High school scoreboard 2/1

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY’s schedule

BOYS SWIMMING

Sub-district meet at Propstra Aquatic Center

Boys Basketball

4A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Union (13-4) 8 1

Evergreen (12-6) 6 4

Skyview (9-9) 5 5

Battle Ground (10-7) 4 5

Heritage (2-16) 1 9

UNION 76, SKYVIEW 54

UNION -- Tyler Copp 10, Dominique Ceaser 2, Seaver Whalen 2, Tanner Nelson 29, Jordan Chatman 19, Trent Cowan 0, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 3, Micah Merfeld 2, Brian Cairns 9, Siofele 0. Totals 27 (10) 12-16 74.

SKYVIEW -- Austin Bonds 11, Spencer Paulin 0, Cameron Habertson 0, Brian Brady 0, Keegan Liebelt 3, Adam Walker 2, Levi Gellatly 0, Ryan Bickford 0, Matt Brown 0, Jordan Berni 14, Ross Armstrong 16, Willie Lopez 2, Anthony Chamberlain 6. Totals 22 (6) 4-12 54.

Union 26 22 18 10--76

Skyview 7 16 16 15--54

JV -- Union won. C -- Skyview won.

EVERGREEN 81, HERITAGE 50

HERITAGE -- Danny Gray 0, Marquis Evans 3, David Martin 11, Daniil Karpyuk 2, Jeff Bersch 0, Timmy Hergert 19, Kevin Flewellen-Wiggins 0, Cherno Sowe 2, Ezekial Wells 10, Jake Dahlberg 3. Totals 16 (5) 13-17 50.

EVERGREEN -- Jared Price 0, Jalen Ballard 11, Ajay Jenkins 6, David Shirts 2, Jahmil Johnson 18, Tre Clark 13, Austin Gurnsey 2, Andrew White, Caleb Dressler 17, Thomas Phillips 10, Conner Finnagan 2. Totals 34 (2) 11-17 81.

Heritage 16 11 16 7--50

Evergreen 27 10 16 28--81

JV -- Evergreen won; C--Evergreen won.

3A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Columbia River (17-3) 11 1

Mountain View (14-5) 9 2

Prairie (14-5) 8 3

Camas (7-12) 4 7

Fort Vancouver (7-11) 3 8

Hudson’s Bay (4-15) 3 8

Kelso (3-16) 1 10

PRAIRIE 62, MOUNTAIN VIEW 54

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Zach Torson 8, Taylor Drey 7, Ryan Johnson 19, Luke DuChesne 2, Rico Bolivar 16, Sean McCauley 0, Shane McCauley 2. Totals 18 (2) 16-25 54.

PRAIRIE -- Colton Prestwich 0, Reece Burnett 8, JaMariay McDonald 3, Preston Brooks 7, James Phillips 1, Ryan Denny 25, Andy Hak 2, Dane Brooks 2, Nathan Cherzan 14. Totals 21 (6) 14-21 62.

Mtn View 13 12 12 17--54

Prairie 15 14 14 19--62

JV -- Mountain view won. C -- Mountain View won.

2A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Mark Morris (12-4) 6 0

Hockinson (7-11) 4 2

Washougal (12-6) 4 2

Woodland (5-12) 1 6

R.A. Long (3-15) 1 6

Other score

Mark Morris 74, R.A. Long 45

WASHOUGAL 69, WOODLAND 38

WOODLAND -- Mason Knight 0, Ryan Sturdivan 0, Tanner Huddleston 16, Zach Lacey 0, Logan Piper 0, Henry Warndahl 5, Harley Bean 4, Tannyr Knight 12, Kyle Hendrix 0, Troy Flanagan 1. Totals 13 (8) 4-15 38.

WASHOUGAL -- Isaac Bischoff 7, Aaron Deister 10, Michael McElroy 7, Mustapha Bah 2, David Crowley 10, Sean Guthrie 3, Karsten Short 0, Trent Stauffer 3, Austin Tran 4, Joey Rubino 9, Nate Adams 5, Jaden Jantzer 9. Totals 28 (7) 6-12 69.

Woodland 6 6 12 14--38

Washougal 6 30 14 19--69

1A TRICO League

W L

Toledo (16-2) 13 0

Kalama (13-6) 10 3

Ridgefield (14-5) 10 3

La Center (10-9) 6 7

Castle Rock (9-9) 6 7

Ilwaco (7-12) 5 8

Stevenson (2-15) 2 11

White Salmon (0-17) 0 12

Other scores

Kalama 48, Castle Rock 46

Toledo 56, Ilwaco 43

RIDGEFIELD 72, LA CENTER 61

LA CENTER -- Connor Wonderly 0, Scott Barger 0, Jeremiah Arn 6, Wyatt Aguirre 16, Dylan King 11, Matt Braaten 18, Zach Brown 8, Levi Van Tol 2. Totals 22 (8) 9-11 61.

RIDGEFIELD -- Michael Potter 18, Sam Landerholm 28, Michael Schwinof 8, Brady Williams 4, Max Ballantyne 8, David Potter 4, AJ Olson 2. Totals 27 (4) 14-20 72.

La Center 5 22 22 12--61

Ridgefield 19 13 22 18--72

JV -- Ridgefield won.

STEVENSON 68, WHITE SALMON 51

WHITE SALMON -- Kempton 25, Webster 7, Bond 1, Lochman 12, Childs 2, Gross 1, Gibson 3.

STEVENSON -- Nolan Stump 6, Zach Irwin 4, Hayden Nelson 31, Brandon VanPelt 2, Carsen West 0, Wyatt Creel 13, Rutger Bialkowsky 6, Chase LaCombe 2, Miles Holman 2, Jacob Weiss 2, Justin Weiss 0.

WSalmon 14 8 17 12--51

Stevenson 17 22 18 11--68

JV -- Stevenson boys.

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 67, WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR DEAF 24

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST -- Kesomi Palaki 11, Evan Davies 4, Josh Rodriguez 21, Austin Parrish 2, Stephen Jardin 3, Thomas Reed 6, Justin Herbrandson 4, Urijah Seanz 6, Josh Fry 8, Matt Redberg 2, Ben Jokela 0.

WSD (2-12, 1-8) -- Jacob Cozzens 0, Jonah Winninghoff 7, Bradey Burton 0, Keysi Severino 3, Clemente Martinez 3, Andy Vasquez 0, Miguel Peregrino 0, Isaac Cook 9, Jeremy Descloux 0, Brady Mistic 0, Randall Smith 0, Enrique Rodriguez 2, Trevor Dockter 0.

CAA 25 6 24 12--67

WSD 2 15 5 2--24

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 74, SETON CATHOLIC 57

SETON CATHOLIC -- John Polen 5, Evan Simms 9, D.K. Lee 8, Conor McDaid-O’Neill 7, Drew Fuller 13, Justin James 6, C.J. Strong 0, Hayden Strong 2, Zach James 0, Riley McShane 2, Cole Farrell 4. Totals 22 (0) 13-26 57.

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN -- Zach Martinez 10, Sean Powell 15, Brady Backstrom 2, Eric Powell 0, Josh Kadel 24, Karsten Rentner 0, Ian Hoffman 10, Seth Carnes 0. Caleb Moore 0, Danny Hall 13, Dylan Johnson 0. Totals 18 (6) 32-43 74.

Seton 12 16 15 14--57

TRC 18 15 15 26--74

Non-LEAGUE

BATTLE GROUND 55, CAMAS 32

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 4, Damien Ford 7, Jordan Olsen 3, Serg Ovchinnikov 10, Trevor Ingram 8, Tim Shkarovskiy 1, Miles Luke 2, Jake Belford 15, Kaleb McGary 5. Totals 21 (4) 9-13 55.

CAMAS -- Trent Johnson 5, Zach Eagle 2, Tyler Hallead 2, Anthony Fallin 3, Tyler Macrae-Smith 4, Brandon Nguyen 0, Austin Dubay 2, Tyler Verbout 2, Austin Vaughan 2, Jordan Lenard 0, Kyle Friend 10. Totals 13 (1) 5-13 32.

BGround 15 10 16 14--55

Camas 10 8 6 8--32

JV -- Camas 48-41. C -- Camas 51-36

Girls basketball

4A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Skyview (15-2) 9 0

Battle Ground (10-7) 6 3

Union (10-6) 4 5

Heritage (10-7) 4 5

Evergreen (3-15) 0 10

HERITAGE 43, EVERGREEN 31

HERITAGE -- Shayla Bell 0, Madison Bare 0, Amie Sowe 0, Shanna Romig 8, TeeTee Martin 12, Kynze Lyons 2, Nesija Selava 9, Vella Jackson 0, Emily Myers 12, 0. Totals 17 (2) 7-20 43.

EVERGREEN -- Deja Nicholas 23, Sydney Holland 0, Jennifer Patterson 1, Marissa Shannon 2, Chaysee Telles 4, Cashsha Bynum 1, Jocelyn Gerdue 0, Charity Coppedge 0, Bailly Simms 0. Totals 14 (0) 3-12 31.Heritage 10 12 10 11--42

Evergreen 8 5 8 10--31JV -- Heritage won. C -- Evergreen won.

3A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Prairie (17-1) 11 0

Kelso (11-7) 9 2

Camas (13-6) 8 3

Mountain View (8-11) 6 5

Hudson’s Bay (5-14) 3 8

Fort Vancouver (2-16) 2 9

Columbia River (0-20) 0 12

PRAIRIE 76, MOUNTAIN VIEW 40

PRAIRIE -- Lindsay Asplund 5, Cori Woodward 16, Heather Corral 31, Kelsey Asplund 6, Nicole Goecke 0, Emily Peters 2, Megan Lindsley 6, Rachel Deaton 0, Andrea Smith 4, Mary Banks 0, Jackie Lanz 6. Totals 30 (11) 5-8 76.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Carly Holboke 21, Raina Shadle 9, Sarah Pongon 0, Emma Duchesne 10, Melisa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 0, Bailey Lindsley 0. Totals 15 (4) 6-9 40.

Prairie 23 13 25 15--76

Mtn View 18 8 2 12--40

JV --Prairie won; C--Prairie won.

FORT VANCOUVER 54, COLUMBIA RIVER 35

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Beth Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 9, Kelli Morin 0, Molly Polendey 2, Leilani Cruz Wildman 0, Holli Chose 2, Sydney Moore 4, Trisha Johnson 0, Megan Martin 4, Morgan Anthony 10, Monica Sobolewski 4. Totals 14 (2) 5-7 35.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Mayra Virgen-Vazquez 2, Diana Ramirez 2, Mar’Shay Moore 33, Brianna Cardiel 1, Ibette Valle 9, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna DeLeo 2, Yimei Kerr 5, Heidi Vasquez 0. Totals 16 (1) 21-32 54.

CRiver 6 13 9 7--35

Fort 17 14 13 10--54

JV -- Columbia River won.

KELSO 63, HUDSON’S BAY 49

HUDSON’S BAY -- CeCe Wooten 3, Treneisha Doyle 30, Paris Collins 1, Demia Browning 3, Ava Bartley 9, Ashley Pipkins 3, Lauren Urke 0, Traci Crollard 0, Bailey Freeman 0. Totals 18 (5) 8-17 49.

KELSO -- Natasha Marith 9, Kailynn Rae 6, Kylynne Whitright 2, Sorensen 2, Loryn Musgrove 0, Taylor Prichett 11, Jamilee Iddings 7, Kalena Gustin 2, Taylor Leach 4, Richards 20. Totals 26 (2) 9-27 63.

H-Bay 9 14 15 11--49

Kelso 13 14 18 18--63

JV -- Kelso won. C -- Kelso won.

1A TRICO League

W L

Castle Rock (18-0) 13 0

Stevenson (14-5) 9 4

La Center (10-8) 8 4

Ilwaco (11-7) 7 5

Ridgefield (9-10) 7 6

Kalama (6-13) 4 9

White Salmon (4-15) 3 10

Toledo (2-16) 0 13

Other score

Ilwaco 49, Toledo 20

RIDGEFIELD 47, LA CENTER 41

LA CENTER -- Annie Baker 10, Megan Vansoest 0, Danielle Larson 3, Samantha Wise 8, Alyssa Carnes 2, Katie Whitten 9, Rachel Moudy 7, Mimi Kalani 2. Totals 15 (4) 7-12 41.

RIDGEFIELD -- Cami Pickett 0, Carly Estes 2, Beatrice Bremer 4, Brooke Kates 8, Emily Burton 7, Shannon Boyle 17, Elizabeth Vance 3, Kayla Weaver 0, Jessica Shaffer 6, Katie Maldonado 0. Totals 19 (1) 8-14 47.

La Center 5 16 10 10--41

Ridgefield 12 10 16 9--47

JV -- Ridgefield 38-36.

STEVENSON 51, WHITE SALMON 31

STEVENSON -- Courtney Bradley 10, Jen Rathgeber 23, Jewel McKee 6, Hailey Ulery 0, Dakota Marr 0, Annie Leighton 0, Kennedy McGovern 8, Amelia Hanley 2, Claire Chapman 2, Kindra Nichols 0. Totals 18 (6) 9-17 51.

WHITE SALMON -- Rude 5, Struck 7, Kermani 1, Swick 1, Whimp 3, Olin 0, Campos 10, Orr 4. Totals 10 (3) 8-20 31.Stevenson 8 17 10 16--51

WSalmon 14 6 5 6--31

JV -- White Salmon won.

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 58, SETON CATHOLIC 53

SETON CATHOLIC -- Brynn Letang 2, Coleen Murphy 0, Emma Young 0, Edrienne Chan 25, Paulina Barboza 2, Meg Spencer 2, Jessica Fernandez 2, Christina Lundy 18, Megan Grant 2. Totals 22 (3) 6-8 53.

TRC -- Cadle 6, Schmidt 6, Tevis 9, Bell 7, A. Schmidt 8, Maldonado 22. Totals 23 (3) 8-12 58.

Seton 7 18 10 18--53

TRC 16 15 14 13--58

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 43, WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR DEAF 29

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST -- Ashley Allen 0, Meaghan Ashton 0, Emily Ashton 2, Chloe Ferguson 0, Jaci Allison 2, Kira Thornton 0, Natalia Perry 4, Nikki Holm 0, Michelle Turner 0, Becca Blair 0, Sami Schmidt 0, Megan Gruesbeck 0, Lindsey Shearer 0, Chianne Hendrix 29, Abby Ashton 6.

WSD (4-10, 0-8) -- Alejandra Sierra 0, Alondra Zepeda 6, Brittany Randant 7, Daniela Chavez 6, Yessica Jimerez 0, Yaidid Sanchez 0, Yajaira Bedolla 4, Maria Chavez 4, Melissa Bascom 2, Kayla Girard 0, Riley Welch 0.

CAA 6 8 18 11--43

WSD 4 10 6 9--29