High school scoreboard 12/29

Published:

Updated: December 29, 2012, 12:25 AM

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Les Schwab Invitational: Columbia River vs. Jefferson (Ore.), 4 p.m. Liberty HS, Hillsboro, Ore.

Energy Classic: Battle Ground vs. Lincoln (Ore.) at Gillette, Wyo., 10:45 a.m.

Barlow Trail Tournament: Skyview vs. Springfield (Ore.), 2 p.m. at Barlow HS, Gresham, Ore.

Barlow Trail Tournament: Evergreen vs. St. Helens (Ore.), 3:30 p.m. at Barlow HS, Gresham, Ore.

Tournament of Champions: Union vs. Franklin at Franklin HS, Seattle, 8 p.m.

Mountlake Terrace Tournament: Kelso vs. TBA

Mountlake Terrace Tournament: Mark Morris vs. TBA

Surf 'N Slam Tournament: Prairie vs. TBA at Mission HS, San Diego

Archbishop Murphy Tournament: Mountain View vs. TBA

SunDome Shootout: Ridgefield vs. Seattle Academy, 10:30 a.m. at Yakima SunDome

SunDome Shootout: Castle Rock vs. Lakewood, noon at Yakima SunDome

SunDome Shootout: Hockinson vs. Bellevue Christian, 1:30 p.m. at Yakima SunDome

SunDome Shootout: Kalama vs Bremerton, 1:30 p.m. at Yakima SunDome

SunDome Shootout: Toledo vs. Sammamish, 3 p.m. at Yakima SunDome

Vince Dulcich Tournament: R.A. Long vs. TBA at Astoria (Ore.) HS

White Salmon at Corbett (Ore.), 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Snohomish Tournament: Skyview vs. Jackson, 4 p.m.

Nike Interstate Shootout: Camas vs. Pendleton at Lake Oswego (Ore.) HS, 11:30 a.m.

Energy Classic: Prairie vs. TBA at Gillette, Wyo.

Mark Morris Tournament: Heritage vs. Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

Mark Morris Tournament: Battle Ground vs. Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Archbishop Murphy Tournament: Mountain View vs. TBA at Everett

Vince Dulcich Tournament: R.A. Long vs. TBA at Astoria (Ore.) HS

Auburn at Union, 4 p.m.

White Salmon at Corbett (Ore.), 2 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas, Evergreen, Skyview, Heritage, Union, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View, Prairie at Pacific Coast Tournament at Hudson's Bay

Battle Ground, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Stevenson at Washougal Invitational

Columbia River at North Mason Tournament

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (6-1) 6 0

Toledo (8-1) 7 1

Castle Rock (7-2) 6 2

Woodland (6-3) 5 2

La Center (5-5) 4 4

White Salmon (3-5) 3 4

Ilwaco (4-6) 3 5

Seton Catholic (2-7) 2 6

King's Way Ch. (1-6) 1 6

Stevenson (1-7) 0 7

WHITE SALMON 62, LA CENTER 56

LA CENTER -- Wyatt Aguirre 25, Dylan King 0, Connor Wonderly 12, Matt Braaten 8, Jamison Benitez 1, Jonathan Griffee 4, Zach Brown 2, Levi Van Tol 4, Chase Davison 0. Totals 15 (6) 8-15 56.

WHITE SALMON -- Garwood 6, Guzman 0, Lockman 9, Rabinowitz 17, Spencer Storie 22, Walker 0, McLean 3, Gibson 0, Bond 5, Gross 0, Childs 0. Totals 17 (5) 13-26 62.

La Center 15 8 8 25--56

WSalmon 13 15 14 20--62

ILWACO 54, SETON CATHOLIC 50

Details not reported

TOURNAMENTS

UNION 65, FOSS 55

At Tournament of Champions, Seattle

UNION -- Tyler Copp 18, Jeff Wu 5, Trent Cowan 7, Seaver Whalen 3, Kyle Mercer 11, Micah Paulson 12, Skillful Davis 2, Micah Merfeld 2, Isaiah Robinson 2, Derek Derryberry 2, Riley Hawken 0, Spencer Martin 0. Totals 22 (6) 14-24 65.FOSS -- Ballard 22, Trent 17, Huntheuson 6, Osby 5, Miller 3, Artis 1. Totals 19 (11) 6-12 55.

Union 17 15 15 17--65

Foss 14 16 12 13--55

MOUNTAIN VIEW 63, LAMBRICK PARK 48

At Archbishop Murphy HS, Everett

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Shane McCauley 12, Luke DuChesne 18, Taylor Drey 11, Akash Sanghera 11, Alex Torson 7, Nolan Biggs 2, White 2, Woodson 0, Williams 0. Totals 19 (7) 4-8 63.

LAMBRICK PARK -- Chen 14, Abdulahi 6, Chalmers 13, Fougner 5, Nevseld 10.

MtView 21 16 10 16--63

LambrickPk 12 10 17 9--48

PRAIRIE 57, ST. ALBERT (Canada) 42

At Surf 'N Slam Tournament, San Diego

ST. ALBERT -- Bragg 0, Vilsvak 16, Thera 5, Sanchez 5, Beztilny 4, Fink 0, Scaber 7, Salcedo 5. Totals 16 (3) 7-11 42.

PRAIRIE -- JaMariay McDonald 2, Reece Burnett 4, Mason Pack 14, James Phillips 13, Preston Brooks 11, Cairo Jackson 4, Spencer Jordan 4, Mauro Mendez 5. Totals 24 (2) 7-12 57.

St. Albert 8 5 17 12--42

Prairie 11 19 17 10--57

COLUMBIA RIVER 54, SOUTHRIDGE 51

Les Schwab Invitational, Hillsboro, Ore.

COLUMBIA RIVER (7-3) -- Devin Bolds 9, Eli Evenson , Bryan Wyche 4, Terelle Bolton 0, Nathan Hawthorne 0, Lance Voorhees , Torey Jones 4, Rian Bassett 7, Isaiah Smith 28, Curtis Shuck 2. Totals 18-29 (2-7) 16-30 54.

SOUTHRIDGE -- Dozier 11, McClean 9, Christensen 8, Herzberg 8, Giraldi 4, Kim 3, Pease 3, Beekman 3, Monterossi 2, Calo 0. Totals 20-53 (6-23) 5-7 51.

C. River 20 13 14 7--54

Southridge 10 15 11 15--51

SKYVIEW 47, ST. HELENS 44

At Barlow Trail Tournament

SKYVIEW -- Christian Bukant 2, Cameron Harbertson 0, Brian Brady 2, Kalvin Johnson 2, Jordan Berni 10, Reiley Henderson 2, Keegan Liebelt 21, Marcus Lord 0, Lucas Baricevic 0, Will Lopez 6, Parker Baker 2. Totals 19 (3) 6-10 47.

ST. HELENS -- Long 8, Beisley 4, Bumgardner 2, Bonney 6, Galvin 5, West 13, Hunter 6. Totals 17 (1) 9-13 44.

Skyview 2 13 18 14--47

St. Helens 10 8 11 15--44

SPRINGFIELD (Ore.) 57, EVERGREEN 44

At Barlow Trail Tournament

EVERGREEN -- Jalen Ballard 7, Jahmil Johnson 14, Andre Johnson 0, Robert Franks 3, Andrew Morris 8, Trent Foster 0, Connor Finnegan 2, David Shirts 0, Nate Teagarden 0, Chris Chamberlain 4, Andrew White 6. Totals 17 (1) 9-22 44.

SPRINGFIELD -- Smith 17, Emerald 4, Cook 3, Travess 2, Harrington 5, Evans 4, Piquette 12, Gelman-Price 10. Totals 18 (6) 15-20 57.

Evergreen 11 10 14 9--44

Springfield 8 15 20 14--57

MYRTLE POINT (Ore.) 64, KING'S WAY 63, OT

At Regis HS, Stayton, Ore.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN (1-8) -- Jay Becker 9, Chris Crenshaw 9, Yoshi Kuramoto 0, Kyle Gonzales 14, Carter Coval 18, Kienan Walter 11, Arta Aydin 2, Preston Danberg 0. Totals 24-48 (2-13) 13-16 63.

MYRTLE POINT -- Newton 22, Nathan 5, Statler 14, Seals 6, Fischer 12, Larsen 5. Totals 24 (10) 6-12 64.

K. Way 11 15 16 15 6--63

M. Point 22 17 6 12 7--64

HOCKINSON 51, LAKESIDE 48, OT

At SunDome Shootout, Yakima

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 0, Logan Barbour 0, Alan Haagen 17, Jess Krahn 1, Wyatt Yearout 7, Taylor Rennaker 4, Casey Turner 0, Nathan Gunderson 11, Taylor Ellensohn 7, Tommy Beckley 2, Sam Georgioff 2. Totals 14 (3) 17-21 51.

LAKESIDE -- Moffitt 8, Fay 4, Perkins 11, Collins 9, Reynolds 9, Watson 2, Gay 3, Quigley 2.

Hockinson 11 10 11 8 11--51

Lakeside 10 10 13 7 8--48

SEATTLE CHRISTIAN 52, RIDGEFIELD 45

At SunDome Shootout, Yakima

RIDGEFIELD -- David Potter 6, Kyle Morris 20, Neil Biggerstaff 8, Josh Mason 5, Dalton Morales 0, A.J. Olson 6. Totals N/A.

SEATTLE CHRISTIAN -- Hay 2, Eble 2, Gunhus 3, Pierotti 12, Abe 7, Miller 15, Johnson 1, Perkinson 10. Totals N/A.

Ridgefield 9 9 15 12--45

S. Christian 16 10 17 9--52

BATTLE GROUND 55, NATRONA COUNTY (Wyo.) 47

Energy Classic, Gillette, Wyo.

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 17, Will Rice , Damien Ford 1, Daniel Duong 9, Trevor Ingram 2, Jake Sachen 1, Kevin Haynes 14, Miles Luke 9, Keaton Hoots 2 . Totals 18 (4) 15-27 55.

NATRONA COUNTRY -- Britton 2, Banks 8, Dalen 3, Kautzman 13, Meeboer 7, True 4, Browning 10. Totals 13 (7) 14-22 47.

B. Ground 5 17 9 24--55

Natrona 5 3 15 24--47

NON-LEAGUE

STEVENSON 68, KLICKITAT 24

KLICKITAT -- Erickson 2, Rose 12, Sanchey 2, Shipman 2, Knowland 6.

STEVENSON (1-7) -- Dustin Tittle 4, Nolan Stump 18, Ty O'Neal 12, Aiden Phillips 10, Anthony Shier 2, Brandon Albrecht 4, Brandon VanPelt 2, Jordan Rodriguez 9, Carson West 3, Chris Rathgeber 2, Lucas Wahto 0, Trevor Towel 2.

Klickitat 2 6 14 4--24

Stevenson 17 12 24 15--68

OTHER SW WASHINGTON SCORES

Arlington 71, Kelso 39

Mark Morris 69, Foster 64

Castle Rock 51, Goldendale 44

Capital 66 Kalama 55

Toledo 50, White River 47

R.A. Long 49, North Marion 40

Washington state scores

Aberdeen 62, Shelton 17

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 64, Wellpinit 59

Auburn Riverside 67, Rogers (Puyallup) 66

Ballard 74, Lindbergh 62

Bellevue 66, Ridgeland, Miss. 48

Bethel 55, Juanita 50

Cascade Christian 53, Kentlake 32

Chelan 51, Kiona-Benton 27

Cheney 65, Riverside 46

Chewelah 50, Reardan 34

Chief Leschi 72, Shoreline Christian 34

Cle Elum/Roslyn 49, Quincy 39

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 68, Stanwood 66

Colfax 54, Lewiston, Idaho 30

Colton 65, Kamiah, Idaho 60

Connell 52, White Swan 32

Eastlake 63, Archbishop Riordan, Calif. 62

Fife 61, Tyee 40

Franklin Pierce 89, Bonney Lake 63

Glacier Peak 53, Post Falls, Idaho 31

Granger 53, Columbia (Burbank) 40

Hanford 62, Mt. Spokane 53

Ilwaco 54, Seton Catholic 50

Issaquah 58, Edmonds-Woodway 55

Jackson 64, Squalicum 37

King's 70, Enumclaw 66

Lakeside (Seattle) 48, Wenatchee 47

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 82, St. John-Endicott 44

Mariner 62, Marysville-Getchell 54

Moses Lake 66, Pasco 54

Mount Baker 54, Concrete 26

Mount Tahoma 79, Graham-Kapowsin 63Mountain View 59, Lake Stevens 56

Myrtle Point, Ore. 64, King's Way Christian School 63

Newport 63, Springdale 34

Pomeroy 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 32

Renton 62, Inglemoor 55

Rochester 40, Napavine 38

Roosevelt 57, Righetti, Calif. 54

Stevenson 68, Klickitat 24

Tulalip Heritage 55, Muckleshoot Tribal School 44

Valley Christian 73, DeSales 68

West Valley (Yakima) 61, Toppenish 50

Westlake, Calif. 71, Eastside Catholic 58

Wishkah Valley 59, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48

Archbishop Murphy Christmas Tournament

Mountain View 63, Lambrick Park, British Columbia 48

Archbishop Murphy 60, Washington 54

Barlow Trail Tournament

Skyview 47, St. Helens, Ore. 44

Springfield, Ore. 57, Evergreen (Vancouver) 44

Bellevue Tournament

Oak Harbor 60, Monroe 53

Kentwood 76, Bear Creek School 35

Bothell Holiday Tournament

Shorecrest 72, Ingraham 30

Brewster Tournament

Brewster 74, Liberty Bell 37

Cactus Jam

Ransom Everglades, Fla. 50, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 64

Lake Washington 58, Scottsdale Christian, Ariz. 49

Cascade Holiday Tournament

Okanogan 90, Northwest School 40

Chelan Holiday Tournament

Adna 57, Life Christian Academy 48

Coeur D' Alene Holiday Tournament

Anacortes 68, Chief Sealth 62

Crush in the Slush

Auburn Mountainview 51, Sedro-Woolley 47

Dayton Christmas Tournament

LaCrosse/Washtucna 55, Elgin, Ore. 27

Wahkiakum 65, Asotin 64, 2OT

De Sales Christmas CLassic

University Prep 49, Touchet 32

Energy Classic Tournament

Battle Ground 55, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 47

Franklin Tournament of Champions

Clover Park 63, Cleveland 50

Grant, Ore. 85, Lakes 61

Semifinal

Franklin 93, Canyon Springs, Nev. 76

Greg Larson Memorial Christmas Classic in Freeman

St. George's 66, Freeman 42

Pullman 65, St. Maries, Idaho 56

Holiday Classic

Cascade (Everett) 47, Overlake School 39

Walla Walla 44, Clarkston 43

Lake City Tournament

Lakeland, Idaho 62, Auburn 53

South Kitsap 66, Sandpoint, Idaho 34

Garfield 56, Puyallup 21

Lake City, Idaho 60, Wilson 51

Les Schwab Hoop Challenge

Kennedy 58, Kent-Meridian 56

Lynden Christian Tournament

Lynden Christian 63, Sultan 20

Sehome 60, Cashmere 57

Max Preps Tournament

Rainier Beach 63, Miller Grove, Ga. 65

Mountlake Terrace Tournament

Snohomish 38, Mountlake Terrace 55

Ferndale 53, Marysville-Pilchuck 45

North Beach Tournament

Taholah 44, North Beach 43

North Thurston Tournament

Timberline 59, Tumwater 58

Yelm 47, North Thurston 38

Orange Holiday Classic

Kentridge 69, Esperanza, Calif. 55

Pearson Holiday Classic

LaConner 62, South Bend 39

Willapa Valley 54, Pe Ell 46

Raymond Tournament

Hoquiam 79, Morton/White Pass 78, 2OT

Montesano 44, Raymond 40

San Diego Surf & Slam

Tournament

Lynden 52, Skyline 43

South Salem Saxon Tournament

Corvallis, Ore. 52, Woodinville 36

Liberty 61, Dallas, Ore. 27

Spartan Holiday Classic

Odessa-Harrington 58, Wilbur-Creston 46

Rosalia 54, Davenport 48

Sun Dome Shootout

Bremerton 61, Bellevue Christian 32

Kamiakin 54, Redmond 42

Kennewick 55, Sammamish 51

La Salle 58, Friday Harbor 56

Lakewood 44, Naches Valley 39

Seattle Academy 64, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55

Vashon Island 51, Riverside Christian 39

W. F. West 41, Meridian 38

Zillah 55, Steilacoom 50

Tournament

Oakville 57, Rainier Christian 49

Christian Faith 79, Bush 57

VisitMesa.Com Tournament

Mercer Island 50, Gilbert, Ariz. 45

Waterville Christmas Tournament

Waterville 55, Mansfield 18

West Valley Energy Classic

Timberlake, Idaho 62, Medical Lake 45

West Valley (Spokane) 54, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (8-0) 8 0

Woodland (8-1) 7 1

La Center (8-2) 6 2

Ilwaco (7-3) 5 3

Stevenson (5-4) 4 3

Toledo (3-6) 3 5

White Salmon (3-5) 2 5

Kalama (2-6) 2 5

Seton Catholic (1-8) 1 7

King's Way Ch. (0-7) 0 7

WOODLAND 59, KALAMA 33

KALAMA -- Clark 4, Vandenberg 8, Rowland 4, Bannister 6, Cram 6, Beck 1, Loree 0, Badger 4. Totals 15 (0) 3-5 33.

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 9, Amber Malik 4, Jessica Flanagan 4, Madison Sorensen 10, McKenna Mulder 12, Sidra Malik 17, Gracey Trice 2, Kenya Burns 0, Mackenzie Collins 0, Kate Cochran 1. Totals 25 (4) 5-14 59.

Kalama 6 6 13 8--33

Woodland 21 17 10 11--59

JV -- Woodland 39-36.

LA CENTER 65, WHITE SALMON 32

LA CENTER -- Samantha Wise 11, Katie Whitten 29, Danielle Larson 7, Allison Smith 0, Hannah Crome 0, Katie Hebdon 0, Andrea Griffey 16, Rachel Moudy 2, Sierra Bloch 0, Ashley Denney 0, Amanda Moudy 0, Kayla Aguirre 0. Totals 27-48 (8) 3-4 65.

WHITE SALMON -- Story 2, Swick 8, Brending 15, Orr 2, Hylton 2, McLain 1, Rectz 2. Totals 13-34 (0) 6-16 32.

La Center 17 25 21 2--65

W. Salmon 5 8 10 9--32

JV --White Salmon won

ILWACO 39, SETON CATHOLIC 16

Details not reported

TOURNAMENTS

CAMAS 57, SUNSET 50

At Nike Interstate Shootout

SUNSET -- Alton 19, Mettler 2, Salness 8, Graner 1, Kinsley 7, Kroon 2, Valent 7, Trainor 3, DeMots 1. Totals 20 (1) 9-14 50.

CAMAS -- Paige Jackson 0, McKenna Jackson 0, Rachel Rice 6, Kimi Knight 2, Brenna Khaw 7, Lauren Neff 6, Kyla Sumpter 6, Kathryn Johnson 0, Nikki Corbett 18, Sierra Brown 12. Totals 23 (2) 9-15 57.

Sunset 13 10 17 10--50

Camas 16 16 12 13--57

LINCOLN 49, PRAIRIE 45

At Energy Classic, Gillette, Wyo.

PRAIRIE (9-2) -- Lindsey Asplund 7, Cori Woodward 11, Aislinn Konig 5, Jamie Phares 0, Robin Cole , Nicole Geocke 5, Emily Peters 2, Megan Lindsley 10, Rachel Deaton 0, Cherita Daugherty 5, Kaitlyn Sitton 0. Totals 12 (3) 18-24 45.

LINCOLN -- Ringelberg 4, Goldman 4, Cador 1, George 1, Jade Cheldellin 15, McPhee 15, Updike 9. Totals 16 (3) 14-23 49.

Prairie 9 18 12 6--45

Lincoln 10 11 15 13--49

STANWOOD 40, SKYVIEW 32

At Snohomish Tournament

SKYVIEW (3-6) -- Stephanie McDonagh 12, Aubrey Ward-El 6, Cassie Swartz 0, Gen Lo 5, Meggan Rakoz 3, Neesen Bristow 2, Hannahjoy Adams 1, Megan Condon 0, Tiana Klutz 3. Totals 12 (3) 5-9 32.

STANWOOD -- Powell 15, Strowbridge 4, Jacobs 8, Swartz 7, Murphy 6. Totals 16 (5) 3-10 40.

Skyview 10 3 10 9--32

Stanwood 11 10 10 9--40

MOUNTAIN VIEW 72, ANACORTES 36

At Archbishop Murphy HS, Everett

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Carly Holboke 22, Christina Lundy 7, Emilly Moore 2, Raina Shadle 2, Sarah Pongon 0, Emma DuChesne 21, Melissa Ljuca 0, Amber Cranston 6, Bailey Gaspar 8, Bailey Lindsley 4. Totals 16 (11) 7-12 72.

ANACORTES -- Riordan 2, Hertado 2, Wight 18, Welk 1, Geffe 4, Daou 2, Frost 4, Sadio 3. Totals 15 (2) 4-8 36.

MtnView 24 21 14 13--72

Anacortes 3 14 12 10--36

NON-LEAGUE

CENTRALIA 68, WASHOUGAL 64

WASHOUGAL (7-5) -- Haley Briggs 2, Megan Sharp 22, Brooke Croeni 0, RaeAnn Allen 9, Mackenzie Kitchen 1, Crystal Chase 2, Megan Townsend 4, Mackenzie Pfeifer 2, Savannah McDowell 8, Alyssa Blankenship 14. Totals 27 (4) 6-15 64.

CENTRALIA -- Fist 24, Cruz 2, Gabbard 13, Paul 19, Slorey 1, Pawklington 4, Nugent 0, Brewer 3. Totals 19 (5) 25-31 64.

Washougal 10 24 14 16--64

Centralia 12 19 19 18--68

JV -- Washougal 54-26.

ELMA 65, RIDGEFIELD 39

RIDGEFIELD -- Jessica Shaffer 6, Beatrice Bremer 2, Brooke Kates 0, Cami Pickett 4, Shannon Boyle 13, Abby Smithline 0, Riley Smetzler 11, Carly Estes 2 , Bailey Hooghkirk 1, Bailey Smithline 0. Totals 16 (1) 6-17 39.

ELMA -- Farrar 2, Wollen 6, Goldsmith 13, Kristelli 3, McDonald 5, Smythe 5, Binger 15, Pacheco 3, Thompson 12, Cooper 4, Aspen Thompson 5. Totals 22 (3) 17-26 65.

Ridgefield 6 4 13 15--39

Elma 13 22 15 14--65

JV -- Elma won.

STEVENSON 56, KLICKITAT 33

KLICKITAT -- Ky. Kessinger 4, Ke. Kessinger 3, Parsons 10, Schlangen 4, Oldfield 6, Curtis 2, Clack 4. Totals 12 (1) 8-14 33.

STEVENSON (5-4) -- Courtney Bradley 8, Lexy McKee 4, Courtney Nieto 4, Jewel McKee 14, Haley Ulery 4, Dakota Marr 0, Annie Leighton 4, Kelsey Melton 2, Kendra Nichols 4, Amelia Hanley 4, Clare Chapman 8. Totals 22 (2) 6-10 56.

Klickitat 7 11 5 10--33

Stevenson 20 15 11 10--56

OTHER SW WASHINGTON SCORES

R.A. Long 49, Warrenton 38

Kelso 58, Battle Ground 39

Mark Morris 72, Heritage 35

Washington state scores

Wenatchee 44, Lakeside (Seattle) 49

Aberdeen 62, Shelton 17

Arlington 46, Shorecrest 43

Bellevue 58, Davis 55

Brea Olinda, Calif. 55, Skyline 53

Burlington-Edison 69, Port Angeles 42Cascade Christian 60, Mount Baker 47

Cheney 56, Riverside 46

Cle Elum/Roslyn 53, Quincy 32

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 50, Lake Stevens 43

Columbia (Burbank) 44, Granger 41

Columbia (Hunters) 40, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 37

Connell 63, White Swan 49

Eastmont 56, South Kitsap 49

Eastside Catholic 59, Sammamish 35

Goldendale 47, Winlock 26

Gonzaga Prep 66, Seattle Prep 41

Issaquah 54, Jackson 43

Kamiah, Idaho 43, Colton 34

Kentridge 48, Emerald Ridge 40

LaCenter 65, Columbia (White Salmon) 32

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58, Life Christian Academy 20

Meadowdale 55, Lynden 54

Moses Lake 71, Pasco 16

Mount Vernon 58, Darrington 51

Mt. Spokane 64, Hanford 50

Newport 48, Springdale 43

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 50, Orting 16

Peninsula 53, North Kitsap 47

Puyallup 60, Lakes 50

Rainier 50, Mossyrock 40

Reardan 67, Chewelah 36Rogers (Puyallup) 43, Bonney Lake 35

Sedro-Woolley 37, Granite Falls 23

Shoreline Christian 62, Chief Leschi 29

St. John-Endicott 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48

Tekoa-Oakesdale 51, Pomeroy 32

University 44, Richland 40

W. F. West 54, Olympia 27

Walla Walla 51, Clarkston 23

West Valley (Yakima) 42, Toppenish 37

Woodinville 73, Sonoma Valley, Calif. 27

Woodland 59, Kalama 33

Archbishop Murphy Christmas Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Mountain View 72, Anacortes 39

Semifinal

Archbishop Murphy 47, Roosevelt 34

Post Falls, Idaho 57, Shorewood 39

Bellingham Prostock Winter Classic

Cedarcrest 46, Bellingham 42

Tahoma 57, Oak Harbor 41

Brewster Tournament

First Round

Brewster 79, Lake Roosevelt 27

Cascade Holiday Tournament

Okanogan 69, Northwest School 20Chelan Holiday Tournament

Chelan 51, Kiona-Benton 45

Christmas Tournament

Cascade (Everett) 67, Overlake School 16

Crush in the Slush

North Mason 52, Seattle Academy 37

Port Townsend 68, Chimacum 23

Energy Classic Tournament

Lincoln, Ore. 49, Prairie 45

Greg Larson Memorial Christmas Classic in Freeman

Consolation

St. George's 48, St. Maries, Idaho 29

Championship

Freeman 67, Pullman 59

Juanita Tournament

Ballard 46, Ferndale 45

Cascade (Everett) 46, Foster 28

Glacier Peak 59, Franklin 23

Juanita 56, Everett 48

Lake City, Idaho 50, Kamiak 34

Lynnwood 46, Redmond 29

Monroe 62, Hazen 10

King's Christmas Tournament

King's 63, Nathan Hale 27

Consolation Semifinal

Chief Sealth 55, Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 54Semifinal

Enumclaw 52, Mountlake Terrace 45

Newport 58, Kingston 22

Lakewood Tournament

Nooksack Valley 43, Mariner 32

Zillah 75, Lakewood 56

Les Schwab Hoop Challenge

Auburn Riverside 59, Edmonds-Woodway 41

Inglemoor 64, Kennedy 24

Lynden Christian Tournament

Blaine 54, White River 51

Cashmere 59, Sehome 46

Lynden Christian 65, Bellevue Christian 31

Moses Lake Christian Academy ChristmasTournament

Cusick 37, Moses Lake Christian Academy 34

Warden 61, Tri-Cities Prep 56

Nike Interstate Shootout

Les Schwab Bracket

Camas 57, Sunset, Ore. 50

North Beach Tournament

North Beach 45, Tenino 32Pearson Holiday Classic

LaConner 37, South Bend 35

Pe Ell 62, Willapa Valley 39

Raymond Christmas Classic

Morton/White Pass 47, Hoquiam 33

Raymond 58, Montesano 36

Rosalia Tournament

Wilbur-Creston 46, Rosalia 31

San Diego Surf 'n Slam Tournament

Philomath, Ore. 42, Eatonville 39

Snohomish Tournament

Snohomish 59, Eastlake 45

Stanwood 40, Skyview 32

Vince Dulcich Tournament

R.A. Long 49, Warrenton, Ore. 38

West Valley Eagle Classic

Bonners Ferry, Idaho 50, West Valley (Spokane) 44

Medical Lake 29, Timberlake, Idaho 21

Winlock Invite

Onalaska 43, Naches Valley 32

WRESTLING

PACIFIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Hudson's Bay

Team score -- 1, Redmond 76; 2, Union 67.5; 3, Hermiston (Ore.) 59.5; 4, Cascade 57.5; 5, Yelm 55. Also: 11, Evergreen 42; 15, Hudson's Bay 39; 16, Heritage 37.5; 17, Prairie 37; 18, Mountain View 35; 27, Camas 25; 34, Skyview 13.

Saturday's quarterfinals

(Top seeds indicated by numbers in parenthesis)

106 -- (1) Jackson Mills (Tumwater) vs. Isiah Av (Evergreen); (5) Gabe Baltazar (Edmonds-Woodway) vs. Dayton Woodward (Redmond); (3) Darion Green (Hudson's Bay) vs. Brandon Huft (Mountain View); (2) Jose Nava-Montes (Skyview) vs. Zach Tracy (Canby).

113 -- (1) Darrin Harris (Yelm) vs. Austin Henderson (Evergreen); (5) Ben Dixon (Mountain View) vs. (6) Josh Cirollos (Central Kitap); (4) Austin Chase (Tumwater) vs. Karell Abdul (Heritage); (3) Jared Riesterer (Cascade) vs. Humberto Santana (McKay).

120 -- (3) Adam Burchett (Klahowya) vs. Denver Parker (W.F. West); (5) Chris Montelongo (Chiawana) vs. (7) Eman Trujillo (Burlington); A.J. Garcia (Hermiston) vs. (8) Michael Kroker (Cascade); Juan Lopez (Davis) vs. (4) Devin Poppen (Oregon City)

126 -- (1) Isaac Aguilar (Hermiston) vs. Bradon Short (Redmond); (5) Victor Munoz (Yelm) vs. (4) Warren Spencer (Central Kitsap); (3) Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen) vs. (6) Pedro Murillo (Chiawana); (2) Will Bardizbane (WF West) vs. Devon Jarmer (Canby).

132 --(1) Brian Burchett (Klahowya) vs. Ty Burk (WF West); (6) Junior Godinho (Union) vs. (5) Cameron Nolan (Tumwater); (4) Travis Bledsoe (Cascade) vs. (7) Zach Garcia (Woodinville); Ty George (Redmond) vs. (2) Kyle Sether (Oregon City).

138 -- Beau Gleed (Hermiston) vs. (8) Kenji Yamashita (Mountain View); (3) Christian Villani (Bellevue) vs. David Nelson (Gresham); (2) Marcus Andrews (Cascade) vs. (5) Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood); (1) Parker Folliard (Oregon City) vs. Nathan Vulliet (Edmonds-Woodway).

145 -- (1) Tyler Berger (Hermiston) vs. Austun Long (Gresham); (5) Chance Lindquist (Redmond) vs. (4) Cortes Hernandez (Zillah); (3) Aaron Blaine (Hudson's Bay) vs. (6) Sam Berry (Union); (2) Dillon Harris (Yelm) vs. (7) Tim Harman (West Linn).

152 -- (1) Spencer Crawford (Cascade) vs. (8) Noel Hygelund (Canby); Brandon Gandy (Burlington) vs. Gabe Morales (Heritage); (3) Boss Garcia (Chiawana) vs. (5) Gunnar Metzger (Hudson's Bay); (2) Diego Hernandez (Zillah) vs. Tekwon Wallace (Evergreen)

160 -- (2) Keith Nichols (Canby) vs. Jon Reynolds (Union); (5) Zach Braun (WF West) vs. Andres Miller (Yelm); (4) Hunter Lord (Lynnwood) vs. Brad Pfeifer (Clackamas); (3) Matthew Cuzzetto (Edmonds-Woodway) vs. (8) Tanner Baricho (Redmond)

170 -- (1) Tyler Chay (West Linn) vs. Tanner Fischer (Oregon City); (4) Michael Griffin (Oregon City) vs. Haszell West (Jefferson); (3) Anthony Allred (Yelm) vs. (6) Andrew Rice (Sherwood); (2) Anthony Thomas (Evergreen) vs. Marq Brown (Edmonds-Woodway)

182 -- (1) Tyler Howe (Cascade) vs. Tyler Godfrey (Clackamas); (5) Vicente Huber (Camas) vs. Cam Schmitz (West Linn); (3) Austin Silvers (Chiawana) vs. (6) Gunnar Sigado (Redmond); (2) Ryan Christensen (Woodinville) vs. Michael Beard (South Kitsap)

195 -- (1) Ryan Jurgens (Sherwood) vs. Kyle Andregg (Clackamas); (6) Jordan Vaughn (Chiawana) vs. Holden Miller (Yelm); (4) Jeff Bajema (Burlington) vs. Alan McClure (WF West); (3) Mason Proudfit (Union) vs. (8) Luis Ochoa (Zillah)

220 -- (1) Cody Crawford (Cascade) vs. Jose Jimenez (Tumwater); (4) Jeffery Leuth (Yelm) vs. Dallas Goodpaster (Prairie); (3) Michael McCoy (Oregon City) vs. Ellis Eaton (West Linn); (2) Caleb Batease (Hermiston) vs. Abzael Loeza (Chiawana)

285 -- (2) Damie Medeiros (South Kitsap) vs. Jalean Webb (Jefferson); (5) Austin Wright (Evergreen) vs. (6) Sumner Saulsbury (Remond); (4) Ben Anderson (Shelton) vs. (7) Martin Villanueva (Chiawana); (3) George Johanson (Edmonds-Woodway) vs. (8) Tristan Glaser (Yelm)