Clark County Fair Results

Published:

 

4-H RABBITS (Aug. 9)

Showman

Jr. Champion, Hunter Coss, Woodland

Inter. Champ, Emma Oster, Battle Ground

Sr. Champion, Rebecca Louie, Vancouver

Agility

Champion, Trisha Horenstein, Vancouver

2nd Place, Erin Marble, Vancouver

3rd Place, Kate Bias, Vancouver

4-H WOOL (Aug. 10)

Champion Fleece Showman, Travis Haslem, Battle Ground

Champion Lamb Fleece Showman, Alexandria Weeks, Vancouver

Champion Fleece Hampsire, Troy Haslem, Battle Ground

Romney, Travis Haslem, Battle Ground

Suffolk, Olivia O'Dell, Brush Prairie

Wensydale, Mackenzie Graham, Yacolt

Other Recognized Breed, Mackenzie Graham, Yacolt

Black Face X, Olivia O'Dell, Brush Prairie

Natural Color Coarse, Mackenzie Graham, Yacolt

Best of Show, Travis Haslem, Battle Ground

4-H HORSE (Aug. 10)

Miniature Equine Fitting & Showing

Inter. Champion, Cheyanne Anderson, Ridgefield

Jr. Champion, Lauren Coop, Vancovuer

Jr. Reserve Champion, Laci Huntsinger, Battle Ground

Miniature Equine In Hand Jumping

Inter. Champion, Emily Wagner, Yacolt

Jr. Champion, Brittany Rios, Brush Prairie

Jr. Reserve Champion, Laci Huntsinger, Brush Prairie

Sr. Harness Fitting & Showing Champion, Courtney Erickson, Vancouver

Sr. Harness Pleasure Driving Champion, Courtney Erickson, Vancouver

Sr. Harness Equitation Driving Champion, Courtney Erickson, Vancouver

Sr. Harness Precision Driving

Champion, Courtney Erickson, Vancouver

4-H AMAZING GOAT RACE (Aug. 10)

Champion-Blue, Garrett Search, Battle Ground; Macey Scroggie, Brush Prairie; Hannah Kloepper, Amboy; Emily York, Ridgefield; Brandi Swingle, Brush Prairie

Special-Blue, Melissa Marx, Ridgefield; Seth Jones, Woodland

Reserve -- Blue, Beth Ann Blankenship, Vancouver; Ariel Griffith, Ridgefield; Garrett Cochran, Battle Ground; Kyle Hendren, Battle Ground

Blue, Tanner Cochran, Battle Ground; Jake Morris, La Center; Jordan Kenworthy, Woodland; Kayden Hull, Ridgefield; Kamryn Hull, Ridgefield; Seth Frasier, Amboy; Mitchell Blankenship, Vancouver; Jameson Harpe, Amboy; Cody Allen, Battle Ground; Sean Holnbrook, Battle Ground; Chase Martin, Vancouver; Shiann Bardell, Battle Ground; Sara Baldwin, Battle Ground; Breana Wood, Amboy; Jaden Kenworthy, Woodland; Rhiannon Jones, Woodland; Sierra Frasier, Amboy; Travis Webb, Woodland; Ben Andrews, Woodland; Abby Boyle, Yacolt; James Griffith, Ridgefield; Karisa Sorenson, Battle Ground; Taylor Harpe, Amboy; TJ Wood, Amboy; Emilee Bashaw, Woodland; Morgane Starke, Vancouver; Kelsi Cochran, Battle Ground; Ty Morris, La Center; Chloe Bardell, Battle Ground; Chance Forster, Kalama; Becky Martin, Vancouver; Brianna Veteran, Brush Prairie; Tanisha Webb, Woodland; Jeremy Swingle, Brush Prairie; Natalie Hendren, Battle Ground; Raelie Kenworthy, Woodland; Emma Freeman, La Center; Kylie Veteran, Brush Prairie; Bridget Pennington, Amboy

Minis

Adam David VanHorn, Ridgefield; Olivia VanHorn, Ridgefield; Devin Wood, Amboy; Alana Wood, Amboy; Josh Baldwin, Battle Ground; Zoey Scott, Battle Ground; Rheanne Harpe, Amboy; Sarah York, Ridgefield

4-H DOGS (Aug. 8)

Intermediate Obedience

Advanced Novice Champion, Eden McCamish, Amboy

Advanced Novice Reserve Champ, Ruth Ann Kadow, Vancouver

Novice Champion, Sara Blackwell, Vancouver

Novice Reserve Champion, Allison Corlett, Vancouver

Pre-Novice Advanced Champ, Venessa Laugen, Vancouver

Pre-Novice Advanced Reserve Champ, Nicki Short, Camas

Pre-Novice Advanced Blue Ribbon

Ryan Stimson, Battle Ground; Jeremiah Burton, Ridgefield; Lexi Darienzo, La Center; Thomas Graham, Ridgefield

4-H DOGS (Aug. 8)

Senior Showmanship

Champion, Raina Moss, Battle Ground

Sr. Showmanship, Polly Sobeck, Vancouver

Special Award

Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield; Lauren Stimson, Battle Ground; Bernadette Lyon, Battle Ground

Blue, Morgan Mandeville, Brush Prairie; Kayla Grube, Camas; Hannah Freese, Battle Ground; Lauren Weber, Camas; Lynsay Lassila, Brush Prairie; Courtney Smith, Vancouver; Abbie Corlett, Vancouver; Erin Burns, Vancouver; Stephanie Graham, Ridgefield; Melissa Cavins, Vancouver; Kelsie Parker, Battle Ground; Nicole Moss, Battle Ground; Talia Gant, Vancouver; Amanda Ohman, Vancouver

4-H DAIRY (Aug. 10)

Fitting & Showing

Sr. Grand Champion, Alex Lehner, Ridgefield

Sr. Champion, Trent Stauffer, Washougal

Int. Grand Champion, Cassidy Morris, Battle Ground

Int. Reserve Grand Champ, Alexis Zink, Camas

Jr. Grand Champion, Aaron Sundahl, Battle Ground

Blue, Chandler Edmister, Battle Ground; Luke Wells, Ridgefield; Hailey Miracle, Battle Ground; Brandon Edmister, Battle Ground; Amber Sundahl, Battle Ground; Samantha Schmidt, Battle Ground; Andrew Ludlow, Vancouver; Derek Edmister, Battle Ground; Chelsea Miracle, Battle Ground; Trace Morris, Battle Ground

Holstein Show

Grand Champion of Breed, Alex Lehner, Ridgefield

Reserve Grand Champion, Samantha Schmidt, Battle Ground

Jr. Champion of Breed, Chandler Edmister, Battle Ground

Reserve Jr. Champion, Trace Morris, Battle Ground

Sr. Champion of Breed, Alex Lehner, Ridgefield

Reserve Sr. Champion, Samantha Schmidt, Battle Ground

Jersey Show

Grand Champion of Breed, Alex Lehner, Ridgefield

Jr. Champion of Breed, Alex Lehner, Ridgefield

4-H KITCHENS (Aug. 10)

Quick Breads

Blue, Bethany Tuchardt, Battle Ground; Paige Bergeron, Battle Ground

Lunch on the Go

Blue, Jordan Mann, Vancouver

Salads

Blue, Jordan Mann, Vancouver

Participation, Ellie Gardner, RidgefieldBeverage:Blue, Maggie Gardner, RidgefieldFoods for All Occasions:Blue, Abby Boyle, Yacolt; Kelsi Cochrane, Battle Ground; Shelby Gardner, Ridgefield; Abby Gardner, Ridgefield