High school scoreboard 12/8

Published:

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union vs. West Albany, 4:30 p.m. at West Albany Tournament

Black Hills at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Issaquah, 3:30 p.m. at Highline CC

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Mary M. Knight, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Cleveland, 2 p.m.

Union vs. West Albany at West Albany Tournament

Washougal at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Prairie at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Mary M. Knight, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage, Union, Hudson's Bay at Olympic Duals at Kitsap Sun Pavillion

Prairie at Larry Brown Invitational at Fife

Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Ridgefield at La Center Team Challenge

Woodland at Battle at the Border

GIRLS WRESTLING

Washougal at Henry Foss Invitational

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, Evergreen, Union, Heritage, Mountain View, Camas, Hockinson, North County at Mark Morris Sprint Relays

GYMNATICS

Union, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at VEGA North

Evergreen, Columbia River vs. Heritage, 2 p.m. at VEGA South

Battle Ground, Prairie, Camas at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at VEGA South

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 57, HOCKINSON 41

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Shane McCauley 6, Luke DuChesne 12, Taylor Drey 13, Akash Sanghera 11, Alex Torson 13, Nolan Biggs 2, Dion Rockmore 0, Woodson 0, Williams 0, White 0. Totals 20 (7) 10-15 57.

HOCKINSON (1-3) -- Jack Klodt 5, Logan Barbour 0, Alan Haagen 7, Jess Krahn 0, Wyatt Yearout 12, Taylor Rennaker 7, Casey Turner 0, Nathan Gunderson 2, Taylor Ellensohn 4, Tommy Beckley 2, Sam Georgioff 2. Totals 15 (4) 7-13 41.

MtnView 16 13 11 17--57

Hockinson 9 10 10 12--41

JV -- Hockinson 41-35; C -- Mountain View won

EVERGREEN 56, WASHOUGAL 49

WASHOUGAL -- Mike McElroy 14, Josh Banks 0, Regan Townsend 0, Sean Guthrie 0, Austin Tran 2, Nate Adams 1, Yoro Bah 2, Patrick Jones 4, Jaden Jantzer 2, Aaron Deister 24. Totals 17 (2) 11-20 49.

EVERGREEN (3-2) -- Donneze Braxtron 2, Jalen Ballard 7, Jahmil Johnson 9, Andre Johnson 7, Ajay Jenkins 16, Robert Franks 10, Andrew Morris 2, Trent Foster 0, Connor Finnegan 0, David Shirts 3, Nate Teagarden 0. Totals 22 (6) 6-9 56.

Washougal 7 18 12 12--49

Evergreen 12 13 18 13--56

JV -- Washougal won. C -- Evergreen won.

UNION 64, MARSHFIELD 28

UNION -- Tyler Copp 15, Jeff Wu 8, Trent Cowan 7, Riley Hawken 4, Seaver Whalen 0, Spencer Martin 0, Kyle Mercer 7, Micah Paulson 10, Isaiah Robinson 8, Skillful Davis 1, Derrick Derryberry 0, Micah Merfeld 4. Totals 25 (7) 7-16 64.MARSHFIELD -- Woods 15, Howerton 5, Trendell 2, Torras 2, Cooper 2, Sharp 2. Totals 12 (0) 4-8 28.

Union 16 14 14 20--62

Marshfield 9 6 6 7--28

JV -- Union won 49-41.

HERITAGE 59, FORT VANCOUVER 57

FORT VANCOUVER -- Loris Hervey 11, Matt Delisle 10, Deonte Hawkins 4, Jordan Howard 3, Will Doty 11, Julio Montoya 0, Tre Eisenhut 10, GaQuan White 8. Totals 21-47 (6-21) 9-20 57.

HERITAGE -- Tim Hergert 9, Marquis Evans 30, Grant Cayan 2, Daniel Karpyuk 0, Jeff Bersch 6, Baba Toure 2, Devin Anderson 2, David Martin 8. Totals 21-51 (6-16) 11-18 59.

Fort Vanc. 10 14 16 17--57

Heritage 9 17 19 14--59

BENSON 54, HUDSON'S BAY 49

HUDSON'S BAY (0-5) -- Micah Fitzpatrick 4, Thanh Vo 0, Leron Barrow 5, Bryan Hopster 8, Jomarri Gable 8, Dewayne Whittley 13, TJ Brumfield 11, Christian Glidden 0. Totals 17 (2) 13-24 49.

BENSON -- Ross 16, Carter 13, Norman 6, Ewell 4, Rediford 3, Joseph 3, Abdi 3, Fosco 2. Totals 19 (6) 10-20 54.

Hud. Bay 15 17 2 13--49

Benson 10 19 11 14--54

JV -- Benson 55-51; C -- Benson 68-36.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (3-0) 3 0

Toledo (3-0) 3 0

La Center (3-1) 2 0

Kalama (1-0) 1 0

Woodland (1-2) 1 1

King's Way Ch. (1-2) 1 2

Ilwaco (1-2) 0 1

Seton Catholic (0-2) 0 2

White Salmon (0-3) 0 2

Stevenson (0-3) 0 2

Other scores

Castle Rock 62, Ilwaco 55

Toledo 57, White Salmon 41

WOODLAND 66, SETON CATHOLIC 39

SETON CATHOLIC -- Evan Sims 6, Cole Farrell 4, DK Lee 3, Drew Fuller 6, Justin James 5, P. Grace 6, H. Strong 4, CJ Strong 3, R. McShane 2. Totals 11 (1) 16-23 39.

WOODLAND (1-2, 1-1) -- Tanner Huddleston 8, Tannyr Knight 5, Logan Piper 8, Kyle Hendrix 8, Troy Flanagan 6, Harley Bean 21, Henry Warndahl 7, Brian Sturdivan 3, Anthony Dizon 0, Brandon Preston 0. Totals 29 (6) 2-4 66.

Woodland 17 10 18 21--66

Seton Cath. 9 9 9 12--39

JV -- Woodland 49-37. C -- Woodland 47, Toutle Lake 44.

Washington state scores

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44, Omak 24

Anacortes 65, Burlington-Edison 52

Archbishop Murphy 72, Lakewood 70

Arlington 67, Monroe 56

Bear Creek School 68, Darrington 29

Bellevue Christian 64, Life Christian Academy 51

Bellingham 88, Nooksack Valley 54

Benson, Ore. 54, Hudson's Bay 49

Bethel 79, Graham-Kapowsin 53

Bothell 78, Eastlake 51

Bremerton 79, North Mason 55

Brewster 60, Reardan 40

Capital 79, Peninsula 43

Cascade Christian 52, Eatonville 49

Castle Rock 62, Ilwaco 55

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 61, Lopez 34

Central Kitsap 75, Shelton 27

Central Valley 42, Lewis and Clark 40

Charles Wright Academy 71, Chimacum 40

Cheney 72, Freeman 46

Chief Sealth 75, Bainbridge 56

Christian Faith 84, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 56

Clover Park 63, Washington 37

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 59, Chiawana 51

Curlew 43, Columbia (Hunters) 27

Curtis 78, Puyallup 72, OT

Cusick 70, Inchelium 19Deer Park 66, Medical Lake 50

Eastmont 52, Eisenhower 40

Eastside Catholic 66, O'Dea 51

Ellensburg 54, Toppenish 28

Federal Way 83, Spanaway Lake 52

Ferris 59, Shadle Park 51

Forks 44, Elma 26

Foss 51, Stadium 37

Franklin 84, Nathan Hale 49

Franklin Pierce 60, Sumner 48

Garfield 81, Issaquah 66

Glacier Peak 67, Squalicum 43

Gonzaga Prep 76, North Central 38

Hanford 73, Southridge 64

Heritage 59, Fort Vancouver 57

Highline 64, Tyee 61

Hoquiam 45, Aberdeen 42

Jackson 52, Edmonds-Woodway 48

Juanita 76, Liberty 61

Kamiak 97, Lynnwood 83

Kamiakin 46, Hermiston, Ore. 41

Kentridge 85, Auburn Riverside 77

Kentwood 78, Thomas Jefferson 68King's 49, South Whidbey 25

Kingston 70, Port Angeles 48

La Salle 72, Wahluke 50

LaCrosse/Washtucna 70, Tekoa-Oakesdale 43

Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 26

Lincoln 81, Gig Harbor 39

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Columbia (Burbank) 32

Lummi 50, Grace Academy 46

Lyle-Wishram 78, Dufur, Ore. 41

Mariner 60, Cascade (Everett) 48

Mark Morris 72, Kelso 68

Mary Knight 64, South Bend 35

Mead 80, Rogers (Spokane) 58

Mercer Island 72, Sammamish 48

Mount Tahoma 58, South Kitsap 42

Mount Vernon 72, Snohomish 51

Mountain View 57, Hockinson 41

Mountlake Terrace 70, Meadowdale 37

Mt. Rainier 75, Tahoma 61

North Beach 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 24

North Kitsap 65, Klahowya 52

North Thurston 59, Yelm 56

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Liberty (Spangle) 46

Odessa-Harrington 51, Soap Lake 38

Olympia 61, Timberline 50

Olympic 70, Port Townsend 18

Overlake School 56, Bush 48

Pullman 73, Lewiston, Idaho 43

Rainier Beach 84, West Seattle 57

Raymond 65, Ocosta 37

Renton 89, Hazen 56Republic 57, St. Michael's 46

Richland 79, Post Falls, Idaho 60

River View 43, Mabton 39

Riverside Christian 49, Sunnyside Christian 44

Roosevelt 40, Skyline 39

Seattle Christian 51, Vashon Island 43, OT

Seattle Lutheran 53, Mount Vernon Christian 44

Seattle Prep 55, Bellarmine Prep 50

Selkirk 69, Northport 51

Shorewood 45, Shorecrest 39

St. George's 54, Colfax 35

Stanwood 66, Oak Harbor 43

Steilacoom 59, Orting 32

Sultan 61, Granite Falls 45

Sunnyside 61, Davis 60

Taholah 67, Crescent 32

Timberlake, Idaho 60, East Valley (Spokane) 53

Toledo 57, Columbia (White Salmon) 41

Toutle Lake 42, Rainier 36

University 69, Mt. Spokane 57

Wapato 81, White Swan 40

West Valley (Yakima) 73, Selah 36

White River 73, Fife 51

Willapa Valley 54, Naselle 50, OT

Woodinville 43, Redmond 37

Woodland 66, Seton Catholic 39

Zillah 63, Kiona-Benton 54

Pendleton Tournament

Clarkston 75, Pasco 68, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

UNION 56, MARSHFIELD 25

MARSHFIELD -- Stall 4, Chavez 6, Scott 2, Bab 6, Mosieur 2, Garrett 1, Mayer 4. Totals 10 (1) 4-8 25.

UNION (4-1) -- Grace Davis 6, Tessa Vanderpool 7, Tuileisu Anderson 10, Kendra Preuninger 14, Molly Petrie 0, Katie Burbank 2, Hannah O'Donnell 6, Katherine Williams 0, Jessica Chatman 8, Emily Rowe 3. Totals 22 (6) 6-10 56.

Marshfield 5 5 11 4--25

Union 26 8 14 8--56

BATTLE GROUND 55, COLUMBIA RIVER 31

COLUMBIA RIVER (2-4) -- Bethany Lowery 2, Kim Lowery 10, Marion Lilly 13, Morgan Anthony 1, Holli Jo Chose 0, Molly Bosch 0, Sydney Moore 0, Jenna Joy 2, Megan Martin 0, Megan Bloom 3, Leilani Wildman 0. Totals 9 (4) 9-13 31.

BATTLE GROUND -- Haley Hamilton 10, Emily Griffith 7, Malory Olson 11, Jossilyn Blackman 9, Courtney Knott 4, Alena Jarvis 11, Kylie Smith 0, Anna Freeman 0, Dominique Lyon 0, Kenzie Sachen 1, Carly Hershberger 2. Totals 23 (5) 4-13 55.

Col. River 10 3 4 14--31

Bat. Ground 12 8 18 17--55

JV -- Battle Ground 38-12. C -- Battle Ground 43-27.

EVERGREEN 49, FORT VANCOUVER 38

EVERGREEN -- Deja Nicholas 11, Bailley Simms 0, Demia Browning 2, Jennay Kennedy 0, Kristina Presson 0, Nakesha Hatchett 13, Vella Jackson 12, Moriah Doyle 3, Sweringen 0, Burney 2, Shannon 6. Totals 19 (1) 10-16 49.

FORT VANCOUVER (0-6) -- Katy Parker 0, Yimei Kerr 0, Elani Beelar 2, Mar'Shay Moore 27, Breanna Maples 0, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna DeLeo 5, Mikaela Overlin 4. Totals 13 (4) 8-16 38.

Evergreen 18 11 10 10--49

Fort Vanc. 8 15 11 4--38

JV -- Evergreen won. C -- Evergreen won.

WASHOUGAL 41, HERITAGE 26

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 0, Amy Gould 4, Jenny Cruz 2, Anna Penttila 0, Madison Bare 2, Shayla Bell 8, Madison Swanson 0, Mesha Branch 0, Serena Carroll 8, Diana Riggs 2. Totals 10 (0) 6-15 26.

WASHOUGAL (4-0) -- Haley Briggs 1, Megan Sharp 5, Brooke Croeni 2, RaeAnn Allen 7, Mackenzie Kitchen 4, Crystal Chase 4, Megan Townsend 2, Mackenzie Pfeifer 4, Savannah McDowell 5, Kristan Graham 3, Alyssa Blankenship 4, Kaitlin Gamashe 0. Totals 17 (2) 5-18 41.

Heritage 8 0 11 7--26

Washougal 9 8 10 14--41

JV -- Washougal 64-20. C -- Washougal 38-16.

LA CENTER 50, RIDGEFIELD 45 (OT)

LA CENTER (4-0) -- Samantha Wise 13, Katie Whitten 21, Danielle Larson 0, Katie Hebdon 3, Andrea Griffey 8, Rachel Moudy 3, Ashley Denny 2, Amanda Moudy 0. Totals 16-42 (6) 12-23.

RIDGEFIELD (3-3) -- Jessica Shaffer 3, Beatrice Bremer 1, Brooke Kates 7, Cami Pickett 5, Shannon Boyle 19, Abby Smithline 0, Riley Smetzler 6, Carly Estes 4. Totals 16-42 (3) 11-21 .

La Center 11 11 9 9 10--50

Ridgefield 7 11 10 13 5--45

JV -- Ridgefield won.

Washington state scores

Adna 53, Winlock 22

Annie Wright 40, Eastside Prep 21

Archbishop Murphy 49, Lakewood 28

Arlington 38, Monroe 33

Auburn Riverside 47, Kentridge 38

Bainbridge 59, Chief Sealth 22

Battle Ground 55, Columbia River 31

Bear Creek School 52, Darrington 39

Bellevue 60, Mount Si 15

Bellevue Christian 45, Life Christian Academy 28

Bellingham 46, Nooksack Valley 45

Bethel 38, Graham-Kapowsin 21

Black Hills 53, Auburn Mountainview 42

Bremerton 45, North Mason 29

Burlington-Edison 43, Anacortes 27

Cascade Christian 56, Eatonville 48

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43, Lopez 42

Cedarcrest 62, Coupeville 24

Charles Wright Academy 56, Chimacum 23

Colfax 47, St. George's 28

Columbia (Burbank) 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46

Columbia (Hunters) 66, Curlew 47

Connell 45, Goldendale 34Cusick 47, Inchelium 33

Davis 78, Sunnyside 67

Dufur, Ore. 39, Lyle-Wishram 32

East Valley (Spokane) 48, Timberlake, Idaho 17

Eastlake 68, Bothell 36

Eastmont 65, Eisenhower 44

Ellensburg 45, Toppenish 42

Elma 53, Forks 25

Enumclaw 49, Capital 40

Evergreen (Vancouver) 49, Fort Vancouver 38

Federal Way 56, Spanaway Lake 46

Forest Ridge 51, Northwest School 31

Franklin 41, Nathan Hale 30

Freeman 58, Cheney 56

Gonzaga Prep 58, North Central 29

Grace Academy 48, Lummi 19

Grandview 80, Ephrata 58

Inglemoor 46, Glacier Peak 28

Ingraham 46, Cleveland 28

Jackson 53, Edmonds-Woodway 50

Juanita 52, Liberty 37

Kamiakin 59, Hermiston, Ore. 43

Kennedy 41, Foster 35

Kennewick 46, Lake City, Idaho 39

Kentlake 60, Kent-Meridian 35

Kentwood 60, Thomas Jefferson 36

King's 61, South Whidbey 28

La Salle 47, Wahluke 16

LaCenter 50, Ridgefield 45

LaConner 50, Meridian 21

Lakes 47, Rogers (Puyallup) 42Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 37

Lewis and Clark 66, Central Valley 56Lewiston, Idaho 66, Pullman 48

Lincoln 42, Gig Harbor 27

Lindbergh 42, Evergreen (Seattle) 21

Lynden 41, Sehome 28

Lynnwood 69, Kamiak 26

Mabton 51, River View 34

Mark Morris 83, Kelso 55

Mead 70, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Meadowdale 55, Mountlake Terrace 47

Medical Lake 35, Deer Park 31

Moses Lake Christian Academy 52, Kittitas 24

Mount Vernon Christian 49, Seattle Lutheran 31

Mt. Rainier 76, Tahoma 31

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57, Christian Faith 43

Mt. Spokane 47, University 41

Napavine 67, Wahkiakum 36

Newport 54, Ballard 43

North Kitsap 71, Klahowya 54

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 71, Liberty (Spangle) 11

Odessa-Harrington 46, Soap Lake 38

Olympia 50, Timberline 35

Olympic 42, Port Townsend 38

Overlake School 35, Bush 15

Port Angeles 58, Kingston 40

Post Falls, Idaho 60, Richland 42

Priest River, Idaho 44, Riverside 34

Prosser 52, East Valley (Yakima) 31

Puyallup 42, Curtis 29

Renton 58, Hazen 20

Rosalia 46, Touchet 32

Seattle Christian 32, Vashon Island 29Shadle Park 61, Ferris 58

Skyline 73, Roosevelt 46

South Kitsap 60, Mount Tahoma 43

Springdale 57, Davenport 49

St. John-Endicott 71, Pomeroy 37

Stadium 46, Foss 25

Stanwood 47, Oak Harbor 25

Sultan 46, Granite Falls 37

Sumner 51, Franklin Pierce 39

Sunnyside Christian 57, Riverside Christian 17

Taholah 86, Crescent 16

Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, LaCrosse/Washtucna 9

Todd Beamer 63, Emerald Ridge 48

Toledo 43, Columbia (White Salmon) 38

Toutle Lake 48, Kalama 32

Wapato 53, White Swan 44

Washington 55, Clover Park 30

West Seattle 53, Rainier Beach 22

West Valley (Yakima) 55, Selah 41

Weston-McEwen, Ore. 56, Waitsburg-Prescott 20

White River 63, Fife 9

Willapa Valley 45, Naselle 13

Wilson 70, Bellarmine Prep 50

Woodinville 75, Redmond 40

Yelm 66, North Thurston 43

Zillah 54, Kiona-Benton 46

GIRLS BOWLING

HUDSON'S BAY 1965, COLUMBIA RIVER 1957

At Crosley Lanes

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-5) -- Bailey Noell 130-165; Anali Gomez 208-162; Veronica Munson 128-168; Brianna Gadgive 164-196; Emily Basnett 138-169. Baker games 151-178.

HUDSON'S BAY (4-4) -- Mya Lidstrom 174-160; Amanda Trimble 127-125; Jessica Boyle 180-135; Bri Williams 164-138; Dakota Varela 189-198. Baker games 191-184.JV -- Columbia River 1396-1393; C -- Hudson's Bay 1253-1139.

BATTLE GROUND 2319, MARK MORRIS 2151

At Triangle Bowl

BATTLE GROUND (7-1) -- Bailee Stanley 164-186, A.J. Schock 233-191, Makayla Thompson 223-152, Wylicia Faley 227-202, Kim Martin 193-184. Baker games 160-204.

MARK MORRIS (8-1) -- Caitlin Heltemes 134-185, Megan Schulz 186-170, Rachel Kreis 161-187, Janaye Kilgore 197-225, Brittany Schlauch 168-177. Baker games 171-191.JV --Battle Ground 1462-1402. C--Mark Morris 1131-902.

R.A. LONG 1931, CAMAS 1652

At Big Al's

R.A. LONG (6-2) -- Bryanna Stone 197-182; Laquisha Allen 173-170; Ellie Yates 146-156; Camille Andes 164-159. Baker games not reported.

CAMAS (1-6) -- Emily McDonald 128-131; Hunter Lytle 118-117; Katie Hull 138-125; Rebekah Curtis 118-127; Porsche Chartrand 177-162. Baker games not reported.JV -- R.A. Long 1340-1235.

SKYVIEW 1686, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1499

At Crosley Lanes

MOUNTAIN VIEW (5-4) -- Maddie Crowell 163-145; Tiffany Becker 171-140; Joy Yuzuriha 104-148; Denver Babbitt 162-156; Alex Lanning 163-144. Baker games not reported.

SKYVIEW (6-2) -- Jordan Herd 143-152; Sydney Schiffman 154-191; Emiliee Wolf 148-148; Kenzie Hollamon 168-144; Madison Crockett 236-202. Baker games not reported.JV -- Mountain View 1366-1272; C -- Mountain View 797-668.

UNION 1485, PRAIRIE 1476

At Tiger Bowl

UNION (1-7) -- Brynnan Brown 142-107; Madeline Shoup 139-130; Corrina Hopkins 99-102; Madelyn Coe 149-108; Courtney Huss 116-166. Baker games 113-114.

PRAIRIE (0-7) -- Kelsey Smith 111-142; Alyssa Hendricks 128-135; Stephanie Russell 106-113; Hollie Peto 141-102; Karyssa Kemp 130-130. Baker games 113-125.JV -- Union 1083-902.

KELSO 2030, EVERGREEN 1848

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

KELSO (7-2) -- Ashley Price 174-145; Halie Brackney 209-183; Michaela West 146-180; Erika Gustin 222-178. Baker games 147-150.EVERGREEN (6-2) -- Amanda Johns 182-98; Emily Dufrain 112-157; Justine Johnson-Cook 121-155; Melissa Henry 170-153; Stacey Dettling 193-220. Baker games 142-145.

HERITAGE 1763, FORT VANCOUVER 1597

At Big Al's

FORT VANCOUVER (0-8) -- Guddi Rowley 153-117, Maia Sherrick 119-142, Christina Patterson 147-130, Lauryn Heying 156-148, Michelle Taylor 141-101. Baker games 131-112.

HERITAGE (3-5) -- Nikki Davis 143-144, Ashley Cates 153-160, Bridget Sorenson 126-142, Vanessa Farmer 144-127, Michelle Vanek 205-173. Baker games 120-126.

JV -- Fort Vancouver 1004-1145.

GYMNASTICS

At Naydenov

Team scores -- Columbia River 151.55, Evergreen 131.05, Hudson's Bay 128.10, Fort Vancouver 109.40, Ridgefield 101.05.

Vault -- 1, Shaylan Hawthorne (CR) 9.2; 2, Madison Powers (CR) 8.3; 3, Elizabeth Kruzhkov (HB) 8.2.

Bars -- 1, Haylee Castro (CR) 7.2; 2, Hawthorne, 7.0; 3, Sydney Webster (HB) 6.7

Beam -- 1, Powers, 8.7; 2, Castro, 8.6; 3. Hawthorne, 8.3.

Floor -- 1, Castro, 9.1; 2, Hawthorne, 8.7; 3, Powers, 8.7.

All-Around -- 1, Hawthorne, 33.2; 2, Castro, 32.7; 3, Powers, 32.2.