Prep sports schedule for week of Feb. 13-18

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

TUESDAY, Feb. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Gig Harbor at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kent-Meridian, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Kentwood, 7:30 p.m.

3A bi-district tournament

Bonney Lake vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Clover Park

Prairie vs. Auburn Mountainview, 8 p.m. at Clover Park

Fort Vancouver vs. Foss, 6 p.m. at Franklin Pierce

1A district tournament

Semifinal: Onalaska vs. Ridgefield, 8 p.m. at Kelso

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Battle Ground at Kentwood, 6 p.m.

2A district tournament

Loser-out games at WF West

Hockinson vs. Tumwater, 6 p.m.

Woodland vs. Black Hills, 7:45 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

2A district tournament

Loser-out games at WF West

Washougal vs. Black Hills, 6 p.m.

Hockinson vs. Tumwater, 7:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Olympia at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Union at Federal Way, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 15

Enumclaw vs. Camas, 6 p.m. at Clover Park

Kelso vs. Bremerton, 8 p.m. at Clover Park

Mountain View vs. Timberline, 6 p.m. at Franklin Pierce

THURSDAY, Feb. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A district tournament

Loser-out games

FRIDAY, Feb. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Quarterfinals

Loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

Quarterfinals TBD

Quarterfinal: TBD vs. Columbia River, 6 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Quarterfinals

Loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

Quarterfinals: TBD

Quarterfinal: TBD vs. Prairie, 7:30 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay

WRESTLING

State championships at Tacoma Dome

BOYS SWIMMING

State championships at King County AC, Federal Way

3A preliminaries, 9:45 a.m.

4A preliminaries, 2:30 p.m.

2A preliminaries, 6:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

3A/2A state championships at Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

Individuals, 9 a.m.

Teams, 1:15 p.m.

4A state championships at Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

Team and Individuals, 6:20 p.m.

SATURDAY, Feb. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Semifinals

Winner-to-regionals/loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

Semifinals

Winner-to-regionals/loser-out games

2A district tournament

Third-place semifinals

1A district tournament

Championship

Third-place game

1B district tournament at Montesano

Semifinal: Columbia Adventist vs. Mary M. Knight, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal: King’s Way Christian vs. Taholah, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Semifinals

Winner-to-regionals/loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

Semifinals

Winner-to-regionals/loser-out games

2A district tournament

Third-place semifinals

1B district tournament

Semifinal at Montesano: King’s Way Christian vs. Mary M. Knight, 5 p.m.

WRESTLING

State championships at Tacoma Dome

BOYS SWIMMING

State championships at King County AC, Federal Way

3A finals, 9:30 a.m.

4A finals, 2:15 p.m.

2A finals, 6:45 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

4A/3A/2A state championships at Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

Individual apparatus finals, 11 a.m.