Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Births

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON MEDICAL CENTER

Samantha I. and Eric M. Cramer, Vancouver, a girl, Peyton A., Aug. 12, 7 pounds, 7 ounces.

Erica A. Eichhorst and Jason Olivera, Vancouver, a boy, Damien Cash Olivera, Aug. 15, 5 pounds, 3 ounces.

Shannon D. and Jeremy B. Perkins, Vancouver, a girl, Carly J., Aug. 3, 9 pounds, 13 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Agpalza, Priscila S. and Rudy G.

Campbell, Edward George and Deborah Louise. Woman’s name to be changed to Vickers.

Carlson, Jean (Nancie) Dolores, and Gary Lee. Woman’s name changed to Hart.

Douherty, Lynda Joy and Kelly Charles.

Dawson, Patricia Annette and Bradley David. Woman’s name to be changed to Sullivan.

Ellithorpe, Dawn M. and William V. Woman’s name to be changed to Gaskell.

Fouts, Tyreena and Justin.

Hoff, Barbara S. and Edward E. Woman’s name to be changed to Weant.

Kelter, Amy Teresa and William Patrick.

Lampe, Lora R. and Charles A.

Lilly, Lorraine Marie and Lilly Jr., Eugene Victor.

Lynch, Elizabeth Edwards and Patrick Anthony. Woman’s name changed to Edwards.

Morton, Michele Maria and Jeffrey Scott. Woman’s name to be changed to Bonura.

Patching, John M. and Ruth E.

Reed, Diane Carey and Joe Lester.

Rivera, Benjamin Edward and Elizabeth Ann. Woman’s name to be changed to Lewis.

Sanders, Kim Steven and Teresa Kay.

Sankokirchen, Rachel and Jesse.

Schilperoort, Stacey Lynn and Glenn Edward. Woman’s changed to Burns.

Schlecht, William Charles and Kari Lynn. Woman’s name to be changed to Smith-Schlecht.

Scott, Jennie L. and Robert Blair.

Shaw, Katrena and Danial.

Snowden, Patti and James.

Taylor, Kellie D. and Frank A.

Trahan, Christopher J. and Rayna N.

Webster, Rashawn D. and Robert L.

Wood, Katherine Helen and Casey Weldon.

Xavier, Trenna J. and Aaron. Woman’s name to be changed to Frye.

PETITIONS FILED

Eaton, Rebecca and Maurice.

Grover-Pugn, Luann and Pugh, Ronald.

Hernandez-Perez, Veronica Elizabeth and Trapala, Carlos Ayala.

Kasinger, Eric E. and Elizabeth L.

Kercheval, Stephanie and Patrick.

King, Timothy Neil and Lisa Joann.

Lyukhay, Rustam and Olena.

Marsingill, Amanda Kay and Akhtar, Sulaiman Ahmad.

Mixer-Hatcher, Sara Rose and Mixer III, Phillip Miles.

Pate, Shannon and Joseph.

Phillips Jr., Jerry C. and Phillips, Betty M.

Sheba, Svetlana L. and Yuriy Y.

Trofimchik, Oksana and Oleg.

Woltman, Carolyn and Daniel.

Marriage licenses

Applications Filed Aug. 13

Barber, Roger Nelson, 56, Portland, and Randol, Lorinda Ann, 59, Vancouver.

Bondarchuk, Sergey Viktorovich, 27, Washougal, and Mitchell, Krystal Jayne, 24, Washougal.

Clark, Garland Thomas, 23, Yacolt, and Thuma, Jacquelyn Benita, 22, Amboy.

Dynes, Benjamin Juan, 42, Vancouver, and Rodriguez, Rebecca Ann, 42, La Center.

Hart, Michael David, 23, Vancouver, and Clark, Marci Joy, 26, Vancouver.

Kent, Timothy Andrew, 62, Vancouver, and Bennett, Teresa Lynn, 52, Vancouver.

Morris, Brandon Lee, 24, Vancouver, and Higgins, Katherine Nichole, 24, Vancouver.

Pewitt, Clayton Carter, 24, Vancouver, and Garth, Karen Renee, 24, Vancouver.

San Juan, Jeffrey Dancel, 29, Vancouver, and Pena, Alma Moreno Dela, 29, Vancouver.

Wissbaum, Kirk Stuart, 52, Washougal, and Johansen, Saara Kristina, 48, Washougal.

Young, Ricky Wayne, 53, Battle Ground, and Langdon, Penny Eynne, 51, Longview.

Applications Filed Aug. 16

Achong, Michael Joseph, 38, Portland, and Tabandera, Jaime Poli Kaili, 34, Portland.

Bjorklund, Jack Joseph, 46, Vancouver, and Verburg, Brenda Kay, 43, Vancouver.

Bogdanov, Sergey Alex, 21, Ridgefield, and Artemov, Liliya Alex, 21, Spokane.

Cahill, Arthur Bryant, 29, Lake Oswego, Ore., and Tamariz, Susana, 24, Lake Oswego, Ore.

Caloca, Gerardo Javier Ceja, 27, Vancouver, and Ovalle, Raquel, 30, Vancouver.

Cook, Jefferson Murphy, 33, Molalla, Ore., and Branes, Andrea Patricia, 22, Washougal.

Cosimini, Michael Joseph McCaffrey, 27, Pittsburgh, Pa., and Macrae, Amelia Joan, 27, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Dickson Sr., Nathan Gerrys, 32, Portland, and Munden, Kari Shawn, 35, Portland.

Durrett Sr., Jack Everett, 73, Vancouver, and Duncan, Betty Jean, 73, Vancouver.

Galey, Matthew Treavor, 25, Vancouver, and Thomas, Whitney Sharon, 24, Vancouver.

Gilbson, Joseph Owan, 26, Camas, and McKillip, Haley Christine, 24, Camas.

Hatch Jr., Michael Jason, 33, Ridgefield, and Swinyer, Jamiedee Marie, 33, Ridgefield.

Henry Jr., Joseph, 58, Washougal, and McKee, Tannis Rae, 58, Washougal.

Hunt, Sergio Dupree, 23, Vancouver, and Warren, Andrea Yvette, 25, Vancouver.

Jaynes, Simon Livingston, 31, Portland, and Arthur, Jaime Leigh, 32, Portland.

Lauber, Benjamin Carl, 34, Washougal, and Ives, Jamie Lynn, 34, Washougal.

Leone, Samuel Anthony, 53, Vancouver, and Kinney, Christeen, 53, Kelso.

Lucio, Ruben Esquibel, 35, Vancouver, and Salgado, Blanca Delia Ramirez, 26, Vancouver.

Luna, Christian Orozco, 17, Vancouver, and Cortez, Maria Elizabeth Benitez, 19, Vancouver.

Momb, Matthew Scott, 25, Washougal, and Davis, Candace Jacquelinne, 25, Washougal.

Oransky, Adam Patrick, 29, Portland, and Marnane, Jessica Ann, 31, Portland.

Ragsdale, Kenneth Elliot, 24, Clearfield, Utah, and Rutledge, Katherine Anne, 24, Clearfield, Utah.

Salvadori, Gabriel Valentino, 46, Vancouver, and Dennis, Sherie Lynne, 38, Vancouver.

Thomas, Brian Edward, 29, Portland, and Goudge, Sierra Geralde, 28, Portland.

Witherbee, Nicholas James, 31, Vancouver, and Dolan, Amy Michelle, 29, Vancouver.

Yost, Gabriel Jacob, 32, Vancouver, and Michael, Shannon Sherene, 29, Vancouver.

Applications Filed Aug. 17

Aftring III, William Herman, 29, Vancouver, and Brewer, Celeste Dawn, 33, Vancouver.

Bister, Kevin Loren, 21, Amboy, and Baxter, Kelsey Jean, 20, Amboy.

Burden, Kyle Michael, 28, Camas, and Rodewald, Anne Marie, 23, Camas.

Eimen, Perry S., 51, Vancouver, and Suzane, Kendra, 54, Vancouver.

Hategan, Benjamin Matthew, 27, Vancouver, and White, Riley Marie, 22, Portland.

Hanson Jr., Howard, 69, Battle Ground, and Jones, Kathleen Johnson, 63, Battle Ground.

Jackson, Eldon Bocephus, 25, Vancouver, and Robinson, Danielle Marie, 21, Camas.

Marquiss, Brett Ellison, 17, Washougal, and Lund, Tessra Lynn, 19, Washougal.

Moore, Alexander Byron, 29, Vancouver, and Malonis-Moore, Leamber Taryn, 24, Vancouver.

Nguyen, Khai Duy, 22, Vancouver, and Tran, Yen Thi Ngoc, 23, Portland.

Smith, Donald Jay, 24, Vancouver, and Wannamaker, Michelle Lea, 23, Vancouver.

Smith, TimothyRobert, 51, Vancouver, and Vorberg-Rugh, Rachael Elizabeth, 38, Vancouver.

Taves, William Franklin, 28, Vancouver, and McMurtry, Christina Clair, 28, Vancouver.

Waliezer, Tanner Dale, 20, Battle Ground, and Schlecht, Kristine Elizabeth, 18, La Center.

Wood, Reven Mikhail, 32, Redmond, Ore., and Finnegan, Sarah Marie, 23, Redmond, Ore.

Applications Filed Aug. 18

Anderson, Keith Duvall, 42, Vancouver, and Cruz, Veredith Maye, 36, Vancouver.

Cozzetto, Patrick Duane, 22, Vancouver, and Peterson, Angela Mary, 22, Vancouver.

Darius, Safari, 25, Vancouver, and Tandy, Darcee Wanda, 39, Vancouver.

Faria, Bailey John Ha’aheo, 28, Vancouver, and Berry, Jennifer Donne, 23, Vancouver.

Kechik, Andrey Aleksandrovich, 22, Vancouver, and Shkadakov, Vera Aleksayevna, 18, Battle Ground.

Pennington, Chad Michael, 30, Vancouver, and Garrden, Jennifer Lee, 26, Vancouver.

Ross, Ray Arthur, 33, Longview, and Berry, Tammie Kay, 35, Longview.

Schaden, Ryan William, 28, Vancouver, and Merk, Rachel May, 24, Vancouver.

Smith, Jeffrey Michael, 51, Vancouver, and Sadlowski, Katherine Lynn, 47, Camas.

Womack, Robert Harvey, 46, Carrollton, Texas, and Luna, Donna Yvonne, 53, Indio, Calif.

Applications Filed Aug. 19

Atkins, Brent, C.E., 31, Vancouver, and Bjork, Jennifer Jo, 31, Vancouver.

Clegg, David Harding, 69, Vancouver, and Zoffka, Karla Kristine, 63, Vancouver.

Dose, Nicholas George, 24, Portland, and Beck, Whitney Ann, 24, Portland.

Heidegger, Joseph Richard, 24, Camas, and Tagayuna, Shirly Faith Parrilla, 23, Camas.

Hoang, Eric An, 64, Beaverton, Ore., and Pham, Van Khanh, 47, Rockdale, NSW, Australia.

Kaminskiy, Sergey Pavlovich, 21, Vancouver, and Balkan, Anna Ivanovna, 18, Vancouver.

Thompson, Wesley Tyler, 23, Vancouver, and Henderson, Leanna Marie, 20, Vancouver.

Whittington, Joshua Michael, 32, Vancouver, and Suckstorff, Patricia Angela, 26, Vancouver.

Wilson, Travis Duane, 26, Camas, and Meyer, Amber Renee, 24, Camas.

Applications Filed Aug. 20

Arterburn, Brian Michael, 20, Battle Ground, and Newcomb, Jessica Caitlan, 20, Battle Ground.

Carrazco-Rios, Gabriel, 25, Battle Ground, and Marquez, Maria Guadalupe, 25, Battle Ground.

Gil, Kevin John, 35, Camas, and Ormson, Tara Lynn, 38, Camas.

Haich, Richard Matthew, 38, Portland, and Haich, Amy Christine, 39, Portland.

Hinds, Craig Earl, 34, Portland, and Locke, Kari Kristine, 38, Vancouver.

Kargin, Vladimir, 29, Vancouver, and Gekelman, Natalya Aretemovna, 29, Vancouver.

Lightheart, Allen James, 24, Vancouver, and Peake, Katlyn Rose, 23, Vancouver.

Manwell, Brian Fredrick, 51, Amboy, and Bunch, Ruth Helen, 46, Yacolt.

Martindale, Jeffrey Scott, 37, Vancouver, and Coyne, Amber Ann, 32, Vancouver.

McCrady, Seth Allen, 24, Vancouver, and Wyatt, Samantha Marie, 23, Vancouver.

McDonough, Patrick Stephen, 49, Ridgefield, and Heim, Dawn Michele, 44, Ridgefield.

Morris, Jared Christopher, 24, Vancouver, and Gardner, Alexandra Lucille, 22, Toutle.

Mullen, Matthew Allen, 46, Vancouver, and Tropple, Melanie Ann, 42, Vancouver.

Osterhout, Kyle Steven, 19, Battle Ground, and Dunn, Tracy Lorraine, 19, Battle Ground.

Parker, Terry Paul, 42, Boise, Idaho, and Elston, Heather Ann, 41, Vancouver.

Pelton, Joseph Mearl, 26, Woodland, and Wallway, Andrea Nicole, 29, Woodland.

Rosteck, Barrett Johann, 32, Portland, and Simpson, Kelly Marie, 32, Portland.

Rummell, James Lee, 36, The Dalles, Ore., and Jones, Lindy Rae, 46, Brush Prairie.

Severson, Rick Allen, 47, Vancouver, and Clark, Kerin Marie, 45, Portland.

Stevenson, Mark Elliott, 37, Ridgefield, and Wall, Brandi Lin, 36, Ridgefield.

Wilson, Gary Alan, 44, Camas, and Moore, Annetta Kay, 42, Camas.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Ken Eiesland, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales and Kelli Osler. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Sonya Langsdorf, Jeff Witteman and Mary Arden.

SUPERIOR

Adams, Kenneth Michael, 20, 8703 N.E. 160th Ave., 25 days, theft-2. (Woolard, Aug. 20)

Casal, Michael Anthony, 31, 1512 Franklin St., 90 days, forgery. (Johnson, Aug. 16)

Justice, David Allen, also known as Justice, Alan, 31, no address, 60 days, forgery and possession of methamphetamine. (Woolard, Aug. 20)

Kott-Hickman, Zebediah, 31, 2116 N.E. Bridgecreek Ave., 60 months, assault-3 – domestic violence and felony domestic violence court order violation (at least two previous convictions) (and/or assault). (Johnson, Aug. 16)

Legg, Michael Francis, 27, 7102 N.E. 124th Ave., 120 days, burglary-2 and bail jumping on class B or C felony.

Lizarraga, Lisa Marie, 21, Troutdale, Ore., 45 days, possession of heroin. (Woolard, Aug. 20)

Lozano-Lopez, Elias, 29, 6405 N.E. Hazel Dell Ave., 120 days, forgery. (Woolard, Aug. 20)

Stacey, Donna Lee, 42, 606 E. 29th St., 30 days, attempted burglary-2. (Johnson, Aug. 16)

Wright, Dale Mitchell, 53, 28412 N.E. 112th Ave., Battle Ground, 30 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Woolard, Aug. 20)

DISTRICT

Ainsworth, Jaron L., 28, Salem, 36 days, $600, 2 counts-DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Betters, Michael Joseph, 45, 14903 N.E. Orion St., 8 days, $450, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Brown, Roger Dale, 53, Portland, $100, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Aug. 19)

Conley, Daniel S., 43, address not available, 9 days, $450, 2 counts-DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Aug. 19)

Diedhiou, Babacar, 33, 7900 N.E. 18th St., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Knapp, Ronda Jo, 37, 215 N. Noble Court, Yacolt, 7 days, $400, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Hanna, Christopher Gene, 23, 4000 Gibbons St., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Aug. 19)

Heglund, Cathleen Y., 42, Lynnwood, 1 day, $595, DUI. (Swanger, Aug. 23)

Hood, Robert Aaron, 49, Ocean Park, 9 days, $500, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Molyneux, Kelly Renee, 32, 13313 N.E. 39th Ave., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Aug. 19)

Nail, Anna Marie, 27, Longview, 5 days, $100, theft-3. (Swanger, Aug. 23)

Oster, Luwenza D., 26, 10805 N.E. 676th St., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Perez Elias, Hector Eduardo, 42, 1509 Kauffman Ave., 2 days, $150, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Pineda, Robert Jr., 26, 11614 N.E. 49th St., 20 days, $1,000, 3 counts-DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Redthunder, Normal Marcel, 43, 18813 N.E. Risto Road, Battle Ground, 10 days, $400, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)

Rouse, Jack Lee, 45, 8904 N.E. 15th Ave., 30 days, $300, DWS/revoked. (Eiesland, Aug. 4)

Tugaga, Upuia Talitiga, 26, 11915 N.E. 18th St., 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Aug. 19)