High school scoreboard 12/4

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Tualatin (Ore.), 7:15 p.m.

Kelso at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Naselle/Grays Harbor

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Washougal duals, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View vs. Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Propstra

Camas, Hockinson, North County at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 61, FORT VANCOUVER 60 (OT)

FORT VANCOUVER -- Loris Hervey 16, Matt Delisle 17, Deonte Hawkins 1, Jordan Howard 19, Will Doty 5, Julio Montoya 0, Tre Eisenhut 2, Jacob Howard, GaQuan White 0. Totals 19 (6) 16-26 60.

SKYVIEW (2-1) -- Tyler Hoffman 0, Christian Bukant 0, Cameron Harbertson 2, Brian Brady 3, Kalvin Johnson 0, Jordan Berni 20, Marcus Lord 4, Lucas Barisevic 2. Will Lopez 5, Parker Baker 2, Daniel Thomas 0, Keegan Liebelt 17, Ben Speis 6. Totals 24 (6) 7-15 61.

Fort 16 11 12 16 5--60

Skyview 12 15 12 16 6--61

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Skyview won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 56, CAMAS 43

CAMAS -- Verbout 2, Trent Johnson 8, Tyler Hallead 2, Brandon Nguyen 4, Jordan Lenard 6, Grayson Anderson 0, Trevor Jasinsky 11, Nick Lopes 6, Clarkson 4, Eagle 0. Totals 15 (7) 6-11 43.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-2) -- Shane McCauley 16, Luke DuChesne 4, Taylor Drey 24, Akash Sanghera 0, Alex Torson 5, Nolan Biggs 0, Dion Rockmore 5, Patrick Woodson 2, Dauntae Williams 0, Marcus White 0. Totals 23 (4) 6-8 56.

Camas 8 19 5 11--43

Mtn View 6 17 17 16--56

JV -- Camas won.

PRAIRIE 64, ABERDEEN 43

ABERDEEN -- Dietrich 5, Cheema 5, Fairchild 5, Phillips 5, Williamson 0, Schlesser 4, Nord 13, Ball 6, Taylor 0. Totals 16 (2) 9-18 43.

PRAIRIE -- JaMariay McDonald 0, Reece Burnett 11, Mason Pack 13, James Phillips 21, Preston Brooks 8, Spencer Jordan 4, Mauro Mendez 7, Jacob Austin 0, Ronnie McPherson 0. Totals 23 (3) 15-20 64.

Aberdeen 6 11 10 16--43

Prairie 16 22 15 11--64

JV -- Aberdeen won. C -- Prairie won.

BATTLE GROUND 59, HOCKINSON 42

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 15, Alan Haagen 3, Jess Krahn 4, Wyatt Yearout 4, Taylor Rennaker 0, Casey Turner 9, Nathan Gunderson 4, Taylor Ellensohn 0, Tommy Beckley 1, Sam Georgioff 2.

BATTLE GROUND (2-2) -- Jamie Ford 21, Will Rice 0, Damien Ford 8, Daniel Duong 0, Jake Sachen 2, Colby Calhoun 2, Kevin Haynes 7, Miles Luke 14, Josh LaMar 0, Taylor Smith 2, Keeaton Hoots 0. Totals 22 (1) 59.

Hockinson 8 12 13 9--42

Battle Ground 16 15 14 14--59

JV -- Battle Ground won; C -- Battle Ground won

WASHOUGAL 54, HUDSON'S BAY 46

HUDSON'S BAY -- Micah Fitzpatrick 5, Thanh Vo 0, Cody McPoland 0, Bryan Hopster 4, Jomarri Gable 7, Dewayne Whittley 0, TJ Brumfield 9, Christian Glidden 6, L. Barrow 10, J. Bushlach 4. Totals 18 (5) 5-13 46.

WASHOUGAL (3-1) -- Mike McElroy 12, Regan Townsend 1, Sean Guthrie 0, Austin Tran 12, Nate Adams 5, Yoro Bah 0, Patrick Jones 0, Jaden Jantzer 12, Aaron Deister 12. Totals 18 (4) 14-19 54.

Hudson's Bay 8 13 12 13--46

Washougal 11 20 6 17--54

JV -- Washougal 55-50. C -- Hudson's Bay 44-38.

KELSO 72, HERITAGE 60

HERITAGE -- Marquis Evans 11, David Martin 12, Tim Hergert 31, Daniel Karpyuk 2, Bab Toure 2, Cameron Messershort 2.

KELSO -- Aaron Adams 38, Cobi Johnson 3, Seth Gillihan 6, Tyler Covel 9, Zack Cummings 8, Mike Croy 4, Alex McCormick 2, Cole Leppert 2, Justin Roberts 0, Jake Haase 0.

Heritage 10 15 17 18--60

Kelso 13 33 13 13--72

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

Central Kitsap 81, North Kitsap 61

Lakes 51, Evergreen (Seattle) 39

Meadowdale 39, Mariner 37

Ocosta 66, Mary Knight 65, OT

Omak 62, Pateros 42

River Ridge 48, Shelton 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

BATTLE GROUND 65, HOCKINSON 29

HOCKINSON -- Isabella Koenig 1, Brianna Curtis 2, Meghan Vandermaas 2, Summer Dean 0, Brooke Sparks 5, Lexi Schommer 6, Kaylee Hartloo 0, Corrina Gensitskiy 0, Elle Tilkin 2, Sydnie Cole 4, Hannah Neibauer 7. Totals 9 (2) 5-16 29.

BATTLE GROUND (1-1) -- Haley Hamilton 13, Emily Griffith 11, Malory Olson 18, Jossilyn Blackman 11, Courtney Knott 2, Alena Jarvis 0, Kylie Smith 1, Anna Freeman 1, Dominique Lyon 0, Kenzie Sachen 6, Carly Hershberger 2. Totals 22 21-33 65.

Hockinson 3 9 8 9--29

Battle Ground 15 14 19 17--65

JV -- Battle Ground won; C -- Battle Ground Black won; C -- La Center def. Battle Ground Orange

CAMAS 59, MOUNTAIN VIEW 46

CAMAS (1-1) -- Paige Jackson 0, McKenna Jackson 4, Rachel Rice 4, Kimi Knight 0, Brenna Khaw 27, Lauren Neff 11, Kyle Sumpter 4, Kathryn Johnson 0, Nikki Corbett, Sierra Brown 9. Totals 23 (6) 7-17 59.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (3-2) -- Carly Holboke 22, Christina Lundy 0, Emily Moore 0, Raina Shadle 2, Sarah Pongon 1, Emma DuChesne 2, Melissa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 7, Bailey Lindsley 12. Totals 15 (3) 13-22 46.Camas 10 16 16 17--59

Mtn View 11 12 13 10--46

JV -- Camas won.

COLUMBIA RIVER 55, FORT VANCOUVER 21

COLUMBIA RIVER (2-2) -- Bethany Lowery 4, Kim Lowery 2, Marion Lilly 16, Holli Jo Chose 14, Molly Bosch 2, Sydney Moore 3, Jenna Joy 0, Megan Martin 0, Morgan Anthony 4, Megan Bloom 4, Teaghan Cowles 6. Totals 23 (0) 9-16 55.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Katy Parker 0, Yimei Kerr 0, Elani Beelar 0, Mar'Shay Moore 12, Aneta Mamedova 0, Breanna Maples 2, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna Delee 3, Emily Hengstler 0, Mikaela Overlin 4, Khalehla Demei 0. Totals 8 (0) 5-12.

Col. River 12 6 20 17--55

Fort 5 6 9 1--21

JV -- Columbia River 50-10. C -- Columbia River 53-21.

KELSO 38, HERITAGE 32

KELSO -- Kailynn Rae 6, Taylor Flick 12, Brianna Sorenson 0, Jamilee Iddings 5, Sierra Richards , Taylor Leach 10, Sara Peterson 1, Loryn Musgrove 0, Kady Bruce 0, Brianna Salberg 4. Totals 13 (2) 6-17 38.

HERITAGE (0-3) -- Ashley Edwards 0, Amy Gould 9, Anna Penttila 2, Madison Bare 1, Shayla Bell 0, Madison Swanson 0, Mesha Branch 3, Serena Carroll 6, Diana Riggs 9, Jocelyn Washington 2. Totals 10 (1) 9-23 32.

Kelso 11 7 6 14--38

Heritage 8 7 9 8--32

JV -- Kelso won; C -- Kelso won.

UNION 44, W.F. WEST 35

W.F. WEST -- Weeks 10, McKay 1, Erskine 3, Parker 12, Spencer 3, Hankins 6. Totals 13 9-17 35.

UNION (3-0) -- Grace Davis 0, Tessa Vanderpool 5, Tuileisu Anderson 6, Kendra Preuninger 11, Molly Petrie 2, Katie Burbank 8, Hannah O'Donnell 5, Katherine Williams 0, Jessica Chatman 3, Emily Rowe 4. Totals 7 (6) 12-17 44.

W.F. West 9 12 6 8--35

Union 9 16 1 18--44

JV -- W.F. West won; C -- Union won.

R.A. LONG 63, HUDSON'S BAY 61

R.A. LONG -- Kendle 11, Speed 9, Smith 16, Hagen 0, Snair 10, Luedke 8, Jones 0, Kuhlmeyer 9, Asplund 0. Totals 24 (1) 10-19 63.

HUDSON'S BAY (0-3) -- Traci Crollard 1, Lauren Urke 8, Danae Lee 0, Charli Torres 9, Cierra Ramsey 0, Bailey Freeman 17, KayCee Jones 3, Lynnese Harrell 13, Paris Collins 10. Totals 21 (4) 15-24 61.

R.A. Long 17 8 19 19--63

Hudson's Bay 13 13 18 17--61

JV -- R.A. Long won.

TRICO LEAGUE

WOODLAND 49, TOLEDO 8

WOODLAND (2-0, 1-0) -- Kendall Grell 4, Amber Malik 12, Jessica Flanagan 6, Madison Sorensen 4, McKenna Mulder 6, Sidra Malik 16, Gracey Trice 1. Totals 14 (4) 17-34 49.

TOLEDO -- Tauscher 2, Rice 6. Totals 4 0-7 8.

Woodland 8 11 8 22--49

Toledo 0 6 0 2-- 8

JV -- Woodland 51-12.

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

Adna 49, Willapa Valley 45, OT

Auburn Mountainview 43, Franklin Pierce 32

Bainbridge 68, North Kitsap 38

Bellevue 62, Franklin 48

Blanchet 57, Roosevelt 43

Burlington-Edison 60, Sedro-Woolley 24

Central Kitsap 56, Peninsula 29

Concrete 48, Granite Falls 24

Everett 47, Mount Vernon 36

Garfield 61, West Seattle 49

Hoquiam 50, South Bend 29

Kennedy 47, Crosspoint Academy 35

King’s 62, Lindbergh 24

Lakewood 43, Evergreen (Seattle) 25

Liberty 55, Hazen 12

Mary Knight 44, Ocosta 22

Northwest Yeshiva 55, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 24

River Ridge 46, Renton 36

Shorecrest 59, Sultan 45

Skyline 46, Mount Si 21

Tumwater 47, North Thurston 36

Woodinville 64, Lakes 45

GIRLS BOWLING

BATTLE GROUND 2070, KELSO 1907

At Triangle Bowl

BATTLE GROUND -- Bailee Stanley 159-181, AJ Schock 212-198, Layne Pound 152-144, Makayla Thompson 162-174, Wylicia Faley 194-214. Baker games 151-129.

KELSO -- Ashley Price 153-192, Halie Brackney 132-175, Michaela West 177-157, Teanna Price 167-150, Erika Gustin 128-157. Baker games 156-163.

JV -- Battle Ground 1466-1197; C -- Battle Ground won.

EVERGREEN 2092, COLUMBIA RIVER 1808

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Alec Archer Bisop 116-131; Anali Gomez 150-135; Veronica Munson 118-185; Brianna Gadaire 162-199; Emily Basnett 163-159. Baker games 130-160.

EVERGREEN -- Amanda Johns 218-126; Emily Dufrain 158-141; Justine Johnson-Cook 126-152; Melissa Henry 191-246; Stacey Dettling 195-181. Baker games 191-167.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1868, HERITAGE 1796

At Big Al's

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Maddie Crowell 195-196, Stephanie Young 107, Caylin Seitz 122, Alex Lanning 233-119, Tiffany Becker 122-135, Denver Babbitt 232-147. Baker games 129-126.

HERITAGE -- Nikki Davis 125-121, Ashley Cates 132-130, Bridget Sorenson 127-145, Leila Stutesman 178-154, Michelle Vanek 228-156. Baker games 149-151.

JV -- Mountain View 1171-1116.

R.A. LONG 1883, UNION 1626

At Triangle Bowl

UNION -- Brynnan Brown 106, Madeline Shoup 114, Allyson Brown 111-115, Corinna Hopkins 108-163, Madelyn Coe 165-106, Courtney Huss 132-175. Baker games 177-154.

R.A. LONG -- Laquisha Allen 146-116, Savanna Peterson 125-127, Ellie Yates 180-170, Bryanna Stano 189-141, Camille Andes 159-202. Baker games 153-175.

JV -- R.A Long 1261-1223; C -- Union 1034-1033.

MARK MORRIS 1989, FORT VANCOUVER 1564

At Crosley Lanes

MARK MORRIS -- Caitlin Heltemes 167-143, Megan Schulz 168-168, Rachel Kreis 135-142, Janaye Kilgore 167-175, Brittany Schlauch 178-143. Baker games 200-203.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Guddi Rowley 132-138, Maia Sherrick 112-107, Tamika Taylor 130-123, Christina Patterson 113-160, Lauryn Heying 147-125, Baker games 141-136.

JV -- Mark Morris 1290-1086.