High school scoreboard 2/24

Published:

 

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A regionals

Evergreen vs. Davis, 8 p.m. at Spokane Falls Community College

Union vs. Curtis, 8 p.m. at Auburn High School

3A regionals

Mountain View vs. Seattle Prep, 8 p.m. at Bellevue Community College

1A regionals

Ridgefield vs. Cascade Christian, 8 p.m. at W.F. West HS, Chehalis

1B regionals

King’s Way vs. Lummi, 6 p.m. at Mountlake Terrace HS

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A Regionals

Friday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)

At Juanita HS

Issaquah (14-9) vs. Mount Rainier (17-10), 6 p.m.

Kentwood (18-7) vs. Garfield (18-5), 8 p.m.

At Kent-Meridian HS

Federal Way (16-8) vs. Jackson (18-5), 6 p.m.

Snohomish (17-6) vs. Bellarmine Prep (22-3), 8 p.m.

At Auburn HS

Bothell vs. Olympia (20-5), 6 p.m.

Union (17-7) vs. Curtis (20-6), 8 p.m.

At Spokane Falls CC

Richland vs. Central Valley, 6 p.m.

Evergeen (15-9) vs. Davis, 8 p.m.

3A Regionals

Friday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)

At Jackson HS

Lincoln (18-8) vs. O’Dea (19-7), 6 p.m.

Decatur (18-6) vs. Mountlake Terrace (22-1), 8 p.m.

At Bellevue College

Glacier Peak vs. Rainier Beach (23-3), 6 p.m.

Mountain View (19-7) vs. Seattle Prep (21-5), 8 p.m.

At Rogers (Puyallup) HS

Lake Washington (19-6) vs. Wilson (20-3), 6 p.m.

Mercer Island (21-8) vs. Kennedy Catholic (20-3), 8 p.m.

At Richland HS

Kennewick vs. University, 6 p.m.

Foss (17-7) vs. Kamiakin (21-1), 8 p.m.

2A Regionals

Friday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)

At Stanwood HS

Kingston vs. Cedarcrest (17-6), 6 p.m.

Lindbergh (14-12) vs. Squalicum (20-3), 8 p.m.

At Mount Tahoma HS

North Thurston vs. White River (22-5), 6 p.m.

Lynden (20-4) vs. Sumner (21-5), 8 p.m.

At Tumwater HS

Mark Morris (18-5) vs. Clover Park (20-5), 6 p.m.

Anacortes (17-7) vs. River Ridge (17-6), 8 p.m.

At Cheney HS

Toppenish vs. West Valley (19-3), 6 p.m.

At Eastern Washington

Medical Lake (9-14) vs. Wapato, 6 p.m.

1A Regionals

Friday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)

At Glacier Peak HS

Toledo vs. Bellevue Christian, 6 p.m.

Onalaska vs. Lynden Christian, 8 p.m.

At W.F. West HS

Seattle Christian vs. Kalama, 6 p.m.

Cascade Christian vs. Ridgefield, 8 p.m.

At West Valley (Yakima) HS

Zillah vs. King’s, 6 p.m.

Colville vs. Naches Valley, 8 p.m.

At Wenatchee HS

Granger vs. Okanogan, 6 p.m.

Seattle Academy vs. Cashmere, 8 p.m.

2B Regionals

Friday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)

At Mt. Vernon HS

Mossyrock vs. LaConner, 6 p.m.

Wahkiahum vs. Bear Creek, 8 p.m.

At Mark Morris HS

Shoreline Christian vs. Toutle Lake, 6 p.m.

Chief Leschi vs. Adna, 8 p.m.

At Mt. Spokane HS

NW Christian vs. White Swan, 6 p.m.

Oroville vs. Colfax, 8 p.m.

At Walla Walla HS

Waitsburgh-Prescott vs. Lake Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Riverside Christian vs. Dayton, 8 p.m.

1B Regionals

Friday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)

At Mountlake Terrace HS

King’s Way Christian vs. Lummi, 6 p.m.

Shorewood Christian vs. Neah Bay, 8 p.m.

At Timberline HS

Taholah vs. Muckleshoot, 6 p.m.

Mt. Rainier Lutheran vs. Mary M. Knight, 8 p.m.

At Shadle Park HS

Wellpinit vs. Moses Lake Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

Cascade Christian Academy vs. Valley Christian, 8 p.m., Saturday

At University HS

Rosalia vs. Sunnyside Christian, 6 p.m.

Almira Coulee Harline vs. Colton, 8 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)

At Juanita HS

Eastlake (14-9) vs. Rogers (13-11), 4 p.m.

Emerald Ridge (19-5) vs. Woodinville (21-2), 6 p.m.

At Kent-Meridian HS

Skyview (23-3) vs. Lake Stevens (22-1), 4 p.m.

Jackson (19-4) vs. Kentwood (21-5), 6 p.m.

At Auburn HS

Stanwood vs. Federal Way (21-4), 4 p.m.

Bethel (15-10) vs. Mount Rainier (24-1), 6 p.m.

At Spokane Falls CC

Central Valley vs. Chiawana (17-3), 4 p.m.

Olympia (10-14) vs. Gonzaga Prep, 6 p.m.

3A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)

At Jackson HS

Auburn Mountainview (20-5) vs. Seattle Prep (20-6), 4 p.m.

Timberline (15-8) vs. Shorecrest (19-4), 6 p.m.

At Bellevue College

Glacier Peak vs. Lakeside (19-7), 4 p.m.

Camas (19-8) vs. Franklin (21-3), 6 p.m.

At Rogers (Puyallup) HS

Cleveland (19-6) vs. Wilson (20-3), 4 p.m.

Juanita (21-5) vs. Prairie (23-1), 6 p.m.

At Richland HS

University vs. Shadle Park, 4 p.m.

Lakes (20-5) vs. Kamiakin (22-0), 6 p.m.

2A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)

At Stanwood HS

Olympic vs. Blaine (17-5), 4 p.m.

Eatonville vs. Burlington-Edison (20-2), 6 p.m.

At Mount Tahoma HS

River Ridge vs. Port Angeles (17-8), 4 p.m.

Sehome (18-6) vs. White River (24-2), 6 p.m.

At Tumwater HS

W.F. West (20-3) vs. Renton, 4 p.m.

Lynden (17-8) vs. Mark Morris (18-5), 6 p.m.

At Eastern Washington

Cheney (11-11) vs. Ephrata, 7:45 p.m.

At Cheney HS

Pullman (10-12) vs. Wapato, 7:45 p.m.

1A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)

At Glacier Peak HS

Castle Rock vs. Bellevue Christian, 4 p.m.

Rainier vs. Lynden Christian, 6 p.m.

At W.F. West HS

Cascade Christian vs. Tenino, 4 p.m.

Seattle Christian vs. Onalaska, 6 p.m.

At West Valley (Yakima) HS

Granger vs. King’s, 4 p.m.

Okanogan vs. La Salle, 6 p.m.

At Wenatchee HS

Goldendale vs. Chelan, 4 p.m.

Cedar Park Christian vs. Freeman, 6 p.m.

2B Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)

At Mt. Vernon HS

Napavine vs. Tacoma Baptist, 4 p.m.

Toutle Lake vs. Bear Creek, 6 p.m.

At Mark Morris HS

LaConner vs. Pe Ell, 4 p.m.

Crosspont Academy vs. Adna, 6 p.m.

At Mt. Spokane HS

Northwest Christian vs. White Swan, 4 p.m.

Entiat vs. Reardan, 6 p.m.

At Walla Walla HS

Dayton vs. Brewster, 4 p.m.

Riverside Christian vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 6 p.m.

1B Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)

At Mountlake Terrace HS

Cusick vs. Lummi, 4 p.m.

Grace Academy vs. Neah Bay, 6 p.m.

At Timberline HS

Lopez vs. Taholah, 6 p.m.

Mary M. Knight vs. NW Yeshiva, 8:30 p.m.

At Shadle Park

Wilson Creek vs. Columbia (Hunters), 4 p.m.

Almira Coulee Hartline vs. Moses Lake Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

At University HS

St. John-Endicott vs. Sunnyside Christian, 4 p.m.

Trout Lake-Glenwood vs. Colton, 6 p.m.