Weekly high school sports schedule 01/02

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, Dec. 31-TUESDAY, Jan. 1

No events scheduled

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

King's Way Christian at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Toledo at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Ilwaco at La Center, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview, Camas, La Center at Mountain View duals

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, Jan. 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland, La Center, Stevenson at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra

Camas, Hockinson, North County at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, Jan. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Castle Rock, 7:30 p.m. at Lower Columbia College

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Capital, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Castle Rock, 6 p.m. at Lower Columbia College

Kalama at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Heritage vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

SATURDAY, Jan. 5

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Toledo at Woodland, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Union, Stevenson at Sandy (Ore.) Tournament

Camas, Ridgefield at W.F. West Tournament

Columbia River at Bonney Lake Tournament

Hudson's Bay at Willamina (Ore.) Tournament

Washougal at Grandview Tournament

Woodland at Castle Rock Tournament

GYMNASTICS

Hudson's Bay, Camas vs. Skyview, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Heritage, Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 2 p.m. at VEGA North

Battle Ground vs. Union, 5 p.m. at VEGA North

Kelso vs. Prairie, 5 p.m. VEGA North