High school scoreboard 12/29

By

Published:

 

SUNDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen vs. Mountain View (Bend, Ore.), 4:45 p.m. at Summit Holiday Hoopfest

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union vs. Central Catholic, 10 a.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

Skyview vs. St. Mary’s, 6:30 p.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENTS

ALOHA 43, SKYVIEW 36

At Barlow Trail Tournament

SKYVIEW (3-6) — Daniel Thomas 0, Tyler Hoffman 6, Dylan King 6, Ben Spies 7, Darius Watson 3, Jason Chaney 0, Marcus Lord 12, Lucas Baricevic 2, Tyrone Watson 0. Totals 15 (3) 3-6 36.

ALOHA — Hunter 2, Garmodeh 5, Guerra 12, Christofferson 3, Gayheart 11, Boswell 10. Totals 15 (8) 5-5 43.

Skyview 12 10 4 10–36

Aloha 16 3 17 7–43

FOSS 74, UNION 72

At Tournament of Champions Holiday Classic

UNION — Derrick Derryberry 3, Nick Simkins 0, Cole Weatherspoon 0, Micah Paulson 17, Austin Brown 0, Leon Siofele 0, Skillful Davis 5, Isaiah Robinson 15, Riley Hawken 16, Cameron Cranston 9, Spencer Martin 3, Stephen Ammentorp 2. Totals 24 (5) 19-31 72.

FOSS — Reynolds 12, Moore 0, Miller 5, McManon 11, Kelly 0, Adrian Davis 27, McCann 10, Porter 4, Shaw 2. Totals 29 (10) 6-12 74.

Union 16 23 18 15–72

Foss 25 11 21 17–74

COEUR d’ALENE 59, PRAIRIE 42

At Coeur d’Alene Invitational

PRAIRIE (4-4) — Palmer Goecke 3, Jacob Davidson 12, Michael Stockbridge 0, Cameron Papworth 0, James Phillips 2, Mason Pack 7, Cairo Jackson 9, Jordan Marti 0, Ethan Rouse 3, Greg Bernash 0, Ronnie McPherson 4, Dwayne Stewart 2. Totals 14 (4) 10-15 42.

COEUR d’ALENE — Paulson 2, Tripp 4, Carpenter 9, Williars 5, Walde 8, Kluss 12, T. Naccarto 13, J. Naccarto 6. Totals 17 (2) 20-36 59.

Prairie 11 12 4 15–42

Coeur d’Alene 19 13 15 12–59

HOCKINSON 69, MUCKLESHOOT 23

At San Diego Surf-n-Slam Tournament

HOCKINSON — Taylor Rennaker 5, Nate Gunderson 0, Jack Klodt 14, Alan Haagen 22, Jared Broer 2, Casey Turner 6, Austin Steimle 2, Taylor Ellensohn 0, Littleton Davidson 6, Jess Krahn 7, Brian Prigmore 2, Theo Schomner 0, Logan Klodt 3. Totals 28 (10) 3-8 69.

MUCKLESHOOT — Arter Barry 2, Esparza 10, Ortiz 4, Hamilton 4, Star 3. Totals 9 (3) 2-6 23

Hockinson 16 23 21 9–69

Muckleshoot 2 5 11 5–23

GONZAGA PREP 51, COLUMBIA RIVER 48

At Bellarmine Prep Tournament

COLUMBIA RIVER — Nathan Hawthorne 12, Joey Bean 13, Andrew Vickers 7, Sam Walker 3, Torey Jones 13, Spencer Long 0, Chad Pedigo 0, Alex Hansen 0. Totals 17 (9) 5-8 48.

GONZAGA PREP — Dowd 9, McClary 8, Alexander 11, Hearner 5, Hopkins 11, Adams 2, Foster 2, Haster 3. Totals 19 (4) 9-11 51.

Col. River 15 14 5 14–48

Gonzaga Prep 14 12 8 17–41

LA CENTER 56, SQUALICUM 55

At SunDome Shootout

LA CENTER — Connor Wonderly 10, Chase Davison 0, Jonathan Griffee 0, Wyatt Aguirre 4, Matt Braaten 11, Brody Seter 5, Dalton Morgan 0, Will Rice 21, Mason Parmentier 5, Max Hiller 0. Totals 15 (7) 7-23 56.

La Center 14 18 12 12–56

Squalicum 9 21 12 13–55

EVERGREEN 60, SUMMIT (Ore.) 47

At Summit Holday Hoopfest

EVERGREEN — David Martin 4, Connor Finnegan 4, Jalen Ballard 8, Kobey Eaton 3, Greg Washington 0, Jahmil Johnson 11, Christian Chamberlain 0, Nate Tegarden 0, Robert Franks 19, Jordan Henderson 11. Totals 23 (1) 13-16 60.

Evergreen 16 10 19 15–60

Summit 11 13 6 17–47

BATTLE GROUND 63, KAMIAKIN 44

At SunDome Shootout

BATTLE GROUND (6-3) — Jamie Ford 20, Nate Moring 0, Damien Ford 11, Jeff Moran 0, Devin Johnson 10, Ben Nikolas 0, Josh Lemar 7, Colby Cahoon 6, Andrej Besera 0, Taylor Smith 5, Leland O’Hanlon 2, Keaton Hoots 0. Totals 22 (8) 13-21 63.

KAMIAKIN — Robertson 14, Joseph 2, Nelson 2, Holle 9, Tetsch 4, Bayles 3, Guiney 6, Saller 2.

Bat.Ground 11 20 12 20–63

Kamiakin 5 9 10 20–44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENTS

PRAIRIE 53, BALLARD 50

At San Diego Surf N Slam Tournament

PRAIRIE — Nicole Goecke 16, Lindsey Asplund 9, Emily Peters 0, Jamie Phares 3, Jordan Adams 0, Cherita Daugherty 13, Robin Cole 0, Natalie Whitesel 2, Grace Prom 7, Jozie Tangeman 3, Casey Sorenson 0. Totals 7 (9) 12-19 53.

BALLARD — Verduin 14, Sechler 5, Monlux 2, MacGeorge 12, Bailess 11, Bender 4, Beckett 2.

Prairie 7 16 14 16–53

Ballard 10 12 7 21–50

SKYVIEW 66, SHELDON 51

At Nike Interstate Shootout

SKYVIEW — Hannahjoy Adams 6, Stephanie McDonagh 12, Jocelyn Adams 14, Aubrey Ward-El 15, Gen Lo 10, Nessen Bristow 0, Sydney Friauf 2, Kirsten Johnson 5, Georgia Romine-Black 2. Totals 24 (3) 9-12 66.

SHELDON (ORE.) — Williams 2, Kinton 12, Hall 6, Moore 2, Bartram 4, Dious 2, Moesosky 9, Clank 7, Green-Brooks 4, Haug 3.

Skyview 6 20 20 20–66

Sheldon 10 14 9 18–51

JESUIT 44, UNION 33

At Nike Interstate Shootout

UNION (2-4) — Grace Davis 0, Tessa Vanderpool 6, Tee Anderson 17, Molly Petrie 0, Hannah O’Donnell 4, Annie Williams 0, Kili Anderson 2, Abby Forsyth 0, Sarah Trostle 2, Chapman 2. Totals 8 (3) 14-23 33.

JESUIT — Anderson 4, Parker 4, Booth 6, Flick 2, Wilhoite 2, Allen 2, Becker 5, Henry 18.

Union 8 11 6 8–33

Jesuit 15 8 6 14–44

MARK MORRIS 69, BATTLE GROUND 41

BATTLE GROUND — Madison Barr 0, Emily Griffth 2, K. Cruz 8, Alena Jarvis 14, Mykaela Livingston 0, Marlayna Gillette 4, Madison Reeves 0, Savannah Hamann 0, Jocelyn Blackmon 13 , Audrey Kangas 0, Alla Mironenko 0. Totals 11 (6) 3-6 41.

MARK MORRIS — Kourtney Eaton 12, Breanna Dubois 7, Ashley Coons 35, Renee Pond 8, Emmylee Holt-Giles 7, Elaina Flores 0. Totals 28 (8) 5-8 69.

Bat.Ground 11 8 14 8– 41

M.Morris 16 29 13 11–69

Friday’s Game

MARK MORRIS 67, HERITAGE 20

MARK MORRIS — Emmylee Holt-Giles 8, Ashley Coons 12, Kourtney Eaton 15, Elaina Flores 2, Karley Eaton 15, Breanna Dubois 8, Taylor Hutton 2, Renee Pond 8.

HERITAGE — Edwards 4, Morris 4, Penttila 4, Branch 2, Bare 2, Williams 2, Andersen 2.

Mark Morris 23 21 15 8–67

Heritage 5 8 3 4–20

WRESTLING

NORTH MASON TOURNAMENT

Top 4 teams — Olympic 160, North Mason 142, Sulton 132.5, Woodland 124

Woodland placers

120 — 1, Josh Pratt; 160 — 1, Zac Seevers; 195 — 1, Zach Wardle.