Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Births

PEACEHEALTH SOUTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER

Katherine L.A. and Amir W. Khalifa, Vancouver, a boy, Tobias A., March 30, 8 pounds, 3 ounces.

Bria J. and Michael D. Perozzo, Vancouver, a boy, Mario Jaymes, April 24, 7 pounds, 7 ounces.

Kristine J. and Ryan M. Sarkkinen, Battle Ground, a boy, James Ryan, April 1, 7 pounds, 13 ounces.

LEGACY SALMON CREEK MEDICAL CENTER

Melissa and Danny Eyster, Vancouver, a girl, Katelyn Alyse, April 8, 7 pounds, 2 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Cummings-Cosgrove, Mary and Cosgrove, William G.

Haskic, Azrema and Enis.

Jones, Jeffrey and Karen. Woman’s name changed to Lucero.

Reeves, Nilcole and Griffith, Kelly.

Westerlund, Marilyn Kay and Frederick John.

Witcher, Kathleen Ann and Peterson, Robert Ray.

DECREE OF LEGAL SEPARATION

Phelps, Sue Ann and Stephen Clark.

PETITIONS FILED

Betts, Teresa Lynn and Irani, Darius.

Bonk, Cynthia Ann and John W.

Cole, Jacqueline C. and Erickson, Thomas B.

Contreras, Jose and Lorena.

DeNinno, Alexander and Angel.

Dow, Deanna S. and Todd R.

Felger, Gayle M. and Eric R.

Joseph, John Jeremy and Kimberly Mei.

McCoy, Thomas James and Boone, Joycelyn Dynece.

Netherda, Nicolina Marie and Matthew Gordon.

Nicholas, Sidim Amador and David L.

Rojo-Rider, Tanya T. and Rojo-Garcia, Jose.

Roth, Trista C. and Ryan M.

Ruiz, Judith and Enrique.

Seise, Michelle and Matthew.

Spencer, Amanda Katherine and Stanley Roger.

Stephens, Sarah Ann and Jeffrey Clark.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED APRIL 24

Cuffie, Lamarr Justyce, 32, Vancouver, and Lightner, Brenzell La Joya, 27, Vancouver.

Davilla, Frank Melvin, 47, Milpitas, Calif., and Maute, Sue Ann, 46, Battle Ground.

DeMeurers, Joshua Paul, 30, Vancouver, and Wienert, Jessica Alice, 24, Vancouver.

Fritts, Anthony Wayne, 22, Battle Ground, and Thurman, Ashley Rose, 21, Vancouver.

Guerrero, George Michael Angelo, 30, Vancouver, and Sierra, Maribel Martinez, 29, Vancouver.

Hinojosa, Nicholas Daniel, 22, Portland, and Scott, Shawna Christine, 25, Portland.

Perez, Octavio, 24, Kansas City, Mo., and Benitez, Beatriz Dorotea, 24, Selah.

Saccenti, Jonathan Andrew, 22, Camas, and Devries, Kristie Ann, 22, Camas.

APPLICATIONS FILED APRIL 25

Gonzalez, Francisco, 48, Vancouver, and Martecillo, Ma Del Rocio, 50, Vancouver.

Kazilas, Andrius, 26, Vancouver, and Skirmantaite, Jurgita, 34, Vancouver.

Mariscal, Jose Manuel, 38, Vancouver, and Candelas, Yolanda Guzman, 37, Vancouver.

Martin, Shawn Edward, 43, Brush Prairie, and Hamrick, Whitney Lee, 41, Brush Prairie.

McNichols, Ronald Andrew, 31, Washougal, and Bryant, Christina Marie, 28, Ridgefield.

Medvedskiy, Ilya Viktorovich, 21, Vancouver, and Svistunova, Margarita Viktorovna, 22, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED APRIL 26

Carmona-Esquivel, Victor Arturo, 25, Vancouver, and Eyler, Brittany Leean, 20, Vancouver.

Johnson, Kenneth Brent, 25, Vancouver, and Wiens, Crystal Nichole, 25, Vancouver.

Miller, Anthony Michael, 26, Vancouver, and Blackwell, Kayla Lee, 24, Vancouver.

Rivera, Pablo Cesar Martinez, 29, Vancouver, and Marriquez, Yesenia Alvarez, 30, Vancouver.

Wilcoxen, Terrance Dapri, 24, Vancouver, and Stearne, Jazzlynn Shapr’i, 25, Vancouver.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf and Dan Stahnke. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher and Dayann Liebman.

JUVENILE

Alred, Charles E., 17, 15901 N.E. 74th St., 10 days, 8 months probation, 32 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2, negligent driving and minor in possession of alcohol. (Poyfair, April 23)

Meneses, Jacob Herrera, aka Herrera, Jacob Meneses, 15, 1403 S.W. Seventh Court, Battle Ground, 30 days, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, delivery of marijuana. (Liebman, April 23)

Smith, Eric Cory, 13, 7515 N.W. 15th Ave., 30 days, 3 months probation, 30 hours community service, custodial assault. (Johnson, April 24)

SUPERIOR

Coleman, Jennifer Christine, 34, Portland, 20 days, possession of heroin. (Johnson, April 26)

Fulton, Amy Kulia, 43, 9700 N.E. 25th Ave., 366 days, possession of methamphetamine with intent to deliver, criminal impersonation-1 and bail jumping on class B or C felony. (Johnson, April 25)

Keogh, Bryan Allen, 32, 10405 S.E. Mill Plain Blvd., 27 days, possession of stolen property-2. (Lewis, April 26)

Rosales, Rigoberto Menchaca, 53, no address, 230 days, possession of methamphetamine and harassment – death threats. (Lewis, April 19)

Staples, David Antonio, 23, Gresham, Ore., 68 days, conspiracy to commit robbery-2. (Lewis, April 19)

Starks, Megan Fisher, 42, 8510 N.E. Hazel Dell Ave., 366 days, possession of methamphetamine with intent to deliver. (Johnson, April 25)

Stokes, Robert James, 51, no address, 30 months, rioting while armed with a deadly weapon (felony), domestic violence. (Johnson, April 25)

Sueur, Betty Jean, aka Stephens, Betty Jean, aka Butler, Betty Jean, 73, 1717 W St., 24 months, possession of cocaine with intent to deliver. (Stahnke, April 23)

Taylor, Brent Allen, 24, 2015 Norris Road, 15 days, possession of heroin. (Melnick, April 20)

DISTRICT

Acuna, Castulo Enrique, 47, 2512 Falk Road, $595, 2 days, DUI. (Swanger, April 17)

Ames, Ethan Jacob-Lee, 21, 2600 T St., $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Witteman, April 17)

Badanin, Artem Arkadievich, 32, 5300 N.E. 54th St., $300, 20 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, April 18)

Baker, Ryan David, 27, 219 Riverview Drive, Ridgefield, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, April 17)

Banks, Christina Marie, 39, Portland, $200, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, April 20)

Barber, Max Dylan, 22, 2311 Lincoln Ave., $850, 2 days, DUI. (Swanger, April 17)

Billings, Darius Ornett, 39, 16505 S.E. First St., $300, 15 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, April 19)

Blaine, Joshua Micheal, 30, 11100 N.E. 30th Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, April 17)

Bland, Marcus Charles, 22, 3214 N.E. 62nd Ave., $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, April 17)

Braskett, Natasha Erin, 20, Sedro Woolley, $300, 10 days, theft-3. (Witteman, April 17)

Browning Jr., Robert Michael, 29, 7700 N.E. 72nd Ave., $200, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, April 19)

Burns, Jamie Michael, 36, 2212 N.E. 90th St., $100, 1 day, assault-4. (Hagensen, April 16)

More Like This