High school scoreboard 12-14

By

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 53, THE DALLES 16

CAMAS (2-3) — Jake Hansel 3, Trevor Jasinsky 8, Jordan Anderson 3, Andre De Los Rios 5, Matt Murphy 5, James Price 2, Kantas Zalpys 0, Ethan Unger 12, Jayce Allen 3, Brock Fielding 6, Cam Vega 0, Bryan Nguyen 2, Alex Gilkbarg 4. Totals 18 (6) 11-18 53.

THE DALLES — Noonan 10, Harris 2, Wilson 2, Piza 2. Totals 7 2-6 16.

Camas 10 10 15 18—53

The Dalles 8 4 2 2—16

JV — Camas won; C — Camas won.

FORT VANCOUVER 59, RIDGEFIELD 31

RIDGEFIELD — Tim Radosevich 0, Travis Gottsch 0, Robert Rybar 7, Colin Stakup 0, Logan Moses 2, Noah Couch 0, Austin Wellman 5, Austin Dahaan 7, Louden Wardius 0, J.D. Wolniewicz 10, Riley Knottnerus 0. Totals 14 (2) 1-3 31.

FORT VANCOUVER — Will Doty 11, Billy Henderson 6, Jorge Regalado 0, Malachi King 8, Kyron Lowe-Ashe 4, Marco Jiminez 0, Ronald Hayes 0, Jacob Brugman 10, David Bishop 6, Javier Lara 3, Ryan Clinton 2, Nate Harris 3, Jordan Suell 6. Totals 25 (5) 4-7 59.

Ridgefield 7 8 9 7—31

Fort Vancouver 13 15 18 13—59

JV — Fort won. C — Ridgefield won.

HOCKINSON 77, MOUNTAIN VIEW 59

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Ari Smith 18, Corey Henderson 2, Alex Bailey 15, Anthony Dizon 8, Roman Rivera 2, Jake Ryan 12, Troy Pacheco 2, Logan Hansen 0. Totals 23-56 (11-26) 2-5 59.

HOCKINSON — Austin Steimle 10, Brian Prigmore 2, Kedrick Johnson 2, Jared Broer 19, Kinai Kiyokawa 8, Ry Paulsen 5, Weston Gullberg 0, Owen Bell 2, Littleton Davidson 20, Logan Klodt 9. Totals 30-52 (3-7) 14-29 77.

Mtn. View 19 17 19 4—59

Hockinson 24 16 20 17—77

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

East Valley (Spokane) 69, Sandpoint, Idaho 54

Garfield-Palouse 71, Oakesdale 23

Lakeland, Idaho 64, Colville 38

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 47, Colfax 42

Newport 46, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 42

Puyallup 55, Mountlake Terrace 38

Shoreline Christian 64, Darrington 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

COLUMBIA RIVER 61, MOUNTAIN VIEW 53

COLUMBIA RIVER (5-1) — Ellie Furth 0, Amara Moore 4, Marion Lilly 12, Kate Kraft 6, Teaghan Cowles 7, Holli Jo Chose 4, Gabrielle Collins 2, Katie Kolbe 4, Megan Bloom 22, Emma Fisk 0. Totals 16 (8) 5-8 61.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (3-3) — Emilly Moore 17, Christina Lundy 15, Kaleigh Carlson 2, Eva Winsheimer 7, Sydney Sullivan 0, Hailey Hartney 12, Highland 0. Totals 11 (5) 16-17 53.

Col.River 12 19 17 13—61

Mtn. View 12 12 15 14—53

JV — Columbia River 39-30; C — Columbia River 49-7.

UNION 48, MOUNTAIN VIEW (Ore.) 25

MTN. VIEW — Scrocca 0, Vanderzwip 4, Miesner 3, Reinwald 8, Webber 3, Goetz 3, Hughes 4. Totals 7 (0) 11-16 25.

UNION — Mailia Aguigui 5, Grace Davis , Sarah Garrison , Michelle Chin 0, Katharine Williams 13, Courtney Cranston 10, Kili Anderson 8, Abby Forsyth 2, Sarah Trostle 7, Emily Takayoshi 3, Avery Hoyt 0. Totals 19 (2) 8-16 48.

Mtn. View 8 8 5 4—25

Union 6 11 18 13—48

JV — Union won.

C— Mountain View won.

LA CENTER 67, RIDGEFIELD 18

LA CENTER — Katie Whitten 3, Molly Edwards 8, Bethany Whitten 14, Taylor Mills 12, Shelby Vermuelen 3, Rachel Moudy 8, Paige Stinson 0, Andrea Griffee 7, Lacey Grotte 3, Whitley Seter 10. Totals 27 (9) 4-8 67.

RIDGEFIELD — Bailey Hooghkirk 5, Sydney Hooghkirk 0, Aliesha Ball 0, Ashley Christenson 0, Hayley Hughes 0, Hannah Farley 2, Macie Wells 0, Bailey Smithline 2, Abbie Smithline 5, Taylor Olchowy 0, Jocelyn Knowles-Washington 4. Totals 6 (1) 5-7 18.

La Center 17 16 20 14—67

Ridgefield 2 6 4 6—18

JV — La Center 50-24

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

Bonners Ferry, Idaho 51, Newport 34

Colton 83, LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus 4

Coupeville 42, Sequim 39

Curlew 44, Cusick 38

Edmonds-Woodway 65, Meadowdale 38

Lynnwood 79, Wilson 44

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Reardan 43

Oakesdale 51, Garfield-Palouse 48

Pomeroy 67, Liberty Christian 34

Post Falls, Idaho 81, Mountlake Terrace 26

Priest River, Idaho 51, Deer Park 31

Seattle Christian 42, Crosspoint Academy 37

Selkirk 31, Inchelium 20

Snohomish 60, Cascade (Everett) 30

Stanwood 56, Newport 32

Touchet 56, St. John-Endicott 34

West Valley (Yakima) 57, Eisenhower 32

WRESTLING

ROSE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

at Portland

Mountain View placers

113 — Will Taisacan (2nd place), 120 — Brandon Huft (3rd) 138 — Damon Thomas (1st), 145 — Emanuel Santoyo-Mendez (5th).

Camas placers

106 — Michael Strickland (6th place), 113 — Max Grimes (5th), 145 — Bryant Elliot (3rd).

BATTLE OF THE BORDER

at Blane

Woodland placers

152 — Nathan Patterson (4th place); 170 — Kurtis Patterson (5th).

BOYS SWIMMING

SPRINT PENTATHLON

At Dick Mealy Memorial Pool

Individual points leaders: 1, Dylan Osborne, Hockinson, 69. 2, Jake Breuer, Skyview, 56. 3, John Utas, Camas, 55. 4, Phillip Reece, Capital 54. 4, Tom Utas, Camas, 54. Also: 8, Jeff Fadlovich, Camas, 46. 9, Luke Albert, Camas, 44.

Individual winners

200 freestyle — 1, Josh Breuer, Skyview, 2:03.21; 200 individual medley — 1, Jake Breuer, Skyview, 2:04.46; 25 individual medley — 1, John Utas, Camas, 12.45; 50 freestyle — 1, Phillip Reece, Capital, 23.24; 100 butterfly — 1. Gabe McGee, Mark Morris, 55.83; 25 butterfly — 1, Dylan Osborne, Hockinson, 12.40; 100 freestyle — 1, Tom Utas, Camas, 49.93; 25 freestyle — 1, John Utas, Camas, 11.64; 500 freestyle — 1, Jake Breuer, Skyview, 5:10.12; 100 backstroke — 1, Jeff Fadlovich, Camas, 59.96; 25 backstroke — 1, Tom Utas, Camas, 13.21; 100 breaststroke — 1, Christian Broschat, Kelso, 1:03.79; 25 breaststroke — 1, Jake Breuer, Skyview, 14.58.

GYMNASTICS

SKYVIEW 134.95, RIDGEFIELD 123.55, FORT VANCOUVER 100.95, EVERGREEN 89.0

At Naydenov

Vault — 1, Miranda Lea (S) 9.1; Kylee Tjensvold (R) 8.15; Teagan Hayden (R) 7.8.

Bars — 1, Miranda Lea (S) 9.2; Kylee Tjensvold (R) 8.0; Teagan Hayden (R) 7.1.

Beam — 1, Kylee Tjensvold (R) 8.8; Miranda Lea (S) 8.7; Makena Kerr (FV) 7.8.

Floor — 1, Miranda Lea (S) 9.3; Teagan Hayden (R) 8.2; 3, Sierra Fiala 7.6

All-around — 1, Miranda Lea (S) 36.3; 2, Teagan Hayden (R) 30.5; Makena Kerr (FV) 28.75.

CAMAS 151.80; MOUNTAIN VIEW 133.5; PRAIRIE 129.95

At VEGA

Vault — 1, (tie) Caleigh Lofstead (C) 8.5; Chloe Mouw (MV) 8.5; Heather Klug (MV) 8.5.

Bars — 1, Lexi Sabatini (C) 7.1; 2, Emily Karkenan (C) 6.7; 3, Caleigh Lofstead (C) 6.6.

Beam — 1, Chloe Mouw (MV) 8.15; 2, Lexi Sabatini (C) 7.95; 3, Caleigh Lofstead (C) 7.9.

Floor — 1, Lexi Sabatini (C) 9.25; 2, Miriah Benaroch (P) 9.2; 3, Chloe Mouw (MV) 8.8.

All-around — 1, Lexi Sabatini (C) 32.40; 2, Chloe Mouw (MV) 31.65; 3, Caleigh Lofstead (C) 30.90.

COLUMBIA RIVER 148.5; HERITAGE 147.65; UNION 147.6; HUDSON’S BAY 123.6

At Northpointe

Vault — 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.3; 2, Kylie Weaver (U) 8.7; 3, Lindsay McCormick (U) 8.6.

Bars — 1, Megan Beatty (HB) 8.85; 2, Sarah Ellis (CR) 8.0; 3, Kylie Weaver (U) 7.8.

Beam — 1, Megan Beatty (HB) 9.1; 2, Kylie Weaver (U) 8.3; 3, Shelby Bafus (U) 8.05.

Floor — 1, Julia Penttila (H) 9.0; 2, Kam Schalk (U) 9.0; 3 (tie), Kylie Weaver (U) 8.8 and Shelby Bafus (U) 8.8.

All-around — 1, Megan Beatty (HB) 34.75; 2, Kylie Weaver (U) 33.6; 3, Nicole Moss (H) 33.2.