High school sports schedule, Dec. 10-15

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, Dec. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Australian team at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toledo, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Hockinson, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview at Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Camas vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

TUESDAY, Dec. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Camas at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Columbia River, 5:30 p.m.

Washougal at Union, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Dec. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Heritage at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay vs. Camas, Hockinson, North County, 4 p.m. at LaCamas Swim and Sport

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Heritage vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Mountain View vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Kelso vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Mark Morris vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Hudson's Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

THURSDAY, Dec. 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Benson (Ore.), 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

Toledo vs. Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m. at Washougal

Washington School for Deaf at Columbia Adventist, 4:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at North Marion Tournament

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

Toledo vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Washougal

Washington School for Deaf at Columbia Adventist, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View at Mark Morris/R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, Dec. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View (Ore.) at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at North Marion Tournament

Hudson's Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Kelso at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas at Tri-State Tournament

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Kelso vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Hudson's Bay vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Evergreen vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

SATURDAY, Dec. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Centralia at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at North Salem, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View (Ore.) at Skyview, TBA

Evergreen at North Marion Tournament

Washougal at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Centralia, 7:30 p.m. at Centralia CC

King's Way Christian at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview, Washougal at Central Kitsap Tournament

Heritage, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Woodland at Centralia Christman Tournament

Union at Shelton Tournament

Battle Ground at Hammer Head Invitational

Hudson's Bay at Westview Tournament

GYMNASTICS

Columbia River vs. Camas, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Evergreen vs. Fort Vancouver, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Skyview, Battle Ground, Prairie vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at VEGA South

Heritage, Hudson's Bay vs. Union, 2 p.m. at VEGA North