Prairie 25 13 12 15—65
Camas 5 6 14 10—35
MOUNTAIN VIEW 77, HUDSON’S BAY 48
HUDSON’S BAY — CeCe Wooten 5, Treneisha Doyle 17, Paris Collins 7, Demia Browning 3, Ava Bartley 4, Ashley Pipkins 2, Lauren Urke 0, Traci Crollard 0, Tatiana Stanberry 0, Bailey Freeman 10, Selena Espey 0. Totals 18 (5) 7-12 48.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 46, Kimi Reed 7, Raina Shadle 0, Sarah Pongon 2, Emma DuChesne 12, Destiny Ballard 0, Melisa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 5, Bailey Lindsley 5. Totals 23 (7) 10-13 77.
Hudson’s Bay 14 10 15 9—48
Mountain View 20 20 23 14—77
JV — Mountain View won; C — Hudson’s Bay won.
1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE
SETON CATHOLIC 44, THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 35
THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN — Caddel 4, Schmidt 9, Tavis 14, A. Schmidt 4, Maldonado 4. Totals 16 (0) 3-12 35.
SETON CATHOLIC (4-8, 2-2) — Brynn Letang 2, Christina Lunde 20, Megan Grant 2, Coleen Murphy 0, Emma Young 4, Edrienne Chan 12, Paulina Barboza 4, Meg Spencer 0, Jessica Fernandez 0. Totals 17 (7) 3-8 44.
Three Rivers Christian 12 10 8 5—35
Seton Catholic 16 8 12 8—44
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Asotin 40, DeSales 28
Blanchet 53, Chief Sealth 33
Cascade (Leavenworth) 60, Tonasket 30
Cascade Christian 45, Tahoma 40
Cashmere 50, Okanogan 49
Chelan 54, Omak 37
Chiawana 72, Davis 36
Clarkston 60, Medical Lake 20
Cleveland 65, Rainier Beach 2
Columbia (Hunters) 68, Inchelium 12
Colville 49, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 30
Connell 49, Royal 27
Cusick 63, Curlew 33
Deer Park 60, East Valley (Spokane) 54
East Valley (Yakima) 55, Toppenish 35
Eastlake 55, Garfield 53
Ellensburg 57, Quincy 26
Entiat 60, Soap Lake 24
Ephrata 78, Selah 55
Franklin 63, West Seattle 23
Freeman 62, Riverside 36
Granger 48, Highland 24
Hanford 49, Southridge 43
Kamiakin 69, Kennewick 36
Kiona-Benton 50, Mabton 43
Lakeside (Seattle) 53, Eastside Catholic 40
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48, Kettle Falls 47
Lyle-Wishram 39, Bickleton 38
Mary Knight 45, Lake Quinault 16
Mount Vernon Christian 38, Lopez 17
Mountain View 77, Hudson’s Bay 48
Newport 65, Chewelah 34
Northwest Yeshiva 68, Puget Sound Adventist 25
Prairie 65, Camas 35
Prosser 65, Othello 12
Raymond 42, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 40
Richland 65, Eisenhower 42
Rosalia 61, Garfield-Palouse 40
Seattle Lutheran def. Chief Leschi, forfeit
Seattle Prep 68, Ingraham 17
Seton Catholic 44, Three Rivers Christian School 35
Shadle Park 59, Rogers (Spokane) 27
Sunnyside 56, Eastmont 45
Sunnyside Christian 69, Yakama Tribal 12
Tacoma Baptist 49, Crosspoint Academy 22
Taholah 65, Oakville 17
Tekoa-Oakesdale 58, LaCrosse/Washtucna 27
Trout Lake-Glenwood 50, Klickitat 41
Walla Walla 49, Wenatchee 44
Washington 47, Auburn Adventist Academy 35
Wellpinit 48, Northport 21
West Valley (Yakima) 58, Pasco 38
Willapa Valley 68, South Bend 62
Wishkah Valley 33, North River 14
Zillah 70, Cle Elum/Roslyn 44
WRESTLING
JIM BEIR INVITATIONAL
at Castle Rock
Team scores — 1, Castle Rock 249.5; 2, Royal City 166.5; 3, Kelso 127.5; 4, Toledo-Winlock 118; 5, Forks 116; 7, Woodland 105. (14 teams total)
Woodland placers
106 — 3, Andrew Bosch; 120 — 4, Lane Newburn; 138 — 6, Caleb Kaiser; 145 — 4, Nathan Patterson; 152 — 6, Kurtis Patterson; 160 — 5, Austin Reynolds, 6, Zac Seevers; 220 — 1, Zach Wardle; 285 — 6, Braden Koreing.