Weekly high school schedule

Published:

 

Monday, February 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Fort Vancouver vs. Camas, 7:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II vs. Vancouver Christian, 7 p.m. at WSD

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m.

3A district tiebreaker at Columbia River: Kelso vs. Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

1A district playoff: Montesano at La Center, 7 p.m.

1A district playoff: Ridgefield at Rainier, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, February 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Monday’s winner vs. Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

1A district playoff: Tenino at La Center, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Monday’s winner vs. Kelso-Camas loser, 6 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at King’s Way Christian, 5:30 p.m.

THURSday, February 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Tuesday’s winner vs. Mountain View, 7:30 p.m.

1B district tournament: TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 5:30 p.m.

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Tuesday’s winner vs. Kelso-Camas winner, 6 p.m.

1A district tournament: Rainier-Ridgefield winner vs. Castle Rock, time TBA at Kelso

1A district tournament: La Center-Montesano winner vs. Tenino, time TBA at WF West

1A district tournament: Onalaka-Kalama winner vs. Stevenson, time TBA at Kelso

1B district tournament, TBA

Boys Swimming

3A district meet at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Friday, February 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Thursday’s winner vs. Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

1A district tournament: Tenino-La Center winner vs. Onalaska, time TBA at Centralia

1A district tournament: Ilwaco-Hoquiam winner vs. Ridgefield, time TBA at Kelso

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Thursday’s winner vs. Prairie, 6 p.m.

2A district tournament: Evergreen Conference No. 3 at Woodland, 7 p.m.

2A district tournament: R.A. Long or Hockinson at Evergreen Conference No. 2, 7 p.m.

Boys Swimming

4A District meet at Propstra Aquatic Center, 4:30 p.m.

2A district meet at Mark Morris

Saturday, February 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

2A district tournament: Washougal at Evergreen Conference No. 2, 7 p.m.

2A district tournament: Evergreen No. 3 at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

1B district tournament: TBA

WRESTLING

4A regionals at Lake Stevens

3A regionals at Bonney Lake

2A regionals at Centralia

1A regional at Castle Rock

BOYS SWIMMING

3A district meet at Kelso, 10 a.m.

2A district meet at Mark Morris