BOARD OF DIRECTORS DAILY AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AWARD (Aug. 6)
4-H Horse Barn
Special Award, Wild Horse Club
Cheesecake Contest (Aug. 3)
Adult Division, 2nd Overall, Shelley Salyers, La Center; 3rd Overall, Sharon Marble, Vancouver
Youth Division, 1st, Andrea Studt, Woodland; 2nd, Mathew Dougal, Battle Ground; 3rd, Bethany Bradshaw, Ridgefield.
OPEN CLASS RABBITS (Aug. 4)
Best of Show, Susan Wright, Battle Ground
New Zealand, Lizi Jesser, Battle Ground
Holland Lop, Zina Helmandollar, Battle Ground
French Lop, Debra Urias, Yacolt
Netherland Dwarf, Susan Wright, Battle Ground
English Spot, Lizi Jesser, Battle Ground
Crème D’Argent, Debra Urias, Yacolt
Lionhead, Nita Shannon, Washougal
OPEN CLASS HOBBIES & CRAFTS:
Under 6
Reserve, Ellis Ledbetter, Amboy
6-10 yrs
Best of Class, Peyton Ledbetter, Amboy
Reserve, Madison Oswalt, Vancouver
11-17 yrs
Best of Class, Sophia Hale, Vancouver
Reserve, Rachel Perkins, Vancouver
18 & older
Best of Class, Jennifer Will, Vancouver
Reserve, Debbie Meyer, Vancouver
Master
Best of Class, Dave Gutschmidt, Vancouver
Reserve, B. Vanhorn, Yacolt
Best Displayed Entry, Juli Shea, Ridgefield
Honorable Mention, Kathleen Duncan, Ridgefield
Most Educational, Roan Tanoto, Vancouver
Honorable Mention, Laura Scott, Vancouver
Best Workmanship, Dan Wells, Vancouver
Honorable Mention, Matt Oftedahl, Vancouver
Most Original, Julia Breever, Vancouver
Honorable Mention, Cory Fox, Ridgefield
Best Use of Recycled Materials, Butch Keksi, Battle Ground
Honorable Mention, Tad Winiecki, Vancouver
Most Unusual, Duke DeRochers, Battle Ground
Honorable Mention, Beverly Pennycock, Vancouver
Best Fair Themed, Alexander Eiken, Vancouver
Honorable Mention, Lily Walsh, Vancouver
Judge’s Choice
Crafts, Kate Benson, Vancouver
Construction Toys, Joshua Bryant, Battle Ground
Children’s Artwork, Ian Ospoda, Vancouver
Superintendent’s Choice
Crafts, Naomi Hoey, Battle Ground
Construction Toys, Benz Brawley, Vancouver
Children’s Artwork, Payton Ledbetter, Amboy
4-H FAMILY LIVING (July 31)
Blue, Miranda Dowler, Vancouver; Annika Dowler, Vancouver; Dylan Robinson, Ridgefield; Nicki Short, Camas; Danielle Gawronski, La Center; Kendra Gertner, Vancouver; Eden McCamish, Amboy; Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield; Aspen Pierce, Vancouver; Shannon Carlson, Ridgefield; Cassidy Peru, Vancouver; Nicole Hayes, Vancouver; Samantha Huss, La Center; Jordan Mann, Vancouver; Taylor Huss, La Center; Grace Coder, Battle Ground; Kendra Gertner, Vancouver; Hunter Stuehm, Vancouver; Caitlyn Hayes, Vancouver; Nicole Hayes, Vancouver
Judges Award, Samantha Huss, La Center
Superintendents Award, Nicki Short, Camas; Caitlyn Hayes, Vancouver
Special Award, Grace Coder, Battle Ground; Taylor Huss, La Center
Red, Kendra Gertner, Vancouver; Rachel Coder, Battle Ground; Grace Coder, Battle Ground
4-H Expressive Arts/Applied Arts (Aug. 2)
Best of Show
Grand Champion, Kiley Enger, Battle Ground
Reserve Grand Champ, Nicki Short, Camas
Sr. Champion, Kiley Enger, Battle Ground
Reserve Sr. Champion, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield
Int. Champion, Nicki Short, Camas
Reserve Int. Champion, Randi Richards, Ridgefield
Jr. Champion, Jordyn Richards, Ridgefield
Reserve Jr. Champion, Jillian Donaldson, Vancouver
Special, Cassidy Peru, Vancouver; Makayla Draper, Ridgefield; Sierra Swearingen, Battle Ground; Annika Dowler, Vancouver; Nicole Hayes, Vancouver
4-H EXPRESSIVE ARTS/ FINE ARTS (Aug. 2)
Best of Show
Grand Champion, Allie Short, Camas
Reserve Grand Champ, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield
Sr. Champion, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield
Reserve Sr. Champion, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield
Int. Champion, Allie Short, Camas
Reserve Int. Champion, Sierra Swearingen, Battle Ground
Jr. Champion, Marissa Hunter, La Center
Reserve Jr. Champion, Jordan Mann, Vancouver
Special, Emma Hunter, La Center; Allie Short, Camas; Cheyanne Anderson, Ridgefield; Krys Lynch, Woodland; Sarah Hutchison, Vancouver; Marissa Hunter, La Center; Alex Mann, Vancouver