High school scoreboard 12/12

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Heritage at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay vs. Camas, Hockinson, North County, 4 p.m. at LaCamas Swim and Sport

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Heritage vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Mountain View vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Kelso vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Mark Morris vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Hudson's Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (6-0) 1 0

Columbia River (4-2) 1 0

Fort Vancouver (2-3) 0 0

Hudson's Bay (0-5) 0 0

Mountain View (4-3) 0 1

Kelso (3-2) 0 1

COLUMBIA RIVER 62, MOUNTAIN VIEW 54

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Shane McCauley 2, Luke DuChesne 21, Taylor Drey 20, Akash Sanghera 6, Alex Torson 2, Nolan Biggs 0, Patrick Woodson 3, Dauntae Williams 0. Totals 19-53 (10-26) 6-8 54.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Devin Bolds 2, Bryan Wyche 4, Torey Jones 13, Rian Bassett 16, Chandler Holt 0, Isaiah Smith 27. Totals 24-53 (5-23) 9-14 62.

Mtn. View 13 10 10 21--54

Col. River 12 17 12 21--62

PRAIRIE 58, KELSO 53

Details not reported

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (4-0) 4 0

Castle Rock (3-0) 3 0

Kalama (3-0) 3 0

La Center (3-2) 2 1

Woodland (3-2) 2 1

King's Way Ch. (1-3) 1 3

Seton Catholic (0-3) 0 2

White Salmon (0-3) 0 2

Ilwaco (1-4) 0 3

Stevenson (0-3) 0 3

Scores not reported

Stevenson vs. Castle Rock

Seton Catholic vs. White Salmon

WOODLAND 66, ILWACO 47

WOODLAND -- Tanner Huddleston 23, Tannyr Knight 8, Logan Piper 18, Kyle Hendrix 3, Troy Flanagan 4, Harley Bean 4, Henry Warndahl 4, Anthony Dizon 2, Jake Rosenbaum 0, Robert Fugioka 0. Totals 22 (8) 14-21 66.

ILWACO -- Wilson 15, Kukula 11, Sheldon 10, Milligan 8, Weidner 3, Wright 0, Gonzales 0, McMillan 0, Adams 0. Totals 18 (4) 7-10 47.

Woodland 19 20 12 15--66

Ilwaco 14 7 13 13--47

JV -- Woodland won.

NON-LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 65, RIDGEFIELD 58

SKYVIEW (3-1) -- Christian Bukant 6, Cameron Harbertson 2, Brian Brady 2, Kalvin Johnson 15, Jordan Berni 12, Keegan Liebelt 12, Ben Spies 2, Marcus Lord 8, Lucas Barisevic 0, Will Lopez 4, Parker Baker 2. Totals 26 (7) 6-9 65.

RIDGEFIELD (3-2) -- David Potter 18, Kyle Morris 9, Neil Biggerstaff 12, Josh Mason 10, Dalton Morales 3, A.J. Olson 6, J.D. Wolniewicz 0. Totals 18 (8) 14-17 58.

Skyview 14 11 19 21--65

Ridgefield 15 14 9 20--58

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Skyview won.

WASHOUGAL 74, CENTRALIA 64

CENTRALIA -- Kerner 2, Blaser 0, Jackson 0, Scott 4, Neely 22, Waring 11, Housden 6, Tasby 3, Studenan 0, Boumann 16. Totals 26 (9) 3-6 64.

WASHOUGAL (5-2) -- Mike McElroy 19, Josh Banks 0, Regan Townsend 0, Cole Crosby 0, Sean Guthrie 3, Austin Tran 14, Nate Adams 10, Yoro Bah 5, Patrick Jones 2, Jaden Jantzer 8, Aaron Deister 13. Totals 29 (7) 9-16 74.

Centralia 20 21 9 14--64

Washougal 18 19 20 15--74

JV -- Washougal 51-45. Frosh -- Centralia won.

FORT VANCOUVER C-TEAM 47, WA. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 26

WSD (0-3) -- JR Alfonso 0, Norinston Joe 6, Randall Smith 0, Clemente Martinez 0, Andy Vasquez 0, Brady Mistic 0, Jonah Winninghoff 7, Tredynn Selvog 2, Jeremy Descloux 0, Trevor Docter 11, Harland O'Meza 0, Miguel Peregrino 0.

Fort 17 10 9 11--47

WSD 7 6 7 6--26

MARK MORRIS 60, CAMAS 48

Details not reported

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Adna 58, Onalaska 55

Archbishop Murphy 83, Granite Falls 63

Arlington 63, Lake Stevens 59

Auburn 78, Kentlake 53

Bainbridge 59, West Seattle 53

Bellarmine Prep 55, Gig Harbor 41

Bethel 68, Puyallup 51

Black Hills 49, Aberdeen 47

Bothell 69, Skyline 57

Capital 78, Tumwater 58

Cascade Christian 61, Life Christian Academy 43

Castle Rock 64, Stevenson-Carson 51

Cedarcrest 56, South Whidbey 39

Central Valley 54, University 53

Chiawana 56, Davis 55

Clarkston 53, Moscow, Idaho 32

Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 72, Valley Christian 57

Concrete 57, Friday Harbor 41, OT

Crosspoint Academy 45, Shoreline Christian 35

Cusick 68, Selkirk 26

Darrington 47, Mount Vernon Christian 41

Deer Park 47, Riverside 45

Eatonville 40, Chimacum 27

Edmonds-Woodway 89, Lynnwood 68

Emerald Ridge 58, Rogers (Puyallup) 41

Emerald Ridge 58, Rogers (Puyallup) 41

Evergreen (Seattle) 69, Peninsula 56

Evergreen Lutheran 60, Muckleshoot Tribal School 49

Federal Way 70, Curtis 55

Ferris 74, Mt. Spokane 51

Foster 52, Auburn Mountainview 50Franklin 78, Ingraham 31

Franklin Pierce 66, Orting 38

Garfield 60, Redmond 50

Glacier Peak 51, Shorecrest 48

Goldendale 49, Toppenish 47

Gonzaga Prep 67, Lewis and Clark 27

Grace Academy 48, Tulalip Heritage 39

Graham-Kapowsin 68, Chief Leschi 34

Hanford 70, Post Falls, Idaho 64

Highland 62, White Swan 37

Jackson 60, Cascade (Everett) 27

Kennewick 67, Eisenhower 37

Kent-Meridian 53, Tahoma 51

King's 53, Sultan 41

LaConner 65, Seattle Lutheran 47

Lakeland, Idaho 60, East Valley (Spokane) 51Lakewood 78, Coupeville 38

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 50, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45

Lummi 50, Lopez 27

Lynden 64, Mount Baker 32

Lynden Christian 67, Burlington-Edison 56

Mead 79, North Central 35

Meridian 70, Blaine 60

Montesano 36, Rainier 25

Morton/White Pass 75, Mossyrock 53

Mt. Rainier 65, Kentridge 52

Napavine 54, Toutle Lake 29

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 52, South Bend 32

O'Dea 54, Blanchet 38

Oak Harbor 49, Everett 47

Omak 56, Oroville 42

Pateros 64, Wilson Creek 20

Prairie 58, Kelso 53

Priest River, Idaho 62, Newport 36

Quincy 66, Cashmere 58

Rainier Christian 58, Quilcene 50

Raymond 67, Elma 31

Reardan 70, Springdale 39

Republic 46, Curlew 33

Roosevelt 46, Eastlake 41

Royal 49, Cascade (Leavenworth) 40

Seattle Christian 52, Bellevue Christian 43

Seattle Prep 49, Eastside Catholic 44

Sedro-Woolley 72, Nooksack Valley 60

Shadle Park 73, Rogers (Spokane) 63

Shorewood 69, Meadowdale 55

Skyview 65, Ridgefield 58Snohomish 54, Monroe 33

Southridge 46, Hermiston, Ore. 40

St. George's 64, Liberty (Spangle) 43

Stanwood 92, Marysville-Getchell 58

Steilacoom 54, Sumner 46

Sunnyside 58, East Valley (Yakima) 57

Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, Asotin 60, OT

Tenino 53, Rochester 48

Thomas Jefferson 85, Auburn Riverside 67

Todd Beamer 66, Spanaway Lake 58

University Prep 53, Overlake School 43

W. F. West 61, River Ridge 60

Wahkiakum 75, Pe Ell 38

Walla Walla 57, Pendleton, Ore. 50

Wapato 80, Othello 54

Warden 53, Kittitas 51, OT

Washington 58, Fife 44

Washougal 74, Centralia 64

White River 79, Clover Park 68

Wilbur-Creston 51, Bridgeport 31

Woodland 66, Ilwaco 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (6-0) 1 0

Mountain View (3-3) 1 0

Fort Vancouver (1-6) 1 0

Kelso (2-3) 0 1

Columbia River (2-5) 0 1

Hudson's Bay (0-7) 0 1

MOUNTAIN VIEW 49, COLUMBIA RIVER 34

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Carly Holboke 28, Christina Lundy 0, Emily Moore 0, Raina Shadle 0, Sarah Pongon 2, Emma DuChesne 3, Melissa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 4, Bailey Lindsley 12. Totals 20 (4) 5-11 49.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Bethany Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 6, Marion Lilly 16, Leilani Wildman 0, Holli Jo Chose 4, Molly Bosch 0, Sydney Moore 2, Jenna Joy 2, Megan Martin 2, Morgan Anthony 0 Megan Bloom 2, Teaghan Cowles 0. Totals 13 (3) 5-15 34.

Mt. View 10 13 10 16--49

Col. River 2 12 13 7--34

JV -- Mountain View won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (4-0) 4 0

La Center (5-0) 3 0

Woodland (4-0) 3 0

Stevenson (2-3) 2 2

White Salmon (2-1) 1 1

Ilwaco (3-2) 1 2

Kalama (1-3) 1 2

Toledo (1-4) 1 3

Seton Catholic (0-3) 0 2

King's Way Ch. (0-4) 0 4

Scores not reported

Seton Catholic vs. White Salmon

WOODLAND 51, ILWACO 33

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 2, Amber Malik 0, Jessica Flanagan 16, Madison Sorensen 10, McKenna Mulder 8, Sidra Malik 15, Gracey Trice 0. Totals 20 (4) 7-16 51.

ILWACO -- Ellsworth 5, McPhail 4, Pacheco 8, Coffin 11, Jackie Smith 4, Trusty 0, Bell 0, Lindstrom 0, Dalton 0. Totals 12 (4) 5-7 33.

Woodland 14 15 10 12--51

Ilwaco 9 12 4 8--33

JV -- Woodland 38-34.

CASTLE ROCK 58, STEVENSON 39

Details not reported

NON-LEAGUE

UNION 79, WASHOUGAL 33

WASHOUGAL -- Haley Briggs 2, Megan Sharp 12, Brooke Croeni 0, RaeAnn Allen 0, Crystal Chase 0, Megan Townsend 11, Mackenzie Pfeifer 2, Savannah McDowell 1, Kristan Graham 0, Alyssa Blankenship 5. Totals 12 (1) 8-14 33.

UNION -- Grace Davis 2, Tessa Vanderpool 12, Tuileisu Anderson 11, Kendra Preuninger 11, Molly Petrie 4, Katie Burbank 12, Hannah O'Donnell 0, Katherine Williams 0, Jessica Chatman 16, Emily Rowe 11. Totals 33 (6) 7-8 79.

Washougal 5 12 12 4--33

Union 26 20 24 9--79

JV -- Union won. C -- Union won.

EVERGREEN 65, PARKROSE 63

PARKROSE -- N. Matthews 0, Ranch 0, D. Matthews 2, Joynter 18, Akles 23, Freison 14, Mitchell 6. Totals 23 (3) 14-19 63.

EVERGREEN -- Deja Nicholas 35, Bailley Simms 0, Demia Browning 4, Kristina Presson 0, Nakesha Hatchett 8, Vella Jackson 13, Moriah Doyle 1, Khadijah Kirkland, Lexi Burney 2, Keilea Swearingen 2. Totals 24 (5) 12-21 65.

Parkrose 10 21 15 16--63

Evergreen 20 6 20 19--65

JV -- Evergreen won.

WA. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 31, HOCKINSON C-TEAM 20

WSD (2-2) -- Alejandra Sierra 0, Alondra Zepeda 10, Cassie Tracy 0, Samantha Larios 0, Brittany Randant 6, Daniela Chavez 13, Yessica Jimerez 2, Haili St. Louis 0, Maria Lopez 0, Yajaira Bedolla 0, Kayla Girard 0, Samantha Rowland 0

Hockinson 7 9 2 2--20

WSD 7 10 5 9--31

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Aberdeen 58, Black Hills 45

Archbishop Murphy 54, Granite Falls 19

Bellingham 56, Squalicum 39

Cascade (Leavenworth) 77, Royal 14

Cashmere 40, Quincy 19

Castle Rock 58, Stevenson-Carson 39

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 50, Highland Christian Prep 21

Chiawana 65, Davis 39

Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 54, Valley Christian 26

Colfax 54, Davenport 27

Colville 41, Medical Lake 32

Concrete 42, Friday Harbor 36

Coupeville 40, Lakewood 32

Crosspoint Academy 55, Shoreline Christian 53

Darrington 57, Mount Vernon Christian 33

East Valley (Spokane) 44, Lakeland, Idaho 29

Elma 59, Centralia 45

Federal Way 64, Curtis 56

Ferndale 57, Anacortes 41

Ferris 57, Mt. Spokane 53

Gonzaga Prep 77, Lewis and Clark 66

Inchelium 54, Northport 21

Kamiakin 75, La Grande, Ore. 44

Kennewick 70, Eisenhower 34

King's 67, Sultan 27

LaConner 54, Seattle Lutheran 29

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 51, West Valley (Spokane) 47

Lynden Christian 53, Burlington-Edison 38

Mead 55, North Central 27

Moscow, Idaho 52, Clarkston 37Mountain View 49, Columbia River 34

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 19

Northwest School 54, Eastside Prep 10

Okanogan 66, Tonasket 8

Pateros 68, Wilson Creek 19

Post Falls, Idaho 67, Hanford 36

Priest River, Idaho 42, Newport 26

Reardan 68, Springdale 29

Republic 68, Curlew 27

Riverside 51, Deer Park 23

Shadle Park 61, Rogers (Spokane) 16

South Wasco County, Ore. 57, Lyle-Wishram 42

St. George's 40, Liberty (Spangle) 12

Sunnyside 62, East Valley (Yakima) 28

Tekoa-Oakesdale 52, Asotin 48

Three Rivers Christian School 29, Columbia Adventist Academy 26

Toppenish 57, Goldendale 47

Tri-Cities Prep 59, Wahluke 46

Tulalip Heritage 63, Grace Academy 30

Union 79, Washougal 33

University 65, Central Valley 46

University Prep 50, Overlake School 18

Walla Walla 64, Pendleton, Ore. 24

Wapato 67, Othello 21

White Swan 59, Highland 24

Willapa Valley 60, Ocosta 31