High school scoreboard 1/4

By

Published:

 

Wednesday’s schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Oregon School for Deaf at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Lyle, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Oregon School for Deaf at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Lyle, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage, Skyview at Mountain View, 5 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, North County at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (8-3) 3 0

Skyview (4-5) 2 1

Evergreen (8-4) 2 2

Battle Ground (6-4) 1 2

Heritage (1-9) 0 3

SKYVIEW 56, EVERGREEN 45

SKYVIEW — Austin Bonds 11, Spencer Paulin 2, Keegan Leibelt 9, Levi Gellatly 3, Ryan Bickford 8, Jordan Berni 10, Ross Armstrong 5, Willie Lopez 4, Anthony Chamberlain 4. Totals 17 (5) 17-25 56.

EVERGREEN — Jared Price 0, Jalen Ballard 5, Ajay Jenkins 0, Jahmil Johnson 4, Tre Clark 12, Austin Gurnsey 0, Andrew White 0, Caleb Dressler 19, Thomas Phillips 5. Totals 19 (0) 7-14 45.

Skyview 0 16 14 26—56

Evergreen 12 11 14 8—45

JV — Skyview won. C-team — Skyview won.

UNION 71, BATTLE GROUND 40

UNION — Dionte Ceaser 3, Kyle Mercer 4, Tyler Copp 12, Dominique Ceaser 0, Seaver Whalen 0, Tanner Nelson 14, Jordan Chatman 16, Trent Cowan 3, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 2, Gabe Rego 2, Micah Merfeld 6, Brian Cairns 9. Totals 26 (3) 16-24 71.

BATTLE GROUND — Jamie Ford 9, Damien Ford 0, Jordan Olsen 1, Serg Ovchinnikov 10, Trevor Ingram 4, Tim Shkarovskiy 2, Miles Luke 0, Jake Belford 12 , Jake Blackman , Kaleb McGary 2. Totals 14 (4) 8-17 40.

Union 21 15 14 21—71

Battle Ground 10 7 16 7—40

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (9-2) 3 0

Mountain View (7-2) 2 0

Kelso (3-7) 1 1

Prairie (8-3) 2 1

Fort Vancouver (4-5) 1 2

Hudson’s Bay (1-9) 0 2

Camas (2-7) 0 3

PRAIRIE 61, HUDSON’S BAY 51

HUDSON’S BAY — Micah Fitzpatrick 3, Andy Phu 3, Ian Buslach 2, Jacob Buslach 4, Ane Sipaia 12, TJ Brumfield 7, O’Shea Jackson 9 . Totals 19 (7) 6-9 51.

PRAIRIE — Colton Prestwich 0, Reece Burnett 6, JaMariay McDonald 4, Preston Brooks 17, James Phillips 2, Ryan Denny 20, Andy Hak 10, Dane Brooks 0, Nathan Cherzan 2. Totals 22 (7) 10-11 61.

Hudson’s Bay 15 14 4 18—51

Prairie 21 10 14 16—61

JV — Prairie 43-33. C — Hudson’s Bay won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 64, FORT VANCOUVER 57

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Zach Torson 17, Ryan Johnson 16, Grayson Anderson 0, Luke DuChesne 15, Rico Bolivar 11, Sean McCauley 0, Shane McCauley 5. Totals 25 (9) 5-7 64.

FORT VANCOUVER — K-Last Karue 5, Matthew Delisle 21, Mario Eyler 9, Deonte Hawkins 2, Jordan Howard 6, Sean Lennon 2, Isaiah Miller 0, Quinton Whitfield 12. Totals 19 (3) 16-19 57.

Mountain View 13 17 16 18—64

Fort Vancouver 12 11 14 20—57

JV — Mountain View won; C — Mountain View won.

COLUMBIA RIVER 49, CAMAS 32

CAMAS — Trent Johnson 3, Zach Eagle 4, Anthony Fallin 10, Tyler Macrae-Smith 4, Brandon Nguyen 0, Austin Dubay 0, Tyler Verbout 2, Austin Vaughan 0, Kyle Friend 8, Jordan Leonard 1. Totals 11 (1) 9-17 32.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Devin Bolds 4, Eli Evenson 0, Bryan Wyche 6, Michael Barnes 0, Lance Voorhees 0, Rian Bassett 7, John Hanberg 3, Chad Love 0, Curtis Shuck 0, Clark Bryant 2, Austin Cloyd 0, Mack Stromme 4, Isaiah Smith 23. Totals 20 (4) 5-7 49.

Camas 6 8 9 9—32

Columbia River 10 16 13 10—49

JV — River 52-37. C — River 47-38

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (8-2) 5 0

Kalama (7-4) 5 0

Ridgefield (7-4) 3 2

Ilwaco (5-6) 3 2

La Center (6-5) 2 3

Castle Rock (5-5) 2 3

Stevenson (0-9) 0 5

White Salmon (0-10) 0 5

Other score

Kalama 66, White Salmon 9

RIDGEFIELD 65, ILWACO 33

RIDGEFIELD — Michael Potter 14, Sam Landerholm 18, Brady Williams 3, Max Ballantyne 5, Marques Segundo 4, Kelly Hope , Austin Quigley , David Potter 7, AJ Olson 8, Kyle Morris 4, Josh Mason 2. Totals 25 (2) 13-24 65.

ILWACO — Tyler Milligan , Ross Kukula 6, Cody Wright, Ryan Tapio 14, Eric McMillan 2, Corey Dunn, Kasey Plato 5, Clark Wilson 6, Taylor Shisler, Kenny Sheldon. Totals 12 (4) 5-7 33.

Ridgefield 15 19 16 15—65

Ilwaco 9 8 5 11—33

JV — Ridgefield won.

TOLEDO 59, LA CENTER 36

LA CENTER — Connor Wonderly 0, Scott Barger 2, Jeremiah Arn 2, Wyatt Aguirre 10, Dylan King 2, Matt Braaten 7, Jon Griffee 0, Zach Brown 4, Austin Myers 7, Levi Van Tol 2, Josh Soske 0, Daniel Evans 0. Totals 15-48 (4) 2-6 36.

TOLEDO — K. Rakoz 7, B. Rakoz 4, Trafelet 11, Vermilyea 2, C. Rakoz 4, Durham 7, Wallace 14, Askin 2. Totals 28-63 (1) 2-9 59.

La Center 5 12 8 11—36

Toledo 20 12 23 4—59

CASTLE ROCK 54, STEVENSON 49, OT

STEVENSON — Tanner Lloyd 9, Zach Irwin 4, Brandon Van Pelt 4, Wytt Creel 5, James Pat 22, Rutger Bialkowsky 3, Miles Holman 2.

Stevenson 17 5 12 10 5—49

Castle Rock 17 10 6 11 10—54

Columbia Valley League

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 54, SETON CATHOLIC 42

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST — Chris Sanderson 0, Kesomi Palki 16, Evan Davies 14, Josh Rodriguez 9, Stephen Jardin 5, Thomas Reed 8, Justin Herbrandson 0, Urijah Seanz 2, Josh Fry 0, Matt Redberg 0, Ben Jokela 0. Totals 16 (2) 20-38 54.

SETON CATHOLIC — John Polen 4, Evan Simms 14, D.K. Lee 0, Conor McDaid-O’Neill 5, Drew Fuller 3, Robert Frazier 0, Justin James 2, C.J. Strong 6, Hayden Strong 4, Riley McShane 0, Cole Farrell 4. Totals 18 (1) 5-10 42.

Col. Adventist 11 9 15 19—54

Seton Catholic 9 6 12 15—42

Girls Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (8-2) 3 0

Battle Ground (6-4) 3 0

Union (7-3) 1 2

Heritage (1-9) 1 2

Evergreen (3-8) 0 4

BATTLE GROUND 46, UNION 40

UNION — Jessica Chatman 16, Angelique Williams 11, Tuileisu Anderson 5, Nicole Woodside 4, Molly Petrie 2, Hannah O’Donnell 0, Mykaila Forsyth 0, Amica Cranston 2, Cassie Anderson 0. Totals 16 (4) 4-6 40.

BATTLE GROUND — Nikki Bond 9, Haley Hamilton 10, Haley Grossman 10, Tessa Vanderpool 6, Chelsie Aguigui 3, Taya O’Hanlon 5, Jossilyn Blackman 0, Liz Smarr 3, Mallory Olson 0. Totals 17 (4) 8-15 46.

Union 12 6 9 13—40

Battle Ground 4 11 14 17—46

JV — Union won. C — Battle Ground won

SKYVIEW 47, EVERGREEN 25

SKYVIEW — Stephanie McDonagh 4, Jocelyn Adams 3, Aubrey Ward-El 4, Katie Hendricks 2, Delaney Keser 17, Neesen Bristow 0, Carli Fultz 0, Brooke Bowen 7, Larissa Hamilton 6, Katie Swanson 4. Totals 17 (5) 8-15 47.

EVERGREEN — Deja Nicholas 8, Sydney Holland 6, Jennifer Patterson 8, Samantha Burmister 0, Marissa Shannon 1, Cashsha Bynum 0, Jocelyn Gerdue 2, Bailly Simms 0, Cuppedge 0. Totals 10 5-8 25.

Skyview 12 12 13 10—47

Evergreen 6 2 9 8—25

JV — Skyview won. C — Skyview won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (7-3) 3 0

Prairie (10-1) 3 0

Kelso (4-6) 2 1

Hudson’s Bay (3-7) 1 1

Mountain View (3-5) 1 1

Fort Vancouver (0-10) 0 3

Columbia River (0-10) 0 4

MOUNTAIN VIEW 66, FORT VANCOUVER 58, OT

FORT VANCOUVER — Maya Virgen-Vazquez 0, Mar’Shay Moore 47, Monica Mendez 2, Brianna Cardiel 4, Ibette Valle 0, Darryn Lunde 2, Anna DeLeo 1, Aneta Mamedova 2, Heidi Vasquez 0. Totals 25 (3) 5-17 58.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 39, Kimi Reed 3, Raina Shadle 8, Sarah Pongon 0, Emma DuChesne 3, Melisa Ljuca 2, Bailey Gaspar 7, Bailey Lindsley 4. Totals 26 (3) 11-18 66.

Fort Vancouver 9 15 19 15 0—58

Mountain View 16 12 13 17 8—66

JV — Mountain View; C — Mountain View.

PRAIRIE 78, HUDSON’S BAY 12

HUDSON’S BAY — CeCe Wooten 4, Treneisha Doyle 2, Paris Collins 0, Demia Browning 4, Ava Bartley 0, Ashley Pipkins , Ann Wittenburg , Lauren Urke 0, Traci Crollard 0, Tatiana Stanberry 0, Bailey Freeman 2, Selena Espey , Kayla Buckles. Totals 4 (0) 4-14 12.

PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 3, Cori Woodward 13, Heather Corral 11, Kelsey Asplund 12, Nicole Goecke 6, Emily Peters 2, Megan Lindsley 9, Rachel Deaton 4, Andrea Smith 8, Jackie Lanz 10. Totals 32 (4) 10-15 78.

Hudson’s Bay 2 4 4 2—12

Prairie 18 19 28 13—78

JV — Prairie won 37-29. C-team — Prairie won.

CAMAS 71, COLUMBIA RIVER 32

COLUMBIA RIVER — Beth Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 7, Kelli Morin 0, Molly Polendey 0, McKynze Lyons , Leilani Cruz Wildman 0, Marion Lilly , Holli Chose 7, Sydney Moore 0, Trisha Johnson 15, Megan Martin , Morgan Anthony 0, Monica Sobolewski 3. Totals 12 (0) 8-19 32.

CAMAS — Paige Jackson 0, Sydney Allen 15, Rachel Rice , Sierra Brown 2, McKenna Jackson 1, Kathryn Johnson 6, Brenna Khaw 5, Lauren Neff 2, Kendra Preuninger 12, Kimi Knight , Tatum Schroeder 4, Jenka Stiasna 24. Totals 29 (4) 9-13 71.

Columbia River 3 14 5 10—32

Camas 22 12 20 17—71

JV — Camas won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (10-0) 5 0

Stevenson (8-3) 3 2

Ilwaco (7-4) 3 2

La Center (5-6) 3 2

White Salmon (3-8) 2 3

Ridgefield (4-6) 3 2

Kalama (3-8) 1 4

Toledo (2-7) 0 5

Other score

Kalama 50, White Salmon 38

LA CENTER 52, TOLEDO 34

LA CENTER — Annie Baker 10, Megan Vansoest 5, Kailey Miller 0, Danielle Larson 0, Samantha Wise 15, Alyssa Carnes 8, Katie Whitten 7, Rachel Moudy 3, Mimi Kalani 3, Amanda Moudy 0, H. Kalani 0 . Totals 18 (3) 13-23 52.

TOLEDO — Whipp 0, Trujillo 2, Hellem 5, Harlan 3, Kinzie 5, Oberg 0, Ch. Rice 9, Ca. Rice 12, Tjemsland 1. Totals 12 (2) 8-23 34.

La Center 12 17 16 7—52

Toledo 12 7 5 10—34

JV —La Center won.

RIDGEFIELD 49, ILWACO 30

ILWACO — Elli Grieve 0, Grace McPhail 2, Elleigh Kaino 9, Cindy Pacheco 8, Jasmine Coffin 0, Amanda Bell 2, Logan Manecke 9, Kaylie Granlund 0, Jackie Smith 0. Totals 13 (2) 2-11 30.

RIDGEFIELD — Cami Pickett 7, Carly Estes 7, Beatrice Bremer 1, Brooke Kates 3, Emily Burton 0, Shannon Boyle 14, Elizabeth Vance 12, Rachael Thomas 2, Kayla Weaver 0, Jessica Shaffer 2, Katie Maldonado 1. Totals 20 (4) 5-13 49.

Ilwaco 8 10 5 7—30

Ridgefield 15 8 10 16—49

JV — Ridgefield 29-23.

CASTLE ROCK 55, STEVENSON 49

STEVENSON — Courtney Bradley 2, Jen Rathgeber 11, Jewel McKee 9, Hailey Ulery 9, Annie Leighton 0, Kennedy McGovern 14, Amelia Hanley 0, Claire Chapman 4. Totals 17 (2) 13-17 49.

CASTLE ROCK — Danielle Kerbaugh 13, Maddie Seidl 14, Kenzie Dahl 8, Nicole Seidl 3, Magee 0, Macee Utecht 11, Terney Uhlenkatt 6, Maddie Willigaette 0. Totals 23 (0) 9-15 55.

Stevenson 10 16 8 15—49

Castle Rock 10 18 13 14—55

Columbia Valley League

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 45, SETON CATHOLIC 26

Columbia Advent. 8 17 14 8—45

Seton Catholic 5 7 5 9—26

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST—Ashley Allen 0, Chloe Ferguson 0, Jaci Allison 4, Kira Thornton 6, Natalia Perry 6, Nikki Holm 2, MIchelle Turner 0, Becca Blair 0, Sami Schmidt 0, Meaghan Ashton 0, Abby Ashton 0, Megan Gruesbeck 0, Lindsay Shearer 0, Channe Hendrix 27. Totals 21 (0) 3-3 45.

SETON CATHOLIC — Brynn Letang 2, Tessy Vetter 2, Colleen Murphy 0, Christina Lundy 13, Megan Grant 0, Emma Young 4, Edrienne Chan 3, Molly Clark 0, Paulina Barbosa 2, Meg Spencer 0. Totals 9 (1) 7-12 26.

NON-LEAGUE

BLACK HILLS 76, HOCKINSON 43

HOCKINSON — Emily Gunderson 4, Sam Anders 8, Maggie Smith 11, Megan Vandermass 0, Katelyn McGuire 5, Leah Howard 0,Jenna Haagen 13, Caity Kuntz 0, Brooke Sparks 2. Totals 13 (2) 11-21 43.

BLACK HILLS — S. Salz 8, T. Salz 7, Fern 2, Potschmidt 5, Campbell 15, Nermi 3, Morton 22, McGee 10, Hall 4. Totals 26 (5) 9-16 76.

Hockinson 16 8 8 11—43

Black Hills 12 21 27 16—76

JV — Hockinson lost.

Wrestling

HERITAGE 39, EVERGREEN 33

106 — Jordan Zuniga (H) p. Austin Henderson 1:59; 113 — Joey McClanahan (E) by forfeit; 120 — Michael Nguyen (E) p. Alex Lord 1:59; 126 — Matthew Nguyen (E) p. Connor Wilson 0:36; 132 — Ramon Ortiz (E) by forfeit; 138 — Peyton Zeller-Av (E) d. Gabe Morales 7-3; 145 — Marcus Hendrickson (H) d. Rosalio Contreras inj. def. (6-0; 152 — Brandon Burns (H) p. Tekwon Wallace 3:54; 160 — Vincent Williams (E) d. Gabe Dedmore 15-9; 170 — Anthony Thomas (E) d. Joey Cooper 7-3; 182 — Devin Alder (H) d. Justin Lautenbach 14-7; 195 — Tristan Bridges (H) p. Steven McPherson 1:42; 220 — Trevor Rasmussen (H) p. Kyle Aplin 3:45; 285 — Ian Overton (H) p. Austin Wright 1:00.