BOYS BASKETBALL
STANWOOD 64, MOUNTAIN VIEW 54
STANWOOD — Garcea 9, Phayer 13, Roberson 14, Stang 7, Garcea 5, Sears 16. Totals 20 (5) 9-10 64.
MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-2) — Shane McCauley 13, Luke DuChesne 8, Taylor Drey 12, Akash Sanghera 12, Alex Torson 7, Nolan Biggs 0, Dion Rockmore 2, Patrick Woodson 0. Totals 16 (6) 4-9 54.
Stanwood 15 22 8 19–64
Mountain View 15 17 10 12–54
COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 61, TROUT LAKE/GLENWOOD 46
TROUT LAKE — Jaun Rio 0, Alex King 12, Jackson Nakae 5, Devin Van Loar 2, Jonathon Throup 0, J.D. Cox 16, J.D. Yarnell 2, Skylar Sandars 0, Hunter English 7, Jaylin Throop 0, Gunnar Hoodenptl 0, Jacob Ewers 2. Totals 14 (2) 15-17 46.
COLUMBIA ADVENTIST — Duane Neslon 0, Evan Davies 4, Josh Rodriguez 14, Stephen Jardin 3, Urijah Saenz 6, Franley ALtamirano 6, Davie Irias 11, Derek Merklin 13, Josh Fry 2. Totals 14 (9) 6-15 61.
Trout Lake 8 7 14 17–46
Col. Adv. 12 12 16 18–61
WASHINGTON SCORES
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 53, Omak 35
Bainbridge 60, Sumner 45
Blanchet 62, Highline 44
Central Valley 65, Chiawana 41
Colville 46, Sandpoint, Idaho 39
East Valley (Spokane) 62, North Central 44
East Valley (Yakima) 57, Chelan 40
Eastlake 67, Central Kitsap 62
Eastmont 59, Monroe 24
Edmonds-Woodway 65, Meadowdale 44
Enumclaw 75, Inglemoor 70
Fife 69, Bonney Lake 56
Foss 80, Clover Park 60
Granger 54, Freeman 52
Hazen 50, Liberty 44
Interlake 79, Cedarcrest 65
Issaquah 78, Marysville-Pilchuck 46
Kingston 53, W. F. West 32
Klickitat 40, Spray, Ore. 27
Mount Si 73, Kent-Meridian 71
Mountlake Terrace 80, Lynnwood 34
Nathan Hale 72, Woodinville 55
Newport 53, Wenatchee 44
Odessa-Harrington 46, Moses Lake Christian Academy 31
Okanogan 70, Medical Lake 46
Oroville 58, Curlew 48
Reardan 68, Columbia (Hunters) 27
Renton 67, Mt. Rainier 62
South Kitsap 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 47
St. George’s 61, Chewelah 51
Steilacoom 66, LaCenter 59
Tacoma Baptist 45, Bellevue Christian 38
Toledo 71, Stevenson 36
Valley Christian 59, Selkirk 46
Vashon Island 80, Crosspoint Academy 32
Wellpinit 66, Rosalia 47
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Basketball Tournament
Lake City, Idaho 64, West Valley (Yakima) 61
Lewis and Clark 55, Lake Stevens 52
Mead 56, Blanchet Catholic, Ore. 51
West Valley (Spokane) 70, Peninsula 47
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MOUNTAIN VIEW 66, MANDURAH (Aus.) 44
MANDURAH — Franklin 6, Wyllie 2, House 3, Norman 5, Phillips 2, Clifford 6, Tomlinson 7, Sidebottom 13. Totals 13 (4) 6-10 44.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 29, Christina Lundy 6, Emily Moore 3, Raina Shadle 3, Sarah Pongon 0, Emma DuChesne 7, Melissa Ljuca 2, Bailey Gaspar 12, Bailey Lindsley 4. Totals 17 (7) 11-14 66.