High school scoreboard 12/6

Published:

 

THursday's schedule

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Terry Fox at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Woodland

Kalama at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

La Center at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m. at Woodland

White Salmon at Toledo, 5:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Bethel at Union, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Hockinson, North County at David Douglas, 4 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

COLUMBIA RIVER 46, CAMAS 45

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Eli Evenson 0, Bryan Wyche 1, Terelle Bolton 0, Torey Jones 10, Rian Bassett 21, Clark Bryant 4, Isaiah Smith 10. Totals 17 (4) 8-15 46.

CAMAS (1-3) -- Trent Johnson 10, Tyler Hallead 0, Zach Eagle 4, Aaron Bratcher 0, Brandon Nguyen 5, Jordan Lenard 13, Trevor Jasinsky 3, Michael DiGenova 0, Nick Lopes 10. Totals 17 (7) 4-7 45.

Col. River 13 15 4 14--46

Camas 7 4 18 16--45

JV --Col. River 57-48. C -- Camas 39-22.

PRAIRIE 65, HERITAGE 59

PRAIRIE -- JaMariay McDonald 5, Reece Burnett 7, Mason Pack 18, James Phillips 12, Preston Brooks 17, Spencer Jordan 3, Mendez 3. Totals 21 (5) 18-32 65.

HERITAGE (0-4) -- Tim Hergert 25, Marquis Evans 7, Grant Cagan 0, Daniel Karpyuk 2, Jeff Bersch 4, Bab Toure 14, Cameron Messershort 0, Davin Anderson 5, Mike Rogers 0, David Martin 2, Mark Bejan 0, David Vu . Totals 22 (7) 8-18 59.

Prairie 20 18 18 9--65

Heritage 17 12 14 16--59

JV -- Prairie won. C -- Prairie won.

EVERGREEN 68, FORT VANCOUVER 63

FORT VANCOUVER -- Loris Hervey 9, Matt Delisle 13, Deonte Hawkins 15, Jordan Howard 7, Will Doty 7, Julio Montoya 2, Tre Eisenhut 6, GaQuan White 4. Totals 23 (5) 12-17 63.

EVERGREEN (2-2) -- Jalen Ballard 15, Andre Johnson 5, Ajay Jenkins 5, Robert Franks 23, Andrew Morris 4, Trent Foster 4, Connor Finnegan 0, David Shirts 5, Nate Teagarden 3, Chris Chamberlain 0, Jahmil Johnson 4. Totals 24 (6) 8-13 68.

Fort 14 20 12 17--63

Evergreen 21 18 12 17--68

JV -- Fort won in OT.

HOCKINSON 49, HUDSON'S BAY 37

HOCKINSON (1-2) -- Jack Klodt 4, Logan Barbour 7, Alan Haagen 6, Jess Krahn 6, Wyatt Yearout 13, Taylor Rennaker 11, Casey Turner 2, Nathan Gunderson 0, Sam Georgioff 0. Totals 15 (5) 14-18 49.

HUDSON'S BAY (0-4) -- Micah Fitzpatrick 4, Thanh Vo 1, Bryan Hopster 4, Jomarri Gable 8, Dewayne Whittley 0, TJ Brumfield 4, Christian Glidden 10, Barrow 4 , Buslach 2, Presley 0. Totals 14 (0) 9-14 37.

Hockinson 11 18 13 7--49

H. Bay 4 14 13 6--37

JV -- Bay 55-48; C -- Hockinson won.

Tuesday's late score

CASTLE ROCK 52, SETON CATHOLIC 43

SETON CATHOLIC -- Sims 4, Lee 6, Fuller 7, James 8, C. Strong 2, H. Strong 3, Farrell 10, McShane 3.

CASTLE ROCK -- Cale Johnson 15, Brock Johnson 15, Jacob Rahn 1, Nate Williamson 6, Ty Johnson 6, Austin Elf 9, Mason Klingberg 0, Austin Moore 0, Darren Ayoub 0.

Seton Catholic 9 12 11 11 -- 43

Castle Rock 9 12 16 15 -- 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

HOCKINSON 42, COLUMBIA RIVER 41

HOCKINSON -- Brianna Curtis 7, Meghan Vandermaas 2, Katelyn McGuire 13, Summer Dean 0, Brooke Sparks 8, Lexi Schommer 0, Kaylee Hartloo 0, Sydnie Cole 7, Hannah Neibauer 0, Elle Tilkin 5. Totals 15 (1) 11-18 42.

COLUMBIA RIVER (2-3) -- Bethany Lowery 5, Kim Lowery 9, Marion Lilly 12, Leilani Wildman 0, Holli Jo Chose 6, Sydney Moore 1, Megan Martin 2, Morgan Anthony 6, Megan Bloom 0. Totals 13 (1) 14-24 41.

Hockinson 16 2 15 9--42

Col. River 8 11 10 12--41

JV -- River 36-25; C -- River 27-15

BLACK HILLS 60, UNION 56

BLACK HILLS -- Seals 1, Salls 11, Smothers 5, Furu 9, Tarrow 2, Nurmi 3, Mortenson 13, S. McGee 16. Totals 24 (2) 10-18 60.

UNION (3-1) -- Grace Davis 0, Tessa Vanderpool 12, Tuileisu Anderson 5, Kendra Preuninger 0, Molly Petrie 4, Katie Burbank 4, Hannah O'Donnell 8, Katherine Williams 0, Jessica Chatman 7, Emily Rowe 16. Totals 21 (3) 11-21 56.

Black Hills 12 16 17 15--60

Union 19 10 11 16--56

JV -- Union won.

R.A. LONG 50, FORT VANCOUVER 41

R.A. LONG -- Kendel 4, Speed 4, Smith 8, Snair 2, Luedke 13, Jones 2, Asplund 4, Kuhlmayer 13. Totals 22 (1) 5-10 50.

FORT VANCOUVER (0-5) -- Katy Parker 0, Yimei Kerr 0, Elani Beelar 5, Mar'Shay Moore 28, Breanna Maples 2, Emily Hengstler 0, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna Deleo 2, Mikaela Overlin 4, Khalehla Demei 0. Totals 15 (4) 7-8 41.

R.A. Long 18 14 14 4--50

Fort Van. 11 12 9 9--41

JV -- R.A. Long won. C -- R.A. Long won.

Tuesday's late score

CASTLE ROCK 62, SETON CATHOLIC 11

SETON CATHOLIC -- Ashley Watkins 0, Meagan Grant 0, Emma Young 1, Edrienne Chan 4, Paulina Barboza 6.

CASTLE ROCK -- Maddi Seidl 17, Kenzie Dahl 0, Nicole Seidl 3, Macee Utecht 9, Tierney Uhlenkott 14, Harlie Desarmo 12, Danielle Kerbaugh 3, Elizabeth Moore 2, Maddi Williquette 2, Tarin Miller 0, Jessica Lair 0.

Seton Catholic 2 5 2 2 -- 11

Castle Rock 29 16 11 6 -- 62

WHITE SALMON 46, KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 28

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Kayla Thornton 0, Halle Colf 1, Jessica Roy 10, Mathea Willmann 0, Maddie Veltkamp 2, Azaria Coakley 0, Callie Crawford 8, Ashley Schmaltz 6, Hannah Snyder 1.

WHITE SALMON -- Kala McClain 0, Savanah Story 9, Morgan Vasquez 4, Ashley Gross 0, Monica Swick 13, Katherine Childs 0, Kylene Olin 1, Cheryl Reetz 1, Corrie Brending 5, Kristin Orr 4, Kirstin Hylton 9.

King's Way 2 10 2 14--28

W. Salmon 10 12 16 8--46

WRESTLING

CAMAS 47, SKYVIEW 34

106 -- Jose Nave-Montez (S) p. Max Grimes in 1:44; 113 -- Taryn Lommasson (C) by forfeit; 120 -- Bryant Elliott (C) by forfeit; 126 -- Gavin Grable (C) p. Laycen Brown in 3:35; 132 --Tye Lommasson (C) p. Jared Anderson in 1:28; 138 -- Austin Miller (C) p. Cameron Hutchinson in 3:29; 145 -- Andrew Duffy (C) p. Brendan Dahmen in 5:20; 152 -- Noah Shannon (C) p. Eli Day in :20; 160 -- Jacob Fox (S) d. Steven Jesmer 13-2; 170 -- Caleb Kauffman (S) by forfeit; 182 -- Vincente Huber (C) p. Gage Brown in 4:23; 195 -- Ian Horrocks (S) p. Talon Edmiston in 5:21; 220 -- Joe Garrison (S) p. Anthony Grable in 2:55; 285 -- Isaiah Luker (S) p. Triston Groth in :21.

JV -- Camas won.

EVERGREEN 46, BATTLE GROUND 30

106 -- Isiah Av (Eve) pinned Zachary John, 0:50. 113 -- Nathan Cole (BG) won by forfeit. 120 -- Christopher Lane (BG) won by forfeit. 126 -- Roberto Arellano (BG) pinned Andrew Lonero 3:48. 132 -- Ramon Ortiz (Eve) pinned Jason Cole 2:39. 138 -- Sean Trenda (BG) pinned Jordan Moore 2:50. 145 -- Adam Peterson (BG) pinned Cameron McAnally 0:18. 152 -- Te`Kwon Wallace (Eve) pinned Ryan Miranda (BG) 5:41. 160 -- Auston Dunn (Eve) dec. Austin Whitmire 14-8. 170 -- Justin Laugtenbauch (Eve) maj. dec. Wyatt Webb 13-1. 182 -- Anthony Thomas (Eve) pinned Aaron Bork 0:50. 195 -- Ryan Krause (Eve) pinned William Oeck 2:35. 220 -- Gabe Darland (Eve) pinned Sheldon Michalios (BG) 3:56. 285 -- Austin Wright (Eve) dec. Tyler Dady (BG) 5-3.

GIRLS BOWLING

R.A. LONG 2233, SKYVIEW 1932

At Triangle Bowl

Records: Skyview (5-2); R.A. Long (5-2) -- Results not reported.

EVERGREEN 2144, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1971

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

EVERGREEN (6-1) -- Amanda Johns 158-184, Emily Dufrain 179-137, Justine Johnson-Cook 155-182, Melissa Henry 195-192, Stacy Dettling 205-171. Baker games 236-150.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (5-3) -- Maddie Crowell 154-136 Stephanie Yong 130-123 Tiffany Becker 186-172, Denver Babbitt 173-178 Alex Lanning 180-172. Baker games 181-186.JV -- Mountain View 1286-1184.

COLUMBIA RIVER 1703, PRAIRIE 1539

At Crosley Lanes

PRAIRIE (0-6) -- Kelsey Smith 92-166, Alyssa Hendricks 119-122, Stephanie Russell 108-123, Megan Tolle 137-141, Karyssa Kemp 133-178. Baker games 120-100.

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-4) -- Bailey Noell 138-161, Anali Gomez 158-125, Veronica Munson 120-108, Brianna Gadaire 148-143, Emily Basnett 126-160. Baker games 147-169.JV -- River 1379-1115. C -- River 1142, Prairie no team

BATTLE GROUND 2075, FORT VANCOUVER 1346

At Tiger Lanes

BATTLE GROUND (6-1) -- Bailee Standley 183-127, A.J. Schock 182-178, Makayla Thompson 109-191, Kim Martin 191-200, Wylicia Faley 183-163. Baker games: 195-173.

FORT VANCOUVER (0-7) -- Hayley Wakefield 120-108, Maia Sherrick 94-97, Tamika Taylor 104-89, Christina Patterson 127-125, Lauryn Heying 122-152. Baker games: 122-86.

JV --Battle Ground 1394-1067

C -- Battle Ground 1033-918.

HUDSON'S BAY 1895, UNION 1599

At Crosley Lanes

UNION (0-7)-- Brynnan Brown, Madeline Shoup 120-150, Allyson Brown 150-119, Corinna Hopkins 104-127, Madelyn Coe 100-133, Courtney Huss 137-170. Baker games 141-148.

HUDSON'S BAY (3-4) -- Amanda Trimble 120-131, Mya Lidstrom 164-189, Jessica Boyle 148-157, Dakota Varela 188-174, Bri Williams 150-134. Baker games 169-170.JV --Hudson's Bay 1293-1244; Union 1056-981.

KELSO 1891, HERITAGE 1570

At Triangle Lanes

HERITAGE (2-5) -- Nikki Davis 107-121, Ashley Cates 117-104, Bridget Sorenson 94-158, Vannesa Farmer 152-150, Michelle Vanek 154-158. Baker games 129-127.

KELSO (6-2) -- Ashley Price 134-117, Halie Brackney 161-145, Michaela West 163-177, Teanna Price 180-136, Erika Gustin 172-189. Baker games 148-169.JV --Heritage 953-912.

MARK MORRIS 1974, CAMAS 1544

At Big Al's

MARK MORRIS (8-0) -- Caitlin Heltemes 151-171, Megan Schulz 211-113, Rachel Kreis 155-181, Janaye Kilgore 210-132, Brittany Schlauch 175-158. Baker games N/A.CAMAS (1-5) -- Emily McDonald 104-103, Rebekah Curtis 115-139, Emily Hull 103-102, Hunter Lytle 155-128, Porsche Chartrand 190-148. Baker games N/A.JV --Mark Morris 1418-1103.