Clark County Fair results

Published:

 

OPEN CLASS PHOTOGRAPHY (Aug. 5)

Youth Photographer (12 & younger)Best of Class

Animal Life, Claire Osood, Vancouver

Architecture, Carolyn Wilson, Kalama

Insects, Lily Walsh, Vancouver

People Non-Posed, Desmond Sedaker, Vancouver

Plant Life, Katie Poole, Vancouver

Portrait Posed, Adalia Dinberg, Ridgefield

Humor, Simone Lake, Vancouver

Landscapes & Seascapes, Adalia Dinberg, Vancouver

Action Sports, Cameron Liddle, Vancouver

Scenic & Travel, Desmond Sedaker, Vancouver

Skyscapes, Simone Lake, Vancouver

General Interest, Carolyn Wilson, Kalama

Digitally Enhanced, Emilee Long, Battle Ground

Children Non-Posed, Abby Brotherton, Battle Ground

Superintendents Choice, Animal Life, Emily Scott, Vancouver

Youth Photographer (13-17)

Best of Class

Animal Life, Hannah McNeal, Amboy

Architecture, Hannah Wilson, Kalama

Insects, Kristin Phillips, Camas

Children Non-Posed, Emily Warner, Vancouver

General Interest, Jennalyn Samson, Battle Ground

Plant Life, Rachael Bryant, Battle Ground

People Non-Posed, Makaela Kinzer, Vancouver

Fair Pictures, Jennalyn Samson, Battle Ground

Skyscapes, Adeena Wade, Battle Ground

Scenic & Travel, Kristin Phillips, Camas

Digitally Enhanced, Jessica Proutt, Vancouver

Portrait Posed, Rachael Bryant, Battle Ground

Judges Choice, Landscapes & Seascapes, Brittan Gullickson, Ridgefield

Superintendents Choice, Jennalyn Samson, Battle Ground

Amateur Adult:

Best of Class

Architecture, Penne Fossa, Vancouver

Insects, Ralph Ogata, Vancouver

Children Non-Posed, Angie Simas, Ridgefield

Plant Life, Nate Gwartney, Vancouver

People Non-Posed, Kim Moran, Woodland

Landscapes & Seascapes, Susan Belland, Battle Ground

Skyscapes, Patti Brannon, Camas

Portrait Posed, Kerri Payne, Vancouver

Action Sports, Darrell Hayes, Vancouver

Scenic & Travel, Penna Fossa, Vancouver

Fair Pictures, Don Fundrburg, Vancouver

Digitally Enhanced, Karen McCourt, Ridgefield

High-Dynamic Range Imaging, Brett Wood, Vancouver

Judges Choice

General Interest, John Craig, Vancouver

Superintendents Choice

Scenic & Travel, John Craig, Vancouver

Special Award

Animal Life, Lori Jocobson, Battle Ground

Tali Funderburg, Vancouver

Professional

Best of Class

Digitally Enhanced, Nick Grier, Battle Ground

People Non-Posed, Carl LaCassa, Vancouver

Insects, Ada Spencer, Vancouver

Architecture, John Keating, Battle Ground

Plant Life, Andy Schultz, Washougal

Children Non-Posed, Jennifer Short, Camas

Scenic & Travel, Dean Wirick, Vancouver

Action Sports, Nick Grier, Battle Ground

General Interest, Many Williams, Kelso

Scenic & Travel, Joy Lasseter, Vancouver

Special Award, Nick Grier, Battle Ground

Superintendents Choice, Gary Rowe, Vancouver

Grand Sweepstakes, Gary Rowe, Vancouver

Res. Grand Sweepstakes, Jennifer Short, Camas

3rd Grand Sweepstakes, Jennifer Short, Camas

OPEN CLASS VEGETABLES, FRUITS & SPECIAL CROPS (Aug. 8)

Judge's Choice

Adult, James Zimmerman, Amboy

Youth, David Morrison,Vancouver

Superintendents Choice

Adult, Linda Hoffman, Ridgefield

Youth, Connor Hawes, Vancouver

Most Points, Jessica Hiller, Vancouver

People's Choice, Frank Whittaker, Vancouver