High school scoreboard 2/1

By

Published:

 

SATURDAY, FEB. 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Kelso, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Clark College

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

GIRLS BASKETBALL

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m. at Clark College

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, North County, Mountain View, Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay at SW Washington, 10 a.m. at Mark Morris

GYMNASTICS

Camas vs. Battle Ground/Prairie, 4 p.m. at VEGA

Mountain View, Skyview, Fort Vancouver vs. Heritage, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (11-7) 7 1

Battle Ground (13-5) 6 2

Evergreen (13-5) 6 2

Camas (10-7) 3 5

Skyview (6-12) 2 6

Heritage (0-18) 0 8

EVERGREEN 49, SKYVIEW 45

EVERGREEN — David Martin 5, Jalen Ballard 1, Kobey Eaton 0, Greg Washington 7, Jahmil Johnson 15, Christian Chamberlain 0, Nate Tegarden 0, Robert Franks 7, Jordan Henderson 9. Totals 13 (5) 18-31 49.

SKYVIEW — Kyle Oman 0, Daniel Thomas 0, Tyler Hoffman 3, Dylan King 5, Ben Spies 6, Darius Watson 0, Jason Chaney 2, Marcus Lord 22, Tyrone Watson 7. Totals 18 (2) 6-7 45.

Evergreen 11 13 11 14 –49

Skyview 14 11 13 7–45

JV — Skyview won. C — Skyview won.

UNION 57, CAMAS 51

UNION — Derrick Derryberry 8, Nick Simkins 0, Cole Weatherspoon 0, Micah Paulson 24, Denis Kirichenko 0, Leon Siofele 0, Isaiah Robinson 4, Riley Hawken 12, Cameron Cranston 5, Spencer Martin 2, Stephen Ammentorp 2. Totals 16 (5) 20-26 57.

CAMAS — Jake Hansel 2, Andre De Los Rios 0, Jordan Anderson 3, Kantas Zalpys 0, Josh Ryan 0, Brandon Nguyen 15, Jordan Lenard 2, James Price 3, Trevor Jasinsky 11, Nick Lopes 15. Totals 18 (3) 12-18 51.

Union 7 14 16 20–57

Camas 15 12 13 11–51

JV — Union won. C — Union won.

BATTLE GROUND 55, HERITAGE 19

HERITAGE — Kalana Umiamaka 3, Amel Mekic 11, Mark Bejan 3, Kanesse Peneueta 0, Devin Anderson 0, Austin Riggs 0 , Grant Cayan 0, Kevin Wilkerson 2, Payton Monda 0, Peyton Lundberg. Totals 7 (2) 3-8 19.

BATTLE GROUND — Nate Moring 0, Damien Ford 7, Jeff Moran 10, Devin Johnson 10, Ben Nikolas 0, Josh Lemar 6, Colby Cahoon 11, Andrej Besera 6, Taylor Smith 2, Leland O’Hanlon 0, Keaton Hoots 3. Totals 19 (6) 11-14 55.

Heritage 6 3 2 8–19

B. Ground 21 12 16 6–55

JV — Battle Ground won. C– Battle Ground won.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (14-4) 5 1

Hockinson (14-4) 4 2

R.A. Long (7-9) 2 3

Ridgefield (11-6) 2 4

Washougal (4-12) 1 4

MARK MORRIS 68, RIDGEFIELD 48

MARK MORRIS — Wes Malcolm 7, Hayden Tapani 5, Cameron Mosier 10, Jake Malcolm 2, Evan Troy 2, Grant Gibb 14, Keigan Baker 3, Jared Roffler 7, Jared Bartleson 6, Geordi Morrow 12. Totals 23 (6) 16-22 68.

RIDGEFIELD — Neil Biggerstaff 8, Travis Gottsch 0, David Potter 10, Jared Williams 4, Josh Mason 17, Dalton Morales 4, Kyle Morris 4, Noah Couch 0, J.D. Wolniewecz 2. Totals 15 (8) 10-16 48.

M. Morris 14 17 21 16–68

Ridgefield 9 13 9 17–48

JV — Mark Morris won.

HOCKINSON 68, R.A. LONG 54

R.A. LONG — Owen Bertram 7, Payton Miller 9, Lamar Swagerty 5, Bryce Eisele 6, Brady Hulings 13, Hunter Jones 7, Matt Fugelberg 0, Morgan Baker 7. Totals 18-35 (2-11) 16-28 54.

HOCKINSON — Nate Gunderson 10, Jack Klodt 13, Alan Haagen 25, Taylor Ellensohn 6, Jess Krahn 2, Austin Steimle 2, Taylor Rennaker 7, Casey Turner 0, Littleton Davidson 2, Brian Prigmore 1, Jared Broer 0. Totals 25-52 (8-18) 10-14 68.

R.A. Long 16 20 8 10–54

Hockinson 11 20 17 20–68

JV — Hockinson won.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (17-1) 15 1

Woodland (14-4) 14 2

La Center (13-5) 11 5

King’s Way Chr. (9-8) 9 6

Castle Rock (9-9) 9 7

Toledo (11-7) 9 7

Seton Catholic (6-11) 5 10

White Salmon (4-14) 4 12

Stevenson (5-13) 3 13

Ilwaco (0-18) 0 16

Friday’s scores

Stevenson 81, Ilwaco 40

Kalama 58, Toledo 56

LA CENTER 75, CASTLE ROCK 59

CASTLE ROCK — Ty Johnson 14, Brock Johnson 18, Mason Klingberg 21, Kyle Coopman 0, Jess Althauser 3, Taite Klein 3. Totals 21 (6) 11-16 59.

LA CENTER — Chase Davison 21, Jonathan Griffee 6, Wyatt Aguirre 12, Matt Braaten 12, Brody Seter 10, Dalton Morgan 5, Will Rice 9, Mason Parmentier 0. Totals 23 (9) 20-25 75.

C. Rock 17 16 16 10–59

La Center 10 22 20 23–75

JV — La Center won.

WOODLAND 68, WHITE SALMON 27

WHITE SALMON — Gross 6, Garwood 0, Perez , Rabinowitz 0, Lockman 3, Bond 0, McLain 9, Gibson 2, Walker 6, Gilbert 1, Gomez 0. Totals 9(5) 4-7 27.

WOODLAND — Bryce Mulder 8, Ryan Sturdivan 6, Tanner Huddleston 16, Jake Rosenbalm 4, Logan Piper 8, Anthony Dizon 4, Bonamigo-Ware 2, Hunter Huddleston , Kyle Hendrix 16, Troy Flanagan 4 , Tanner Froeber 0. Totals 28(3) 9-13 68.W. Salmon 6 6 5 10–27

Woodland 19 18 24 7–68JV — Woodland 70-29.

NON-LEAGUE

FIRM FOUNDATION 65, SKYKOMISH CHRISTIAN 27

FIRM FOUNDATION — Kent Mickelson 3, Joey Arrunetegui 16 , Justin Beck 7, Gabe Lindblom 28, Matthew Hoffman 0, Matthew Wharton 3, Patrick Tervo 6, Tanner Schneider 2 . Totals 30 5-13 65.

SKYKOMISH — Dorgan 7, Pimenta 5, Stearns 6, Kidd 6, Grey 3. Totals 10(2) 5-11 27.

Firm 17 15 21 12–65

Skykomish 1 8 9 9–27

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Adna 51, Mossyrock 35

Anacortes 64, Sedro-Woolley 37

Arlington 63, Lake Stevens 39

Auburn 72, Thomas Jefferson 64

Battle Ground 55, Heritage 19

Bear Creek School 78, Seattle Lutheran 28

Bellarmine Prep 55, Gig Harbor 51

Bellevue 57, Liberty 50

Bethel 55, Rogers (Puyallup) 50

Bothell 57, Inglemoor 46

Bremerton 71, Port Angeles 66

Burlington-Edison 70, Bellingham 52

Cascade (Everett) 61, Kamiak 48

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 78, Orcas Island 37

Charles Wright Academy 57, Bellevue Christian 18

Chewelah 51, Freeman 48

Chiawana 52, Pasco 46

Chief Sealth 65, Ingraham 54

Colton 52, Touchet 47

Columbia (Burbank) 69, Royal 51

Connell 48, Warden 28

Curlew 71, Kettle Falls 67

Curtis 57, Emerald Ridge 48

Cusick 52, Columbia (Hunters) 25

Decatur 45, Bonney Lake 40

East Valley (Spokane) 57, Colville 54

East Valley (Yakima) 77, Othello 28Eastmont 54, Eisenhower 46

Eastside Catholic 71, O’Dea 66

Edmonds-Woodway 62, Mariner 33

Ellensburg 47, Ephrata 45

Entiat 54, Waterville 47

Enumclaw 68, Peninsula 59

Everett 55, Marysville-Getchell 36

Evergreen (Vancouver) 49, Skyview 45

Federal Way 84, Puyallup 70

Ferris 54, Shadle Park 46

Fife 57, Franklin Pierce 48

Franklin 81, Cleveland 60

Friday Harbor 41, LaConner 40

Garfield 69, Ballard 38

Garfield-Palouse 67, Rosalia 52

Glacier Peak 57, Meadowdale 49

Gonzaga Prep 60, North Central 30

Grandview 64, Selah 45

Granger 75, Goldendale 44

Highland 49, La Salle 46

Hockinson 68, R.A. Long 54

Hoquiam 48, Tenino 34

Issaquah 67, Skyline 49

Jackson 97, Lynnwood 34Kalama 58, Toledo 56

Kennedy 64, Evergreen (Seattle) 28

Kent-Meridian 54, Kentwood 42

Kentridge 79, Kentlake 41

King’s 60, Granite Falls 45

Kiona-Benton 47, Wahluke 45

Kittitas 32, Riverside Christian 31

LaCenter 75, Castle Rock 59

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 70, Medical Lake 54

Lakeside (Seattle) 54, Blanchet 52

Lewis and Clark 69, Rogers (Spokane) 50

Liberty (Spangle) 69, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62

Life Christian Academy 72, Chimacum 24

Lincoln 67, Wilson 59

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46, Colfax 40

Lindbergh 76, Tyee 41

Lyle-Wishram 58, Bickleton 23

Lynden 67, Blaine 47

Mark Morris 70, Ridgefield 48

Mead 51, Mt. Spokane 45

Mercer Island 51, Lake Washington 40

Monroe 54, Snohomish 49

Montesano 62, Forks 47

Morton/White Pass 75, Napavine 30

Mount Vernon Christian 63, Shoreline Christian 37

Mountlake Terrace 67, Shorewood 63

Naches Valley 71, Mabton 47

North Beach 60, South Bend 39

North Kitsap 62, Port Townsend 61

Odessa-Harrington 54, Wellpinit 43

Olympic 55, North Mason 44Onalaska 57, Pe Ell 32

Overlake School 74, Northwest School 59

Pomeroy 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 37

Pullman 78, Deer Park 24

Rainier Beach 96, Bainbridge 35

Rainier Christian 41, Christian Faith 30

Renton 55, Highline 37

Republic 43, Northport 20

Richland 81, Walla Walla 45

Riverside 61, Newport 45

Roosevelt 62, Newport 52

Sammamish 69, Interlake 55

Seattle Christian 51, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 50

Selkirk 63, Inchelium 52

Sequim 68, Klahowya 26

Shorecrest 79, Oak Harbor 54

South Kitsap 66, Olympia 61

South Whidbey 67, Lakewood 47

Spanaway Lake 69, Aberdeen 53

Springdale 57, Reardan 54

Squalicum 64, Mount Baker 51

St. George’s 75, Davenport 47

St. John-Endicott 53, Tekoa-Oakesdale 35

Stadium 64, Yelm 63

Stanwood 78, Marysville-Pilchuck 64

Stevenson 81, Ilwaco 40

Sultan 79, Coupeville 67

Sumner 69, Clover Park 49

Sunnyside 80, Davis 54

Todd Beamer 87, Graham-Kapowsin 51

Toutle Lake 47, Winlock 40

Tri-Cities Prep 78, DeSales 55Union 57, Camas 51

University Prep 62, Bush 27 Wapato 58, Prosser 43

Washington 61, Orting 27

Wenatchee 52, Moses Lake 44

West Seattle 53, Nathan Hale 50

West Valley (Spokane) 68, Cheney 50

West Valley (Yakima) 53, Toppenish 42

White River 58, Steilacoom 52

Wilbur-Creston 47, Valley Christian 40

Willapa Valley 63, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 60

Wishkah Valley 73, Oakville 42

Woodland 68, Columbia (White Salmon) 27

Zillah 80, Cle Elum/Roslyn 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (17-1) 8 0

Camas (11-7) 6 2

Union (7-10) 4 4

Evergreen (10-8) 3 5

Battle Ground (7-11) 3 5

Heritage (2-16) 0 8

BATTLE GROUND 53, HERITAGE 20

HERITAGE — Ashley Edwards 7, Cassidy Morris 0, Emily Anderson 5, Anna Penttila 0, Shayla Bell , Madison Swanson , Mesha Branch 6, Madison Bare 0, Cassidy Williams 0, Jocylen Knowles-Washington , Shanele Thomas , Lisi Thomas 2. Totals 4(1) 9-21 20.

BATTLE GROUND — Madison Barr 2, Emily Griffth 27, Kayla Cruz 2, C. Knott 2, Alena Jarvis 7, Kylie Smith 2, Marlayna Gillette 0, Brooke Van Sickle , Madison Reeves 0, Savannah Hamann 0, Jossilyn Blackman 4, Audrey Kangas 3, Alla Mironenko 4. Totals 24(2) 3-7 53.

Heritage 3 5 4 8–20

B. Ground 13 15 18 7–53

JV — Battle Ground won. C– Battle Ground won.

CAMAS 37, UNION 30

UNION — Grace Davis 3, Tee Anderson 2, Molly Petrie 3, Morgan Broad 0, Hannah O’Donnell 5, Annie Williams 6, Kili Anderson 2, Abby Forsyth 9, Sarah Trostle 0. Totals 11 (7) 1-1 30.

CAMAS — Meghan Finley 4, Brenna Khaw 9, Rachel Rice 6, Brenna Vargo , Noora Monghate , MiKaela Clayton , Teague Schroeder , Rachel Gray 5, Nikki Corbett 13, Mia Hunt 0, Emma Jones 0, Madison Hutton. Totals 13 (0) 11-21 37.

Union 8 6 13 3–30

Camas 13 11 4 9–37

JV — Union won. C — Camas won.

3A GREATER St. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (15-3) 8 0

Columbia River (10-8) 6 2

Kelso (11-7) 5 3

Mountain View (5-12) 3 5

Hudson’s Bay (3-13) 2 6

Fort Vancouver (0-18) 0 8

PRAIRIE 60 FORT VANCOUVER 10

FORT VANCOUVER — Khalehla Demei 0, Breana Maples 4, Marcela Tupayachi 0, Chelsea Fernandez 0, Emily Hengstler 0, YeMei Kerr 5, Karen Nguyen 0, Molly Deleo 1, Devyn Tilly 0, Alexis Zeleya 0, Sydney Brugman 0, Katy Parker 0. Totals 3 (1) 3-4 10.

PRAIRIE — Nicole Goecke 14, Lindsey Asplund 13, Emily Peters 4, Jamie Phares 2, Jordan Adams 0, Cherita Daugherty 6, Robin Cole 5, Natalie Whitesel 0, Grace Prom 6, Jozie Tangeman 8, Malia Teriipaia 2, Casey Sorenson 0. Totals 23 (7) 7-9 60.

Fort 0 2 6 2–10

Prairie 27 11 17 5–60

JV — Prairie won. C — Prairie won.

KELSO 41, COLUMBIA RIVER 37

COLUMBIA RIVER — Ana Delgadillo 4, Marion Lilly 8, Kate Kraft 2, Teaghan Cowles 10, Holli Jo Chose 2, Megan Bloom 6, Ellie Walker 1, Morgan Anthony 0, Katie Anthony 4. Totals 16 (2) 3-11 37.

KELSO — Loryn Musgrove 8, Kady Bruce 12, Maycie Norman 0, Brianna Sorensen 0, Kalena Gustin 11, Sara Peterson 2, Mikkayla Wooten 1, Leach 7. Totals 14 (3) 10-15 41.

C. River 4 13 10 10–37

Kelso 14 5 13 9–41

JV — Kelso 45-15. C — Kelso won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 56, HUDSON’S BAY 47

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Emilly Moore 15, Christina Lundy 21, Jenna Gulliford 2, Kendra Bahr 6, Samantha Smith 2, Sydney Sullivan 0, McKenzie Boles 3, Bailey Gaspar 2, Hailey Hartney 6. Totals 16-62 23-27 56.

HUDSON’S BAY — Sierra Jones 3, Kenzia Grady 0, Charli Torres 17, Bailey Freeman 11, Selena Ramirez 0, Erykah Weems 4, Paris Collins 12. Totals 14-45 14-23 47.

Mtn. View 17 12 16 12–56

H. Bay 8 17 13 9–47

JV — Mountain View won. C — Mountain View won.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (18-0) 16 0

Kalama (16-2) 15 1

La Center (14-4) 12 4

Ilwaco (13-5) 11 5

White Salmon (10-8) 8 8

Stevenson (8-10) 7 9

Toledo (6-12) 6 10

Castle Rock (2-15) 2 14

Seton Catholic (1-16) 1 14

King’s Way Chr. (1-16) 1 14

Friday’s scores

Ilwaco 46, Stevenson 42

WOODLAND 47, WHITE SALMON 31

WHITE SALMON — Story 2, Vasquez 2, Enyart 6, Grimm 0, Kermani 7, Olin 0, Brending 9, McClain 5. Totals 13 (4) 1-4 31.

WOODLAND — Madison Sorenson 6, Mckenna Mulder 8, Sidra Malik 15, Jessica Flanagan 10, Kendall Grell 5, Amber Malik 3, Kate Cochran 0. Totals 14 (8) 11-19 47.

W. Salmon 8 9 6 8–31

Woodland 5 15 11 16–47

JV — Woodland 53-25.

LA CENTER 55, CASTLE ROCK 30

LA CENTER — Katie Whitten 24, Alicen Smith 3, Emily Lyons 2. Ashley Denney 0, Kayla Aguirre 0, Hannah Chromey 0, Andrea Griffee 10, Katie Hebdon 2, Rachel Moudy 6, Megan Muffett 0, Amanda Moudy 1, Shelby Vermuelen 7, Cierra Daugherty 0. Totals 19(9) 8-20 55.

CASTLE ROCK — Nicole Seidl 21, Mattie Williquette 4, Maggie Ashby 5, Amanda Snow 0, Jessica Lair 0, Aleena Guerrero 0, Haley Keeling 0, Taylor Fletcher 0, Erin Dillinger 0, Elle Gallow 0. Totals 8(1) 13-25 30.

La Center 15 18 13 9–55

C. Rock 7 4 8 11–30

JV — La Center won.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Anacortes 49, Sedro-Woolley 24

Arlington 54, Lake Stevens 40

Ballard 53, Garfield 36

Battle Ground 53, Heritage 20

Bear Creek School 54, Seattle Lutheran 28

Bellarmine Prep 54, Gig Harbor 45

Bellevue 55, Liberty 36

Bethel 45, Rogers (Puyallup) 26

Blanchet 43, Lakeside (Seattle) 35

Bonney Lake 73, Decatur 8

Burlington-Edison 75, Bellingham 49

Camas 37, Union 30

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 49, Seattle Christian 35

Cedarcrest 65, Archbishop Murphy 32

Central Kitsap 62, Foss 12Centralia 55, Capital 52

Charles Wright Academy 54, Bellevue Christian 47, OT

Chiawana 69, Pasco 43

Chief Sealth 66, Ingraham 45

Chimacum 37, Life Christian Academy 36

Cleveland 70, Franklin 22

Colfax 46, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 35

Colton 86, Touchet 40

Columbia (Burbank) 69, Royal 24

Connell 61, Warden 20

Curtis 51, Emerald Ridge 48

Cusick 75, Columbia (Hunters) 61

East Valley (Spokane) 54, Colville 43

East Valley (Yakima) 53, Othello 17

Edmonds-Woodway 54, Mariner 22

Eisenhower 49, Eastmont 38

Ellensburg 63, Ephrata 58, OT

Entiat 60, Waterville 38

Enumclaw 59, Peninsula 39

Everett 71, Marysville-Getchell 35

Ferris 71, Shadle Park 42

Franklin Pierce 49, Fife 44

Freeman 64, Chewelah 25

Glacier Peak 58, Meadowdale 29

Gonzaga Prep 69, North Central 35

Granger 72, Goldendale 29Hoquiam 58, Tenino 28

Ilwaco 46, Stevenson 42

Inglemoor 58, Bothell 30

Issaquah 57, Skyline 51

Juanita 56, Mount Si 28

Kamiak 49, Cascade (Everett) 29

Kelso 41, Columbia River 37

Kennedy 60, Evergreen (Seattle) 45

Kentridge 50, Kentlake 36

Kentwood 79, Kent-Meridian 22

Kettle Falls 63, Curlew 15

King’s 82, Granite Falls 20

Kiona-Benton 70, Wahluke 38

Kittitas 52, Riverside Christian 16

La Salle 51, Highland 8

LaCenter 55, Castle Rock 32

LaConner 46, Friday Harbor 30

Lakes 51, Auburn Mountainview 33

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Medical Lake 25

Lakewood 47, South Whidbey 31

Lewis and Clark 68, Rogers (Spokane) 35

Lyle-Wishram 57, Bickleton 11

Lynden 52, Blaine 45

Lynnwood 85, Jackson 40

Mabton 64, Naches Valley 55

Mary Knight 47, Lake Quinault 37

Mead 70, Mt. Spokane 50

Mercer Island 56, Lake Washington 45

Monroe 46, Snohomish 34

Montesano 59, Forks 30

Moses Lake 50, Wenatchee 43Mount Baker 56, Squalicum 45

Mount Vernon Christian 58, Shoreline Christian 36Mountain View 57, Hudson’s Bay 47

Mountlake Terrace 65, Shorewood 54

Mt. Rainier 69, Auburn Riverside 43

Newport 46, Riverside 35

North Thurston 59, Shelton 29

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Liberty (Spangle) 30

Oakville 46, Wishkah Valley 25

Olympic 40, North Mason 35

Omak 43, Quincy 37

Orcas Island 65, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 39

Overlake School 40, Northwest School 21

Pomeroy 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 13

Port Angeles 51, Bremerton 39

Port Townsend 50, North Kitsap 49

Prairie 60, Fort Vancouver 10

Pullman 61, Deer Park 31

Puyallup 69, Federal Way 41

Renton 58, Highline 23

Republic 69, Northport 19

River Ridge 72, Black Hills 49

Rosalia 52, Garfield-Palouse 35

Seattle Academy 55, Annie Wright 41

Selah 68, Grandview 66

Sequim 65, Klahowya 31

Shorecrest 65, Oak Harbor 36

Skyview 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 16

South Kitsap 59, Olympia 33

Springdale 49, Reardan 48

St. George’s 67, Davenport 45

Stanwood 57, Marysville-Pilchuck 38

Sultan 42, Coupeville 39Sunnyside 72, Davis 55

Sunnyside Christian 74, Klickitat 22

Tacoma Baptist 51, Chief Leschi 13

Tekoa-Oakesdale 49, St. John-Endicott 43

Timberline 60, Mount Tahoma 17

Todd Beamer 71, Graham-Kapowsin 15

Tyee 51, Lindbergh 49

University Prep 38, Bush 24

W. F. West 65, Aberdeen 32

Walla Walla 39, Richland 33

Wapato 60, Prosser 46

Washington 51, Orting 21

Wellpinit 46, Odessa-Harrington 41

West Seattle 51, Nathan Hale 14

West Valley (Spokane) 58, Cheney 43

West Valley (Yakima) 46, Toppenish 43

White River 57, Steilacoom 25

Wilbur-Creston 74, Valley Christian 14

Wilson 71, Lincoln 54

Woodinville 81, Eastlake 69

Woodland 47, Columbia (White Salmon) 31

Yelm 73, Stadium 29

Zillah 69, Cle Elum/Roslyn 55

GIRLS BOWLING

4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Crosley Lanes

Team scores (top 2 to state) — 1, Battle Ground 4101; 2, Heritage 3718; 3, Skyview 3646; 4, Union 3443; 5, Camas 3424; 6, Evergreen 3283.

Top individuals

1, Madison Crockett (S) 614

2, Kim Martin (BG) 597

3, Wylicia Faley (BG) 592

4, Allyson Brown (U) 568

5, Caitlynn Hayes (S) 541

Other state qualifiers

Shelby Chartrand (Ca) 527

Team results

BATTLE GROUND — Faley (192-244-156) 592; Adrianne Schock (180-179-178) 537; Bailee Standley (177-171-192) 540; Martin (160-194-243) 597; Jane Bergren (126); Cassandra Huit (213-178).

HERITAGE — Nikki Davis (200-137-146) 483; Vickie Schberbina (178-172-175) 525; Emily Fraser (171-129); Bridget Sorenson (140-158-211) 509; Dominique Falls (135-156-140) 431; Tenisha Reeves (178).

SKYVIEW — Hayes (194-178-169) 541; Crockett (180-224-210) 614; Amanda Sieck (179-124-168) 471; Kenzie Hollamon (145-144-176) 465; Bailey Peters (133-124-141) 398.

UNION — Brown (221-180-167) 568; Courtney Huss (187-168-131) 486; Samantha Walz (183-145-125) 453; Madeline Shoup (148-86); Brynnan Brown (146); Ashley Thompson (146-146-151) 443.

CAMAS — S. Chartrand (170-174-183) 527; Porsche Chartrand (148-180-193) 521; Emma Clow (139-147-165) 451; Patience Deochand (133-141); Ariel Laycock (116); Katie Hull (142-123); Courtney Warta (151).

EVERGREEN — Crystin Taylor (185-145-145) 475; Anika Lewis (163-144-141) 448; Selena Lopez (149-170); Jill Marsten (138-116); Shannon Bliquez (134-146-210) 490; Summer Berg (137); Karina Lewis (138).

3A/2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Crosley Lanes

Team scores (top 3 to state) — 1, Columbia River 3915; 2, Fort Vancouver 3816; 3, R.A. Long 3741; Also: 5, Mountain View 3701; 5, Hudson’s Bay 3701; 10, Prairie 3010.

Top individuals

1, Caitlyn Helmes (MM) 637

2, Tamika Taylor (FV) 633

3, Elise Yates (RAL) 613

4, Emily Basnett (CR) 600

5, Rachel Bittner (RR) 592

Other state qualifiers

Alex Lanning (MV) 585

Michaela West (K) 573

Joy Yuzuriha (MV) 571

Dakota Varela (HB) 550

Local team results

COLUMBIA RIVER — Basnett (192-183-225) 600; Veronica Munson (179-194-162) 535; Brianna Gadaire (231-167-191) 589; Shantel Black (152-144-190) 486; Celine Bennett (161-146-181) 488.

FORT VANCOUVER — Taylor (242-201-190) 633; Lauryn Heying (182-204-171) 557; Hayley Wakefield (143-156-180) 479; Christina Patterson (168-173-160) 501; Natalya Hopkins (131-127); Raistlyn Anderson (119).

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Lanning (138-216-231) 585; Yuzuriha (183-186-202) 571; Denver Babbitt (165-194-165) 524; Tiffany Becker (139-155-136) 430; Maddie Crowell (131-167-145) 443.

HUDSON’S BAY — Varela (193-154-203) 550; Amanda Trimble (142-154-190) 486; Michayla Garden (181-163-155) 499; Mya Jean Lidstrom (147-144-164) 455; Rosie Prieto (165-138); Dulce Lua (158).

PRAIRIE — Karyssa Kemp (157-100-136) 393; Caitlyn Moore (179-142-134) 455; Nina Bailey (150-160-128) 438; Scarlett Young (131-112-119) 362; Amber Sparks (121-185-151) 457.