High school scoreboard 4/19

Published:

 

Thursday, April 19

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

Skyview at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at La Center, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Camas, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Ridgefield at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, 6 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. King’s Way Christian, 4:30 p.m. at WSD

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Montesano, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Union vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Lewis River

Hockinson vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Mountain View vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Hudson’s Bay vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Camas vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Colwood

Washougal vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

SOFTBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (8-2) 6 1

Union (5-6) 3 3

Battle Ground 3 3

Heritage 3 4

Evergreen 1 5

BATTLE GROUND 2, HERITAGE 1, 9 inn.

B. Ground 100 000 001--2 6 0

Heritage 000 100 000--1 6 2

Battle Ground

Pitching -- Krystina Fisher 5 IP, 4 Ks; Kaley Kirkham 4 IP, win. Highlights -- Amanda Langdon 2-4; Haley Hamilton 1-4, RBI; Allison Erskine 3-4, RBI; Brittany Langdon 1-4, 2B.

Heritage

Pitching -- Allie White 9 IP, loss, 7 Ks. Highlights -- Emily Kutzera 2-4; Kyla Alley 1-3 2B; Dalaney Tuholski 2-3, HR, RBI; Kaitlyn McCreary 1-3.

SKYVIEW 9, EVERGREEN 1

Evergreen 000 010 0--1 2 2

Skyview 022 032 x--9 8 1

Evergreen

Pitching -- Gerdan 3 IP; Patterson 2 IP, Gerdan 1 IP. Highlights -- Scott 1-2; Miller 1-3, RBI.

Skyview

Pitching -- Michelle Brincefield 7 IP, 6 Ks. Highlights -- Maddie Van Liew 1-4, Addi Lies 2-4, 2B; Brincefield 1-3; Emily Garcia 3-3, HR, 2B, 4 RBI; Jessica Schaub 1-3, 2 RBI; Alysa Huntley RBI.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (9-1) 4 1

Kelso (8-3) 4 2

Mountain View (6-3) 4 2

Prairie (5-4) 3 2

Columbia River 3 4

Hudson’s Bay 2 4

Fort Vancouver 0 5

MOUNTAIN VIEW 10, COLUMBIA RIVER 3

C. River 000 002 1-- 3 6 3

Mtn. View 302 122 x--10 12 1

Columbia River

Pitching -- Katelyn Costanza 4 IP, loss; Linnea Bair 2 IP; Highlights -- Jessica Roy 1-3, RBI; Maggie Harshaw 2-2; Julie Jahn 1-4; Natalie Luther 1-3, 2 RBI; Costanza 1-3.

Mountain View

Pitching -- Nicole Kellams 6 IP, win; Katelyn Lukes 1 IP; Highlights -- Bailey Gaspar 1-2, RBI; Lauren Warner 1-4; Lukes 3-3, RBI; Jessica Alcomendas 2-4, 2B, RBI; Kellams 1-3, RBI; Hannah Schleis 1-3; Jordyn Paul 1-4, RBI; Sammi Pidgeon-Magana 2-4, 2 RBI.

JV -- Mountain View won.

KELSO 5, CAMAS 4

Camas 103 000 0--4 9 4

Kelso 201 020 x--5 8 3

Camas

Pitching -- Sarah Nidick 4+ IP, loss; Harli Hubbard 2 IP. Highlights -- Amee Aarhus 1-3, 3B; Lena Richards 1-4, R; Mikaela Searight 1-3, R; Nidick 2-4, HR, 2 RBI, 2 R; Hubbard 1-4, RBI; Hannah Welborn 2-3; Cali Mulholland 1-3.

Kelso

Pitching -- Julia Breidt 7 IP, win, 6 Ks. Highlights -- Hanna Baron 1-4, R; Macy Ruth 1-3, 2 R; Sierra Richards 1-3, RBI, 2 R; Jessica Shaw 2-4, 2 RBI; Mykie Baron 1-3, RBI; Breidt 2-3.

HUDSON’S BAY 15, FORT VANCOUVER 1

Ft. Van. 001 00 --1 5 4

Hud. Bay 346 2x --15 10 3

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- K. Martin 4 IP, loss, 4 Ks. Highlights -- B. Cariel 1-3; K. Martin 2-3, RBI; P. Glissman 1-2; D. Finley 1-2.

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching -- B. Williams 5 IP, win, 5 Ks. Highlights -- T. Crollard 1-3, 2 R; K. Soto 3 R; Dusti Blair 3-3, HR, RBI, 4 R; K. Jones 2-3; B. Williams 1-3, 3 RBI, R; D. Adams 2-2, 2 RBI, 2 R; K. Marti 1-2, 2 RBI.

JV -- Hudson’s Bay won

Non-league

UNION 5, PRAIRIE 3

Prairie 001 010 1--3 13 0

Union 014 000 x--5 11 2

Prairie

Pitching -- Jessica McDonald 6 IP, loss, 4 Ks. Highlights -- Alyssa Nance 1-4, 2B; Rylie Nance 2-4, 2 R; Taylor Bussey 2-4, 2B; Chelsea Creech 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Sarah Landstrom 1-3; Katie Pagel 1-3; Mandi Martin 1-1; Nicole O’Haver 2-3, 2B.

Union

Pitching -- Alexis Kron 6 IP, win; Parker Bonife IP. Highlights -- Bianca Malone 1-1; Bri Mason 1-4; Courtney Huss 1-4; Bonife 3-4, 2 2Bs, 2 R, RBI; MacKenzie Hill 1-3, RBI; Emma Alfonso 1-3; Kron 2-3, RBI; Nicole Woodside 1-2; Ciara Black RBI..

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

WASHOUGAL 124, VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN 25, SETON CATHOLIC 24

100 meters -- Josh Vergara (W) 11.91; 200 -- Randy Gubser (W) 24.2; 400 -- 1, Andrew Evanson (VC) 54.86; 800 -- 1, Isaac Stinchfield (W) 2:11.56; 1,600 -- 1, Geer McGee (W) 5:30.7; 3,200 -- 1, Sean Eustis (W) 11:12; 110 hurdles -- 1, Joe Harris (W) 16.19; 300 hurdles -- 1. Kaidyn Campbell (W) 47.35; 400 relay -- 1, Seton Catholic 47.20; 1,600 relay -- 1, Vancouver Christian N/A; Shot put -- 1, Isaac Bischoff (W) 42-6; Discus -- 1, Isaac Bischoff (W) 143-4; Javelin -- 1, Nathan Milojevic (W) 145-1; High jump -- 1, Jesse Reagan (W) 5-4; Long jump -- 1, Kaidyn Campbell (W) 18-1; Triple jump -- 1, Danny Kelley (VC) 36-5; Pole vault -- 1. Nathan Milojevic (W) 13-0.

RIDGEFIELD 1A MEET

Ridgefield 116, Toledo 96, Stevenson 67, White Salmon 66.5, King’s Way 21.5

100 meters -- 1, Jacob van Gelder (R) 11.50; 200 -- 1, David Causey (R) 24.81; 400 -- Gibb Freece (T) 57.9; 800 -- Corey Rich (WS) 2:08.7; 1,600 -- 1, Vinny Sepe (R) 5:00.59; 3,200 -- 1, Vinny Sepe (R) 10:57.68; 110 hurdles -- Nathan Bell (WS) 16.9; 300 hurdles -- Nathan Bell (WS) 43.1; 400 relay -- 1, Ridgefield (David Causey, Jacob van Gelder, Brady Petitt, Kyle Carl) 46.38; 1,600 relay -- 1, Ridgefield (Jordan Sanko, Jacob van Gelder, Brady Petitt, Kyle Carl) 3:43.90; Discus -- 1, Alex Olson (R) 140-5; Javelin -- Blake Vickers (T) 148-11; Shot put -- Marcus Carter (S) 43-8; Long jump -- Alex McCrum (S) 18-6 ; Triple jump -- Gibb Freece (T) 37-4 ; High jump -- Forest Wallace (T) 5-8; Pole vault -- Alex McCrum (S) 11-6.

Tuesday’s results

KELSO 75.5, MOUNTAIN VIEW 69.5

100 meters -- 1, Grayson Anderson (MV) 10.82; 200 -- 1, Grayson Anderson (MV) 23.03; 400 -- 1, Ryan Hite (MV) 52:41; 800 -- 1, Brian Roberts (MV) 2:06; 1,600 -- 1, Connor Niemi (MV) 4:35; 3,200 -- 1, Nick Mounier (K) 10:12.8; 110 hurdles -- 1, Daulton Moore (K) 17.41; 300 hurdles -- 1, Daulton Moore () 45.78; 400 relay -- 1, Mountain View 45.90; 1,600 relay -- 1, Mountain View 3:43.10; Shot put -- 1, John Gustin (K) 45-4; Discus -- 1,John Gustin (K) 131-4; Javelin -- 1, Dakota Sanchez (MV) 149-0; High jump -- 1, Grayson Anderson (MV) 6-2; Long jump -- 1, Dylan Parmeter (MV) 19-9; Triple jump -- 1, Ryan Hite (MV) 40-1; Pole vault -- 1, Zach Bergonzine (K) 10-0.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

WASHOUGAL 110, SETON CATHOLIC 39, VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN 2

100 meters -- 1, Kaitlyn Johnson (W) 13.07; 200 -- 1, Kelsey Lagerquist (W) 28.28; 400 -- 1. Claire Snodgrass (SC) 1;05; 800 -- 1, Lucy Defillipis (SC) 2:38; 1,600 -- 1, Karina Miller (W) 5:54; 3,200 -- 1, Hannah Wright (W) 14:35; 100 hurdles -- 1, Kaitlyn Johnson (W) 17.51; 300 hurdles -- 1. Kaitlyn Johnson (W) 53.8; 400 relay -- Washougal 53.0; 800 relay -- N/A; 1,600 relay -- N/A; Shot put -- 1, Michelle Greear (W) 32-5; Discus -- 1, Michelle Greear (W) 94-8; Javelin -- 1, Mackenzie Pfeifer (W) 102-10; High jump -- 1, Katelyn Wright (W) 5-2; Long jump -- 1, Katelyn Wright (W) 16-1; Triple jump -- 1, Kaitlyn Johnson (W) 33-2; Pole vault -- 1, Kayla Lockard (W) 8-6.

RIDGEFIELD 1A MEET

Ridgefield 148, Stevenson 106, King’s Way 54, White Salmon 47, Toledo 43

100 meters -- 1, Cami Pickett (R) 13.87; 200 -- 1, Raigan Page (R) 26.52; 400 -- Allie Spadaro (WS) 1:12.6; 800 -- 1, Courtney Potter (R) 2:38.03; 1,600 -- 1, Courtney Potter (R) 5:48.22; 3,200 -- 1, Liz Smith (R) 12:50.20; 100 Hurdles -- 1, Jen Rathgeber (S) 16.55; 300 hurdles -- 1, Jen Rathgeber (S) 48.18. 400 relay -- 1, Ridgefiled (Cami Pickett, Raigan Page, Lexi Lucero, Baylene Brink) 51.83; 800 relay -- 1, Ridgefield (Cami Pickett, Kaylene Brink, Lexi Lucero, Raigan Page) 1:51.50; 1,600 relay -- 1, Ridgefield (Courtney Potter, Kaylene Brink, Marissa Bruno, Raigan Page) 4:24.11; Shot put -- Brittany Moore (T) 27-7; Discus -- Callie Crawford (KW) 99-1; Javelin -- 1, Cami Pickett (R) 73-5; Long jump -- Jen Rathgeber (S) 16-2; Triple jump --Jen Rathgeber (S) 33-9; High jump -- Beth Demery (T) 4-6. Pole vault -- Amanda Navolyusk (T) 9-0.

Tuesday’s results

KELSO 84.5, MOUNTAIN VIEW 60.5

100 meters -- 1, Danica Person (MV) 12.55; 200 -- 1, Danica Person (MV) 27.27; 400 -- 1, Jamilee Iddings (K) 1:00.40; 800 -- 1, Lynelle Decker (MV) 2:21; 1,600 -- 1, Susah Dahl (K) 5:45; 3,200 -- 1, Susan Dahl (K) 12:28; 100 hurdles -- 1, McKenna Emmert (K) 16.36; 300 hurdles -- 1, McKenna Emmert (K) 53.22; 400 relay -- 1, Kelso 53.23; 800 relay -- 1, Kelso 2:04.75; 1,600 relay -- 1, Mountain View 4:17.90; Shot put -- 1, Keela Rupe (K) 30-7; Discus -- 1, Bailey Lindsley (MV) 90-8; Javelin -- 1, Jenna Jones (MV) 115-4; High jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (K) 5-0; Long jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (K) 17-5; Triple jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (K) 36-3; Pole vault -- 1, McKenna Emmert (K) 11-0.

GIRLs TENNIS

COLUMBIA RIVER 6, HUDSON’S BAY 0

Singles -- Julie Piboonvaranggoon (CR) d. Hailey Kolar 6-1, 6-0; Myra Lukens (CR) d. Allison Falkner 6-0, 6-0; Alexis Zoesch (CR) d. Kat Brewer 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- Sarah Case/Camille Mitchell (CR) d. Cory Stone/Megan Husko 6-0, 6-1; Alexandra Wilmington/Ashley Osler d. Lauren Urke/Kelsey Woodling 6-0, 6-0; Kayli Troelsen/Jayne Piboonvaranggoon d. Taylour Crouse/Katie Mack 6-1, 6-1.

JV -- Columbia River 6-0.