlights -- Braden Devlin 2-3, Alec Fuller 1-3, Tyler Purkeypyle 1-2.

Hockinson

Pitching -- Michael Capps (W), 7 IP, 14Ks, 1BB; Highlights -- Torey Dunn RBI; Austin Craven 2-4, 2R; Jake Manson 2-3; Doug Macdonald 3-4, 2RBI, SB; Blake Kjensrud 1-3, SB; Triton Cole 2-3, R, 2B; Capps 1-2, 2R, 2B, SB; Dylan Butler RBI.

Second game

Washougal 000 00-- 0 1 2

Hockinson 335 0x--11 8 0

Washougal

Pitching -- Tyler Odenthal (L), 1.2IP; Ryan Taylor, 1IP; Zac Piatela, 1.1 IP; Highlights -- Tyler Purkeypyle 1-2, 2B.

Hockinson

Pitching -- Doug Macdonald (W) 5IP, 1H, 7K, 0BB; Highlights -- Torey Dunn 2-3, 3R, 2B; Austin Craven 1R; Jake Manson 1-3, 2R, RBI, 2B; Macdonald 2-3, 2R, 4RBI, 2 2B, SB; Blake Kjensrud 3 BB, R, RBI; Ryan Logan 1-1, R, 2 RBI; Triton Cole 1-2, 3RBI, 2B; Dylan Butler 1-2, R.

SOFTBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (6-2) 4 1

Union (4-5) 3 2

Battle Ground 2 2

Heritage 2 3

Evergreen 1 4

UNION 5, EVERGREEN 2

Evergreen 001 100 0--2 11 2

Union 000 005 x--5 7 2

Evergreen

Pitching -- Jocelyn Gerdan 2 IP, 2K; Kierstin Patterson 2 IP, Marisa Shannon 1 IP; Patterson 1 IP, loss; Highlights -- Alyssa Henry 3-4 RBI 1R; Shay Scott 1-4; Marissa Shannon 1-4; Sondra Cardin 3-4 RBI; Ciara Shannon 2-3; Alyson Brady 1-2.

Union

Pitching -- Emma Alfonso 7 IP, win, 6K; Highlights -- Hannah Hutchinson 2-4 RBI 1R; Bri Mason 2-3 1R; Courtney Huss 2 RBI; Emma Alfonso 1-1 2B 1R; Alexis Kron 1-1; Ciara Black 1-3 RBI 1R; Bianca Malone 1R.

SKYVIEW 5, HERITAGE 3

Heritage 000 120 0--3 5 1

Skyview 003 200 x--5 14 0

Heritage

Pitching -- White 6 IP, loss; Highlights -- Tuholski 2-3, HR, 2 RBI; Edwards 1-3, 2B; M. Bare 2-3, 2B.

Skyview

Pitching -- Michelle Brincefield 7 IP, win, 9K; Highlights -- Madison Anthony 2-4, 2B; Allison Paladeni 3-4, 2 2B, 3B; Madison Van Liew 3-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Addi Lies 3-4, HR, 2 RBI; Brincefield 1-2; Jessica Schaub 1-4; Megan Settje 1-3.

JV -- Heritage won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (9-0) 4 0

Kelso (7-2) 3 1

Prairie (4-2) 2 1

Mountain View (3-3) 1 2

Hudson’s Bay 1 3

Columbia River 1 3

Fort Vancouver 0 2

CAMAS 10, PRAIRIE 9

Prairie 004 201 20--9 11 2

Camas 330 111 01--10 17 3

Prairie

Pitching -- Jessica McDonald 1 IP; Jasmine Cox 6 IP, loss, 2 Ks. Highlights -- Alyssa Nance 1-3, 4 R; Rylie Nance 1-4, R; Taylor Bussey 3-5, R, 2 RBI; Chelsea Creech 3-4, HR, R, 5 RBI; McDonald 2-4, 2B, R; Nicole O’Haver 1-5.

Camas

Pitching -- Harli Hubbard 8 IP, win, 10 Ks; Highlights -- Amee Aarhus 2-5, 3B, 2 RBI, R; Lena Richards 3-5, 3 R; Mikaela Searight 4-5, HR, 3B, 2B, 3 R, 3 RBI; Erin Tauscher 3-4, R, 2 2Bs, 2 RBI; Sarah Nidick 1-5, 2B, GW RBI; Hubbard 3-4, R; Cali Mulholland 1-3.

JV -- Camas 2-0.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 13, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Mountain View 101 407 --13 14 1

Fort Vancouver 000 000 --0 2 3

Mountain View

Pitching -- K. Lukes, 6 IP, win; Highlights -- B. Gaspar 4-5, HR; L. Warner 2-5; J. Alcomendas 2-5; J. Paul 1-4, HR; A. Grimes 2-4.

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- D. Kush 6 IP, loss; Highlights -- E. Proudfoot 1-2; M. Pop 1-2.

HUDSON’S BAY 12, COLUMBIA RIVER 10, 8 inn.

Hudson's Bay 004 312 02--12 14 1

Columbia River 220 120 30--10 16 4

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching -- Kaycee Jones 8 IP, win, 2 Ks. Highlights -- Soto 1-4; Blair 3-5, HR; Jones 4-5 2 HRs; Post 2-5; Williams 1-5; Writh 1-4; Krsin 2-4.

Columbia River

Pitching -- Katelyn Costanza 8 IP, loss, 7 Ks. Highlights -- Jessica Roy 3-5; Julie Jahn 2-4; Natalie Luther 3-4; Megan Hynning 1-5; Alec Archer-Bishop 2-4; Katelyn Costanza 2-5; Ashley McGee 1-4; Linnea Bair 2-3.

JV -- River 15-1.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (6-2) 1 0

Mark Morris 0 0

R.A. Long 0 0

Washougal (3-2) 0 1

Hockinson (2-2) 1 1

HOCKINSON 13, WASHOUGAL 2

Washougal 100 010 --2 5 0

Hockinson 102 505 --13 17 3

Washougal

Pitching -- Odenthal 6 IP, loss; Highlights -- Baldwin 2-3, 2B; Coreni 1-3; Odenthal 1-2; Sampson 1-2.

Hockinson (2-2, 1-1)

Pitching -- Taylor Jackson 6 IP, win; Highlights -- Vogler 3-4; Jackson 2-4; Flatner 3-4; Irvin 1-2; Smith 3-3, BB; Troxel 1-2; Schomner 2-2, HR, 4 RBI; Hylton 1-3; Anderson 1-3.

NON-LEAGUE

KELSO 7, BATTLE GROUND 5 (8 innings)

Kelso 000 030 22--7 17 2

Battle Ground 000 032 00--5 7 2

Kelso

Pitching -- Ruth 5 IP, 7H, 5K; Ellis 3 IP, win, 0H, 5K; Highlights -- Johnson 2-4 2B; Wishard 1R; Ruth 2-5 2B RBI 1R; Richards 2-5 2B HR 3RBI 2R; Shaw 3-5; Baron 4-5; Breist 1-5; Ellis RBI; Sims 1-4 1R; Baron 2-3 RBI.

Battle Ground

Pitching -- Kaley Kirkham 4 IP; Krystina Fischer 4 IP, loss, 3K; Highlights -- Delany Kelly RBI 1R; Amanda Langdon 1-4; Chelsie Aguigui 1-4 2RBI; Madison Barr 1-3 1R; Haley Hamilton 1-4 1R; Allison Erskine 3-4 RBI 1R; Brittany Langdon 1R.

BOYS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Skyview (7-3) 6 1 0 18

Union (7-2) 5 1 0 15

B. Ground (5-3) 3 3 0 9

Evergreen (4-5) 2 4 0 6

Heritage 0 6 0 0

SKYVIEW 6, HERITAGE 1

Skyview

Goals (assists) -- Carter Johnson (Tim Teipel), Johnson (Bobby Hutchin), Hayden Schuh (Sean Price), Hutchin (Austin Horner), Johnson (Cole Howard), Price (Hutchin); Goalkeeper saves --Josh Townsend 4.

Heritage

No report

Halftime -- Skyview 4-0.

JV -- Skyview 4-0.

UNION 7, EVERGREEN 1

Union

Goals (assists) -- Mitchell Wheelon (Nathaniel Cheney), Danny Cohen, Cohen (Wheelon), Jade Williams (Sterling Ransom), Cheney (Jonathan Zabala), Cheney pk, Tyler Shadix (Collin Wong); Goalkeeper saves -- Colin Partee 3.

Evergreen

No report

Halftime -- Union 5-0.

JV -- Union won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Camas (9-0-0) 6 0 0 18

Prairie (4-4-1) 4 2 0 12

Col. River (4-4-1) 3 2 1 10

Mountain View 2 3 1 7

Fort Vancouver 1 3 2 5

Kelso (2-4-3) 1 4 1 4

Hudson’s Bay 1 4 1 4

COLUMBIA RIVER 1, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

Mountain View

Goalkeeper saves -- none.

Columbia River

Goals (assists) -- Codie Schoene (David Arias); Goalkeeper saves -- Kevin Thurston 4.

Halftime -- Columbia River 1-0.

JV -- Tied 3-3.

PRAIRIE 3, HUDSON’S BAY 1

Prairie

Goals (assists) -- Igor Shapoval (Joe Semro); Shapoval (Stefan Thyron); Semro (Shapoval); Goalkeeper saves -- Brendan Shaw 2.

Hudson’s Bay

Goals (assists) -- Luis Marcial (un). Goalkeeper saves -- Christian Glidden 9 save.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- Prairie 1-0.

CAMAS 5, FORT VANCOUVER 1

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Adam Allison (Josiah Pacheco); Allison (Anthony Macchione); Macchione (Pacheco); Pacheco; Roldan Alcobendas (Austin Cassity). Goalkeeper saves -- Connor Heredia 1.

Fort Vancouver

No report.

Halftime -- 2-0.

JV -- Camas 3-0.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

JOHN INGRAM TWILIGHT MEET

At Columbia River HS

Team scores -- 1, Camas 135.75; 2, Columbia River 117.25; 3, Skyview 91; 4, Prairie 84.5; 5, Mark Morris 54; 6, Kelso 45.75; 7, R.A. Long 41.75; 8, Hudson’s Bay 24; 9, Woodland 22; 10, Ridgefield 21; 11, Hockinson 17; 12, Fort Vancouver 8.

100 meters -- 1, Darius Raiford (CR) 11.18; 2, Zack Marshall (Cam) 11.21; 3, Jacob Yordy (RAL) 11.28; 4, Marcus Gaylor (CR) 11.29

200 -- 1, Zack Marshall (Cam) 22.89; 2, Jacob Yordy (RAL) 23.06; 3, Marcus Gaylor (CR) 23.24; 4, Kevin Washington (Sky) 23.31.

400 -- 1, Elliott Willis (Sky) 52.26; 2, Joshua Golden (Cam) 52.36; 3, Garrett Baltazar (Pra) 52.49; 4, Jacob van Gelder (Rid) 53.13.

800 -- 1, Tucker Boyd (Cam) 2:01.00; 2, Blake Bussing (MM) 2:01.89; 3, Colby Gilbert (Sky) 2:02.94; 4, Jackson Cutler (Cam) 2:04.41.

1,600 -- 1, Andrew Kaler (Cam) 4:27.35; 2, Tucker Boyd (Cam) 4:28.19; 3, John Doyle (Cam) 4:30.24; 4, Nicholas McMillan (CR) 4:32.29.

3,200 -- 1, Colby Gilbert (Sky) 9:39.59; 2, Andrew Duffy (Cam) 9:42.44; 3, Andrew Kaler (Cam) 9:58.97; Mavrick Knoles (MM) 10:02.43.

110 hurdles -- 1, Peter Zalk (Pra) 15.16; 2, Travis Millbrandt (MM) 15.51; 3, Tony Sparrow (Sky) 15.52; 4, Connor Pearson (CR) 16.06.

300 hurdles -- 1, Heath Meler (CR) 42.69; 2, Travis Millbrandt (MM) 43.17; 3, Skyler Piper (Sky) 43.53; 4, Josiah Schmidt (Pra) 43.78.

400 relay -- 1, Columbia River (Marcus Gaylor, Dennis Henderson, Andrew Morgan, Darius Raiford) 43.69; 2, Prairie 44.27; 3, Skyview 44.82; 4, Camas 45.28.

1,600 relay -- 1, Camas (Zack Marshall, Jared Smith, Kyle Schrader, Tucker Boyd) 3:33.76; 2, Prairie 3:35.33; 3, Columbia River 3:37.74; 4, Mark Morris 3:38.28.

Shot put -- 1, Randy Gilcrease (Hoc) 39-9; 2, Alan Gonzalez (MM) 39-4; 3, Jason Bracken (Pra) 38-11; 4, Shane Kelly (MM) 37-2.

Discus -- 1, John Gustin (Kelso) 143-2; 2, Mitch Moe (RAL) 141-7; 3, Scott Feather (Cam) 136-8; 4, Braden Koering (Wood) 124-0.

Javelin -- 1, Alex Olson (Rid) 167-10; 2, Joseph Stufflebean (CR) 149-10; 3, Cooper Budden (Hock) 146-7; 4, Christian Mitchell-Lundy (MM) 143-11.

High jump -- 1, Thomas Jacobson (CR) 6-0; 2, Daniel Ryan (Cam) 5-10; 3, Josiah Schmidt (Pra) 5-8; 3, Jesse Zalk (Pra) 5-8; 3, Jacob Buslach (HB) 5-8.

Long jump -- 1, Colton Prestwich (Pra) 21-6; 2, Forrest Russell (Sky) 21-5; 3, Marcus Ekeya (CR) 21-4; 4, Jesse Zalk (Pra) 21-3.

Triple jump -- 1, Marcus Ekeya (CR) 41-2; 2, John Payne (Cam) 40-4; 3, Jameson Shirley (Sky) 40-3; 4, Somit Chhim (Kel) 40-0.

Pole vault -- 1, Jameson Shirley (Sky) 14-6; 2, Kevin Sandison (CR) 14-0; 3, Austin Johnson (RAL) 13-6; 4, Peter Zalk (Pra) 12-6.

ALOHA (ORE.) RELAYS

Teams scores -- 1, Silverton 94.5; 11, Mountain View 16; 12, Heritage 15.5.

Local placers

100 meters -- 3, E’Lon Mack (H) 11.31; High jump -- 2, Grayson Anderson (MV) 6-0; 5, Ryker Gilbert (MV) 5-9; 6, E’Lon Mack (H) 5-9; Pole vault -- 4, Devin Scott (H) 11-0.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

JOHN INGRAM TWILIGHT MEET

At Columbia River HS

Team scores -- 1, Camas 140; 2, Kelso 118.5; 3, Columbia River 114.25; 4, Skyview 105.75; 5, Prairie 87.25; 6, Mark Morris 39.25; 7, Woodland 30; 8, Hudosn’s Bay 25; 9, Ridgefield 21; 10, Hockinson 16; 11, RA Long 3; 12, Fort Vancouver 2.

100 meters -- 1, Emily Morgan (CR) 12.54; 2, Rachel Shirley (Sky) 12.85; 3, Madison Lanford (Sky) 12.89; 4, Treneisha Doyle (HB) 13.02.

200 -- 1, Rachel Shirley (Sky) 26.76; 2, Raigan Page (Rid) 26.84; 3, Easton Kawawaki (CR) 26.88; 4, Jenna Dukovcic (MM) 27.29.

400 -- 1, Jamilee Iddings (Kel) 59.82; 2, Raigan Page (Rid) 1:00.24; 3, Brittney Beard (MM) 1:02.96; 4, Savana Joyce (Cam) 1:03.24.

800 -- 1, Alexa Efraimson (Cam) 2:15.32; 2, Shawna Troupe (Kel) 2:23.95; 3, Austen Reiter (Cam) 2:26.57; 4, Taylor Guenther (Pra) 2:28.05.

1,600 -- 1, Alexa Efraimson (Cam) 4:57.20; 2, Austen Reiter (Cam) 5:16.55; 3, Camille Parsons (Cam) 5:18.84; 4, Chantalle Blundell (Hoc) 5:24.06.

3,200 -- 1, Ana Delgadillo (CR) 11:27.35; 2, Erin Russell (Pra) 11:30.12; 3, Alissa Pulitzke (Cam) 11:30.34; 4, Lindsay Tompkins (Pra) 11:34.94.

100 hurdles -- 1, Kelly Nigro (Wood) 15.74; 2, Kimi Knight (Cam) 16.14; 3, McKenna Emmert (Kel) 16.40; 4, Tamaki Murata (Cam) 16.72.

300 hurdles -- 1, Madison Lanford (Sky) 46.49; 2, Kelly Nigro (Wood) 46.54; 3, McKenna Emmert (Kel) 48.29; 4, Kimi Knight (Cam) 48.49.

400 relay -- 1, Skyview (Jessie Horn, Madison Lanford, Rachel Shirley, Mallory Nickles) 51.31; 2, Kelso 51.72; 3, Columbia River 51.82; 4, Mark Morris 53.47.

800 relay -- 1, Columbia River (Alexandra White, Emily Morgan, Taylor Hallquist, Sarah Landers) 1:51.86; 2, Kelso 1:53.31; 3, Camas 1:56.17; 4, Prairie 1:56.82.

1,600 relay -- 1, Camas (Savanna Joyce, Alexa Efraimson, Kimi Knight, Austten Reiter) 4:05.05; 2, Prairie 4:12.02; 3, Kelso 4:15.84; 4, Skyview 4:19.19.

Shot put -- 1, Johna McEllrath (Pra) 41-4; 2, Jordan Hunter (Sky) 36-1; 3, Ambert Corbett (Cam) 34-2; 4, Nicole Corbett (Cam) 34-1.

Discus -- 1, Treneisha Doyle (HB) 106-3; 2, Brianne Koering (Wood) 102-11; 3, Taylor Barrus (Sky) 99-0; 4, Johna McEllrath (Pra) 98-8.

Javelin -- 1, Johna McEllrath (Pra) 122-2; 2, Taylor Barrus (Sky) 121-2; 3, Amber Corbett (Cam) 117-6; 4, Kristine Kornmann (MM) 109-4.

High jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (Kel) 5-4; 2, Danae Lee (HB) 5-1; 3, Lauren Neff (Cam) 5-0; 4, Alyssa Adams (Pra) 4-8; 4, Haylee Castro (CR) 4-8; 4, Jocelyn Adams (Sky) 4-8; 4, Kathryn Johnson (Cam) 4-8; 4, Madison Reynolds (CR) 4-8.

Long jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (Kel) 17-3; 2, Hannah Reis (CR) 16-0; 3, Jennifer DeBellis (CR) 15-9; 4, Brooke Williams (CR) 15-7.

Triple jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (Kel) 36-3; 2, Sydney Allen (Cam) 34-9; 3, Jennifer DeBellis (CR) 32-9; 4, Brooke Williams (CR) 32-2.

Pole vault -- 1, Jennifer DeBellis (CR) 11-6; 2, McKenna Emmert (Kel) 11-0; 3, Loryn Musgrove (Kel) 9-0; 3, Paige Jackson (Cam) 9-0; 3, Hannah Reis (CR) 9-0.

ALOHA (ORE.) RELAYS

Teams scores -- 1, Gladstone 93; 6, Heritage 42; 14, Mountain View 6.

Local placers

100 meters -- 1, Tee Tee Martin (H) 12.64; 3,000 -- 1, Abby Knight (H) 11:07.48; 3,200 relay -- 4, Heritage (Irina Dolbinna, Anna Penttila, Abby Knight, McKenzie Fleming) 10:33.94; Distance medley -- 6, Mountain View (Saya Fyock, Hanna Walton, Krissy White, Kara Krebs) 14:00.48; Discus -- 4, Guadalupe Mendoza (H) 103-8; High jump -- 3, Anna Penttila (H) 4-9.

GIRLS TENNIS

THUNDER INVITATIONAL

Singles

First round -- Lindsey Tyson (Todd Beamer) d. Cameron Prentice (Skyview) 6-0, 6-1; Shiori Baba (Prairie) d. Stephanie Powers (Mountain View) 6-0, 6-0; Myra Lukens (Columbia River) d. Ann Lin (Camas) 6-0, 6-1; Nicole Bowman (Todd Beamer) d. Rayna Mathis (Skyview) 7-5, 2-6, 6-4.

A Doubles

First round -- Emma Raivio/Milla Benedetti (Mountain View) d. Zoe Lovell/Katherine Cook (Prairie) 6-0, 6-1; Camille Mitchell/Sarah Case (Columbia River) d. Marie Ross/Devon Zahm (Skyview) 6-0, 6-0; Alexandra Wilmington/Ashley Osler (Columbia River) d. Emily Carson/Lauren Belzer (Camas) 6-0, 6-2; Kara Ikeda/Maddie Turek (Todd Beamer) d. Kadira Lemes/Cathy Dinh (Mountain View) 6-0, 6-1

B Doubles

First round -- Mackenzie Galloway/Jona Wagner (Todd Beamer) d. Patricia Dang/Victoria Warner (Prairie) 6-3, 6-4; Jessie Wilmoth/Abby Cregan (Mountain View) lead Sydney Ott/Amanda Reiter (Camas) 7-6, suspended until Sat. 4/14--lightning; Kelsey Strain/Karianna Agarkov (Prairie) d. Macy Ballew/Watson (Skyview) 6-2, 6-4; Tess Rinen/Hannah Kabel (Camas) d. Hollyn Belt/Rene Wetzel (Columbia River) 6-2, 6-4.

Non-league

UNION 4, HUDSON’S BAY 2

Singles -- Jelena Vidovic (U) def. Haliey Kolar 6-0, 6-0; Tess Belindean (U) def. Allison Falkner 6-3, 6-0; Stephanie Santacruz (HB) def. Ally Rogers 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles -- Rhiannon Morsin/Courtney Newell (U) def. Cory Stone/Megan Husko 6-0, 6-2; Jessica Martin/Aulaura Wassinger (U) def. Taylour Crouse/Katie Mack 6-3, 6-1; Lauren Urke/Kat Brewer (HB) def. Selene Saraf/Megan Rosenkranz 6-0, 6-3.

FORT VANCOUVER 3, EVERGREEN 2

Singles -- Elizabeth Pal (F) d. Brandi Tito 6-8, 6-4, 6-4; Brittany Adams (E) d. Emma Nellor 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles -- Toni Farje/Michelle Simon (E) d. Svetlana Karpenko/Olesya Gubar 6-2, 6-1; Liz Kobylnik/Savannah Simpson (F) d. Veronica Gerafimova/Jacque Embry 5-7, 7-5, 6-4; Wendy Hsei/Holly Ta (F) d. Lucy Lo’Re/Brittany Smith 2-6, 6-3, 6-4.

KELSO 5, HERITAGE 0

Singles -- Hannah Womanck (K) d. Teresa Makar 6-4, 6-2; Callie Goodell (K) d. Tiffany Baker 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles -- Grace Hall/Noelle Bosch (K) d. Jennifer Harvey/Jennifer Price 6-2, 6-0; Lisa Karnofski/Kendra Skerbeck (K) d. Alesha Singleton/Dani Sakaida 6-2, 6-2; Caitlin Inman/Amelia Longbons (K) d. Samantha Rinaker/Emilee Winfield 6-3, 6-4.

JV -- Kelso 4-1.