High school scoreboard 2/19

Published:

 

Boys BASKETBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s games

Winner-to-regional/loser-out

Evergreen 55, Todd Beamer 54

Union 74, Central Kitsap 55

Monday’s games

Seeding games

Evergreen (15-8) vs. Kentwood, 2 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS

Union (17-6) vs. Federal Way, 4 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS

UNION 74, CENTRAL KITSAP 55

CENTRAL KITSAP -- Schwieteman 14, Parker 11, Luna 8, Thomas 6, Mosely 5, Morgan 5, Spencer 3, Cox 2, Corry 1. Totals 19 (7) 10-20 55.

UNION -- Dionte Ceaser 0, Kyle Mercer 0, Tyler Copp 15, Dominique Ceaser 0, Seaver Whalen 2, Tanner Nelson 18, Jordan Chatman 13, Trent Cowan 10, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 2, Gabe Rego 2, Micah Merfeld 2, Brian Cairns 10. Totals 30 (8) 6-7 74.

C.Kitsap 12 12 18 13--55

Union 15 20 18 21--74

EVERGREEN 55, TODD BEAMER 54

TODD BEAMER -- Brown 8, Bliznyuk 7, D. Brown 4, Freeman 2, Flowers 17, Jones 16. Totals N/A.

EVERGREEN -- Jared Price 0, Jalen Ballard, Ajay Jenkins 0, David Shirts 0, Jahmil Johnson 8, Tre Clark 13, Austin Gurnsey 5, Andrew White 6, Caleb Dressler 18. Totals NA.Todd Beamer 19 16 9 10--54

Evergreen 13 8 18 16--55

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s games

Winner-to-regional/loser-out

Foss 62, Columbia River 48

Mountain View 85, Prairie 69

Monday’s game

Seeding game

Foss vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at Franklin Pierce HS

MOUNTAIN VIEW 85, PRAIRIE 69

MOUNTAIN VIEW (18-7) -- Akash Sanghera 0, Zach Torson 42, Taylor Drey 8, Ryan Johnson 11, Luke DuChesne 12, Rico Bolivar 6, Sean McCauley 4, Shane McCauley 2. Totals 24 (9) 28-38 85.

PRAIRIE (17-8) -- Colton Prestwich 2, Reece Burnett 10, JaMariay McDonald 0, Preston Brooks 9, James Phillips 12, Ryan Denny 19, Andy Hak 6, Nathan Cherzan 11, Spencer Jordan 0. Totals 24 (5) 16-22 69.

Mtn.View 20 25 18 22--85

Prairie 12 17 17 23--69

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s game

Loser-out game

Washougal 58, W.F. West 57

Tuesday’s game

Winner-to-regional/loser-out

Washougal vs. North Thurston, 8 p.m.

WASHOUGAL 58, W.F. WEST 57

W.F. WEST -- Forgine 2, Gueller 1, Woon 0, Flynn 4, Mueller 12, Wade 18, Sherfey 10. Totals 19 (7) 12-19 57.

WASHOUGAL (14-9) -- Isaac Bischoff 8, Aaron Deister 13, Michael McElroy 11, Mustapha Bah 6, David Crowley 4, Austin Tran 4, Nate Adams 0, Jaden Jantzer 12, Reagan Townsend 0. Totals 22 (4) 10-16 58.

W.F. West 12 14 21 10--57

Washougal 15 9 14 20--58

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Championship game, Saturday

Ridgefield 66, Kalama 61, OT

RIDGEFIELD 66, KALAMA 61, OT

RIDGEFIELD -- Michael Potter 19, Sam Landerholm 16, Michael Schwinof 12, Brady Williams 0, Max Ballantyne 14, Marques Segundo 0, David Potter 2, AJ Olson 0, Kyle Morris 3, Josh Mason 0. Totals 15 (7) 15-19 66.

KALAMA -- Josh Wall 13, Ethan Oomittuk 18, Tanner Vossen 0, Elijah Bannister 24, Jared Neiman 6. Totals 21 (1) 16-25 61.

Ridgefield 12 10 22 14 7--66

Kalama 12 14 13 19 3--61

1B DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Saturday at Montesano

Taholah 41, King’s Way Christian 38

Mary M. Knight 66, Columbia Adventist 44

Monday’s game

Winner-to-regional/loser-out

King’s Way Christian vs. Columbia Adventist, noon

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Gonzaga Prep 63, Ferris 59

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, Davenport 36

Rosalia 68, St. John-Endicott 50

1A North Central District 6

Third Place

Colville 54, Freeman 47

Championship

Cashmere 48, Okanogan 46

1A Southwest District 4

Third Place

Toledo 45, Onalaska 43

Championship

Ridgefield 66, Kalama 61, OT

1A Tri-District

Fifth Place

Cascade Christian 46, Seattle Academy 29

Third Place

King’s 76, Seattle Christian 67

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Third Place

Granger 57, Royal 28

Championship

Naches Valley 58, Zillah 53

1B Northeast District 7

Third Place

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, Cusick 48

Championship

Valley Christian 51, Wellpinit 46

1B Southwest District 4

Semifinal

Mary Knight 66, Columbia Adventist Academy 44

Taholah 41, King’s Way Christian School 38

1B Tri-District

Fifth Place

Shorewood Christian 49, Tulalip Heritage 42

Third Place

Muckleshoot Tribal School 57, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 54

2A Northeast District 7

Medical Lake 50, Clarkston 48

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation Championship

Lynden 64, Anacortes 50

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Washougal 58, W. F. West 57

2A West Central District 3

Consolation Quarterfinal

Foster 51, Fife 40

Kingston 46, Renton 34

Port Angeles 60, Evergreen (Seattle) 52

Sequim 62, Eatonville 52

Semifinal

Sumner 52, Lindbergh 37

White River 53, Clover Park 52

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Third Place

Toppenish 49, Grandview 44

Championship

Ellensburg 58, Wapato 39

2B North Central District 6

Consolation

Riverside Christian 59, Oroville 38

Championship

Lake Roosevelt 79, White Swan 55

2B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Waitsburg-Prescott 37, Tri-Cities Prep 28

Semifinal

Dayton 67, Walla Walla Academy 53

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Wahkiakum 82, Raymond 53

2B Western Bi-District

Consolation

Shoreline Christian 45, Chief Leschi 39

Championship

Bear Creek School 48, LaConner 36

3A Sea King District 2

Fifth Place

Mercer Island 63, Franklin 61

Third Place

O’Dea 70, Lake Washington 57

Championship

Seattle Prep 61, Rainier Beach 56

3A West Central District 3

Consolation

Foss 62, Columbia River 48

Mountain View 85, Prairie 69

Semifinal

Kennedy 87, Lincoln 76

Wilson 65, Decatur 55

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation Championship

Lake Stevens 57, Edmonds-Woodway 51

Championship

Jackson 60, Snohomish 57

4A West Central District 3

Consolation Round Two

Evergreen (Vancouver) 55, Todd Beamer 54

Kentwood 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 46

Union 74, Central Kitsap 55

Semifinal

Curtis 48, Bellarmine Prep 41

Olympia 63, Mt. Rainier 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s games

Winner-to-regional/loser-out

Bethel 54, Battle Ground 28

Skyview 69, Auburn Riverside 31

Monday’s game

Seeding game

Bethel vs. Skyview, 6 p.m. at Stadium HS

BETHEL 54, BATTLE GROUND 28

BATTLE GROUND (13-10) -- Nikki Bond 10, Haley Hamilton 1, Tessa Vanderpool 6, Chelsie Aguigui 1, Taya O’Hanlon 0, Jossilyn Blackman 5, Liz Smarr 2, Dominqie Lyons 0, Madison Barr 0, Mallory Olson 3. Totals 7 (3) 11-21 28.

BETHEL -- Simenahdi Battle 13, Brandi Johnson 4, Taylor Pog 1, Micayla Stephen 6, Karina Farr 9, Kaytreeona Mack 14, Delicia Moore 5, Brianna Pero 2. Totals 20 (3) 11-24 54.

Battle Ground 0 2 15 11--28

Bethel 6 19 18 11--54

SKYVIEW 69, AUBURN RIVERSIDE 31

AUBURN RIVERSIDE -- Erin Bang 2, Shantel Jackson 6, Jalea Crump 3, Ilona Synder 5, Kendall Foster 8, Karina Gee 7, Totals 12 (1) 6-7 31.

SKYVIEW -- Stephanie McDonagh 10, Delaney Keser 9, Brooke Bowen 9, Larissa Hamilton 12, Katie Swanson 13, Jocelyn Adams 8, Aubrey Ward-El 7, Meggan Rakoz 1, Katie Hendricks 0, HJ Adams 0, Cassie Swartz 0, Carli Fultz 0. Totals 29-56 (3-7) 8-14 69.

AR 6 11 14 0--31

Skyview 21 14 11 23--69

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s games

Semifinal

Prairie 75, Timberline 47

Winner-to-regional/loser-out

Camas 53, Bremerton 45

Monday’s games

Seeding game

Lakes vs. Camas (18-8), 2 p.m. at Clover Park HS

Championship

Prairie (22-1) vs. Wilson, 4 p.m. at ShoWare Center, Kent

PRAIRIE 75, TIMBERLINE 47

TIMBERLINE -- Allen 2, Martin 2, Borja 10, Owens 4, McKee 8, Clayton 9, Weber 12. Totals 17 (4) 11-13 47.

PRAIRIE -- Lindsay Asplund 0, Cori Woodward 14, Heather Corral 9, Kelsey Asplund 15, Nicole Goecke 0, Emily Peters 0, Megan Lindsley 13, Rachel Deaton 1, Andrea Smith 4, Walz 0, Jackie Lanz 19, Mary Banks 0. Totals 29 (10) 7-12 00.Timberline 9 6 19 13--47

Prairie 14 15 27 19--75

CAMAS 53, BREMERTON 45

CAMAS (18-8) -- Paige Jackson 3, Sydney Allen 14, Sierra Brown 3, McKenna Jackson 3, Brenna Khaw 0, Lauren Neff 2, Kendra Preuninger 13, Tatum Schroeder 2, Jenka Stiasna 13. Totals 17 (4) 15-22 53.

BREMERTON -- Gaines 0, Bylund 0, DeWaltz 5, Kluge 15, Greitenberger 0, K. Carpenter 10, J. Carpenter 15. Totals 17 (2) 9-14 45.

Camas 3 15 17 18--53

Bremerton 10 9 11 15--45

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s game

Loser-out game

RIVER RIDGE 43, WOODLAND 38

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 0, Madison Sorensen 3, Taylor McCullough 6, McKenna Mulder 2, Emily Smith 16, Brianne Koering 2, Sidra Malik 3, Gracey Trice 6, Kylie Osborn 0. Totals 13 (5) 7-11 38.

RIVER RIDGE -- Scott 0, Baker 11, Wade 10, Adams 7, Evans 0, Bernethy 3, Stephenson 12. Totals 15 (4) 9-15 43.

Woodland 7 7 8 16--38

River Ridge 8 11 8 16--43

1B DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday at Montesano

Semifinals (losers out)

Mary M. Knight 44, King’s Way Christian 42

MARY M. KNIGHT 44, KING’S WAY 42

MARY M. KNIGHT -- Cook 5, Frost 5, Dierkop 12, Suycler 2, Kollz 7, Johnson 4, M. Sowel 9. Totals 19 (2) 3-11 44.

KING’S WAY -- McKenna Christian 0, Harper Christian 19, Jessica Roy 10, Sarah Landstrom 2, Azaria Caokley 0, Callie Crawford 2, Hannah Snyder 5, Halle Colf 4, Maddie Veltkamp 0. Totals 17 8-12 42.

MM Knight 10 9 13 12--44

King’s Way 13 17 6 6--42

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Central Valley 49, Mead 48

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 53, Colfax 45

St. John-Endicott 50, Tekoa-Oakesdale 40, OT

1A North Central District 6

Third Place

Okanogan 55, Colville 44

Championship

Freeman 47, Chelan 30

1A Tri-District

Fifth Place

Seattle Christian 46, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 38

Third Place

King’s 39, Cascade Christian 33

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Third Place

Goldendale 52, Connell 35

Championship

La Salle 57, Granger 55, OT

1B Northeast District 7

Championship

Columbia (Hunters) 51, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 48

1B Southwest District 4

Semifinal

Mary Knight 44, King’s Way Christian School 42

Taholah 54, Lake Quinault 35

1B Tri-District

Fifth Place

Grace Academy 43, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 32

Championship

Neah Bay 60, Lummi 21

2A Northeast District 7

Pullman 52, West Valley (Spokane) 22

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

North Thurston 52, Tumwater 51

River Ridge 43, Woodland 38

2A West Central District

Consolation

Fife 50, Interlake 49

Foster 48, North Kitsap 47

Olympic 53, Lindbergh 49

Sumner 54, Kingston 48

Semifinal

Port Angeles 54, Renton 52

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Championship

Ephrata 63, Prosser 42

2B North Central District 6

Consolation

Riverside Christian 60, Entiat 36

Championship

Brewster 58, White Swan 48

2B Southeast District 9

Semifinal

Dayton 41, Asotin 37

Waitsburg-Prescott 47, DeSales 44

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Toutle Lake 46, North Beach 31

2B Western Bi-District

Third Place

LaConner 50, Crosspoint Academy 28

2B Yakima Valley District 5

Championship

East Valley (Yakima) 54, Wapato 39

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Lynnwood 70, Ferndale 54

Championship

Shorecrest 63, Glacier Peak 51

3A Sea King District 2

Fifth Place

Seattle Prep 55, Cleveland 38

Third Place

Juanita 52, Bellevue 37

3A West Central District 3

Consolation

Camas 53, Bremerton 45

Lakes 63, Kennedy 28

Semifinal

Prairie 75, Timberline 47

Wilson 55, Auburn Mountainview 44

4A West Central District 3

Consolation Semifinal

Bethel 54, Battle Ground 28

Emerald Ridge 54, South Kitsap 48

Olympia 47, Central Kitsap 44

Skyview 69, Auburn Riverside 31

Semifinal

Federal Way 52, Kentwood 33

Mt. Rainier 64, Rogers (Puyallup) 51

4A Yakima Valley District 5

Second Place

Wenatchee 42, Walla Walla 41

Wrestling

CLASS 4A

Team scores -- 1, Tahoma 190; 2, Mead 168.5; 3, Graham-Kapowsin 134. Also: 4, Union 96.5; 6, Evergreen 77; 32, Battle Ground 16; 50, Skyview 3.

Local competitors

113

Cody Herschel (Union) -- lost to Dykman (Beamer) 7-2; lost by fall to Heitzman (Kamiak). Placed eighth.

Michael Nguyen (Evergreen) -- p. McCullough (Shelton) 3:27; d. Tim Whitehead (Tahoma) 15-6. State champion

120

Matthew Nguyen (Evergreen) -- p. Velasquez (Tahoma) 1:48; d. Taylor Salzberg (Graham-Kapowsin) 7-3. State champion

126

Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen) -- lost by fall to Page (Marysville-Pilchuck) 3:35; p. McKeown (Chiawana) 4:58. Placed seventh.

132

Tyler Davis (Union) -- lost to Palmer (Tahoma) 14-5; p. Mendoza (Marysville-Pilchuck) 2:05; d. oynay (Tahoma) 13-8. Placed third.

138

Adam Peterson (Battle Ground) -- lost to Johnson (Lake Stevens) 8-0; p. Seward (Inglemoor) 1:58. Placed seventh.

152

JoJo Reynolds (Union) -- lost to Moreno (Moses Lake) 8-3; lost to Davidson (Bothell) 1-0; lost to Schut (Stanwood) 11-8. Placed sixth.

160

Juan Arellano (Battle Ground) -- lost to Acevedo (Eisenhower) 7-4; d. Scholl (Puyallup) 6-2. Placed seventh.

Anthony Thomas (Evergreen) -- lost by fall to Rogers (Mead) 0:45; d. Davis (Central Valley) 8-3 OT; d. Acevedo (Eisenhower) 8-2. Placed third.

170

Dillon Thomas (Union) -- d. Rice (Union) 7-0; lost to Sam Voigtlander (Mead) 5-4. Placed second.

Matt Rice (Union) -- lost to Thomas (Union) 7-0; d. Bennett (Stanwood) 2-1; lost Autrey (Tahoma) 4-1. Place fourth.

195

Bryson Page (Union) -- p. Cole (Central Valley) 2:20; d. McPherson (Arlington) 4-2; d. Hopkins (Tahoma) 7-5. Placed third.

CLASS 3A

Team scores -- 1, Enumclaw 126; 2, Yelm 104; 3, Bonney Lake 85. Also: 13, Hudson’s Bay 50; 30, Camas 25; 35, Prairie 17; 45, Mountain View 7.5.

Local competitors

113

Marcus Hartman (Camas) -- lost by fall to Escalona (Shorecrest) 3:24; d. Victoriano (Kelso) 4-1. Placed seventh.

132

Tyler Weiss (Camas) -- lost to Lopez (Everett) 3-1 OT; d. Quintanilla (North Central) 4-2; d. Nimrick (Peninsula) 7-5. Placed third.

138

Aaron Blaine (Hudson’s Bay) -- d. Wilkes (Mt. Spokane) 6-0; d. Morgan (Sedro Woolley) 4-0; d. Bradley (Yelm) 2-1. Placed third.

145Anniru Kamara (Hudson’s Bay) -- lost to Anderson (O’Dea) 6-4; p. Yuste (Bonney Lake) 3:50. Placed seventh.

152

Emilio Alcantar (Hudson’s Bay) -- d. Orndorff (University) 14-12; lost to Billy Goforth (Mt. Spokane) 11-9. Placed second.

CLASS 2A

Team scores -- 1, Deer Park 154; 2, Centralia 134; 3, Fife 78.5; Also: 43, Washougal 8; 47, Woodland 6; 49, Hockinson 4.

Local competitors

106 pounds

Andrew Bosch (Woodland) -- d. Collins (RA Long) 3-1; lost to Alejandrez (Quincy) 9-0; lost to Barrera (Othello) 6-0. Placed fifth.

160

Stephen Camden (Washougal) -- d. Bryan (Black Hills) 6-4; lost by fall to Yates (East Valley-Yakima) 2:38; lost to Gonzalez (East Valley-Spokane) 11-7. Placed sixth.

CLASS 1A

Team scores -- 1, Orting 116; 2, Chelan 135.5; 3, Zillah 131.5. Also: 9, Stevenson 76; 16, Ridgefield 34.5; 24, La Center 24.5.

Local competitors

106 pounds

Casey Oviatt (Ridgefield) -- lost to Cienfuegos (Granger) 11-1; lost to Roberts (Riverside) 16-3. Placed eighth.

126

Tyler Miller (Stevenson) -- d. Mireles (Mabton) 12-4; lost to Gonzales (Zillah) 12-9; d. Rodriguez (Zillah) 11-1. Placed fifth.

138

Jacob Schneider (Stevenson) -- p. James (Cashmere) 1:14; lost by fall to Welton (Colville) 1:45; d. Hernandez (Zillah) 5-1. Placed fifth.

Patrick Mayolo (La Center) -- d. Welton (Colville) 9-3; lost by fall to Shannon Maris (Orting) 5:28. Placed second

145

Karl Bell (Stevenson) -- lost to Gore (Orting) 3-1; lost to McMurray (Zillah) 16-6; d. Moniz (Orting) inj. def. Placed fifth.

152

Andrew Ledesma (Stevenson) -- d. Elliott (Orting) 6-1; d. Valencia (Colville) 6-2; lost to Glidewell (Freeman) 12-1; lost to Smith (Chewelah) 11-8. Placed sixth.

160

Alex McCrum (Stevenson) -- d. Laney (Castle Rock) 10-2; lost by fall to Poppie 4:56; d. Paz (Chelan) inj. def. Placed fifth.

Clayton Farr (Ridgefield) -- d. O’Bryan (Nooksack Valley) 17-1; lost by fall to Paz (Chelan) 0:36; won by opponent disqualification. Placed seventh.

170

Matt Maddux (Stevenson) -- d. Sims (Cashmere) 17-8; lost to Shipman (Castle Rock) 12-4; lost to Collins (Chewelah) 13-1. Placed eighth.

195

Josh McNeal (La Center) -- lost to Riley (Kiona-Benton) 9-7 OT. Eliminated Friday.

220

Marcus Carter (Stevenson) -- lost by fall to Bender (Riverside) 2:34; lost by fall to Zyph (Kiona-Benton) 1:34; d. Easton (Vashon) 10-8. Placed fifth.

John White (Ridgefield) -- d. Easton (Vashon) 4-3; lost to Dewey Bender (Riverside) 4-3 3OT. Placed second.

GIRLS

Team scores -- 1, Sedro Woolley 83; 2, Stanwood 71.5; 3, Fife 70. Also: 15, Mountain View 32; 16, Battle Ground 32; 20, Evergreen 29; 34, Washougal 18; 54, Union 8; 56, Prairie 7; 66, Columbia River 3.

Local competitors

100 pounds

Kassi Strano (Battle Ground) -- lost to Wadleigh (Timberline) 3-1; p. Smith (Rogers-Puyallup) 2:04. Placed seventh.

106

Quinn O’Bryant (Prairie) -- lost by fall to Iverson (Sedro Woolley) 10-7; lost by fall to Francish (Puyallup) 2:14. Placed eighth.

112

Kyra Battara (Mountain View) -- d. Gutierrez (Mabton ) 5-2; lost to Yodi Lawes (Bonney Lake) 4-0. Placed second.

118

Tiffany Hu (Union) -- lost to DeLeon (Warden) 7-0; lost by fall to Alvarez (Royal) 0:37. Placed eighth.

124

Haven Camden (Washougal) -- p. Mata (Mount Baker) 2:05; lost to Emmert (Kelso) 7-5; lost to Gonzalez (Warden) 13-9. Placed sixth.

130

Erin Locke (Washougal) -- lost to Reynolds (Kelso) 6-2; lost by fall to Young (Mt. Baker) 4:30. Placed eighth.

145

Stephanie Simon (Evergreen) -- p. Alden (Skyline) 3:05; p. Lateah Holmes (Fife) 2:57. State champion.

195

Mixtly Simon (Battle Ground) -- p. Mitchell (White River) 2:54; lost by fall to Ryan Gibbons (Centralia) 4:32. Placed second.

265

Rose Eram (Mountain View) -- p. Chase (Forks) 3:18; lost by fall to Jackson (Spanaway) 3:36; lost by fall to Padgett (White River) 0:47. Placed eighth.

Boys swimming

4A STATE MEET

At Federal Way

Saturday’s finals

Team scores -- 1, Stadium 229; 2, Issaquah 205; 3, Kamiak 189. Also: 28, Union 20; 31, Evergreen 15; 34, Skyview 8.

State champions, plus locals

200 medley relay -- 1, Stadium 1:37.23.

200 freestyle -- 1, Edward Kim (Eastlake) 1:38.72; 15, Eric Bugna (Skyview) 1:48.79.

200 individual medley -- 1, Logan Rysemus (Stadium) 1:50.97; 15, Alfredo Plascencia (Evergreen) 2:06.39.

50 freestyle -- 1, Chase Bublitz (Kentridge) 21.16; 13, Jonathan Brodeur (Union) 22.67.

Diving -- 1, Labeda-Sutton (South Kitsap) 391.55.

100 butterfly -- 1, Chase Bublitz (Kentridge) 50.33; 11, Eric Bugna (Skyview) 54.47.

100 freestyle -- 1, Brian Ruggles (Issaquah) 47.39; 11, Jonathan Brodeur (Union) 49.52.

500 freestyle -- 1, Nick Connors (Richland) 4:36.44.

200 free relay -- 1, Issaquah 1:28.68; 12, Union (Jonathan Brodeur, Patrick Herndon, Ryan Kwong, Joe Kettley) 1:33.47.

100 backstroke -- 1, Edward Kim (Eastlake) 48.84.

100 breaststroke -- 1, Liam Sosinsky (Kamiak) 57.45; 6, Jim Nguyen (Evergreen) 1:01.28.

400 free relay -- 1, Kamiak 3:14.47.

3A STATE MEET

At Federal Way

Saturday’s finals

Team scores -- 1, Lakeside 311; 2, Mercer Island 300; Bainbridge 229.5. Also: 8, Mountain View 101; 9, Camas 96; 21, Prairie 29; 27, Columbia River 6.

State champions, plus locals

200 medley relay -- 1, Lakeside 1:36.58; 8, Camas (Lucas Ulmer, Jake Yraceburu, Nick Kabel, John Utas) 1:40.68; 9, Mountain View (Kyle Law, Chris Xue, Alexander Suk, Davin Gong) 1:40.07.

200 freestyle -- 1, Than. Maudslien (Kennedy) 1:38.79; 11, Nicholas McMillan (Columbia River) 1:49.01.

200 individual medley -- 1, Tommy Thach (Kennedy) 1:50.85; 3, Jaron Hamlik (Prairie) 1:53.44; 10, Lucas Ulmer (Camas) 2:00.86; 11, Kasey Calwell (Camas) 2:01.18.

50 freestyle -- 1, Zach Wagner (Lakeside) x; 12, Alexander Suk (Mountain View) x.

Diving -- 1, Eddie Young (Shorewood) 442.80.

100 butterfly -- 1, Than. Maudslien (Kennedy) 49.89; 7, Arash Davani (Mountain View) 53.39; 14, Davin Gong (Mountain View) 55.21.

100 freestyle -- 1, Zach Wagner (Lakeside) 45.47.

500 freestyle -- 1, Andrew McCarthy (Bainbridge) 4:35.27.

200 free relay -- 1, Mercer Island 1;27.35; 3, Mountain View (Chris Xue, Alexander Suk, Davin Gong, Kyle Law) 1:28.82; 7, Camas (John Utas, Kasey Calwell, Jake Yraceburu, Nick Kabel) 1:30.71.

100 backstroke -- 1, Cameron Lindsay (Auburn Mountainview) 51.29; 6, Jaron Hamlik (Prairie) 53.18; 10, Kyle Law (Mountain View) 54.40; 12, Lucas Ulmer (Camas) 55.64.

100 breaststroke -- 1, Raymond Ha (Liberty) 57.46; 5, Jake Yraceburu (Camas) 1:01.32; 12, Kasey Calwell (Camas) 1:02.50.

400 free relay -- 1, Lakeside 3:08.61; 8, Mountain View (Alexander Suk, Chris Xue, Davin Gong, Kyle Law) 3:17.14; 10, Camas (Ian Ulmer, Trent Harimoto, Kasey Calwell, Lucas Ulmer) 3:23.07.

2A STATE MEET

At Federal Way

Saturday’s finals

Team scores -- 1, Sehome 117; 2, Archbishop Murphy 86; 3, North Thursdton 55. Also: 8, Hockinson 24.

State champions, plus locals

200 medley relay -- 1, Sehome 1:39.90.

200 freestyle -- 1, Steve Sholdra (Renton) 1:40.78; 6, Cooper Budden (Hockinson) 1:49.77.

200 individual medley -- 1, Cole Avery (Sehome) 1:55.87.

50 freestyle -- 1, Braden Mitchell (Mark Morris) 21.52; 7, Alyosha Weyman (Hockinson) 22.62.

Diving -- 1, A. Fahrenholtz (Port Angeles) 427.20.

100 butterfly -- 1, Alec Barnard (Archbishop Murphy) 51.21.

100 freestyle -- 1, Braden Mitchell (Mark Morris) 47.49; 6, Alyosha Weyman (Hockinson) 50.58.

500 freestyle -- 1, Steve Sholdra (Renton) 4:29.10.

200 free relay -- 1, Sehome 1:29.31; 5, Hockinson (Nick Carssow, Dylan Butler, Alyosha Weyman, Cooper Budden) 1:32.12.

100 backstroke -- 1, Cole Avery (Sehome) 52.23.

100 breaststroke -- 1, Patrick Gregory (Sehome) 58.69.

400 free relay -- 1, Archbishop Murphy 3:15.52; 5, Hockinson (Nick Carssow, Dylan Butler, Alyosha Weyman, Cooper Budden) 3:24.44.

Gymnastics

Class 4A state championships

at Tacoma Dome’s Exhibition Hall

Individual Event finals:

Top four earn medals, plus Clark County finishes

Vault -- 1, Britni Atwell, Heritage, 9.65; 2 (tie) Jennifer Fouch, Kentridge, and Sam West, Todd Beamer, 9.4; 4, Carolyn Schmidit, Emerald Ridge, 9.375; Also: 8, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 8.95.

Bars -- 1, Baylee Hamilton, Mount Rainier, 9.625; 2, Victoria Moyer, Mead, 9.45; 3, Sam West, Todd Beamer, 9.2; 4, Mina Tanaka, Inglemoor, 9.125. Also: 6, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 8.80.

Beam -- 1, Jazmin Harris, Union, 9.425; 2, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.250; 3, Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, 9.225; 4, Baylee Hamilton, Mount Rainier, 9.1.

Floor -- 1 (tie), Britni Atwell, Heritage, and Candace Ho, Newport, 9.65; 3, Baylee Hamilton, Mount Rainier, 9.625; 4, Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, 9.45.

Class 3A state championships

at Tacoma Dome’s Exhibition Hall

Individual Event finals:

Top eight earn medals, plus Clark County finishes

Vault -- 1, Kiva Bjorge, Southridge, 9.7; 2, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.675; 3, Alana Norman, Shadle Park, 9.65; 4, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.55; 5, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 9.425; 6, Danielle Brandon, Kamiakin, 9.375; 7 (tie), Ellie Jajewski, Holy Names, and Michelle Fletcher, Kamiakin, 9.325. Also: 10, Chelsea Zimmerman, Fort Vancouver, 9.175; 13th, Nikki Dyer, Columbia River, 9.025.

Bars -- 1, Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia River, 9.4; 2, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.2; 3, Alana Norman, Shadle Park, 9.075; 4, Katie Rock, Holy Names, 9.0; 5, Kifa Bjorge, Southridge, 8.975; 6, Ellie Jajewski, Holy Names, 8.90; 7, Kayla Lasater, Hanford, 8.85; 8, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 8.775. Also: 10, Chelsea Zimmerman, Fort Vancouver, 8.575.

Beam -- 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.7; 2, Ellie Jajewski, Holy Names, 9.525; 3, Kiva Bjorge, Southridge, 9.475; 4, Danielle Brandon, Kamiakin, 9.4; 5, Nikki Dyer, Columbia River, 9.375; 6, Courtney Bray, Mount Spokane, 9.275; 7, Jennifer Rogers, Mount Si, 9.15; 8, Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, 9.125.

Floor -- 1, Kiva Bjorge, Southridge, 9.75; 2, Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia River, 9.7; 3, Nikki Dyer, Columbia River, 9.65; 4, Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, 9.625; 5, Jennifer Rogers, Mount Si, 9.55; 6 (tie), Ellie Jajewski, Holy Names, Michelle Fletcher, Kamiakin, Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, and Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 9.5. Also: 13 (t) Chelsea Zimmerman, Fort Vancouver, 9.325.